Burgundian Ordonnance

Date Competition Round Player(s) Score Opponent(s) Opposing Army
2007-08-10 Britcon 2007 15mm 1 David Thompson

23.00 - 9.00 Geoff Pearson

Late Imperial Roman
2007-08-10 Britcon 2007 15mm 1 Bill Skinner

3.00 - 29.00 Ian Mackay

Later Hungarian
2007-08-10 Britcon 2007 15mm 1 Niall Taylor

32.00 - 0.00 David Pallin

Ancient British
2007-08-10 Britcon 2007 15mm 2 David Thompson

32.00 - 0.00 David Mather

Central Asian City-States
2007-08-10 Britcon 2007 15mm 2 Bill Skinner

13.00 - 19.00 David Pallin

Ancient British
2007-08-10 Britcon 2007 15mm 2 Niall Taylor

32.00 - 0.00 Ian Mackay

Later Hungarian
2007-08-10 Britcon 2007 15mm 3 Niall Taylor

32.00 - 0.00 David Thompson

Burgundian Ordonnance
2007-08-10 Britcon 2007 15mm 3 David Thompson

0.00 - 32.00 Niall Taylor

Burgundian Ordonnance
2007-08-10 Britcon 2007 15mm 3 Bill Skinner

1.00 - 31.00 Richard Jeffrey-Cook

Early Achaemenid Persian
2007-08-10 Britcon 2007 15mm 4 Niall Taylor

15.00 - 17.00 Gordon Harrow

Central Asian Turkish
2007-08-10 Britcon 2007 15mm 4 David Thompson

28.00 - 4.00 Ian Mackay

Later Hungarian
2007-08-10 Britcon 2007 15mm 4 Bill Skinner

32.00 - 0.00 David Mather

Central Asian City-States
2007-08-10 Britcon 2007 15mm 5 Niall Taylor

28.00 - 4.00 Chris Jolley

Early Imperial Roman
2007-08-10 Britcon 2007 15mm 5 David Thompson

32.00 - 0.00 Gordon Harrow

Central Asian Turkish
2007-08-10 Britcon 2007 15mm 5 Bill Skinner

18.00 - 14.00 Geoff Pearson

Late Imperial Roman
2007-08-10 Britcon 2007 15mm 6 Niall Taylor

15.00 - 17.00 Richard Jeffrey-Cook

Early Achaemenid Persian
2007-08-10 Britcon 2007 15mm 6 David Thompson

29.00 - 3.00 Chris Jolley

Early Imperial Roman
2007-08-10 Britcon 2007 15mm 6 Bill Skinner

13.00 - 19.00 Gordon Harrow

Central Asian Turkish
2008-06-08 R3 Northern League 15mm 2008 1 David Thompson

32.00 - 0.00 Brian Pierpoint

Seleucid
2008-06-08 R3 Northern League 15mm 2008 2 David Thompson

26.00 - 6.00 Peter Haines

Late Imperial Roman
2008-08-14 Britcon 2008 1 David Thompson

3.00 - 22.00 Mike Pickering

Early Byzantine
2008-08-14 Britcon 2008 1 Niall Taylor

17.00 - 8.00 Donal Coghlan

Neo-Babylonian
2008-08-14 Britcon 2008 2 David Thompson

25.00 - 0.00 Ray Briggs

Feudal English
2008-08-14 Britcon 2008 2 Niall Taylor

15.00 - 10.00 Richard Aynsley

Tamil Indian and Sinhalese
2008-08-14 Britcon 2008 3 David Thompson

9.00 - 16.00 Geoff Pearson

Early Samurai
2008-08-14 Britcon 2008 3 Niall Taylor

12.00 - 13.00 Mike Pickering

Early Byzantine
2008-08-14 Britcon 2008 4 David Thompson

0.00 - 25.00 Jeavon Hood

Early Visigothic
2008-08-14 Britcon 2008 4 Niall Taylor

15.00 - 10.00 Jim Gibson

Later Hungarian
2008-08-14 Britcon 2008 5 David Thompson

3.00 - 22.00 Martin Mitchell

Norse Viking and Leidang
2008-08-14 Britcon 2008 5 Niall Taylor

13.00 - 12.00 Gael Richard

Tulunid or Iqshidid Egyptian
2008-08-14 Britcon 2008 6 Niall Taylor

25.00 - 0.00 William Coughlan

Seleucid
2008-08-14 Britcon 2008 6 David Thompson

25.00 - 0.00 Tony Dennis

West Frankish or Norman
2008-09-07 R4 Northern League 15mm 2008 1 David Thompson

29.00 - 3.00 Keith Nathan

Arabo-Aramaean
2008-09-07 R4 Northern League 15mm 2008 2 David Thompson

28.00 - 4.00 Graham Hutchinson

Sung Chinese
2008-10-25 Roll Call 2008 25mm 1 Richard Jeffrey-Cook

3.00 - 29.00 Craig Hulkes

Seleucid
2008-10-25 Roll Call 2008 25mm 2 Richard Jeffrey-Cook

32.00 - 0.00 Ron Chamberlain

Asiatic Early Successor
2008-10-25 Roll Call 2008 25mm 3 Richard Jeffrey-Cook

15.00 - 17.00 Mike Newnham

Early Byzantine
2008-10-25 Roll Call 2008 25mm 4 Richard Jeffrey-Cook

4.00 - 28.00 Dave Pothecary

Mithridatic
2008-11-22 Warfare 2008 25mm 1 Mike Newnham

13.00 - 12.00 Tony Dennis

100 Years War English
2008-11-22 Warfare 2008 25mm 2 Mike Newnham

9.00 - 16.00 Ron Chamberlain

Free Company or Armagnac
2008-11-22 Warfare 2008 25mm 3 Mike Newnham

10.00 - 15.00 David Mather

Nikephorian Byzantine
2008-11-22 Warfare 2008 25mm 4 Mike Newnham

25.00 - 0.00 Dave Pothecary

Anglo-Norman
2009-03-08 Finn MacCool Cup 2009 1 Jan van Embden

15.00 - 10.00 Padraig Bracken

Warring States and Ch'in Chinese
2009-03-08 Finn MacCool Cup 2009 2 Jan van Embden

24.00 - 1.00 Mark Gibson

Teutonic Orders
2009-03-08 Finn MacCool Cup 2009 3 Jan van Embden

14.00 - 11.00 Anthony Fitzgerald

Nikephorian Byzantine
2009-03-08 Finn MacCool Cup 2009 4 Jan van Embden

11.00 - 14.00 Michael Hession

Khitan-Liao
2009-04-17 Celtic Championship 09 1 Jan van Embden

15.00 - 10.00 Brian Bull

Alexandrian Macedonian
2009-04-17 Celtic Championship 09 2 Jan van Embden

2.00 - 23.00 Michael Hession

Khitan-Liao
2009-04-17 Celtic Championship 09 3 Jan van Embden

25.00 - 0.00 Tony Farrell

French Ordonnance
2009-04-17 Celtic Championship 09 4 Jan van Embden

25.00 - 0.00 Ian Austin

Syro-Canaanite and Ugaritic
2009-04-17 Celtic Championship 09 5 Jan van Embden

13.00 - 12.00 Jim Gibson

West Sudanese
2009-04-19 R2 Northern League 15mm 2009 1 David Thompson

32.00 - 0.00 Geoff Pearson

Brian Pierpoint

Seleucid
2009-04-19 R2 Northern League 15mm 2009 2 David Thompson

26.00 - 6.00 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

Ghaznavid
2009-05-09 Campaign 2009 1 Phil Hosker

25.00 - 0.00 Gordon Harrow

Seljuq Turk
2009-05-09 Campaign 2009 1 Jim Gibson

12.00 - 13.00 David Mather

Early Byzantine
2009-05-09 Campaign 2009 1 Richard Jeffrey-Cook

15.00 - 10.00 Tim Child

100 Years War English
2009-05-09 Campaign 2009 2 Phil Hosker

15.00 - 10.00 Richard Jeffrey-Cook

Burgundian Ordonnance
2009-05-09 Campaign 2009 2 Richard Jeffrey-Cook

10.00 - 15.00 Phil Hosker

Burgundian Ordonnance
2009-05-09 Campaign 2009 2 Jim Gibson

25.00 - 0.00 Gordon Harrow

Seljuq Turk
2009-05-09 Campaign 2009 3 Phil Hosker

11.00 - 14.00 David Mather

Early Byzantine
2009-05-09 Campaign 2009 3 Jim Gibson

11.00 - 14.00 Tim Child

100 Years War English
2009-05-09 Campaign 2009 3 Richard Jeffrey-Cook

13.00 - 12.00 Gordon Harrow

Seljuq Turk
2009-05-09 Campaign 2009 4 Jim Gibson

15.00 - 10.00 Phil Hosker

Burgundian Ordonnance
2009-05-09 Campaign 2009 4 Phil Hosker

10.00 - 15.00 Jim Gibson

Burgundian Ordonnance
2009-05-09 Campaign 2009 4 Richard Jeffrey-Cook

10.00 - 15.00 David Mather

Early Byzantine
2009-05-09 Campaign 2009 5 Jim Gibson

13.00 - 12.00 Richard Jeffrey-Cook

Burgundian Ordonnance
2009-05-09 Campaign 2009 5 Richard Jeffrey-Cook

12.00 - 13.00 Jim Gibson

Burgundian Ordonnance
2009-05-09 Campaign 2009 5 Phil Hosker

18.00 - 7.00 Tim Child

100 Years War English
2009-06-14 R3 Northern League 15mm 2009 1 David Thompson

24.00 - 8.00 Peter Haines

Seleucid
2009-06-14 R3 Northern League 15mm 2009 2 David Thompson

24.00 - 8.00 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

New Kingdom Egyptian
2009-06-27 Rampage 2009 1 Jim Gibson

10.00 - 15.00 Dave Clarke

Mongol Conquest
2009-06-27 Rampage 2009 2 Jim Gibson

14.00 - 11.00 Alec Harvey

Early Byzantine
2009-06-27 Rampage 2009 3 Jim Gibson

23.00 - 2.00 Alec Harvey

Early Byzantine
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 1 David Thompson

24.00 - 1.00 Lawrence Greaves

Scots-Irish
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 2 David Thompson

25.00 - 0.00 Brian Pierpoint

Hunnic
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 3 David Thompson

20.00 - 5.00 Greg Mann

Nikephorian Byzantine
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 4 David Thompson

10.00 - 15.00 Mike Bennett

Nikephorian Byzantine
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 5 David Thompson

18.00 - 7.00 Ian Austin

New Kingdom Egyptian
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 6 David Thompson

22.00 - 3.00 Richard Aynsley

French Ordonnance
2009-10-03 Derby Worlds 2009 1 Bill Skinner

13.00 - 12.00 Jim Gibson

Free Company or Armagnac
2009-10-03 Derby Worlds 2009 1 John Godsall

25.00 - 0.00 Julian Morgan

Wallachian or Moldavian
2009-10-03 Derby Worlds 2009 1 David Thompson

25.00 - 0.00 Phil Hosker

Later Hungarian
2009-10-03 Derby Worlds 2009 2 David Thompson

22.00 - 3.00 John Godsall

Burgundian Ordonnance
2009-10-03 Derby Worlds 2009 2 John Godsall

3.00 - 22.00 David Thompson

Burgundian Ordonnance
2009-10-03 Derby Worlds 2009 2 Bill Skinner

25.00 - 0.00 Darrell Pearce

Timurid
2009-10-03 Derby Worlds 2009 3 David Thompson

22.00 - 3.00 Bill Skinner

Burgundian Ordonnance
2009-10-03 Derby Worlds 2009 3 Bill Skinner

3.00 - 22.00 David Thompson

Burgundian Ordonnance
2009-10-03 Derby Worlds 2009 3 John Godsall

10.00 - 15.00 Steve Bainbridge

Seleucid
2009-10-03 Derby Worlds 2009 4 David Thompson

20.00 - 5.00 Chris Jolley

Later Hungarian
2009-10-03 Derby Worlds 2009 4 Bill Skinner

25.00 - 0.00 Craig Hulkes

Warring States and Ch'in Chinese
2009-10-03 Derby Worlds 2009 4 John Godsall

25.00 - 0.00 Mike Carmichael

Classical Indian
2009-12-06 R5 Northern League 15mm 2009 1 David Thompson

13.00 - 19.00 Chris Jolley

Later Swiss
2009-12-06 R5 Northern League 15mm 2009 2 David Thompson

24.00 - 8.00 Geoff Pearson

Brian Pierpoint

Classical Indian
2010-03-07 Finn MacCool Cup 2010 1 Jan van Embden

25.00 - 0.00 Michael Whelan

Norse Irish
2010-03-07 Finn MacCool Cup 2010 2 Jan van Embden

25.00 - 0.00 Alec McTurk

Palmyran
2010-03-07 Finn MacCool Cup 2010 3 Jan van Embden

11.00 - 14.00 Richard Aynsley

Hussite
2010-03-20 Bassano 2010 1 Paolo Paglianti

13.00 - 12.00 Massimillano Taverna

Later Swiss
2010-03-20 Bassano 2010 1 Andrea Picarelli

14.00 - 11.00 Fabio Terpin

Later Hungarian
2010-03-20 Bassano 2010 2 Andrea Picarelli

14.00 - 11.00 Diego Zulich

Catalan Company
2010-03-20 Bassano 2010 2 Paolo Paglianti

25.00 - 0.00 Luca Marini

Avar
2010-03-20 Bassano 2010 3 Paolo Paglianti

21.00 - 4.00 Andrea Picarelli

Burgundian Ordonnance
2010-03-20 Bassano 2010 3 Andrea Picarelli

4.00 - 21.00 Paolo Paglianti

Burgundian Ordonnance
2010-03-20 Bassano 2010 4 Andrea Picarelli

23.00 - 2.00 Carlo Frulla

N/A
2010-03-20 Bassano 2010 4 Paolo Paglianti

23.00 - 2.00 Fabio Terpin

Later Hungarian
2010-03-28 R2 Northern League 15mm 2010 1 David Thompson

24.00 - 1.00 Geoff Pearson

Later Swiss
2010-03-28 R2 Northern League 15mm 2010 2 David Thompson

20.00 - 5.00 Keith Nathan

West Sudanese
2010-05-30 Celtic Championship 2010 1 David Thompson

7.00 - 18.00 Ian Austin

New Kingdom Egyptian
2010-05-30 Celtic Championship 2010 1 Jan van Embden

11.00 - 14.00 Brian Bull

Alexandrian Macedonian
2010-05-30 Celtic Championship 2010 2 David Thompson

18.00 - 7.00 Brian Bull

Alexandrian Macedonian
2010-05-30 Celtic Championship 2010 2 Jan van Embden

16.00 - 9.00 Keith Nathan

Romanian Frank
2010-05-30 Celtic Championship 2010 3 David Thompson

20.00 - 5.00 Jan van Embden

Burgundian Ordonnance
2010-05-30 Celtic Championship 2010 3 Jan van Embden

5.00 - 20.00 David Thompson

Burgundian Ordonnance
2010-05-30 Celtic Championship 2010 4 David Thompson

22.00 - 3.00 Rob Brennan

Dynastic Bedouin
2010-05-30 Celtic Championship 2010 4 Jan van Embden

22.00 - 3.00 Mark Gibson

Neo-Assyrian Empire
2010-06-20 R3 Northern League 15mm 2010 1 David Thompson

25.00 - 0.00 Jim Gibson

Free Company or Armagnac
2010-06-20 R3 Northern League 15mm 2010 2 David Thompson

25.00 - 0.00 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

Rus
2010-10-02 Derby Worlds 2010 1 David Thompson

25.00 - 0.00 Darrell Pearce

Alexandrian Macedonian
2010-10-02 Derby Worlds 2010 2 David Thompson

21.00 - 4.00 Steve Bainbridge

Seleucid
2010-10-02 Derby Worlds 2010 3 David Thompson

14.00 - 11.00 John Fletcher

Later Hungarian
2010-10-02 Derby Worlds 2010 4 David Thompson

25.00 - 0.00 Tim Child

Later Mycenean and Trojan War
2010-11-20 Warfare 2010 Post 500AD 1 Phil Hosker

14.00 - 11.00 Jonathan Crowe

Pre-Feudal Scots
2010-11-20 Warfare 2010 Post 500AD 1 Jim Gibson

14.00 - 11.00 Marc Priest

Rus
2010-11-20 Warfare 2010 Post 500AD 2 Jim Gibson

15.00 - 10.00 Phil Hosker

Burgundian Ordonnance
2010-11-20 Warfare 2010 Post 500AD 2 Phil Hosker

10.00 - 15.00 Jim Gibson

Burgundian Ordonnance
2010-11-20 Warfare 2010 Post 500AD 3 Phil Hosker

19.00 - 6.00 Mark Schofield

Anglo-Danish
2010-11-20 Warfare 2010 Post 500AD 3 Jim Gibson

15.00 - 10.00 Craig Hulkes

Later Swiss
2010-11-20 Warfare 2010 Post 500AD 4 Jim Gibson

13.00 - 12.00 Neil Sutherland

Old Saxon, Frisian, Bavarian, Thuringian or Early Anglo-Saxo
2010-11-20 Warfare 2010 Post 500AD 4 Phil Hosker

25.00 - 0.00 Craig Hulkes

Later Swiss
2010-11-28 R5 Northern League 15mm 2010 1 Bill Skinner

25.00 - 0.00 Thom Richardson

Makkan, Dilmun, Saba, Ma'in and Qataban
2010-11-28 R5 Northern League 15mm 2010 2 Bill Skinner

2.00 - 23.00 Brian Pierpoint

Hunnic
2011-03-27 R2 Northern League 15mm 2011 1 David Thompson

2.00 - 23.00 Steve Mills

Bill Sherliker

Mongol Conquest
2011-03-27 R2 Northern League 15mm 2011 2 David Thompson

25.00 - 0.00 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

Late Judean
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.1822 seconds