Britcon

Britcon 15mm 2024

Results

Competitor Army Position Score Ranking Rating
Richard Darby Denmark Wars of the Roses and Tudor English 1 98.00 90.00 2,082
Thom Richardson GB Later Swiss 2 86.00 83.15 2,018
Andy Wilcox GB Burgundian Ordonnance 3 82.00 76.31 2,013
Steve Rathgay GB Neo Hittite and Later Aramean 4 67.00 69.46 2,012
Joon Nak Choi International Later Hungarian 5 65.00 62.62 2,000
Chris Doran International Late Imperial Roman 6 64.00 55.77 2,000
David Pallin GB Middle Imperial Roman 7 62.00 48.92 2,086
Greg Mann GB Burgundian Ordonnance 8 56.00 42.08 2,147
Ian Austin GB Navarrese 9 55.00 35.23 2,132
Juergen Bohn Germany French Ordonnance 10 53.00 28.38 2,004
Sagar Kumaraswamy GB Later Hungarian 11 52.00 21.54 1,867
Lawrence Greaves GB Late Imperial Roman 12 50.00 14.69 2,105
Paul Mace GB Middle Imperial Roman 13 48.00 7.85 2,000
John Fletcher GB Late Imperial Roman 14 37.00 1.00 2,074

Positions after each round

Positions after each round Ian Austin - Round 1: 3 Score (Position 11) Ian Austin - Round 2: 3 Score (Position 14) Ian Austin - Round 3: 14 Score (Position 14) Ian Austin - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 14) Ian Austin - Round 5: 23 Score (Position 9) Richard Darby - Round 1: 22 Score (Position 4) Richard Darby - Round 2: 14 Score (Position 3) Richard Darby - Round 3: 25 Score (Position 1) Richard Darby - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 1) Richard Darby - Round 5: 25 Score (Position 1) John Fletcher - Round 1: 20 Score (Position 5) John Fletcher - Round 2: 3 Score (Position 9) John Fletcher - Round 3: 6 Score (Position 10) John Fletcher - Round 4: 6 Score (Position 13) John Fletcher - Round 5: 2 Score (Position 14) Paul Mace - Round 1: 5 Score (Position 10) Paul Mace - Round 2: 10 Score (Position 11) Paul Mace - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 12) Paul Mace - Round 4: 11 Score (Position 11) Paul Mace - Round 5: 10 Score (Position 13) Juergen Bohn - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) Juergen Bohn - Round 2: 9 Score (Position 4) Juergen Bohn - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 9) Juergen Bohn - Round 4: 19 Score (Position 6) Juergen Bohn - Round 5: 0 Score (Position 10) Lawrence Greaves - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 14) Lawrence Greaves - Round 2: 12 Score (Position 13) Lawrence Greaves - Round 3: 11 Score (Position 13) Lawrence Greaves - Round 4: 14 Score (Position 12) Lawrence Greaves - Round 5: 13 Score (Position 12) Greg Mann - Round 1: 14 Score (Position 7) Greg Mann - Round 2: 12 Score (Position 6) Greg Mann - Round 3: 15 Score (Position 6) Greg Mann - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 9) Greg Mann - Round 5: 15 Score (Position 8) Chris Doran - Round 1: 11 Score (Position 8) Chris Doran - Round 2: 15 Score (Position 6) Chris Doran - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 7) Chris Doran - Round 4: 14 Score (Position 8) Chris Doran - Round 5: 12 Score (Position 6) David Pallin - Round 1: 2 Score (Position 12) David Pallin - Round 2: 22 Score (Position 8) David Pallin - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 8) David Pallin - Round 4: 25 Score (Position 3) David Pallin - Round 5: 0 Score (Position 7) Joon Nak Choi - Round 1: 23 Score (Position 2) Joon Nak Choi - Round 2: 11 Score (Position 4) Joon Nak Choi - Round 3: 10 Score (Position 4) Joon Nak Choi - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 5) Joon Nak Choi - Round 5: 8 Score (Position 5) Sagar Kumaraswamy - Round 1: 2 Score (Position 12) Sagar Kumaraswamy - Round 2: 13 Score (Position 11) Sagar Kumaraswamy - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 11) Sagar Kumaraswamy - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 9) Sagar Kumaraswamy - Round 5: 11 Score (Position 11) Andy Wilcox - Round 1: 23 Score (Position 2) Andy Wilcox - Round 2: 16 Score (Position 1) Andy Wilcox - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 2) Andy Wilcox - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 2) Andy Wilcox - Round 5: 17 Score (Position 3) Steve Rathgay - Round 1: 10 Score (Position 9) Steve Rathgay - Round 2: 13 Score (Position 9) Steve Rathgay - Round 3: 19 Score (Position 5) Steve Rathgay - Round 4: 11 Score (Position 6) Steve Rathgay - Round 5: 14 Score (Position 4) Thom Richardson - Round 1: 15 Score (Position 6) Thom Richardson - Round 2: 22 Score (Position 2) Thom Richardson - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 3) Thom Richardson - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 4) Thom Richardson - Round 5: 25 Score (Position 2) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5
  • Ian Austin
  • Richard Darby
  • John Fletcher
  • Paul Mace
  • Juergen Bohn
  • Lawrence Greaves
  • Greg Mann
  • Chris Doran
  • David Pallin
  • Joon Nak Choi
  • Sagar Kumaraswamy
  • Andy Wilcox
  • Steve Rathgay
  • Thom Richardson

Match scores by round

Competitor Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
Ian Austin 33141223
Richard Darby 2214251225
John Fletcher 203662
Paul Mace 510121110
Juergen Bohn 2590190
Lawrence Greaves 012111413
Greg Mann 141215015
Chris Doran 1115121412
David Pallin 22213250
Joon Nak Choi 231110138
Sagar Kumaraswamy 213131311
Andy Wilcox 2316131317
Steve Rathgay 1013191114
Thom Richardson 1522121225

Umpires

No umpires

Stand-Ins

No stand-ins

Rating is the initial Glicko rating of each player at the start of the competition.

Total rating of all players in this competition was 28,540.00