Roll Call

Roll Call 2010

Results

Competitor Army Position Score Ranking Rating
Steve Bainbridge GB Ptolemaic 1 93.00 80.00 2,036
Jim Gibson GB Ancient Spanish 2 53.00 68.71 2,110
Lawrence Greaves GB Ancient British 3 52.00 57.43 2,046
Steve Rathgay GB Ptolemaic 4 47.00 46.14 1,946
Mike Pickering GB Minoan and Early Mycenaean 4 47.00 46.14 2,008
Ian Austin GB Ptolemaic 4 47.00 46.14 2,171
John Fletcher GB Ptolemaic 7 42.00 12.29 2,026
Keith Nathan GB Minoan and Early Mycenaean 8 19.00 1.00 1,982

Positions after each round

Positions after each round Keith Nathan - Round 1: 3 Score (Position 7) Keith Nathan - Round 2: 4 Score (Position 8) Keith Nathan - Round 3: 6 Score (Position 8) Keith Nathan - Round 4: 6 Score (Position 8) Steve Bainbridge - Round 1: 22 Score (Position 1) Steve Bainbridge - Round 2: 21 Score (Position 1) Steve Bainbridge - Round 3: 25 Score (Position 1) Steve Bainbridge - Round 4: 25 Score (Position 1) Mike Pickering - Round 1: 14 Score (Position 4) Mike Pickering - Round 2: 14 Score (Position 2) Mike Pickering - Round 3: 19 Score (Position 2) Mike Pickering - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 4) Jim Gibson - Round 1: 11 Score (Position 5) Jim Gibson - Round 2: 13 Score (Position 5) Jim Gibson - Round 3: 14 Score (Position 4) Jim Gibson - Round 4: 15 Score (Position 2) Steve Rathgay - Round 1: 17 Score (Position 3) Steve Rathgay - Round 2: 11 Score (Position 2) Steve Rathgay - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 7) Steve Rathgay - Round 4: 19 Score (Position 4) Lawrence Greaves - Round 1: 8 Score (Position 6) Lawrence Greaves - Round 2: 12 Score (Position 7) Lawrence Greaves - Round 3: 19 Score (Position 3) Lawrence Greaves - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 3) Ian Austin - Round 1: 3 Score (Position 7) Ian Austin - Round 2: 21 Score (Position 5) Ian Austin - Round 3: 11 Score (Position 5) Ian Austin - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 4) John Fletcher - Round 1: 22 Score (Position 1) John Fletcher - Round 2: 4 Score (Position 4) John Fletcher - Round 3: 6 Score (Position 6) John Fletcher - Round 4: 10 Score (Position 7) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
  • Keith Nathan
  • Steve Bainbridge
  • Mike Pickering
  • Jim Gibson
  • Steve Rathgay
  • Lawrence Greaves
  • Ian Austin
  • John Fletcher

Match scores by round

Competitor Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4
Keith Nathan 3466
Steve Bainbridge 22212525
Mike Pickering 1414190
Jim Gibson 11131415
Steve Rathgay 1711019
Lawrence Greaves 8121913
Ian Austin 3211112
John Fletcher 224610

Umpires

No umpires

Stand-Ins

No stand-ins

Rating is the initial Glicko rating of each player at the start of the competition.

Total rating of all players in this competition was 16,325.00