Swabian Open DBMM

Novembertristesse 15mm 2025

Results

Competitor Army Position Score Ranking Rating
Lorenzo Mele Italy Sung Chinese 1 79.00 90.00 2,236
Neil Fox Germany Nikephorian Byzantine 2 75.00 85.32 2,128
Yuanpeng Wang China Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 3 62.00 80.63 2,000
Carlos Duecker-Benfer Germany Alan 4 61.00 75.95 2,012
Juergen Bohn Germany Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 5 60.00 71.26 2,004
Jann Bengen Germany Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 6 59.00 66.58 2,062
Thomas Faessler Switzerland Early Russian 7 58.00 61.89 1,772
Andrew Lam International Hsi-Hsia 8 57.00 57.21 2,000
Menderes Ince Germany Sassanid Persian 9 56.00 52.53 2,000
Axel Heinz Germany Pecheneg 10 48.00 47.84 1,847
Thomas Kimmerle Germany Carolingian Frankish 10 48.00 47.84 2,185
Julian Kraft Germany Maya 12 46.00 38.47 2,000
Carlo Denorme Belgium Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 13 45.00 33.79 2,000
Guido Bischoff Germany Dynastic Bedouin 14 42.00 29.11 2,000
Christian Stieling Germany Konstantinian Byzantine 15 39.00 24.42 2,000
Roman Krzonkalla Germany Alan 15 39.00 24.42 2,001
David Bischoff Germany Patrician Roman 17 35.00 15.05 2,000
Hauke Schaefer Germany Tibetan 18 34.00 10.37 2,000
Rolf Linke Germany Kushan 19 32.00 5.68 2,000
Jean Jaques Bernkens Belgium Thematic Byzantine 20 25.00 1.00 2,000

Positions after each round

Positions after each round Neil Fox - Round 1: 14 Score (Position 6) Neil Fox - Round 2: 23 Score (Position 2) Neil Fox - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 3) Neil Fox - Round 4: 25 Score (Position 2) Axel Heinz - Round 1: 11 Score (Position 14) Axel Heinz - Round 2: 12 Score (Position 10) Axel Heinz - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 13) Axel Heinz - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 10) Roman Krzonkalla - Round 1: 10 Score (Position 16) Roman Krzonkalla - Round 2: 13 Score (Position 10) Roman Krzonkalla - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 11) Roman Krzonkalla - Round 4: 3 Score (Position 15) David Bischoff - Round 1: 15 Score (Position 4) David Bischoff - Round 2: 2 Score (Position 16) David Bischoff - Round 3: 14 Score (Position 17) David Bischoff - Round 4: 4 Score (Position 17) Guido Bischoff - Round 1: 12 Score (Position 11) Guido Bischoff - Round 2: 13 Score (Position 9) Guido Bischoff - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 10) Guido Bischoff - Round 4: 5 Score (Position 14) Christian Stieling - Round 1: 13 Score (Position 8) Christian Stieling - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 18) Christian Stieling - Round 3: 5 Score (Position 19) Christian Stieling - Round 4: 21 Score (Position 15) Carlo Denorme - Round 1: 15 Score (Position 4) Carlo Denorme - Round 2: 13 Score (Position 7) Carlo Denorme - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 7) Carlo Denorme - Round 4: 4 Score (Position 13) Julian Kraft - Round 1: 10 Score (Position 16) Julian Kraft - Round 2: 12 Score (Position 13) Julian Kraft - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 15) Julian Kraft - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 12) Thomas Kimmerle - Round 1: 17 Score (Position 3) Thomas Kimmerle - Round 2: 23 Score (Position 1) Thomas Kimmerle - Round 3: 8 Score (Position 5) Thomas Kimmerle - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 10) Jean Jaques Bernkens - Round 1: 8 Score (Position 18) Jean Jaques Bernkens - Round 2: 13 Score (Position 14) Jean Jaques Bernkens - Round 3: 2 Score (Position 18) Jean Jaques Bernkens - Round 4: 2 Score (Position 20) Rolf Linke - Round 1: 5 Score (Position 19) Rolf Linke - Round 2: 16 Score (Position 14) Rolf Linke - Round 3: 11 Score (Position 16) Rolf Linke - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 19) Menderes Ince - Round 1: 20 Score (Position 2) Menderes Ince - Round 2: 11 Score (Position 6) Menderes Ince - Round 3: 5 Score (Position 11) Menderes Ince - Round 4: 20 Score (Position 9) Jann Bengen - Round 1: 13 Score (Position 8) Jann Bengen - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 18) Jann Bengen - Round 3: 25 Score (Position 9) Jann Bengen - Round 4: 21 Score (Position 6) Andrew Lam - Round 1: 12 Score (Position 11) Andrew Lam - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 2) Andrew Lam - Round 3: 20 Score (Position 1) Andrew Lam - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 8) Lorenzo Mele - Round 1: 12 Score (Position 11) Lorenzo Mele - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 2) Lorenzo Mele - Round 3: 17 Score (Position 2) Lorenzo Mele - Round 4: 25 Score (Position 1) Juergen Bohn - Round 1: 13 Score (Position 8) Juergen Bohn - Round 2: 2 Score (Position 17) Juergen Bohn - Round 3: 20 Score (Position 13) Juergen Bohn - Round 4: 25 Score (Position 5) Carlos Duecker-Benfer - Round 1: 14 Score (Position 6) Carlos Duecker-Benfer - Round 2: 12 Score (Position 8) Carlos Duecker-Benfer - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 8) Carlos Duecker-Benfer - Round 4: 22 Score (Position 4) Thomas Faessler - Round 1: 11 Score (Position 14) Thomas Faessler - Round 2: 12 Score (Position 10) Thomas Faessler - Round 3: 23 Score (Position 6) Thomas Faessler - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 7) Yuanpeng Wang - Round 1: 23 Score (Position 1) Yuanpeng Wang - Round 2: 14 Score (Position 2) Yuanpeng Wang - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 4) Yuanpeng Wang - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 3) Hauke Schaefer - Round 1: 2 Score (Position 20) Hauke Schaefer - Round 2: 9 Score (Position 20) Hauke Schaefer - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 20) Hauke Schaefer - Round 4: 23 Score (Position 18) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
  • Neil Fox
  • Axel Heinz
  • Roman Krzonkalla
  • David Bischoff
  • Guido Bischoff
  • Christian Stieling
  • Carlo Denorme
  • Julian Kraft
  • Thomas Kimmerle
  • Jean Jaques Bernkens
  • Rolf Linke
  • Menderes Ince
  • Jann Bengen
  • Andrew Lam
  • Lorenzo Mele
  • Juergen Bohn
  • Carlos Duecker-Benfer
  • Thomas Faessler
  • Yuanpeng Wang
  • Hauke Schaefer

Match scores by round

Competitor Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4
Neil Fox 14231325
Axel Heinz 11121213
Roman Krzonkalla 1013133
David Bischoff 152144
Guido Bischoff 1213125
Christian Stieling 130521
Carlo Denorme 1513134
Julian Kraft 10121212
Thomas Kimmerle 172380
Jean Jaques Bernkens 81322
Rolf Linke 516110
Menderes Ince 2011520
Jann Bengen 1302521
Andrew Lam 1225200
Lorenzo Mele 12251725
Juergen Bohn 1322025
Carlos Duecker-Benfer 14121322
Thomas Faessler 11122312
Yuanpeng Wang 23141213
Hauke Schaefer 29023

Umpires

No umpires

Stand-Ins

No stand-ins

Rating is the initial Glicko rating of each player at the start of the competition.

Total rating of all players in this competition was 40,247.00