Campaign

Campaign 2022

Results

Competitor Army Position Score Ranking Rating
Steve Bainbridge GB Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian 1 107.00 80.00 2,104
David Pallin GB Alexandrian Imperial 2 99.00 75.35 2,086
Phil Hosker GB Italian Condotta 3 96.00 70.71 2,001
Jim Gibson GB Early Crusader 4 91.00 66.06 2,093
Steve Rathgay GB Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu 5 84.00 61.41 2,012
Lawrence Greaves GB Later Carthaginian 6 81.00 56.76 2,105
Greg Mann GB Early Imperial Roman 7 73.00 52.12 2,147
John Bint GB Seleucid 8 71.00 47.47 2,000
David Mather GB Dacian and Carpi 9 70.00 42.82 2,059
Mike Pickering GB Romanian Frank 10 64.00 38.18 2,026
John Fletcher GB Later Crusader 11 55.00 33.53 2,074
Steve Fountain GB Alexandrian Imperial 12 49.00 28.88 2,000
Mike Bowles GB Alexandrian Imperial 13 44.00 24.24 1,914
Mark Carmichael GB 100 Years War English 14 35.00 19.59 1,933
Mark Gates GB Qara-Khitan 15 34.00 14.94 1,782
Ian Sims GB Later Mycenean and Trojan War 16 33.00 10.29 2,020
Mike Newnham GB Hittite Empire 17 29.00 5.65 1,899
Dudley Holiday GB Later Carthaginian 18 10.00 1.00 2,000

Positions after each round

Positions after each round David Pallin - Round 1: 22 Score (Position 3) David Pallin - Round 2: 23 Score (Position 1) David Pallin - Round 3: 16 Score (Position 2) David Pallin - Round 4: 15 Score (Position 2) David Pallin - Round 5: 23 Score (Position 2) Ian Sims - Round 1: 3 Score (Position 15) Ian Sims - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 18) Ian Sims - Round 3: 3 Score (Position 16) Ian Sims - Round 4: 2 Score (Position 17) Ian Sims - Round 5: 25 Score (Position 16) John Fletcher - Round 1: 22 Score (Position 3) John Fletcher - Round 2: 2 Score (Position 10) John Fletcher - Round 3: 21 Score (Position 8) John Fletcher - Round 4: 10 Score (Position 8) John Fletcher - Round 5: 0 Score (Position 11) Mark Carmichael - Round 1: 3 Score (Position 15) Mark Carmichael - Round 2: 14 Score (Position 13) Mark Carmichael - Round 3: 2 Score (Position 14) Mark Carmichael - Round 4: 7 Score (Position 16) Mark Carmichael - Round 5: 9 Score (Position 14) Greg Mann - Round 1: 19 Score (Position 5) Greg Mann - Round 2: 9 Score (Position 9) Greg Mann - Round 3: 14 Score (Position 10) Greg Mann - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 9) Greg Mann - Round 5: 19 Score (Position 7) Dudley Holiday - Round 1: 6 Score (Position 13) Dudley Holiday - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 16) Dudley Holiday - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 16) Dudley Holiday - Round 4: 2 Score (Position 17) Dudley Holiday - Round 5: 2 Score (Position 18) Lawrence Greaves - Round 1: 13 Score (Position 9) Lawrence Greaves - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 3) Lawrence Greaves - Round 3: 23 Score (Position 2) Lawrence Greaves - Round 4: 10 Score (Position 3) Lawrence Greaves - Round 5: 10 Score (Position 6) Steve Fountain - Round 1: 12 Score (Position 10) Steve Fountain - Round 2: 11 Score (Position 11) Steve Fountain - Round 3: 22 Score (Position 8) Steve Fountain - Round 4: 2 Score (Position 11) Steve Fountain - Round 5: 2 Score (Position 12) Jim Gibson - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) Jim Gibson - Round 2: 11 Score (Position 6) Jim Gibson - Round 3: 11 Score (Position 6) Jim Gibson - Round 4: 19 Score (Position 7) Jim Gibson - Round 5: 25 Score (Position 4) Mark Gates - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 18) Mark Gates - Round 2: 12 Score (Position 14) Mark Gates - Round 3: 4 Score (Position 15) Mark Gates - Round 4: 18 Score (Position 14) Mark Gates - Round 5: 0 Score (Position 15) Mike Bowles - Round 1: 11 Score (Position 11) Mike Bowles - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 6) Mike Bowles - Round 3: 2 Score (Position 11) Mike Bowles - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 13) Mike Bowles - Round 5: 6 Score (Position 13) John Bint - Round 1: 14 Score (Position 8) John Bint - Round 2: 23 Score (Position 4) John Bint - Round 3: 11 Score (Position 5) John Bint - Round 4: 23 Score (Position 3) John Bint - Round 5: 0 Score (Position 8) Mike Newnham - Round 1: 2 Score (Position 17) Mike Newnham - Round 2: 2 Score (Position 17) Mike Newnham - Round 3: 2 Score (Position 16) Mike Newnham - Round 4: 23 Score (Position 15) Mike Newnham - Round 5: 0 Score (Position 17) Steve Rathgay - Round 1: 23 Score (Position 2) Steve Rathgay - Round 2: 14 Score (Position 4) Steve Rathgay - Round 3: 9 Score (Position 7) Steve Rathgay - Round 4: 23 Score (Position 6) Steve Rathgay - Round 5: 15 Score (Position 5) Mike Pickering - Round 1: 6 Score (Position 13) Mike Pickering - Round 2: 13 Score (Position 12) Mike Pickering - Round 3: 14 Score (Position 13) Mike Pickering - Round 4: 15 Score (Position 10) Mike Pickering - Round 5: 16 Score (Position 10) Phil Hosker - Round 1: 19 Score (Position 5) Phil Hosker - Round 2: 23 Score (Position 2) Phil Hosker - Round 3: 23 Score (Position 1) Phil Hosker - Round 4: 6 Score (Position 3) Phil Hosker - Round 5: 25 Score (Position 3) David Mather - Round 1: 9 Score (Position 12) David Mather - Round 2: 2 Score (Position 15) David Mather - Round 3: 23 Score (Position 12) David Mather - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 11) David Mather - Round 5: 23 Score (Position 9) Steve Bainbridge - Round 1: 16 Score (Position 7) Steve Bainbridge - Round 2: 16 Score (Position 8) Steve Bainbridge - Round 3: 25 Score (Position 4) Steve Bainbridge - Round 4: 25 Score (Position 1) Steve Bainbridge - Round 5: 25 Score (Position 1) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5
  • David Pallin
  • Ian Sims
  • John Fletcher
  • Mark Carmichael
  • Greg Mann
  • Dudley Holiday
  • Lawrence Greaves
  • Steve Fountain
  • Jim Gibson
  • Mark Gates
  • Mike Bowles
  • John Bint
  • Mike Newnham
  • Steve Rathgay
  • Mike Pickering
  • Phil Hosker
  • David Mather
  • Steve Bainbridge

Match scores by round

Competitor Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
David Pallin 2223161523
Ian Sims 303225
John Fletcher 22221100
Mark Carmichael 314279
Greg Mann 199141219
Dudley Holiday 60022
Lawrence Greaves 1325231010
Steve Fountain 12112222
Jim Gibson 2511111925
Mark Gates 0124180
Mike Bowles 1125206
John Bint 142311230
Mike Newnham 222230
Steve Rathgay 231492315
Mike Pickering 613141516
Phil Hosker 192323625
David Mather 92231323
Steve Bainbridge 1616252525

Umpires

No umpires

Stand-Ins

No stand-ins

Rating is the initial Glicko rating of each player at the start of the competition.

Total rating of all players in this competition was 36,255.00