Seljuq Turk

Date Competition Round Player(s) Score Opponent(s) Opposing Army
2008-01-26 Cancon 2008 1 Rodney Sommerville

23.00 - 2.00 John Garvey

Nikephorian Byzantine
2008-01-26 Cancon 2008 2 Rodney Sommerville

7.00 - 18.00 Geoff Tindall

Early Achaemenid Persian
2008-01-26 Cancon 2008 3 Rodney Sommerville

18.00 - 7.00 Peter Barrett

Nikephorian Byzantine
2008-01-26 Cancon 2008 4 Rodney Sommerville

23.00 - 2.00 Alex Filewood

Classical Indian
2008-01-26 Cancon 2008 5 Rodney Sommerville

0.00 - 25.00 Alex Inglis

Hunnic
2008-01-26 Cancon 2008 6 Rodney Sommerville

10.00 - 15.00 Glen Noonan

Patrician Roman
2008-06-08 R3 Northern League 15mm 2008 1 Stuart Whigham

0.00 - 32.00 Peter Haines

Late Imperial Roman
2008-06-08 R3 Northern League 15mm 2008 2 Stuart Whigham

18.00 - 14.00 Chris Jolley

Epirot Byzantine
2008-06-29 Rampage 2008 1 Ian Mackay

23.00 - 2.00 Mike Newnham

Nan-chao
2008-06-29 Rampage 2008 2 Ian Mackay

23.00 - 2.00 Neil Sutherland

Tibetan
2008-06-29 Rampage 2008 3 Ian Mackay

10.00 - 15.00 Gordon Harrow

Khazar
2008-07-19 Guildford 2008 15mm 1 Ian Mackay

25.00 - 0.00 Stuart Whigham

Early Crusader
2008-07-19 Guildford 2008 15mm 2 Ian Mackay

13.00 - 12.00 Steve Rathgay

Later Achaemenid Persian
2009-01-17 MK One-Dayer 2009 1 Toby Partridge

0.00 - 25.00 Graham Edwards

Khitan-Liao
2009-01-17 MK One-Dayer 2009 2 Toby Partridge

13.00 - 12.00 Jeremy Morgan

Norse Irish
2009-03-08 Finn MacCool Cup 2009 1 William Coughlan

10.00 - 15.00 Mark Gibson

Teutonic Orders
2009-03-08 Finn MacCool Cup 2009 2 William Coughlan

10.00 - 15.00 Anthony Fitzgerald

Nikephorian Byzantine
2009-03-08 Finn MacCool Cup 2009 3 William Coughlan

2.00 - 23.00 Michael Hession

Khitan-Liao
2009-03-08 Finn MacCool Cup 2009 4 William Coughlan

25.00 - 0.00 Tony Farrell

French Ordonnance
2009-05-09 Campaign 2009 1 Gordon Harrow

0.00 - 25.00 Phil Hosker

Burgundian Ordonnance
2009-05-09 Campaign 2009 2 Gordon Harrow

0.00 - 25.00 Jim Gibson

Burgundian Ordonnance
2009-05-09 Campaign 2009 3 Gordon Harrow

12.00 - 13.00 Richard Jeffrey-Cook

Burgundian Ordonnance
2009-05-09 Campaign 2009 4 Gordon Harrow

2.00 - 23.00 Tim Child

100 Years War English
2009-05-09 Campaign 2009 5 Gordon Harrow

15.00 - 10.00 David Mather

Early Byzantine
2009-08-01 Guildford 2009 1 Toby Partridge

25.00 - 0.00 Mike Bowles

Sassanid Persian
2009-08-01 Strongbow\'s Shield \'09 1 Rob Brennan

4.00 - 21.00 David Houston

Alexandrian Macedonian
2009-08-01 Guildford 2009 2 Toby Partridge

10.00 - 15.00 Steve Rathgay

Early Sumerian
2009-08-01 Strongbow\'s Shield \'09 2 Rob Brennan

25.00 - 0.00 Seamus McKenna

Later Hungarian
2009-08-01 Strongbow\'s Shield \'09 3 Rob Brennan

15.00 - 10.00 Padraig Bracken

Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 1 Stephen Brittain

7.00 - 18.00 Ian Austin

New Kingdom Egyptian
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 2 Stephen Brittain

15.00 - 10.00 Colin Sharpe

Sung Chinese
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 3 Stephen Brittain

25.00 - 0.00 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

Late Imperial Roman
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 4 Stephen Brittain

3.00 - 22.00 Niall Taylor

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 5 Stephen Brittain

21.00 - 4.00 Lawrence Greaves

Scots-Irish
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 6 Stephen Brittain

15.00 - 10.00 Gary Barr

Avar
2010-09-30 RINIWA League Leinster 2010 1 Phil Waldron

2.00 - 23.00 Jan van Embden

Fatimid Egyptian
2010-09-30 RINIWA League Leinster 2010 2 Phil Waldron

12.00 - 0.00 - BYE -

N/A
2010-09-30 RINIWA League Leinster 2010 3 Phil Waldron

0.00 - 0.00 - BYE -

N/A
2010-09-30 RINIWA League Leinster 2010 4 Phil Waldron

22.00 - 3.00 Brian Ronayne

Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties
2010-09-30 RINIWA League Leinster 2010 5 Phil Waldron

0.00 - 0.00 - BYE -

N/A
2011-10-01 Derby Worlds 2011 1 Ian Austin

22.00 - 3.00 Peter Kershaw

Syrian
2011-10-01 Derby Worlds 2011 2 Ian Austin

11.00 - 14.00 John Fletcher

Ptolemaic
2011-10-01 Derby Worlds 2011 3 Ian Austin

12.00 - 13.00 Tim Child

Later Mycenean and Trojan War
2011-10-01 Derby Worlds 2011 4 Ian Austin

25.00 - 0.00 Chris Robinson

Neo-Assyrian Empire
2011-10-29 Guildford 2011 1 Ian Sims

9.00 - 16.00 Mike Pickering

Early Byzantine
2011-10-29 Guildford 2011 2 Ian Sims

14.00 - 11.00 David Mather

Khmer and Cham
2012-01-29 Munster Open 2012 1 William Coughlan

18.00 - 7.00 Stephen Brittain

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2012-01-29 Munster Open 2012 2 William Coughlan

10.00 - 15.00 Jan van Embden

Pre-Samurai Japanese
2012-01-29 Munster Open 2012 3 William Coughlan

25.00 - 0.00 Michael Hession

Chinese Northern and Southern Dynasties
2012-01-29 Munster Open 2012 4 William Coughlan

0.00 - 25.00 Mark Gibson

Nikephorian Byzantine
2012-03-25 Challenge 1 Ian Austin

22.00 - 3.00 Steve Rathgay

Ghaznavid
2012-03-25 Challenge 2 Ian Austin

8.00 - 17.00 Jeremy Morgan

Chinese Northern and Southern Dynasties
2012-03-25 Challenge 3 Ian Austin

12.00 - 13.00 Jim Gibson

Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties
2012-03-25 Challenge 4 Ian Austin

13.00 - 12.00 Steve Bainbridge

Maurikian Byzantine
2012-03-25 Challenge 5 Ian Austin

15.00 - 10.00 Thom Richardson

Christian Nubian
2012-06-16 Roll Call 2012 15mm 1 Ian Austin

25.00 - 0.00 John Hickman

West Frankish or Norman
2012-06-16 Roll Call 2012 15mm 1 Chris Jolley

0.00 - 25.00 Greg Mann

Khurasanian
2012-06-16 Roll Call 2012 15mm 2 Ian Austin

22.00 - 3.00 Greg Mann

Khurasanian
2012-06-16 Roll Call 2012 15mm 2 Chris Jolley

16.00 - 9.00 Andy Gilbert

Hindu Indian
2012-06-16 Roll Call 2012 15mm 3 Ian Austin

17.00 - 8.00 John Fletcher

Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties
2012-06-16 Roll Call 2012 15mm 3 Chris Jolley

25.00 - 0.00 John Saunders

Carolingian Frankish
2012-06-16 Roll Call 2012 15mm 4 Ian Austin

15.00 - 10.00 David Pallin

Carolingian Frankish
2012-06-16 Roll Call 2012 15mm 4 Chris Jolley

9.00 - 16.00 Jon Smith

Hindu Indian
2012-07-15 Stoke Challenge 2012 15mm 1 Ian Mackay

23.00 - 2.00 Steve Scott

Early Serbian or Croatian
2012-07-15 Stoke Challenge 2012 15mm 2 Ian Mackay

23.00 - 2.00 Keith Nathan

Central Asian Turkish
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 1 Ian Mackay

2.00 - 23.00 Peter Kershaw

Later Hungarian
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 2 Ian Mackay

25.00 - 0.00 Tom Worden

Later Hungarian
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 3 Ian Mackay

13.00 - 12.00 Ian Austin

Medieval Spanish or Portuguese
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 4 Ian Mackay

3.00 - 22.00 Greg Mann

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 5 Ian Mackay

13.00 - 12.00 Tim Madeley

Navarrese
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 6 Ian Mackay

13.00 - 12.00 Steve Rathgay

Sumerian Successor States
2013-01-12 Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2013 1 Ian Sims

22.00 - 3.00 Jonathan Crowe

Burmese
2013-01-12 Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2013 1 Ian Mackay

4.00 - 21.00 John Hickman

Sha-T'o Turkish
2013-01-12 Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2013 2 Ian Sims

14.00 - 11.00 Dick Scholefield

Ghaznavid
2013-01-12 Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2013 2 Ian Mackay

8.00 - 17.00 Pete Gillespy

Central Asian Turkish
2013-05-25 Celtic Championship 2013 1 Ian Mackay

15.00 - 10.00 Tom Worden

Asiatic Early Successor
2013-05-25 Celtic Championship 2013 1 William Coughlan

24.00 - 1.00 Ian Austin

Navarrese
2013-05-25 Celtic Championship 2013 2 William Coughlan

2.00 - 23.00 Mark Gibson

Teutonic Orders
2013-05-25 Celtic Championship 2013 2 Ian Mackay

12.00 - 13.00 Michael Hession

Middle Imperial Roman
2013-05-25 Celtic Championship 2013 3 Ian Mackay

11.00 - 14.00 Jan van Embden

Wars of the Roses and Tudor English
2013-05-25 Celtic Championship 2013 3 William Coughlan

14.00 - 11.00 Michael Hession

Middle Imperial Roman
2013-05-25 Celtic Championship 2013 4 William Coughlan

14.00 - 11.00 Jan van Embden

Wars of the Roses and Tudor English
2013-05-25 Celtic Championship 2013 4 Ian Mackay

13.00 - 12.00 Richard Murphy

Wars of the Roses and Tudor English
2013-09-28 Derby Worlds 2013 1 Chris Robinson

13.00 - 12.00 Steve Bainbridge

Thematic Byzantine
2013-09-28 Derby Worlds 2013 1 Ian Mackay

22.00 - 3.00 Stuart Whigham

Tribal Mongolian
2013-09-28 Derby Worlds 2013 2 Ian Mackay

16.00 - 9.00 Ian Sims

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2013-09-28 Derby Worlds 2013 2 Chris Robinson

2.00 - 23.00 John Fletcher

Chinese Northern and Southern Dynasties
2013-09-28 Derby Worlds 2013 3 Ian Mackay

0.00 - 25.00 Greg Mann

Nikephorian Byzantine
2013-09-28 Derby Worlds 2013 3 Chris Robinson

25.00 - 0.00 Roy Loach

Anglo-Danish
2013-09-28 Derby Worlds 2013 4 Ian Mackay

13.00 - 12.00 Steve Bainbridge

Thematic Byzantine
2013-09-28 Derby Worlds 2013 4 Chris Robinson

13.00 - 12.00 Greg Mann

Nikephorian Byzantine
2014-06-21 Roll Call 2014 15mm 1 Ian Mackay

12.00 - 13.00 Ian Austin

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2014-06-21 Roll Call 2014 15mm 2 Ian Mackay

25.00 - 0.00 Ade Garbett

Hindu Indian
2014-06-21 Roll Call 2014 15mm 3 Ian Mackay

11.00 - 14.00 Keith Nathan

Abbasid Arab
2014-06-21 Roll Call 2014 15mm 4 Ian Mackay

11.00 - 14.00 Peter Haines

Abbasid Arab
2016-05-08 Campaign 2016 1 Ian Mackay

10.00 - 15.00 Ian Sims

West Frankish or Norman
2016-05-08 Campaign 2016 2 Ian Mackay

25.00 - 0.00 Steve Mills

Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties
2016-05-08 Campaign 2016 3 Ian Mackay

23.00 - 2.00 Warren Thompson

Komnenan Byzantine
2016-05-08 Campaign 2016 4 Ian Mackay

13.00 - 12.00 Steve Rathgay

Dog Peoples and Pueblo Cultures
2016-05-08 Campaign 2016 5 Ian Mackay

23.00 - 2.00 Mike Pickering

Central Asian Turkish
2016-11-20 Warfare 15mm 2016 1 Dave Giles

0.00 - 25.00 David Pallin

Later Crusader
2016-11-20 Warfare 15mm 2016 2 Dave Giles

22.00 - 3.00 John Saunders

Later Polish
2016-11-20 Warfare 15mm 2016 3 Dave Giles

23.00 - 2.00 Tim Child

Palaiologan Byzantine
2016-11-20 Warfare 15mm 2016 4 Dave Giles

4.00 - 21.00 Greg Mann

Timurid
2017-04-09 Roll Call 25mm 2017 1 Mike Pickering

1.00 - 24.00 Ian Sims

West Frankish or Norman
2017-04-09 Roll Call 25mm 2017 2 Mike Pickering

25.00 - 0.00 Tim Child

Attalid Pergamene
2017-04-09 Roll Call 25mm 2017 3 Mike Pickering

2.00 - 23.00 John Fletcher

Feudal English
2017-04-09 Roll Call 25mm 2017 4 Mike Pickering

12.00 - 13.00 Steve Rathgay

Maya
2017-06-04 Challenge 15mm 2017 1 Gordon Harrow

11.00 - 14.00 Richard Foxon

Feudal Spanish
2017-06-04 Challenge 15mm 2017 2 Gordon Harrow

16.00 - 9.00 Greg Mann

Khitan-Liao
2017-06-04 Challenge 15mm 2017 3 Gordon Harrow

13.00 - 12.00 Peter Kershaw

Feudal Spanish
2017-06-04 Challenge 15mm 2017 4 Gordon Harrow

12.00 - 13.00 Ian Austin

Sung Chinese
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.1658 seconds