Britcon

Britcon 2018

Results

Competitor Army Position Score Ranking Rating
Greg Mann GB Timurid 1 104.00 120.00 2,147
Ian Austin GB Hittite Empire 2 99.00 111.50 2,132
David Pallin GB Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 3 97.00 103.00 2,086
Lawrence Greaves GB Khurasanian 4 95.00 94.50 2,105
John Fletcher GB Burgundian Ordonnance 5 85.00 86.00 2,074
Thom Richardson GB Ottoman 6 84.00 77.50 2,018
David Thompson GB Burgundian Ordonnance 7 78.00 69.00 2,175
Roger Greenwood GB Later Polish 8 77.00 60.50 1,990
Jan van Embden Ireland Early Byzantine 9 75.00 52.00 2,092
William Coughlan Ireland Early Achaemenid Persian 10 73.00 43.50 2,057
Chris North GB Medieval Spanish or Portuguese 11 68.00 35.00 2,029
Tom Worden Ireland Romanian Frank 12 63.00 26.50 1,960
David Houston Ireland Hindu Indian 13 61.00 18.00 2,111
Richard Foxon GB Feudal Spanish 14 35.00 9.50 1,928
Keith Nathan GB Later Hungarian 15 19.00 1.00 1,960

Positions after each round

Positions after each round Ian Austin - Round 1: 13 Score (Position 7) Ian Austin - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 3) Ian Austin - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 4) Ian Austin - Round 4: 23 Score (Position 2) Ian Austin - Round 5: 12 Score (Position 3) Ian Austin - Round 6: 13 Score (Position 2) David Houston - Round 1: 12 Score (Position 9) David Houston - Round 2: 2 Score (Position 12) David Houston - Round 3: 25 Score (Position 7) David Houston - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 7) David Houston - Round 5: 3 Score (Position 11) David Houston - Round 6: 7 Score (Position 14) - BYE - - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) - BYE - - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 1) - BYE - - Round 3: 4 Score (Position 3) - BYE - - Round 4: 14 Score (Position 5) - BYE - - Round 5: 7 Score (Position 5) - BYE - - Round 6: 12 Score (Position 5) Richard Foxon - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 15) Richard Foxon - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 15) Richard Foxon - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 15) Richard Foxon - Round 4: 16 Score (Position 15) Richard Foxon - Round 5: 16 Score (Position 15) Richard Foxon - Round 6: 3 Score (Position 15) David Pallin - Round 1: 4 Score (Position 11) David Pallin - Round 2: 22 Score (Position 9) David Pallin - Round 3: 25 Score (Position 4) David Pallin - Round 4: 25 Score (Position 1) David Pallin - Round 5: 13 Score (Position 1) David Pallin - Round 6: 8 Score (Position 3) Tom Worden - Round 1: 21 Score (Position 5) Tom Worden - Round 2: 14 Score (Position 5) Tom Worden - Round 3: 4 Score (Position 7) Tom Worden - Round 4: 2 Score (Position 12) Tom Worden - Round 5: 9 Score (Position 13) Tom Worden - Round 6: 13 Score (Position 13) Keith Nathan - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 15) Keith Nathan - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 15) Keith Nathan - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 15) Keith Nathan - Round 4: 9 Score (Position 16) Keith Nathan - Round 5: 3 Score (Position 16) Keith Nathan - Round 6: 7 Score (Position 16) William Coughlan - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) William Coughlan - Round 2: 14 Score (Position 2) William Coughlan - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 4) William Coughlan - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 7) William Coughlan - Round 5: 11 Score (Position 9) William Coughlan - Round 6: 11 Score (Position 11) Jan van Embden - Round 1: 21 Score (Position 5) Jan van Embden - Round 2: 10 Score (Position 8) Jan van Embden - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 13) Jan van Embden - Round 4: 11 Score (Position 11) Jan van Embden - Round 5: 11 Score (Position 12) Jan van Embden - Round 6: 22 Score (Position 10) Thom Richardson - Round 1: 4 Score (Position 11) Thom Richardson - Round 2: 3 Score (Position 14) Thom Richardson - Round 3: 21 Score (Position 14) Thom Richardson - Round 4: 21 Score (Position 10) Thom Richardson - Round 5: 22 Score (Position 7) Thom Richardson - Round 6: 13 Score (Position 7) John Fletcher - Round 1: 24 Score (Position 3) John Fletcher - Round 2: 11 Score (Position 5) John Fletcher - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 10) John Fletcher - Round 4: 25 Score (Position 6) John Fletcher - Round 5: 13 Score (Position 6) John Fletcher - Round 6: 12 Score (Position 6) Roger Greenwood - Round 1: 1 Score (Position 14) Roger Greenwood - Round 2: 7 Score (Position 13) Roger Greenwood - Round 3: 25 Score (Position 11) Roger Greenwood - Round 4: 4 Score (Position 13) Roger Greenwood - Round 5: 22 Score (Position 10) Roger Greenwood - Round 6: 18 Score (Position 9) Lawrence Greaves - Round 1: 23 Score (Position 4) Lawrence Greaves - Round 2: 15 Score (Position 3) Lawrence Greaves - Round 3: 21 Score (Position 2) Lawrence Greaves - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 4) Lawrence Greaves - Round 5: 12 Score (Position 4) Lawrence Greaves - Round 6: 12 Score (Position 4) Chris North - Round 1: 2 Score (Position 13) Chris North - Round 2: 18 Score (Position 11) Chris North - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 12) Chris North - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 14) Chris North - Round 5: 18 Score (Position 13) Chris North - Round 6: 18 Score (Position 12) David Thompson - Round 1: 13 Score (Position 7) David Thompson - Round 2: 11 Score (Position 10) David Thompson - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 9) David Thompson - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 9) David Thompson - Round 5: 14 Score (Position 8) David Thompson - Round 6: 14 Score (Position 8) Greg Mann - Round 1: 12 Score (Position 9) Greg Mann - Round 2: 23 Score (Position 5) Greg Mann - Round 3: 25 Score (Position 1) Greg Mann - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 3) Greg Mann - Round 5: 14 Score (Position 2) Greg Mann - Round 6: 17 Score (Position 1) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6
  • Ian Austin
  • David Houston
  • - BYE -
  • Richard Foxon
  • David Pallin
  • Tom Worden
  • Keith Nathan
  • William Coughlan
  • Jan van Embden
  • Thom Richardson
  • John Fletcher
  • Roger Greenwood
  • Lawrence Greaves
  • Chris North
  • David Thompson
  • Greg Mann

Match scores by round

Competitor Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6
Ian Austin 132513231213
David Houston 122251237
- BYE - 2525414712
Richard Foxon 00016163
David Pallin 4222525138
Tom Worden 211442913
Keith Nathan 000937
William Coughlan 25141201111
Jan van Embden 21100111122
Thom Richardson 4321212213
John Fletcher 24110251312
Roger Greenwood 172542218
Lawrence Greaves 231521121212
Chris North 2181201818
David Thompson 131113131414
Greg Mann 122325131417

Umpires

No umpires

Stand-Ins

No stand-ins

Rating is the initial Glicko rating of each player at the start of the competition.

Total rating of all players in this competition was 30,864.00