Derby Worlds

Derby Worlds 2010

Results

Competitor Army Position Score Ranking Rating
David Thompson GB Burgundian Ordonnance 1 85.00 100.00 2,214
John Fletcher GB Later Hungarian 2 64.00 93.40 1,999
Mike Bennett GB Later Hungarian 3 61.00 86.80 2,139
Tim Child GB Later Mycenean and Trojan War 4 58.00 80.20 2,026
Mike Newnham GB Wars of the Roses English 5 57.00 73.60 1,894
Darrell Pearce GB Alexandrian Macedonian 6 56.00 67.00 1,939
Ian Austin GB Free Company or Armagnac 7 53.00 60.40 2,177
Bill Skinner GB Pictish 8 51.00 53.80 2,003
Neil Sutherland GB Late Imperial Roman 9 50.00 47.20 2,034
Jim Gibson GB Later Hungarian 10 49.00 40.60 2,114
Chris Jolley GB Middle Imperial Roman 11 48.00 34.00 2,031
Jonathan Crowe GB Eastern Forest American 11 48.00 34.00 1,979
Mike Pickering GB Arab Conquest 13 45.00 20.80 2,014
Ian Sims GB Middle Imperial Roman 14 33.00 14.20 1,836
Steve Bainbridge GB Seleucid 15 28.00 7.60 2,050
Mark Carmichael GB Classical Indian 16 14.00 1.00 2,010

Positions after each round

Positions after each round Mike Pickering - Round 1: 3 Score (Position 14) Mike Pickering - Round 2: 14 Score (Position 12) Mike Pickering - Round 3: 6 Score (Position 15) Mike Pickering - Round 4: 22 Score (Position 13) Steve Bainbridge - Round 1: 22 Score (Position 3) Steve Bainbridge - Round 2: 4 Score (Position 7) Steve Bainbridge - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 13) Steve Bainbridge - Round 4: 2 Score (Position 15) Jonathan Crowe - Round 1: 12 Score (Position 9) Jonathan Crowe - Round 2: 5 Score (Position 12) Jonathan Crowe - Round 3: 8 Score (Position 14) Jonathan Crowe - Round 4: 23 Score (Position 11) Mike Bennett - Round 1: 13 Score (Position 7) Mike Bennett - Round 2: 15 Score (Position 6) Mike Bennett - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 6) Mike Bennett - Round 4: 21 Score (Position 3) Mike Newnham - Round 1: 14 Score (Position 6) Mike Newnham - Round 2: 19 Score (Position 4) Mike Newnham - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 5) Mike Newnham - Round 4: 11 Score (Position 5) Mark Carmichael - Round 1: 11 Score (Position 11) Mark Carmichael - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 16) Mark Carmichael - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 16) Mark Carmichael - Round 4: 3 Score (Position 16) David Thompson - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) David Thompson - Round 2: 21 Score (Position 1) David Thompson - Round 3: 14 Score (Position 1) David Thompson - Round 4: 25 Score (Position 1) Darrell Pearce - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 16) Darrell Pearce - Round 2: 14 Score (Position 14) Darrell Pearce - Round 3: 19 Score (Position 11) Darrell Pearce - Round 4: 23 Score (Position 6) Tim Child - Round 1: 13 Score (Position 7) Tim Child - Round 2: 20 Score (Position 4) Tim Child - Round 3: 25 Score (Position 2) Tim Child - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 4) Jim Gibson - Round 1: 12 Score (Position 9) Jim Gibson - Round 2: 10 Score (Position 9) Jim Gibson - Round 3: 15 Score (Position 9) Jim Gibson - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 10) Chris Jolley - Round 1: 10 Score (Position 12) Chris Jolley - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 3) Chris Jolley - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 10) Chris Jolley - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 11) Neil Sutherland - Round 1: 15 Score (Position 4) Neil Sutherland - Round 2: 6 Score (Position 10) Neil Sutherland - Round 3: 17 Score (Position 7) Neil Sutherland - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 9) John Fletcher - Round 1: 15 Score (Position 4) John Fletcher - Round 2: 24 Score (Position 2) John Fletcher - Round 3: 11 Score (Position 3) John Fletcher - Round 4: 14 Score (Position 2) Ian Sims - Round 1: 10 Score (Position 12) Ian Sims - Round 2: 11 Score (Position 10) Ian Sims - Round 3: 10 Score (Position 12) Ian Sims - Round 4: 2 Score (Position 14) Bill Skinner - Round 1: 2 Score (Position 15) Bill Skinner - Round 2: 11 Score (Position 15) Bill Skinner - Round 3: 25 Score (Position 7) Bill Skinner - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 8) Ian Austin - Round 1: 23 Score (Position 2) Ian Austin - Round 2: 1 Score (Position 8) Ian Austin - Round 3: 25 Score (Position 4) Ian Austin - Round 4: 4 Score (Position 7) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
  • Mike Pickering
  • Steve Bainbridge
  • Jonathan Crowe
  • Mike Bennett
  • Mike Newnham
  • Mark Carmichael
  • David Thompson
  • Darrell Pearce
  • Tim Child
  • Jim Gibson
  • Chris Jolley
  • Neil Sutherland
  • John Fletcher
  • Ian Sims
  • Bill Skinner
  • Ian Austin

Match scores by round

Competitor Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4
Mike Pickering 314622
Steve Bainbridge 22402
Jonathan Crowe 125823
Mike Bennett 13151221
Mike Newnham 14191311
Mark Carmichael 11003
David Thompson 25211425
Darrell Pearce 0141923
Tim Child 1320250
Jim Gibson 12101512
Chris Jolley 1025013
Neil Sutherland 1561712
John Fletcher 15241114
Ian Sims 1011102
Bill Skinner 2112513
Ian Austin 231254

Umpires

No umpires

Stand-Ins

No stand-ins

Rating is the initial Glicko rating of each player at the start of the competition.

Total rating of all players in this competition was 32,459.00