Cancon

Cancon 2013

Results

Competitor Army Position Score Ranking Rating
Aaron Russell Australia Khitan-Liao 1 114.00 100.00 2,293
Glen Noonan Australia Early Sumerian 2 101.00 95.29 2,091
Ian Baxendall Australia Ottoman 3 96.00 90.57 2,000
Greg Russell Australia Ottoman 4 93.00 85.86 2,276
Tim Montgomery Australia Classical Indian 5 91.00 81.14 1,895
Andrew Card Australia Romanian Frank 6 90.00 76.43 2,000
John Saunders GB Pre-Samurai Japanese 7 89.00 71.71 1,850
Lawrence Greaves GB Burgundian Ordonnance 8 85.00 67.00 2,093
Gerry Fallon Australia Early Achaemenid Persian 9 83.00 62.29 1,946
Karl Hamlyn Australia Later Hungarian 10 80.00 57.57 2,158
Michael Stone Australia Middle Imperial Roman 11 75.00 52.86 1,934
Dave Quilty Australia Later Crusader 12 74.00 48.14 2,082
John Garvey Australia Later Swiss 13 66.00 43.43 1,935
Rodney Sommerville Australia Philistine 14 62.00 38.71 2,127
Zac Russell Australia New Kingdom Egyptian 15 61.00 34.00 2,196
Anton Verster Australia Hunnic 16 59.00 29.29 2,000
Chris Cameron Australia Tupi 17 58.00 24.57 2,101
Craig Stevenson Australia Komnenan Byzantine 18 43.00 19.86 2,000
Darren Addison Australia Medieval French 19 32.00 15.14 2,000
Doug Melville Australia Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 20 27.00 10.43 2,130
Mark Lauchs Australia Wars of the Roses and Tudor English 21 25.00 5.71 2,000
Paul Turner Australia Minoan and Early Mycenaean 22 21.00 1.00 1,898

Positions after each round

Positions after each round Chris Cameron - Round 1: 13 Score (Position 9) Chris Cameron - Round 2: 15 Score (Position 7) Chris Cameron - Round 3: 2 Score (Position 15) Chris Cameron - Round 4: 6 Score (Position 18) Chris Cameron - Round 5: 14 Score (Position 15) Chris Cameron - Round 6: 8 Score (Position 17) Aaron Russell - Round 1: 12 Score (Position 11) Aaron Russell - Round 2: 15 Score (Position 8) Aaron Russell - Round 3: 25 Score (Position 5) Aaron Russell - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 4) Aaron Russell - Round 5: 25 Score (Position 2) Aaron Russell - Round 6: 25 Score (Position 1) John Garvey - Round 1: 23 Score (Position 3) John Garvey - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 9) John Garvey - Round 3: 11 Score (Position 11) John Garvey - Round 4: 5 Score (Position 16) John Garvey - Round 5: 10 Score (Position 16) John Garvey - Round 6: 17 Score (Position 13) Darren Addison - Round 1: 2 Score (Position 17) Darren Addison - Round 2: 16 Score (Position 14) Darren Addison - Round 3: 2 Score (Position 19) Darren Addison - Round 4: 2 Score (Position 21) Darren Addison - Round 5: 10 Score (Position 19) Darren Addison - Round 6: 0 Score (Position 19) Dave Quilty - Round 1: 18 Score (Position 6) Dave Quilty - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 14) Dave Quilty - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 15) Dave Quilty - Round 4: 19 Score (Position 10) Dave Quilty - Round 5: 25 Score (Position 7) Dave Quilty - Round 6: 0 Score (Position 12) Craig Stevenson - Round 1: 7 Score (Position 15) Craig Stevenson - Round 2: 3 Score (Position 19) Craig Stevenson - Round 3: 10 Score (Position 19) Craig Stevenson - Round 4: 23 Score (Position 15) Craig Stevenson - Round 5: 0 Score (Position 17) Craig Stevenson - Round 6: 0 Score (Position 18) Michael Stone - Round 1: 11 Score (Position 13) Michael Stone - Round 2: 10 Score (Position 12) Michael Stone - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 11) Michael Stone - Round 4: 20 Score (Position 9) Michael Stone - Round 5: 11 Score (Position 10) Michael Stone - Round 6: 10 Score (Position 11) Anton Verster - Round 1: 14 Score (Position 8) Anton Verster - Round 2: 2 Score (Position 17) Anton Verster - Round 3: 25 Score (Position 7) Anton Verster - Round 4: 14 Score (Position 8) Anton Verster - Round 5: 0 Score (Position 14) Anton Verster - Round 6: 4 Score (Position 16) Rodney Sommerville - Round 1: 12 Score (Position 11) Rodney Sommerville - Round 2: 11 Score (Position 9) Rodney Sommerville - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 10) Rodney Sommerville - Round 4: 2 Score (Position 17) Rodney Sommerville - Round 5: 0 Score (Position 18) Rodney Sommerville - Round 6: 25 Score (Position 14) Gerry Fallon - Round 1: 13 Score (Position 9) Gerry Fallon - Round 2: 10 Score (Position 9) Gerry Fallon - Round 3: 14 Score (Position 9) Gerry Fallon - Round 4: 11 Score (Position 11) Gerry Fallon - Round 5: 10 Score (Position 13) Gerry Fallon - Round 6: 25 Score (Position 9) Lawrence Greaves - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) Lawrence Greaves - Round 2: 15 Score (Position 3) Lawrence Greaves - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 4) Lawrence Greaves - Round 4: 6 Score (Position 7) Lawrence Greaves - Round 5: 11 Score (Position 9) Lawrence Greaves - Round 6: 15 Score (Position 8) Mark Lauchs - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 19) Mark Lauchs - Round 2: 8 Score (Position 20) Mark Lauchs - Round 3: 15 Score (Position 17) Mark Lauchs - Round 4: 2 Score (Position 20) Mark Lauchs - Round 5: 0 Score (Position 21) Mark Lauchs - Round 6: 0 Score (Position 21) Karl Hamlyn - Round 1: 6 Score (Position 16) Karl Hamlyn - Round 2: 14 Score (Position 13) Karl Hamlyn - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 13) Karl Hamlyn - Round 4: 11 Score (Position 14) Karl Hamlyn - Round 5: 15 Score (Position 12) Karl Hamlyn - Round 6: 21 Score (Position 10) Andrew Card - Round 1: 19 Score (Position 5) Andrew Card - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 2) Andrew Card - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 3) Andrew Card - Round 4: 19 Score (Position 1) Andrew Card - Round 5: 15 Score (Position 1) Andrew Card - Round 6: 0 Score (Position 6) Tim Montgomery - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 19) Tim Montgomery - Round 2: 17 Score (Position 16) Tim Montgomery - Round 3: 23 Score (Position 8) Tim Montgomery - Round 4: 23 Score (Position 5) Tim Montgomery - Round 5: 15 Score (Position 5) Tim Montgomery - Round 6: 13 Score (Position 5) John Saunders - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) John Saunders - Round 2: 10 Score (Position 5) John Saunders - Round 3: 23 Score (Position 2) John Saunders - Round 4: 11 Score (Position 3) John Saunders - Round 5: 10 Score (Position 4) John Saunders - Round 6: 10 Score (Position 7) Greg Russell - Round 1: 15 Score (Position 7) Greg Russell - Round 2: 23 Score (Position 4) Greg Russell - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 6) Greg Russell - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 5) Greg Russell - Round 5: 15 Score (Position 5) Greg Russell - Round 6: 15 Score (Position 4) Ian Baxendall - Round 1: 10 Score (Position 14) Ian Baxendall - Round 2: 22 Score (Position 6) Ian Baxendall - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 14) Ian Baxendall - Round 4: 14 Score (Position 12) Ian Baxendall - Round 5: 25 Score (Position 8) Ian Baxendall - Round 6: 25 Score (Position 3) Glen Noonan - Round 1: 23 Score (Position 3) Glen Noonan - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 1) Glen Noonan - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 1) Glen Noonan - Round 4: 14 Score (Position 1) Glen Noonan - Round 5: 14 Score (Position 2) Glen Noonan - Round 6: 12 Score (Position 2) Paul Turner - Round 1: 2 Score (Position 17) Paul Turner - Round 2: 9 Score (Position 18) Paul Turner - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 21) Paul Turner - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 22) Paul Turner - Round 5: 10 Score (Position 22) Paul Turner - Round 6: 0 Score (Position 22) Doug Melville - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 19) Doug Melville - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 21) Doug Melville - Round 3: 2 Score (Position 22) Doug Melville - Round 4: 25 Score (Position 19) Doug Melville - Round 5: 0 Score (Position 20) Doug Melville - Round 6: 0 Score (Position 20) Zac Russell - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 19) Zac Russell - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 21) Zac Russell - Round 3: 23 Score (Position 17) Zac Russell - Round 4: 23 Score (Position 12) Zac Russell - Round 5: 15 Score (Position 11) Zac Russell - Round 6: 0 Score (Position 15) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6
  • Chris Cameron
  • Aaron Russell
  • John Garvey
  • Darren Addison
  • Dave Quilty
  • Craig Stevenson
  • Michael Stone
  • Anton Verster
  • Rodney Sommerville
  • Gerry Fallon
  • Lawrence Greaves
  • Mark Lauchs
  • Karl Hamlyn
  • Andrew Card
  • Tim Montgomery
  • John Saunders
  • Greg Russell
  • Ian Baxendall
  • Glen Noonan
  • Paul Turner
  • Doug Melville
  • Zac Russell

Match scores by round

Competitor Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6
Chris Cameron 131526148
Aaron Russell 121525122525
John Garvey 2301151017
Darren Addison 21622100
Dave Quilty 1801219250
Craig Stevenson 73102300
Michael Stone 111013201110
Anton Verster 142251404
Rodney Sommerville 1211122025
Gerry Fallon 131014111025
Lawrence Greaves 25151361115
Mark Lauchs 0815200
Karl Hamlyn 61413111521
Andrew Card 19251219150
Tim Montgomery 01723231513
John Saunders 251023111010
Greg Russell 152312131515
Ian Baxendall 10220142525
Glen Noonan 232513141412
Paul Turner 2900100
Doug Melville 0022500
Zac Russell 002323150

Umpires

No umpires

Stand-Ins

No stand-ins

Rating is the initial Glicko rating of each player at the start of the competition.

Total rating of all players in this competition was 45,005.00