Minehead

Minehead TT 2025

Results

Competitor Army Position Score Ranking Rating
Steve Bainbridge GB Patrician Roman 1 71.00 80.00 2,104
Ray Briggs GB Early German 2 58.00 68.71 1,960
John Fletcher GB Early Vandal 3 57.00 57.43 2,074
John Bint GB Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu 4 50.00 46.14 2,000
David Pallin GB Middle Imperial Roman 5 49.00 34.86 2,086
Greg Mann GB Ancient British 6 43.00 23.57 2,147
Steve Mills GB Middle Imperial Roman 7 40.00 12.29 2,005
Steve Rathgay GB Classical Indian 8 32.00 1.00 2,012

Positions after each round

Positions after each round Greg Mann - Round 1: 15 Score (Position 3) Greg Mann - Round 2: 2 Score (Position 6) Greg Mann - Round 3: 14 Score (Position 6) Greg Mann - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 6) John Bint - Round 1: 10 Score (Position 6) John Bint - Round 2: 10 Score (Position 5) John Bint - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 5) John Bint - Round 4: 17 Score (Position 4) David Pallin - Round 1: 12 Score (Position 5) David Pallin - Round 2: 15 Score (Position 4) David Pallin - Round 3: 18 Score (Position 2) David Pallin - Round 4: 4 Score (Position 5) Steve Bainbridge - Round 1: 13 Score (Position 4) Steve Bainbridge - Round 2: 23 Score (Position 2) Steve Bainbridge - Round 3: 25 Score (Position 1) Steve Bainbridge - Round 4: 10 Score (Position 1) Ray Briggs - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) Ray Briggs - Round 2: 12 Score (Position 1) Ray Briggs - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 4) Ray Briggs - Round 4: 21 Score (Position 2) Steve Mills - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 8) Steve Mills - Round 2: 15 Score (Position 7) Steve Mills - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 7) Steve Mills - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 7) Steve Rathgay - Round 1: 3 Score (Position 7) Steve Rathgay - Round 2: 10 Score (Position 8) Steve Rathgay - Round 3: 11 Score (Position 8) Steve Rathgay - Round 4: 8 Score (Position 8) John Fletcher - Round 1: 22 Score (Position 2) John Fletcher - Round 2: 13 Score (Position 3) John Fletcher - Round 3: 7 Score (Position 3) John Fletcher - Round 4: 15 Score (Position 3) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
  • Greg Mann
  • John Bint
  • David Pallin
  • Steve Bainbridge
  • Ray Briggs
  • Steve Mills
  • Steve Rathgay
  • John Fletcher

Match scores by round

Competitor Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4
Greg Mann 1521412
John Bint 10101317
David Pallin 1215184
Steve Bainbridge 13232510
Ray Briggs 2512021
Steve Mills 0151213
Steve Rathgay 310118
John Fletcher 2213715

Umpires

No umpires

Stand-Ins

No stand-ins

Rating is the initial Glicko rating of each player at the start of the competition.

Total rating of all players in this competition was 16,388.00