Later Hungarian

Date Competition Round Player(s) Score Opponent(s) Opposing Army
2007-08-10 Britcon 2007 15mm 1 Ian Mackay

29.00 - 3.00 Bill Skinner

Burgundian Ordonnance
2007-08-10 Britcon 2007 15mm 2 Ian Mackay

0.00 - 32.00 Niall Taylor

Burgundian Ordonnance
2007-08-10 Britcon 2007 15mm 3 Ian Mackay

26.00 - 6.00 Chris Jolley

Early Imperial Roman
2007-08-10 Britcon 2007 15mm 4 Ian Mackay

4.00 - 28.00 David Thompson

Burgundian Ordonnance
2007-08-10 Britcon 2007 15mm 5 Ian Mackay

19.00 - 13.00 Richard Jeffrey-Cook

Early Achaemenid Persian
2007-08-10 Britcon 2007 15mm 6 Ian Mackay

19.00 - 13.00 David Pallin

Ancient British
2008-07-19 Guildford 2008 15mm 1 Jim Gibson

15.00 - 10.00 Richard Jeffrey-Cook

Marian Roman
2008-07-19 Guildford 2008 15mm 2 Jim Gibson

0.00 - 25.00 Alec Harvey

Ottoman
2008-08-14 Britcon 2008 1 Jim Gibson

19.00 - 6.00 Richard Aynsley

Tamil Indian and Sinhalese
2008-08-14 Britcon 2008 2 Jim Gibson

15.00 - 10.00 Mike Pickering

Early Byzantine
2008-08-14 Britcon 2008 3 Jim Gibson

10.00 - 15.00 Gael Richard

Tulunid or Iqshidid Egyptian
2008-08-14 Britcon 2008 4 Jim Gibson

10.00 - 15.00 Niall Taylor

Burgundian Ordonnance
2008-08-14 Britcon 2008 5 Jim Gibson

3.00 - 22.00 Geoff Pearson

Early Samurai
2008-08-14 Britcon 2008 6 Jim Gibson

0.00 - 25.00 Chris Jolley

Medieval Spanish or Portuguese
2008-09-07 R4 Northern League 15mm 2008 1 Geoff Pearson

9.00 - 23.00 Bill Skinner

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2008-09-07 R4 Northern League 15mm 2008 2 Geoff Pearson

4.00 - 31.00 Chris Jolley

French Ordonnance
2008-10-04 Derby Worlds 2008 1 Jim Gibson

25.00 - 0.00 - BYE -

N/A
2008-10-04 Derby Worlds 2008 2 Jim Gibson

0.00 - 25.00 Chris Robinson

Mongol Conquest
2008-10-04 Derby Worlds 2008 3 Jim Gibson

3.00 - 22.00 Dave Ruddock

Medieval French
2008-10-04 Derby Worlds 2008 4 Jim Gibson

25.00 - 0.00 Esther Mitchell

Later Hebrew
2009-08-01 Strongbow\'s Shield \'09 1 Michael Hession

22.00 - 3.00 Seamus McKenna

Later Hungarian
2009-08-01 Strongbow\'s Shield \'09 1 Seamus McKenna

3.00 - 22.00 Michael Hession

Later Hungarian
2009-08-01 Strongbow\'s Shield \'09 2 Michael Hession

6.00 - 19.00 David Houston

Alexandrian Macedonian
2009-08-01 Strongbow\'s Shield \'09 2 Seamus McKenna

0.00 - 25.00 Rob Brennan

Seljuq Turk
2009-08-01 Strongbow\'s Shield \'09 3 Michael Hession

10.00 - 15.00 Alex Moran

Neo-Assyrian Empire
2009-08-01 Strongbow\'s Shield \'09 3 Seamus McKenna

25.00 - 0.00 - BYE -

N/A
2009-09-06 R4 Northern League 15mm 2009 1 Chris Jolley

20.00 - 12.00 Geoff Pearson

Brian Pierpoint

Early Samurai
2009-09-06 R4 Northern League 15mm 2009 2 Chris Jolley

32.00 - 0.00 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

Arabo-Aramaean
2009-10-03 Derby Worlds 2009 1 Chris Jolley

17.00 - 8.00 Darrell Pearce

Timurid
2009-10-03 Derby Worlds 2009 1 Phil Hosker

0.00 - 25.00 David Thompson

Burgundian Ordonnance
2009-10-03 Derby Worlds 2009 2 Chris Jolley

22.00 - 3.00 Craig Hulkes

Warring States and Ch'in Chinese
2009-10-03 Derby Worlds 2009 2 Phil Hosker

24.00 - 1.00 John Saunders

Late Imperial Roman
2009-10-03 Derby Worlds 2009 3 Chris Jolley

13.00 - 12.00 Ian Austin

New Kingdom Egyptian
2009-10-03 Derby Worlds 2009 3 Phil Hosker

2.00 - 23.00 Mike Pickering

Later Pre Islamic Arab
2009-10-03 Derby Worlds 2009 4 Chris Jolley

5.00 - 20.00 David Thompson

Burgundian Ordonnance
2009-10-03 Derby Worlds 2009 4 Phil Hosker

23.00 - 2.00 Mike Bowles

Warring States and Ch'in Chinese
2009-11-21 Warfare 2009 15mm 1 Richard Aynsley

20.00 - 5.00 Bill Skinner

Hussite
2009-11-21 Warfare 2009 15mm 1 Greg Mann

25.00 - 0.00 Steven Bowns

Italian Ostrogothic
2009-11-21 Warfare 2009 15mm 1 Chris Jolley

16.00 - 9.00 Marc Priest

Syrian
2009-11-21 Warfare 2009 15mm 2 Chris Jolley

11.00 - 14.00 Ian Austin

Romanian Frank
2009-11-21 Warfare 2009 15mm 2 Greg Mann

16.00 - 9.00 Richard Aynsley

Later Hungarian
2009-11-21 Warfare 2009 15mm 2 Richard Aynsley

9.00 - 16.00 Greg Mann

Later Hungarian
2009-11-21 Warfare 2009 15mm 3 Chris Jolley

22.00 - 3.00 Donal Coghlan

Thematic Byzantine
2009-11-21 Warfare 2009 15mm 3 Greg Mann

6.00 - 19.00 Ian Austin

Romanian Frank
2009-11-21 Warfare 2009 15mm 3 Richard Aynsley

12.00 - 13.00 Niall Taylor

Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties
2009-11-21 Warfare 2009 15mm 4 Richard Aynsley

23.00 - 2.00 Mike Bennett

Romanian Frank
2009-11-21 Warfare 2009 15mm 4 Greg Mann

15.00 - 10.00 Chris Jolley

Later Hungarian
2009-11-21 Warfare 2009 15mm 4 Chris Jolley

10.00 - 15.00 Greg Mann

Later Hungarian
2010-03-20 Bassano 2010 1 Fabio Terpin

11.00 - 14.00 Andrea Picarelli

Burgundian Ordonnance
2010-03-20 Bassano 2010 3 Fabio Terpin

15.00 - 10.00 Davide Mura

Later Swiss
2010-03-20 Bassano 2010 4 Fabio Terpin

2.00 - 23.00 Paolo Paglianti

Burgundian Ordonnance
2010-05-30 Celtic Championship 2010 1 Chris Jolley

5.00 - 20.00 Michael Hession

Golden Horde and Successors
2010-05-30 Celtic Championship 2010 2 Chris Jolley

9.00 - 16.00 Niall Taylor

Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties
2010-05-30 Celtic Championship 2010 3 Chris Jolley

25.00 - 0.00 - BYE -

N/A
2010-05-30 Celtic Championship 2010 4 Chris Jolley

25.00 - 0.00 Keith Nathan

Romanian Frank
2010-09-19 R4 Northern League 15mm 2010 1 Chris Jolley

4.00 - 21.00 Bill Skinner

John Fletcher

Late Imperial Roman
2010-09-19 R4 Northern League 15mm 2010 2 Chris Jolley

23.00 - 2.00 John Davies

Catalan Company
2010-10-02 Derby Worlds 2010 1 John Fletcher

15.00 - 10.00 Ian Sims

Middle Imperial Roman
2010-10-02 Derby Worlds 2010 1 Jim Gibson

12.00 - 13.00 Tim Child

Later Mycenean and Trojan War
2010-10-02 Derby Worlds 2010 1 Mike Bennett

13.00 - 12.00 Jonathan Crowe

Eastern Forest American
2010-10-02 Derby Worlds 2010 2 John Fletcher

24.00 - 1.00 Ian Austin

Free Company or Armagnac
2010-10-02 Derby Worlds 2010 2 Mike Bennett

15.00 - 10.00 Jim Gibson

Later Hungarian
2010-10-02 Derby Worlds 2010 2 Jim Gibson

10.00 - 15.00 Mike Bennett

Later Hungarian
2010-10-02 Derby Worlds 2010 3 Jim Gibson

15.00 - 10.00 Ian Sims

Middle Imperial Roman
2010-10-02 Derby Worlds 2010 3 John Fletcher

11.00 - 14.00 David Thompson

Burgundian Ordonnance
2010-10-02 Derby Worlds 2010 3 Mike Bennett

12.00 - 13.00 Mike Newnham

Wars of the Roses English
2010-10-02 Derby Worlds 2010 4 Jim Gibson

12.00 - 13.00 Chris Jolley

Middle Imperial Roman
2010-10-02 Derby Worlds 2010 4 John Fletcher

14.00 - 11.00 Mike Newnham

Wars of the Roses English
2010-10-02 Derby Worlds 2010 4 Mike Bennett

21.00 - 4.00 Ian Austin

Free Company or Armagnac
2010-10-30 Guildford 2010 1 Mike Bennett

22.00 - 3.00 Ray Briggs

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2010-10-30 Guildford 2010 2 Mike Bennett

12.00 - 13.00 Alec Harvey

French Ordonnance
2011-01-09 Mamma Li Turchi 2011 1 Marco Guarnieri

11.00 - 14.00 Gianfranco Marucci

Order of St John
2011-01-09 Mamma Li Turchi 2011 1 Marco Boniardi

12.00 - 13.00 Fabio Fassan

Later Bulgar
2011-01-09 Mamma Li Turchi 2011 2 Marco Boniardi

15.00 - 10.00 Lorenzo Mele

Palaiologan Byzantine
2011-01-09 Mamma Li Turchi 2011 2 Marco Guarnieri

9.00 - 16.00 Massimo Vecchia

Serbian Empire
2011-01-09 Mamma Li Turchi 2011 3 Marco Guarnieri

20.00 - 5.00 Marco Boetti

Italian Condotta
2011-01-09 Mamma Li Turchi 2011 3 Marco Boniardi

23.00 - 2.00 Massimo Vecchia

Serbian Empire
2011-01-09 Mamma Li Turchi 2011 4 Marco Boniardi

15.00 - 10.00 Stefano Grombi

Black Sheep and White Sheep Turkoman
2011-01-09 Mamma Li Turchi 2011 4 Marco Guarnieri

0.00 - 25.00 Paolo Paglianti

Trapezuntine Byzantine
2011-01-29 Munster Open 2011 1 Mike Bennett

23.00 - 2.00 Thomas Arnfelt

Italian Condotta
2011-01-29 Munster Open 2011 2 Mike Bennett

11.00 - 14.00 Jan van Embden

Early Burgundian
2011-01-29 Munster Open 2011 3 Mike Bennett

22.00 - 3.00 Tony Bergin

Medieval Spanish or Portuguese
2011-01-29 Munster Open 2011 4 Mike Bennett

12.00 - 13.00 Stephen Brittain

100 Years War English
2011-02-19 Burton Doubles 2011 1 Mike Bennett

Colin Sharpe

10.00 - 15.00 Mike Pickering

Jim Gibson

Ottoman
2011-02-19 Burton Doubles 2011 1 Mike Pickering

Jim Gibson

15.00 - 10.00 Mike Bennett

Colin Sharpe

Later Hungarian
2011-02-19 Burton Doubles 2011 2 Mike Bennett

Colin Sharpe

12.00 - 13.00 Gordon Harrow

Stuart Whigham

Central Asian City-States
2011-02-19 Burton Doubles 2011 2 Gordon Harrow

Stuart Whigham

13.00 - 12.00 Mike Bennett

Colin Sharpe

Later Hungarian
2011-02-19 Burton Doubles 2011 3 Mike Bennett

Colin Sharpe

12.00 - 13.00 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

Siamese
2011-02-19 Burton Doubles 2011 3 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

13.00 - 12.00 Mike Bennett

Colin Sharpe

Later Hungarian
2011-02-19 Burton Doubles 2011 4 Mike Bennett

Colin Sharpe

25.00 - 0.00 Phil Barker

Sue Barker

Middle Anglo-Saxon
2011-02-19 Burton Doubles 2011 4 Phil Barker

Sue Barker

0.00 - 25.00 Mike Bennett

Colin Sharpe

Later Hungarian
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.1457 seconds