RINIWA League

RINIWA League Leinster 2010

Results

Competitor Army Position Score Ranking Rating
Jan van Embden Ireland Fatimid Egyptian 1 92.00 80.00 2,090
Rob Brennan Ireland Dynastic Bedouin 2 88.00 70.13 2,092
Thomas Arnfelt Sweden Scots Isles and Highlands 3 82.00 60.25 2,026
Alec McTurk Ireland Pre-Feudal Scots 3 82.00 60.25 2,052
Michael Hession Ireland Early Bulgar 5 60.00 40.50 2,085
Tony Farrell Ireland Konstantinian Byzantine 6 59.00 30.63 1,840
Michael Whelan Ireland Norse Viking and Leidang 7 45.00 20.75 1,879
Phil Waldron Ireland Seljuq Turk 8 36.00 10.88 1,887
Brian Ronayne Ireland Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties 9 17.00 1.00 1,727

Positions after each round

Positions after each round Jan van Embden - Round 1: 23 Score (Position 1) Jan van Embden - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 1) Jan van Embden - Round 3: 11 Score (Position 1) Jan van Embden - Round 4: 22 Score (Position 1) Jan van Embden - Round 5: 11 Score (Position 1) Phil Waldron - Round 1: 2 Score (Position 9) Phil Waldron - Round 2: 12 Score (Position 8) Phil Waldron - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 8) Phil Waldron - Round 4: 22 Score (Position 8) Phil Waldron - Round 5: 0 Score (Position 8) Michael Whelan - Round 1: 11 Score (Position 5) Michael Whelan - Round 2: 12 Score (Position 5) Michael Whelan - Round 3: 10 Score (Position 7) Michael Whelan - Round 4: 9 Score (Position 7) Michael Whelan - Round 5: 3 Score (Position 7) Rob Brennan - Round 1: 14 Score (Position 4) Rob Brennan - Round 2: 12 Score (Position 4) Rob Brennan - Round 3: 25 Score (Position 3) Rob Brennan - Round 4: 23 Score (Position 2) Rob Brennan - Round 5: 14 Score (Position 2) Thomas Arnfelt - Round 1: 21 Score (Position 2) Thomas Arnfelt - Round 2: 11 Score (Position 2) Thomas Arnfelt - Round 3: 25 Score (Position 2) Thomas Arnfelt - Round 4: 3 Score (Position 3) Thomas Arnfelt - Round 5: 22 Score (Position 3) Tony Farrell - Round 1: 4 Score (Position 7) Tony Farrell - Round 2: 13 Score (Position 7) Tony Farrell - Round 3: 25 Score (Position 5) Tony Farrell - Round 4: 3 Score (Position 6) Tony Farrell - Round 5: 14 Score (Position 6) Michael Hession - Round 1: 18 Score (Position 3) Michael Hession - Round 2: 14 Score (Position 2) Michael Hession - Round 3: 14 Score (Position 4) Michael Hession - Round 4: 2 Score (Position 5) Michael Hession - Round 5: 12 Score (Position 5) Alec McTurk - Round 1: 7 Score (Position 6) Alec McTurk - Round 2: 13 Score (Position 6) Alec McTurk - Round 3: 15 Score (Position 6) Alec McTurk - Round 4: 22 Score (Position 4) Alec McTurk - Round 5: 25 Score (Position 3) - BYE - - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 10) - BYE - - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 10) - BYE - - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 10) - BYE - - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 10) - BYE - - Round 5: 0 Score (Position 10) Brian Ronayne - Round 1: 3 Score (Position 8) Brian Ronayne - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 9) Brian Ronayne - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 9) Brian Ronayne - Round 4: 3 Score (Position 9) Brian Ronayne - Round 5: 11 Score (Position 9) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5
  • Jan van Embden
  • Phil Waldron
  • Michael Whelan
  • Rob Brennan
  • Thomas Arnfelt
  • Tony Farrell
  • Michael Hession
  • Alec McTurk
  • - BYE -
  • Brian Ronayne

Match scores by round

Competitor Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
Jan van Embden 2325112211
Phil Waldron 2120220
Michael Whelan 11121093
Rob Brennan 1412252314
Thomas Arnfelt 211125322
Tony Farrell 41325314
Michael Hession 181414212
Alec McTurk 713152225
- BYE - 00000
Brian Ronayne 300311

Umpires

No umpires

Stand-Ins

No stand-ins

Rating is the initial Glicko rating of each player at the start of the competition.

Total rating of all players in this competition was 17,678.00