Cancon

Cancon 2012

Results

Competitor Army Position Score Ranking Rating
Greg Russell Australia Ottoman 1 118.00 100.00 2,230
Aaron Russell Australia Khitan-Liao 2 109.00 92.38 2,271
Doug Melville Australia Ayyubid Egyptian 3 90.00 84.77 2,118
Wayne Power Australia Mithridatic 4 81.00 77.15 2,029
Zac Russell Australia New Kingdom Egyptian 5 78.00 69.54 2,237
Rodney Sommerville Australia Lydian 6 76.00 61.92 2,140
Paul Miller Australia Han Chinese 7 73.00 54.31 2,067
John Garvey Australia Nikephorian Byzantine 8 69.00 46.69 1,920
Peter Barrett Australia Early Byzantine 9 67.20 39.08 2,039
Dugald Duncan Australia Hsien-Pi, Wu-huan, Pre-dynastic Khitan and Hsi 10 61.00 31.46 2,032
Richard Cornwell Australia Yuan Chinese 11 54.00 23.85 2,072
Michael Stone Australia West Frankish or Norman 12 50.40 16.23 2,000
Tim Montgomery Australia Early Bulgar 13 22.00 8.62 1,928
David Turner GB Early Muslim North Africa and Sicily 14 19.00 1.00 1,947

Positions after each round

Positions after each round Greg Russell - Round 1: 17 Score (Position 5) Greg Russell - Round 2: 21 Score (Position 3) Greg Russell - Round 3: 21 Score (Position 1) Greg Russell - Round 4: 25 Score (Position 1) Greg Russell - Round 5: 12 Score (Position 1) Greg Russell - Round 6: 22 Score (Position 1) Richard Cornwell - Round 1: 8 Score (Position 9) Richard Cornwell - Round 2: 23 Score (Position 5) Richard Cornwell - Round 3: 9 Score (Position 6) Richard Cornwell - Round 4: 14 Score (Position 6) Richard Cornwell - Round 5: 0 Score (Position 9) Richard Cornwell - Round 6: 0 Score (Position 11) - BYE - - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 14) - BYE - - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 15) - BYE - - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 15) - BYE - - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 15) - BYE - - Round 5: 0 Score (Position 15) - BYE - - Round 6: 0 Score (Position 15) Peter Barrett - Round 1: 11 Score (Position 8) Peter Barrett - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 12) Peter Barrett - Round 3: 22 Score (Position 10) Peter Barrett - Round 4: 18 Score (Position 7) Peter Barrett - Round 5: 13 Score (Position 5) Peter Barrett - Round 6: 3 Score (Position 9) Tim Montgomery - Round 1: 8 Score (Position 9) Tim Montgomery - Round 2: 2 Score (Position 13) Tim Montgomery - Round 3: 8 Score (Position 13) Tim Montgomery - Round 4: 4 Score (Position 13) Tim Montgomery - Round 5: 0 Score (Position 13) Tim Montgomery - Round 6: 0 Score (Position 13) Dugald Duncan - Round 1: 17 Score (Position 5) Dugald Duncan - Round 2: 18 Score (Position 4) Dugald Duncan - Round 3: 4 Score (Position 7) Dugald Duncan - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 11) Dugald Duncan - Round 5: 0 Score (Position 12) Dugald Duncan - Round 6: 22 Score (Position 10) John Garvey - Round 1: 12 Score (Position 7) John Garvey - Round 2: 4 Score (Position 10) John Garvey - Round 3: 18 Score (Position 9) John Garvey - Round 4: 21 Score (Position 5) John Garvey - Round 5: 3 Score (Position 8) John Garvey - Round 6: 12 Score (Position 8) Rodney Sommerville - Round 1: 6 Score (Position 11) Rodney Sommerville - Round 2: 21 Score (Position 7) Rodney Sommerville - Round 3: 14 Score (Position 5) Rodney Sommerville - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 9) Rodney Sommerville - Round 5: 12 Score (Position 10) Rodney Sommerville - Round 6: 23 Score (Position 6) Zac Russell - Round 1: 19 Score (Position 4) Zac Russell - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 1) Zac Russell - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 2) Zac Russell - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 4) Zac Russell - Round 5: 8 Score (Position 6) Zac Russell - Round 6: 14 Score (Position 5) Wayne Power - Round 1: 20 Score (Position 3) Wayne Power - Round 2: 7 Score (Position 7) Wayne Power - Round 3: 11 Score (Position 8) Wayne Power - Round 4: 11 Score (Position 8) Wayne Power - Round 5: 22 Score (Position 4) Wayne Power - Round 6: 10 Score (Position 4) Paul Miller - Round 1: 5 Score (Position 12) Paul Miller - Round 2: 4 Score (Position 14) Paul Miller - Round 3: 3 Score (Position 14) Paul Miller - Round 4: 25 Score (Position 12) Paul Miller - Round 5: 25 Score (Position 7) Paul Miller - Round 6: 11 Score (Position 7) Doug Melville - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) Doug Melville - Round 2: 4 Score (Position 6) Doug Melville - Round 3: 16 Score (Position 4) Doug Melville - Round 4: 25 Score (Position 3) Doug Melville - Round 5: 17 Score (Position 3) Doug Melville - Round 6: 3 Score (Position 3) Michael Stone - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 14) Michael Stone - Round 2: 16 Score (Position 9) Michael Stone - Round 3: 17 Score (Position 11) Michael Stone - Round 4: 7 Score (Position 10) Michael Stone - Round 5: 8 Score (Position 11) Michael Stone - Round 6: 2 Score (Position 12) David Turner - Round 1: 3 Score (Position 13) David Turner - Round 2: 9 Score (Position 11) David Turner - Round 3: 7 Score (Position 12) David Turner - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 14) David Turner - Round 5: 0 Score (Position 14) David Turner - Round 6: 0 Score (Position 14) Aaron Russell - Round 1: 22 Score (Position 2) Aaron Russell - Round 2: 21 Score (Position 2) Aaron Russell - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 2) Aaron Russell - Round 4: 25 Score (Position 2) Aaron Russell - Round 5: 13 Score (Position 2) Aaron Russell - Round 6: 15 Score (Position 2) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6
  • Greg Russell
  • Richard Cornwell
  • - BYE -
  • Peter Barrett
  • Tim Montgomery
  • Dugald Duncan
  • John Garvey
  • Rodney Sommerville
  • Zac Russell
  • Wayne Power
  • Paul Miller
  • Doug Melville
  • Michael Stone
  • David Turner
  • Aaron Russell

Match scores by round

Competitor Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6
Greg Russell 172121251222
Richard Cornwell 82391400
- BYE - 000000
Peter Barrett 1102218133
Tim Montgomery 828400
Dugald Duncan 171840022
John Garvey 1241821312
Rodney Sommerville 6211401223
Zac Russell 1925120814
Wayne Power 20711112210
Paul Miller 543252511
Doug Melville 2541625173
Michael Stone 01617782
David Turner 397000
Aaron Russell 222113251315

Umpires

John Garvey

Stand-Ins

No stand-ins

Rating is the initial Glicko rating of each player at the start of the competition.

Total rating of all players in this competition was 29,030.00