Britcon

Britcon 2010

Results

Competitor Army Position Score Ranking Rating
Richard Aynsley Ireland Siamese 1 108.00 120.00 2,134
David Pallin GB Wars of the Roses and Tudor English 2 101.00 114.33 2,037
David Thompson GB Burgundian Ordonnance 3 100.00 108.67 2,216
Mike Bennett GB Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties 4 100.00 103.00 2,131
Ian Austin GB Late Imperial Roman 5 95.00 97.33 2,183
David Houston Ireland Alexandrian Macedonian 6 89.00 91.67 2,029
Steve Mills GB Later Hoplite Greek 7 88.00 86.00 2,000
Steve Bainbridge GB Seleucid 8 87.00 80.33 2,049
William Coughlan Ireland Italian Condotta 9 81.00 74.67 2,047
Brian Pierpoint GB Romanian Frank 10 79.00 69.00 2,094
Tony Dennis GB Anglo-Norman 11 78.00 63.33 1,823
Greg Mann GB Hindu Indian 11 78.00 63.33 2,035
John Fletcher GB Navarrese 13 74.00 52.00 1,972
Richard Foxon GB Later Hungarian 14 64.00 46.33 2,000
Bill Skinner GB Pictish 15 63.00 40.67 1,990
Peter Kershaw GB Low Countries 16 60.00 35.00 2,000
Adrian Coombs-Hoar GB Late Imperial Roman 17 59.00 29.33 1,859
Tom Worden Ireland Low Countries 17 59.00 29.33 1,950
Chris Jolley GB Later Swiss 19 56.00 18.00 2,048
Jeavon Hood GB Early German 20 46.00 12.33 2,001
Geoff Pearson GB Medieval Spanish or Portuguese 20 46.00 12.33 1,935
Keith Nathan GB Later Muslim Indian 22 39.00 1.00 2,019

Positions after each round

Positions after each round Keith Nathan - Round 1: 6 Score (Position 16) Keith Nathan - Round 2: 4 Score (Position 19) Keith Nathan - Round 3: 25 Score (Position 12) Keith Nathan - Round 4: 2 Score (Position 18) Keith Nathan - Round 5: 0 Score (Position 20) Keith Nathan - Round 6: 2 Score (Position 22) Richard Aynsley - Round 1: 19 Score (Position 7) Richard Aynsley - Round 2: 18 Score (Position 4) Richard Aynsley - Round 3: 24 Score (Position 1) Richard Aynsley - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 1) Richard Aynsley - Round 5: 12 Score (Position 2) Richard Aynsley - Round 6: 23 Score (Position 1) Geoff Pearson - Round 1: 4 Score (Position 17) Geoff Pearson - Round 2: 6 Score (Position 19) Geoff Pearson - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 22) Geoff Pearson - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 22) Geoff Pearson - Round 5: 25 Score (Position 21) Geoff Pearson - Round 6: 11 Score (Position 20) Peter Kershaw - Round 1: 21 Score (Position 6) Peter Kershaw - Round 2: 2 Score (Position 14) Peter Kershaw - Round 3: 11 Score (Position 15) Peter Kershaw - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 14) Peter Kershaw - Round 5: 14 Score (Position 13) Peter Kershaw - Round 6: 0 Score (Position 16) Bill Skinner - Round 1: 14 Score (Position 10) Bill Skinner - Round 2: 11 Score (Position 9) Bill Skinner - Round 3: 15 Score (Position 8) Bill Skinner - Round 4: 10 Score (Position 12) Bill Skinner - Round 5: 11 Score (Position 12) Bill Skinner - Round 6: 2 Score (Position 15) Richard Foxon - Round 1: 11 Score (Position 12) Richard Foxon - Round 2: 14 Score (Position 9) Richard Foxon - Round 3: 14 Score (Position 10) Richard Foxon - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 17) Richard Foxon - Round 5: 11 Score (Position 16) Richard Foxon - Round 6: 14 Score (Position 14) Tom Worden - Round 1: 2 Score (Position 19) Tom Worden - Round 2: 19 Score (Position 18) Tom Worden - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 20) Tom Worden - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 19) Tom Worden - Round 5: 11 Score (Position 19) Tom Worden - Round 6: 14 Score (Position 17) Steve Bainbridge - Round 1: 23 Score (Position 3) Steve Bainbridge - Round 2: 6 Score (Position 7) Steve Bainbridge - Round 3: 22 Score (Position 5) Steve Bainbridge - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 6) Steve Bainbridge - Round 5: 0 Score (Position 11) Steve Bainbridge - Round 6: 23 Score (Position 8) Tony Dennis - Round 1: 11 Score (Position 12) Tony Dennis - Round 2: 11 Score (Position 15) Tony Dennis - Round 3: 10 Score (Position 16) Tony Dennis - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 15) Tony Dennis - Round 5: 14 Score (Position 14) Tony Dennis - Round 6: 19 Score (Position 11) John Fletcher - Round 1: 14 Score (Position 10) John Fletcher - Round 2: 11 Score (Position 9) John Fletcher - Round 3: 10 Score (Position 12) John Fletcher - Round 4: 23 Score (Position 8) John Fletcher - Round 5: 10 Score (Position 10) John Fletcher - Round 6: 6 Score (Position 13) Greg Mann - Round 1: 18 Score (Position 8) Greg Mann - Round 2: 7 Score (Position 9) Greg Mann - Round 3: 10 Score (Position 12) Greg Mann - Round 4: 18 Score (Position 11) Greg Mann - Round 5: 0 Score (Position 15) Greg Mann - Round 6: 25 Score (Position 11) Adrian Coombs-Hoar - Round 1: 7 Score (Position 15) Adrian Coombs-Hoar - Round 2: 21 Score (Position 8) Adrian Coombs-Hoar - Round 3: 3 Score (Position 18) Adrian Coombs-Hoar - Round 4: 3 Score (Position 19) Adrian Coombs-Hoar - Round 5: 14 Score (Position 18) Adrian Coombs-Hoar - Round 6: 11 Score (Position 17) William Coughlan - Round 1: 22 Score (Position 5) William Coughlan - Round 2: 23 Score (Position 1) William Coughlan - Round 3: 10 Score (Position 2) William Coughlan - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 4) William Coughlan - Round 5: 12 Score (Position 5) William Coughlan - Round 6: 2 Score (Position 9) Steve Mills - Round 1: 3 Score (Position 18) Steve Mills - Round 2: 19 Score (Position 15) Steve Mills - Round 3: 15 Score (Position 11) Steve Mills - Round 4: 7 Score (Position 16) Steve Mills - Round 5: 25 Score (Position 9) Steve Mills - Round 6: 19 Score (Position 7) Chris Jolley - Round 1: 2 Score (Position 19) Chris Jolley - Round 2: 6 Score (Position 21) Chris Jolley - Round 3: 14 Score (Position 19) Chris Jolley - Round 4: 25 Score (Position 13) Chris Jolley - Round 5: 3 Score (Position 16) Chris Jolley - Round 6: 6 Score (Position 19) David Houston - Round 1: 23 Score (Position 3) David Houston - Round 2: 19 Score (Position 2) David Houston - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 4) David Houston - Round 4: 14 Score (Position 2) David Houston - Round 5: 13 Score (Position 4) David Houston - Round 6: 8 Score (Position 6) Jeavon Hood - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 21) Jeavon Hood - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 22) Jeavon Hood - Round 3: 11 Score (Position 21) Jeavon Hood - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 21) Jeavon Hood - Round 5: 0 Score (Position 22) Jeavon Hood - Round 6: 23 Score (Position 20) Mike Bennett - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) Mike Bennett - Round 2: 10 Score (Position 5) Mike Bennett - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 6) Mike Bennett - Round 4: 15 Score (Position 7) Mike Bennett - Round 5: 15 Score (Position 6) Mike Bennett - Round 6: 22 Score (Position 3) David Thompson - Round 1: 8 Score (Position 14) David Thompson - Round 2: 14 Score (Position 15) David Thompson - Round 3: 25 Score (Position 7) David Thompson - Round 4: 11 Score (Position 8) David Thompson - Round 5: 25 Score (Position 3) David Thompson - Round 6: 17 Score (Position 3) Brian Pierpoint - Round 1: 17 Score (Position 9) Brian Pierpoint - Round 2: 14 Score (Position 6) Brian Pierpoint - Round 3: 1 Score (Position 16) Brian Pierpoint - Round 4: 22 Score (Position 10) Brian Pierpoint - Round 5: 22 Score (Position 8) Brian Pierpoint - Round 6: 3 Score (Position 10) David Pallin - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) David Pallin - Round 2: 15 Score (Position 3) David Pallin - Round 3: 15 Score (Position 2) David Pallin - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 2) David Pallin - Round 5: 25 Score (Position 1) David Pallin - Round 6: 8 Score (Position 2) Ian Austin - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 21) Ian Austin - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 9) Ian Austin - Round 3: 15 Score (Position 8) Ian Austin - Round 4: 25 Score (Position 5) Ian Austin - Round 5: 13 Score (Position 6) Ian Austin - Round 6: 17 Score (Position 5) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6
  • Keith Nathan
  • Richard Aynsley
  • Geoff Pearson
  • Peter Kershaw
  • Bill Skinner
  • Richard Foxon
  • Tom Worden
  • Steve Bainbridge
  • Tony Dennis
  • John Fletcher
  • Greg Mann
  • Adrian Coombs-Hoar
  • William Coughlan
  • Steve Mills
  • Chris Jolley
  • David Houston
  • Jeavon Hood
  • Mike Bennett
  • David Thompson
  • Brian Pierpoint
  • David Pallin
  • Ian Austin

Match scores by round

Competitor Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6
Keith Nathan 6425202
Richard Aynsley 191824121223
Geoff Pearson 46002511
Peter Kershaw 2121112140
Bill Skinner 14111510112
Richard Foxon 11141401114
Tom Worden 2190131114
Steve Bainbridge 2362213023
Tony Dennis 111110131419
John Fletcher 14111023106
Greg Mann 1871018025
Adrian Coombs-Hoar 721331411
William Coughlan 22231012122
Steve Mills 3191572519
Chris Jolley 26142536
David Houston 23191214138
Jeavon Hood 001112023
Mike Bennett 251013151522
David Thompson 81425112517
Brian Pierpoint 1714122223
David Pallin 25151513258
Ian Austin 02515251317

Umpires

Geoff Pearson

Stand-Ins

No stand-ins

Rating is the initial Glicko rating of each player at the start of the competition.

Total rating of all players in this competition was 44,552.00