Munster Open

Munster Open 2009

Results

Competitor Army Position Score Ranking Rating
Rob Brennan Ireland Later Achaemenid Persian 1 69.00 100.00 2,022
Richard Aynsley Ireland Hsien-Pi, Wu-huan, Pre-dynastic Khitan and Hsi 2 63.00 92.38 2,091
Tom Worden Ireland Hunnic 3 59.00 84.77 1,779
Anthony Fitzgerald Ireland Classical Indian 3 59.00 84.77 2,051
Thomas Arnfelt Sweden Samnite 5 56.00 69.54 2,029
Seamus McKenna Ireland Patrician Roman 6 54.00 61.92 2,000
Tony Bergin Ireland Seleucid 7 53.00 54.31 1,859
Donal Coghlan Ireland Early Imperial Roman 7 53.00 54.31 2,108
Greg Mann GB Classical Indian 9 51.00 39.08 2,008
Jan van Embden Ireland Chinese Northern and Southern Dynasties 10 50.00 31.46 2,196
Lawrence Greaves GB Scots-Irish 11 39.00 23.85 2,104
Padraig Bracken Ireland Middle Imperial Roman 12 36.00 16.23 1,978
William Coughlan Ireland Later Carthaginian 13 35.00 8.62 2,026
David Houston Ireland Ancient British 14 25.00 1.00 2,000

Positions after each round

Positions after each round Richard Aynsley - Round 1: 18 Score (Position 2) Richard Aynsley - Round 2: 22 Score (Position 1) Richard Aynsley - Round 3: 23 Score (Position 1) Richard Aynsley - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 2) Jan van Embden - Round 1: 7 Score (Position 12) Jan van Embden - Round 2: 18 Score (Position 8) Jan van Embden - Round 3: 15 Score (Position 3) Jan van Embden - Round 4: 10 Score (Position 8) Donal Coghlan - Round 1: 23 Score (Position 1) Donal Coghlan - Round 2: 3 Score (Position 5) Donal Coghlan - Round 3: 14 Score (Position 3) Donal Coghlan - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 6) David Houston - Round 1: 2 Score (Position 13) David Houston - Round 2: 7 Score (Position 14) David Houston - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 14) David Houston - Round 4: 4 Score (Position 14) Lawrence Greaves - Round 1: 15 Score (Position 3) Lawrence Greaves - Round 2: 11 Score (Position 5) Lawrence Greaves - Round 3: 11 Score (Position 7) Lawrence Greaves - Round 4: 2 Score (Position 11) Padraig Bracken - Round 1: 10 Score (Position 8) Padraig Bracken - Round 2: 10 Score (Position 11) Padraig Bracken - Round 3: 15 Score (Position 9) Padraig Bracken - Round 4: 1 Score (Position 12) Tony Bergin - Round 1: 11 Score (Position 7) Tony Bergin - Round 2: 14 Score (Position 8) Tony Bergin - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 6) Tony Bergin - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 8) Tom Worden - Round 1: 10 Score (Position 8) Tom Worden - Round 2: 16 Score (Position 5) Tom Worden - Round 3: 10 Score (Position 8) Tom Worden - Round 4: 23 Score (Position 3) Seamus McKenna - Round 1: 15 Score (Position 3) Seamus McKenna - Round 2: 12 Score (Position 3) Seamus McKenna - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 5) Seamus McKenna - Round 4: 15 Score (Position 5) William Coughlan - Round 1: 10 Score (Position 8) William Coughlan - Round 2: 15 Score (Position 8) William Coughlan - Round 3: 10 Score (Position 9) William Coughlan - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 13) Rob Brennan - Round 1: 15 Score (Position 3) Rob Brennan - Round 2: 12 Score (Position 3) Rob Brennan - Round 3: 15 Score (Position 2) Rob Brennan - Round 4: 25 Score (Position 1) Greg Mann - Round 1: 15 Score (Position 3) Greg Mann - Round 2: 13 Score (Position 2) Greg Mann - Round 3: 2 Score (Position 12) Greg Mann - Round 4: 21 Score (Position 7) Thomas Arnfelt - Round 1: 10 Score (Position 8) Thomas Arnfelt - Round 2: 9 Score (Position 12) Thomas Arnfelt - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 11) Thomas Arnfelt - Round 4: 24 Score (Position 4) Anthony Fitzgerald - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 14) Anthony Fitzgerald - Round 2: 13 Score (Position 13) Anthony Fitzgerald - Round 3: 10 Score (Position 13) Anthony Fitzgerald - Round 4: 25 Score (Position 10) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
  • Richard Aynsley
  • Jan van Embden
  • Donal Coghlan
  • David Houston
  • Lawrence Greaves
  • Padraig Bracken
  • Tony Bergin
  • Tom Worden
  • Seamus McKenna
  • William Coughlan
  • Rob Brennan
  • Greg Mann
  • Thomas Arnfelt
  • Anthony Fitzgerald

Match scores by round

Competitor Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4
Richard Aynsley 1822230
Jan van Embden 7181510
Donal Coghlan 2331413
David Houston 27124
Lawrence Greaves 1511112
Padraig Bracken 1010151
Tony Bergin 11141312
Tom Worden 10161023
Seamus McKenna 15121215
William Coughlan 1015100
Rob Brennan 15121525
Greg Mann 1513221
Thomas Arnfelt 1091324
Anthony Fitzgerald 0131025

Umpires

William Coughlan

Stand-Ins

No stand-ins

Rating is the initial Glicko rating of each player at the start of the competition.

Total rating of all players in this competition was 28,251.00