Campaign

Campaign 2009

Results

Competitor Army Position Score Ranking Rating
David Pallin GB Ghaznavid 1 105.00 80.00 1,996
Peter Haines GB Seleucid 2 92.00 75.35 2,189
Phil Hosker GB Burgundian Ordonnance 3 79.00 70.71 1,851
Steve Bainbridge GB Seleucid 3 79.00 70.71 2,096
Jim Gibson GB Burgundian Ordonnance 5 76.00 61.41 2,080
David Mather GB Early Byzantine 6 74.00 56.76 2,044
Craig Hulkes GB Ghaznavid 6 74.00 56.76 1,929
Mike Newnham GB Khitan-Liao 8 73.00 47.47 1,879
Richard Jeffrey-Cook GB Burgundian Ordonnance 9 60.00 42.82 1,988
Simon Brown GB Scots Isles and Highlands 10 59.00 38.18 2,104
Tony Dennis GB Ptolemaic 11 58.00 33.53 1,794
Tim Child GB 100 Years War English 12 57.00 28.88 1,969
Greg Mann GB Parthian 13 54.00 24.24 1,970
Ron Chamberlain GB Ptolemaic 14 49.00 19.59 1,796
Steve Rathgay GB Ghaznavid 15 47.00 14.94 1,865
Graham Edwards GB Later Carthaginian 16 43.00 10.29 2,019
Gordon Harrow GB Seljuq Turk 17 29.00 5.65 2,039
John Saunders GB Central Asian Turkish 18 17.00 1.00 1,860

Positions after each round

Positions after each round David Pallin - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) David Pallin - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 1) David Pallin - Round 3: 15 Score (Position 1) David Pallin - Round 4: 15 Score (Position 1) David Pallin - Round 5: 25 Score (Position 1) Mike Newnham - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 16) Mike Newnham - Round 2: 22 Score (Position 11) Mike Newnham - Round 3: 25 Score (Position 8) Mike Newnham - Round 4: 16 Score (Position 5) Mike Newnham - Round 5: 10 Score (Position 8) Graham Edwards - Round 1: 13 Score (Position 8) Graham Edwards - Round 2: 15 Score (Position 8) Graham Edwards - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 13) Graham Edwards - Round 4: 15 Score (Position 13) Graham Edwards - Round 5: 0 Score (Position 16) Ron Chamberlain - Round 1: 12 Score (Position 10) Ron Chamberlain - Round 2: 10 Score (Position 11) Ron Chamberlain - Round 3: 10 Score (Position 12) Ron Chamberlain - Round 4: 6 Score (Position 14) Ron Chamberlain - Round 5: 11 Score (Position 14) Simon Brown - Round 1: 11 Score (Position 12) Simon Brown - Round 2: 10 Score (Position 13) Simon Brown - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 10) Simon Brown - Round 4: 10 Score (Position 11) Simon Brown - Round 5: 15 Score (Position 10) Steve Rathgay - Round 1: 14 Score (Position 7) Steve Rathgay - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 14) Steve Rathgay - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 17) Steve Rathgay - Round 4: 23 Score (Position 15) Steve Rathgay - Round 5: 10 Score (Position 15) Richard Jeffrey-Cook - Round 1: 15 Score (Position 4) Richard Jeffrey-Cook - Round 2: 10 Score (Position 9) Richard Jeffrey-Cook - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 9) Richard Jeffrey-Cook - Round 4: 10 Score (Position 10) Richard Jeffrey-Cook - Round 5: 12 Score (Position 9) Tim Child - Round 1: 10 Score (Position 13) Tim Child - Round 2: 3 Score (Position 15) Tim Child - Round 3: 14 Score (Position 14) Tim Child - Round 4: 23 Score (Position 9) Tim Child - Round 5: 7 Score (Position 12) John Saunders - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 16) John Saunders - Round 2: 3 Score (Position 17) John Saunders - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 16) John Saunders - Round 4: 2 Score (Position 17) John Saunders - Round 5: 0 Score (Position 18) Craig Hulkes - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) Craig Hulkes - Round 2: 15 Score (Position 2) Craig Hulkes - Round 3: 10 Score (Position 4) Craig Hulkes - Round 4: 9 Score (Position 8) Craig Hulkes - Round 5: 15 Score (Position 6) David Mather - Round 1: 13 Score (Position 8) David Mather - Round 2: 22 Score (Position 5) David Mather - Round 3: 14 Score (Position 6) David Mather - Round 4: 15 Score (Position 4) David Mather - Round 5: 10 Score (Position 6) Jim Gibson - Round 1: 12 Score (Position 10) Jim Gibson - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 4) Jim Gibson - Round 3: 11 Score (Position 7) Jim Gibson - Round 4: 15 Score (Position 5) Jim Gibson - Round 5: 13 Score (Position 5) Greg Mann - Round 1: 10 Score (Position 13) Greg Mann - Round 2: 1 Score (Position 16) Greg Mann - Round 3: 15 Score (Position 15) Greg Mann - Round 4: 3 Score (Position 16) Greg Mann - Round 5: 25 Score (Position 13) Steve Bainbridge - Round 1: 15 Score (Position 4) Steve Bainbridge - Round 2: 10 Score (Position 9) Steve Bainbridge - Round 3: 25 Score (Position 4) Steve Bainbridge - Round 4: 19 Score (Position 3) Steve Bainbridge - Round 5: 10 Score (Position 3) Gordon Harrow - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 16) Gordon Harrow - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 18) Gordon Harrow - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 18) Gordon Harrow - Round 4: 2 Score (Position 18) Gordon Harrow - Round 5: 15 Score (Position 17) Phil Hosker - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) Phil Hosker - Round 2: 15 Score (Position 2) Phil Hosker - Round 3: 11 Score (Position 3) Phil Hosker - Round 4: 10 Score (Position 7) Phil Hosker - Round 5: 18 Score (Position 3) Tony Dennis - Round 1: 10 Score (Position 13) Tony Dennis - Round 2: 24 Score (Position 6) Tony Dennis - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 10) Tony Dennis - Round 4: 10 Score (Position 11) Tony Dennis - Round 5: 14 Score (Position 11) Peter Haines - Round 1: 15 Score (Position 4) Peter Haines - Round 2: 15 Score (Position 7) Peter Haines - Round 3: 25 Score (Position 2) Peter Haines - Round 4: 22 Score (Position 2) Peter Haines - Round 5: 15 Score (Position 2) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5
  • David Pallin
  • Mike Newnham
  • Graham Edwards
  • Ron Chamberlain
  • Simon Brown
  • Steve Rathgay
  • Richard Jeffrey-Cook
  • Tim Child
  • John Saunders
  • Craig Hulkes
  • David Mather
  • Jim Gibson
  • Greg Mann
  • Steve Bainbridge
  • Gordon Harrow
  • Phil Hosker
  • Tony Dennis
  • Peter Haines

Match scores by round

Competitor Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
David Pallin 2525151525
Mike Newnham 022251610
Graham Edwards 13150150
Ron Chamberlain 121010611
Simon Brown 1110131015
Steve Rathgay 14002310
Richard Jeffrey-Cook 1510131012
Tim Child 10314237
John Saunders 031220
Craig Hulkes 251510915
David Mather 1322141510
Jim Gibson 1225111513
Greg Mann 10115325
Steve Bainbridge 1510251910
Gordon Harrow 0012215
Phil Hosker 2515111018
Tony Dennis 102401014
Peter Haines 1515252215

Umpires

No umpires

Stand-Ins

No stand-ins

Rating is the initial Glicko rating of each player at the start of the competition.

Total rating of all players in this competition was 35,468.00