RINIWA League

RINIWA League Munster 2010

Results

Competitor Army Position Score Ranking Rating
William Coughlan Ireland Patrician Roman 1 87.00 80.00 2,051
Richard Aynsley Ireland Khazar 2 79.00 64.20 2,141
Tony Bergin Ireland Early Byzantine 3 63.00 48.40 1,969
Tom Worden Ireland Dynastic Bedouin 4 57.00 32.60 1,946
Tim Madeley Ireland Patrician Roman 5 47.00 16.80 1,786
Padraig Bracken Ireland Pecheneg 6 42.00 1.00 1,998

Positions after each round

Positions after each round William Coughlan - Round 1: 22 Score (Position 1) William Coughlan - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 1) William Coughlan - Round 3: 22 Score (Position 1) William Coughlan - Round 4: 15 Score (Position 1) William Coughlan - Round 5: 0 Score (Position 1) William Coughlan - Round 6: 3 Score (Position 1) Tom Worden - Round 1: 3 Score (Position 6) Tom Worden - Round 2: 14 Score (Position 6) Tom Worden - Round 3: 7 Score (Position 6) Tom Worden - Round 4: 10 Score (Position 5) Tom Worden - Round 5: 0 Score (Position 6) Tom Worden - Round 6: 23 Score (Position 4) Richard Aynsley - Round 1: 4 Score (Position 5) Richard Aynsley - Round 2: 15 Score (Position 5) Richard Aynsley - Round 3: 18 Score (Position 2) Richard Aynsley - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 4) Richard Aynsley - Round 5: 21 Score (Position 3) Richard Aynsley - Round 6: 22 Score (Position 2) Tony Bergin - Round 1: 21 Score (Position 2) Tony Bergin - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 3) Tony Bergin - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 3) Tony Bergin - Round 4: 15 Score (Position 2) Tony Bergin - Round 5: 13 Score (Position 2) Tony Bergin - Round 6: 0 Score (Position 3) Padraig Bracken - Round 1: 15 Score (Position 3) Padraig Bracken - Round 2: 10 Score (Position 2) Padraig Bracken - Round 3: 3 Score (Position 5) Padraig Bracken - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 6) Padraig Bracken - Round 5: 12 Score (Position 5) Padraig Bracken - Round 6: 2 Score (Position 6) Tim Madeley - Round 1: 10 Score (Position 4) Tim Madeley - Round 2: 11 Score (Position 3) Tim Madeley - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 4) Tim Madeley - Round 4: 10 Score (Position 3) Tim Madeley - Round 5: 4 Score (Position 4) Tim Madeley - Round 6: 0 Score (Position 5) - BYE - - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 7) - BYE - - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 7) - BYE - - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 7) - BYE - - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 7) - BYE - - Round 5: 0 Score (Position 7) - BYE - - Round 6: 0 Score (Position 7) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6
  • William Coughlan
  • Tom Worden
  • Richard Aynsley
  • Tony Bergin
  • Padraig Bracken
  • Tim Madeley
  • - BYE -

Match scores by round

Competitor Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6
William Coughlan 2225221503
Tom Worden 314710023
Richard Aynsley 4151802122
Tony Bergin 2101315130
Padraig Bracken 151030122
Tim Madeley 1011121040
- BYE - 000000

Umpires

No umpires

Stand-Ins

No stand-ins

Rating is the initial Glicko rating of each player at the start of the competition.

Total rating of all players in this competition was 11,891.00