MOAB

MOAB 2008

Results

Competitor Army Position Score Ranking Rating
Doug Melville Australia Sassanid Persian 1 79.00 100.00 2,179
Karl Hamlyn Australia Later Carthaginian 2 58.00 85.86 2,026
Dave Quilty Australia New Kingdom Egyptian 3 57.00 71.71 2,000
Glen Noonan Australia Ottoman 4 53.00 57.57 2,056
Kevan Barwise Australia Serbian Empire 5 46.00 43.43 2,000
Gerry Fallon Australia Early Susiana and Elam 6 38.00 29.29 2,000
Chris Cameron Australia Cilician Armenian 7 36.00 15.14 2,181
Peter Barrett Australia Hellenistic Greek 8 33.00 1.00 2,041

Positions after each round

Positions after each round Doug Melville - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) Doug Melville - Round 2: 18 Score (Position 1) Doug Melville - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 1) Doug Melville - Round 4: 23 Score (Position 1) Karl Hamlyn - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 8) Karl Hamlyn - Round 2: 18 Score (Position 6) Karl Hamlyn - Round 3: 25 Score (Position 4) Karl Hamlyn - Round 4: 15 Score (Position 2) Dave Quilty - Round 1: 12 Score (Position 5) Dave Quilty - Round 2: 23 Score (Position 2) Dave Quilty - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 3) Dave Quilty - Round 4: 10 Score (Position 3) Gerry Fallon - Round 1: 13 Score (Position 3) Gerry Fallon - Round 2: 10 Score (Position 5) Gerry Fallon - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 7) Gerry Fallon - Round 4: 15 Score (Position 6) Chris Cameron - Round 1: 12 Score (Position 5) Chris Cameron - Round 2: 2 Score (Position 7) Chris Cameron - Round 3: 11 Score (Position 6) Chris Cameron - Round 4: 11 Score (Position 7) Glen Noonan - Round 1: 13 Score (Position 3) Glen Noonan - Round 2: 15 Score (Position 4) Glen Noonan - Round 3: 23 Score (Position 2) Glen Noonan - Round 4: 2 Score (Position 4) Peter Barrett - Round 1: 2 Score (Position 7) Peter Barrett - Round 2: 7 Score (Position 8) Peter Barrett - Round 3: 14 Score (Position 7) Peter Barrett - Round 4: 10 Score (Position 8) Kevan Barwise - Round 1: 23 Score (Position 2) Kevan Barwise - Round 2: 7 Score (Position 3) Kevan Barwise - Round 3: 2 Score (Position 5) Kevan Barwise - Round 4: 14 Score (Position 5) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
  • Doug Melville
  • Karl Hamlyn
  • Dave Quilty
  • Gerry Fallon
  • Chris Cameron
  • Glen Noonan
  • Peter Barrett
  • Kevan Barwise

Match scores by round

Competitor Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4
Doug Melville 25181323
Karl Hamlyn 0182515
Dave Quilty 12231210
Gerry Fallon 1310015
Chris Cameron 1221111
Glen Noonan 1315232
Peter Barrett 271410
Kevan Barwise 237214

Umpires

No umpires

Stand-Ins

No stand-ins

Rating is the initial Glicko rating of each player at the start of the competition.

Total rating of all players in this competition was 16,483.00