Campaign

Campaign 2013

Results

Competitor Army Position Score Ranking Rating
John Fletcher GB Low Countries 1 102.00 100.00 2,061
Marc Priest GB Early Russian 2 88.00 94.18 1,879
Steve Bainbridge GB Nikephorian Byzantine 2 88.00 94.18 2,069
Phil Hosker GB Early German 4 83.00 82.53 2,006
Jonathan Crowe GB Pictish 5 75.00 76.71 1,884
Simon Brown GB Feudal English 5 75.00 76.71 1,994
Jim Gibson GB Norse Irish 5 75.00 76.71 2,099
Steve Rathgay GB Bosporan 8 69.00 59.24 1,994
Ian Mackay GB Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan 9 65.00 53.41 2,062
Jeavon Hood GB Early German 10 63.00 47.59 1,967
Tim Child GB Medieval German 11 57.00 41.76 2,064
Ian Sims GB Middle Imperial Roman 12 54.00 35.94 1,971
Mark Carmichael GB Feudal French 12 54.00 35.94 1,902
Steve Scott GB Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan 14 47.00 24.29 1,881
Brian Holmes GB Komnenan Byzantine 15 42.00 18.47 1,997
Craig Hulkes GB Later Swiss 16 31.00 12.65 1,913
Rob Taylor GB Sassanid Persian 16 31.00 12.65 1,862
Mike Newnham GB Mongol Conquest 18 26.00 1.00 1,888

Positions after each round

Positions after each round Phil Hosker - Round 1: 14 Score (Position 7) Phil Hosker - Round 2: 15 Score (Position 7) Phil Hosker - Round 3: 22 Score (Position 6) Phil Hosker - Round 4: 17 Score (Position 4) Phil Hosker - Round 5: 15 Score (Position 4) Ian Sims - Round 1: 11 Score (Position 12) Ian Sims - Round 2: 14 Score (Position 8) Ian Sims - Round 3: 3 Score (Position 11) Ian Sims - Round 4: 15 Score (Position 12) Ian Sims - Round 5: 11 Score (Position 12) Ian Mackay - Round 1: 12 Score (Position 10) Ian Mackay - Round 2: 7 Score (Position 13) Ian Mackay - Round 3: 9 Score (Position 11) Ian Mackay - Round 4: 15 Score (Position 12) Ian Mackay - Round 5: 22 Score (Position 9) Craig Hulkes - Round 1: 13 Score (Position 8) Craig Hulkes - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 15) Craig Hulkes - Round 3: 4 Score (Position 17) Craig Hulkes - Round 4: 8 Score (Position 16) Craig Hulkes - Round 5: 6 Score (Position 16) Simon Brown - Round 1: 19 Score (Position 5) Simon Brown - Round 2: 12 Score (Position 5) Simon Brown - Round 3: 10 Score (Position 7) Simon Brown - Round 4: 22 Score (Position 7) Simon Brown - Round 5: 12 Score (Position 5) Mark Carmichael - Round 1: 6 Score (Position 14) Mark Carmichael - Round 2: 3 Score (Position 16) Mark Carmichael - Round 3: 10 Score (Position 16) Mark Carmichael - Round 4: 14 Score (Position 14) Mark Carmichael - Round 5: 21 Score (Position 12) Jeavon Hood - Round 1: 15 Score (Position 6) Jeavon Hood - Round 2: 10 Score (Position 8) Jeavon Hood - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 9) Jeavon Hood - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 9) Jeavon Hood - Round 5: 14 Score (Position 10) Rob Taylor - Round 1: 10 Score (Position 13) Rob Taylor - Round 2: 8 Score (Position 14) Rob Taylor - Round 3: 3 Score (Position 14) Rob Taylor - Round 4: 10 Score (Position 15) Rob Taylor - Round 5: 0 Score (Position 16) John Fletcher - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) John Fletcher - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 1) John Fletcher - Round 3: 23 Score (Position 1) John Fletcher - Round 4: 10 Score (Position 1) John Fletcher - Round 5: 19 Score (Position 1) Brian Holmes - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 17) Brian Holmes - Round 2: 5 Score (Position 17) Brian Holmes - Round 3: 16 Score (Position 14) Brian Holmes - Round 4: 2 Score (Position 17) Brian Holmes - Round 5: 19 Score (Position 15) Marc Priest - Round 1: 23 Score (Position 3) Marc Priest - Round 2: 22 Score (Position 2) Marc Priest - Round 3: 25 Score (Position 2) Marc Priest - Round 4: 3 Score (Position 3) Marc Priest - Round 5: 15 Score (Position 2) Tim Child - Round 1: 2 Score (Position 16) Tim Child - Round 2: 23 Score (Position 8) Tim Child - Round 3: 15 Score (Position 8) Tim Child - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 8) Tim Child - Round 5: 4 Score (Position 11) Jonathan Crowe - Round 1: 13 Score (Position 8) Jonathan Crowe - Round 2: 17 Score (Position 6) Jonathan Crowe - Round 3: 22 Score (Position 5) Jonathan Crowe - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 5) Jonathan Crowe - Round 5: 10 Score (Position 5) Steve Rathgay - Round 1: 12 Score (Position 10) Steve Rathgay - Round 2: 11 Score (Position 12) Steve Rathgay - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 10) Steve Rathgay - Round 4: 8 Score (Position 10) Steve Rathgay - Round 5: 25 Score (Position 8) Steve Bainbridge - Round 1: 20 Score (Position 4) Steve Bainbridge - Round 2: 18 Score (Position 3) Steve Bainbridge - Round 3: 21 Score (Position 3) Steve Bainbridge - Round 4: 23 Score (Position 2) Steve Bainbridge - Round 5: 6 Score (Position 2) Steve Scott - Round 1: 5 Score (Position 15) Steve Scott - Round 2: 20 Score (Position 8) Steve Scott - Round 3: 2 Score (Position 13) Steve Scott - Round 4: 17 Score (Position 10) Steve Scott - Round 5: 3 Score (Position 14) Mike Newnham - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 17) Mike Newnham - Round 2: 2 Score (Position 18) Mike Newnham - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 18) Mike Newnham - Round 4: 11 Score (Position 18) Mike Newnham - Round 5: 13 Score (Position 18) Jim Gibson - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) Jim Gibson - Round 2: 13 Score (Position 3) Jim Gibson - Round 3: 15 Score (Position 4) Jim Gibson - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 5) Jim Gibson - Round 5: 10 Score (Position 5) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5
  • Phil Hosker
  • Ian Sims
  • Ian Mackay
  • Craig Hulkes
  • Simon Brown
  • Mark Carmichael
  • Jeavon Hood
  • Rob Taylor
  • John Fletcher
  • Brian Holmes
  • Marc Priest
  • Tim Child
  • Jonathan Crowe
  • Steve Rathgay
  • Steve Bainbridge
  • Steve Scott
  • Mike Newnham
  • Jim Gibson

Match scores by round

Competitor Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
Phil Hosker 1415221715
Ian Sims 111431511
Ian Mackay 12791522
Craig Hulkes 130486
Simon Brown 1912102212
Mark Carmichael 63101421
Jeavon Hood 1510121214
Rob Taylor 1083100
John Fletcher 2525231019
Brian Holmes 0516219
Marc Priest 232225315
Tim Child 22315134
Jonathan Crowe 1317221310
Steve Rathgay 121113825
Steve Bainbridge 201821236
Steve Scott 5202173
Mike Newnham 0201113
Jim Gibson 2513151210

Umpires

Neil Sutherland

Stand-Ins

No stand-ins

Rating is the initial Glicko rating of each player at the start of the competition.

Total rating of all players in this competition was 35,493.00