Britcon

Britcon 2007 15mm

Results

Competitor Army Position Score Ranking Rating
Niall Taylor GB Burgundian Ordonnance 1 154.00 120.00 2,002
David Thompson GB Burgundian Ordonnance 2 144.00 106.78 2,000
Gordon Harrow GB Central Asian Turkish 3 100.00 93.56 2,007
Ian Mackay GB Later Hungarian 4 97.00 80.33 2,069
David Mather GB Central Asian City-States 5 87.00 67.11 2,157
Richard Jeffrey-Cook GB Early Achaemenid Persian 6 86.00 53.89 2,000
Chris Jolley GB Early Imperial Roman 7 83.00 40.67 2,000
Bill Skinner GB Burgundian Ordonnance 8 80.00 27.44 1,991
David Pallin GB Ancient British 9 70.00 14.22 1,982
Geoff Pearson GB Late Imperial Roman 10 59.00 1.00 1,859

Positions after each round

Positions after each round David Pallin - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 10) David Pallin - Round 2: 19 Score (Position 8) David Pallin - Round 3: 29 Score (Position 5) David Pallin - Round 4: 3 Score (Position 7) David Pallin - Round 5: 6 Score (Position 9) David Pallin - Round 6: 13 Score (Position 9) Niall Taylor - Round 1: 32 Score (Position 1) Niall Taylor - Round 2: 32 Score (Position 1) Niall Taylor - Round 3: 32 Score (Position 1) Niall Taylor - Round 4: 15 Score (Position 1) Niall Taylor - Round 5: 28 Score (Position 1) Niall Taylor - Round 6: 15 Score (Position 1) David Mather - Round 1: 29 Score (Position 2) David Mather - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 5) David Mather - Round 3: 3 Score (Position 8) David Mather - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 10) David Mather - Round 5: 26 Score (Position 8) David Mather - Round 6: 29 Score (Position 5) Richard Jeffrey-Cook - Round 1: 3 Score (Position 8) Richard Jeffrey-Cook - Round 2: 3 Score (Position 10) Richard Jeffrey-Cook - Round 3: 31 Score (Position 7) Richard Jeffrey-Cook - Round 4: 19 Score (Position 6) Richard Jeffrey-Cook - Round 5: 13 Score (Position 6) Richard Jeffrey-Cook - Round 6: 17 Score (Position 6) Ian Mackay - Round 1: 29 Score (Position 2) Ian Mackay - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 5) Ian Mackay - Round 3: 26 Score (Position 3) Ian Mackay - Round 4: 4 Score (Position 5) Ian Mackay - Round 5: 19 Score (Position 5) Ian Mackay - Round 6: 19 Score (Position 4) Bill Skinner - Round 1: 3 Score (Position 8) Bill Skinner - Round 2: 13 Score (Position 9) Bill Skinner - Round 3: 1 Score (Position 10) Bill Skinner - Round 4: 32 Score (Position 8) Bill Skinner - Round 5: 18 Score (Position 7) Bill Skinner - Round 6: 13 Score (Position 8) Gordon Harrow - Round 1: 20 Score (Position 5) Gordon Harrow - Round 2: 15 Score (Position 4) Gordon Harrow - Round 3: 29 Score (Position 2) Gordon Harrow - Round 4: 17 Score (Position 3) Gordon Harrow - Round 5: 0 Score (Position 3) Gordon Harrow - Round 6: 19 Score (Position 3) Chris Jolley - Round 1: 12 Score (Position 6) Chris Jolley - Round 2: 29 Score (Position 3) Chris Jolley - Round 3: 6 Score (Position 6) Chris Jolley - Round 4: 29 Score (Position 4) Chris Jolley - Round 5: 4 Score (Position 4) Chris Jolley - Round 6: 3 Score (Position 7) David Thompson - Round 1: 23 Score (Position 4) David Thompson - Round 2: 32 Score (Position 2) David Thompson - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 3) David Thompson - Round 4: 28 Score (Position 2) David Thompson - Round 5: 32 Score (Position 2) David Thompson - Round 6: 29 Score (Position 2) Geoff Pearson - Round 1: 9 Score (Position 7) Geoff Pearson - Round 2: 17 Score (Position 7) Geoff Pearson - Round 3: 3 Score (Position 9) Geoff Pearson - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 9) Geoff Pearson - Round 5: 14 Score (Position 10) Geoff Pearson - Round 6: 3 Score (Position 10) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6
  • David Pallin
  • Niall Taylor
  • David Mather
  • Richard Jeffrey-Cook
  • Ian Mackay
  • Bill Skinner
  • Gordon Harrow
  • Chris Jolley
  • David Thompson
  • Geoff Pearson

Match scores by round

Competitor Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6
David Pallin 019293613
Niall Taylor 323232152815
David Mather 290302629
Richard Jeffrey-Cook 3331191317
Ian Mackay 2902641919
Bill Skinner 3131321813
Gordon Harrow 20152917019
Chris Jolley 122962943
David Thompson 23320283229
Geoff Pearson 917313143

Umpires

No umpires

Stand-Ins

No stand-ins

Rating is the initial Glicko rating of each player at the start of the competition.

Total rating of all players in this competition was 20,067.00