Neo-Assyrian Empire

Date Competition Round Player(s) Score Opponent(s) Opposing Army
2009-08-01 Guildford 2009 1 Jeavon Hood

14.00 - 11.00 Lawrence Greaves

Kyrenean Greek
2009-08-01 Strongbow\'s Shield \'09 1 Alex Moran

15.00 - 10.00 Michael Whelan

Norse Irish
2009-08-01 Guildford 2009 2 Jeavon Hood

15.00 - 10.00 Ray Briggs

Sassanid Persian
2009-08-01 Strongbow\'s Shield \'09 2 Alex Moran

14.00 - 11.00 Thomas Arnfelt

Hittite Empire
2009-08-01 Strongbow\'s Shield \'09 3 Alex Moran

15.00 - 10.00 Michael Hession

Later Hungarian
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 1 Jeavon Hood

13.00 - 12.00 Colin Sharpe

Sung Chinese
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 1 Bill Skinner

6.00 - 19.00 Jan van Embden

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 2 Bill Skinner

11.00 - 14.00 Tom Worden

Ghaznavid
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 2 Jeavon Hood

11.00 - 14.00 William Coughlan

Early Achaemenid Persian
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 3 Jeavon Hood

12.00 - 13.00 Lawrence Greaves

Scots-Irish
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 3 Bill Skinner

13.00 - 12.00 David Houston

Marian Roman
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 4 Jeavon Hood

5.00 - 20.00 Brian Pierpoint

Hunnic
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 4 Bill Skinner

15.00 - 10.00 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

Late Imperial Roman
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 5 Bill Skinner

15.00 - 10.00 Ray Briggs

Sassanid Persian
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 5 Jeavon Hood

15.00 - 10.00 Tom Worden

Ghaznavid
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 6 Bill Skinner

15.00 - 10.00 David Pallin

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 6 Jeavon Hood

14.00 - 11.00 Jan van Embden

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2009-09-06 R4 Northern League 15mm 2009 1 Bill Skinner

14.00 - 18.00 Thomas Fox

Late Imperial Roman
2009-09-06 R4 Northern League 15mm 2009 2 Bill Skinner

12.00 - 23.00 David Thompson

Tupi
2010-01-30 Munster Open 2010 1 Richard Aynsley

20.00 - 5.00 Mike Pickering

Minoan and Early Mycenaean
2010-01-30 Munster Open 2010 1 Tom Worden

12.00 - 13.00 Anthony Fitzgerald

Kushite Egyptian
2010-01-30 Munster Open 2010 1 Stephen Brittain

22.00 - 3.00 Tim Madeley

Lydian
2010-01-30 Munster Open 2010 2 Richard Aynsley

25.00 - 0.00 Stephen Brittain

Neo-Assyrian Empire
2010-01-30 Munster Open 2010 2 Stephen Brittain

0.00 - 25.00 Richard Aynsley

Neo-Assyrian Empire
2010-01-30 Munster Open 2010 2 Tom Worden

22.00 - 3.00 Greg Mann

Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese
2010-01-30 Munster Open 2010 3 Tom Worden

23.00 - 2.00 David Mather

Hittite Empire
2010-01-30 Munster Open 2010 3 Stephen Brittain

15.00 - 10.00 Michael Whelan

Early Northern Barbarians
2010-01-30 Munster Open 2010 3 Richard Aynsley

11.00 - 14.00 Nik Gaukroger

Hittite Empire
2010-01-30 Munster Open 2010 4 Richard Aynsley

15.00 - 10.00 Michael Hession

Hyksos
2010-01-30 Munster Open 2010 4 Tom Worden

12.00 - 13.00 Seamus McKenna

New Kingdom Egyptian
2010-01-30 Munster Open 2010 4 Stephen Brittain

14.00 - 11.00 David Mather

Hittite Empire
2010-03-20 Bassano 2010 1 Marco Boniardi

15.00 - 10.00 Andrea Zorzenoni

Later Hoplite Greek
2010-03-20 Bassano 2010 3 Marco Boniardi

5.00 - 20.00 Luciano Marchisio

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2010-03-20 Bassano 2010 4 Marco Boniardi

23.00 - 2.00 Marco Mondin

Early Carthaginian
2010-05-30 Celtic Championship 2010 1 Mark Gibson

23.00 - 2.00 Niall Taylor

Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties
2010-05-30 Celtic Championship 2010 3 Mark Gibson

2.00 - 23.00 Ian Austin

New Kingdom Egyptian
2010-05-30 Celtic Championship 2010 4 Mark Gibson

3.00 - 22.00 Jan van Embden

Burgundian Ordonnance
2010-10-31 Brian Boru Trophy 2010 1 Mark Gibson

14.00 - 11.00 Tony Bergin

Seleucid
2010-10-31 Brian Boru Trophy 2010 2 Mark Gibson

6.00 - 19.00 Padraig Bracken

Early Imperial Roman
2010-10-31 Brian Boru Trophy 2010 4 Mark Gibson

25.00 - 0.00 Dave Lederer

Seleucid
2011-01-15 MK One-Dayer 2011 1 Chris Robinson

19.00 - 6.00 Tim Child

Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu
2011-01-15 MK One-Dayer 2011 2 Chris Robinson

21.00 - 4.00 Ian Sims

Middle Assyrian and Early Neo Assyrian
2011-01-28 Swabian Open 2011 1 Jann Bengen

15.00 - 10.00 Thomas Kimmerle

Nikephorian Byzantine
2011-01-28 Swabian Open 2011 2 Jann Bengen

23.00 - 2.00 Tilman Walk

Early Achaemenid Persian
2011-01-28 Swabian Open 2011 3 Jann Bengen

23.00 - 2.00 Arnim Lueck

Warring States and Ch'in Chinese
2011-01-28 Swabian Open 2011 4 Jann Bengen

16.00 - 9.00 Neil Fox

Early German
2011-06-19 R3 Northern League 15mm 2011 1 Chris Robinson

20.00 - 5.00 Geoff Pearson

Nikephorian Byzantine
2011-06-19 R3 Northern League 15mm 2011 2 Chris Robinson

25.00 - 0.00 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

Navarrese
2011-10-01 Derby Worlds 2011 1 Chris Robinson

14.00 - 11.00 Jim Gibson

Navarrese
2011-10-01 Bassano 2011 1 Niccolo Terpin

2.00 - 23.00 Lorenzo Mele

Early Egyptian
2011-10-01 Derby Worlds 2011 2 Chris Robinson

25.00 - 0.00 Ian Sims

Middle Imperial Roman
2011-10-01 Derby Worlds 2011 3 Chris Robinson

3.00 - 22.00 David Thompson

Burgundian Ordonnance
2011-10-01 Derby Worlds 2011 4 Chris Robinson

0.00 - 25.00 Ian Austin

Seljuq Turk
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 1 Ian Austin

4.00 - 21.00 Vincenzo Saracino

New Kingdom Egyptian
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 2 Ian Austin

22.00 - 3.00 Luca Rosin

New Kingdom Egyptian
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 3 Ian Austin

25.00 - 0.00 Alberto Marini

Early Libyan
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 4 Ian Austin

20.00 - 5.00 Maurizio Cisotto

Neo-Babylonian
2012-09-15 Central London 2012 1 Ian Mackay

3.00 - 22.00 John Hickman

Early Achaemenid Persian
2012-09-15 Central London 2012 2 Ian Mackay

4.00 - 21.00 Ian Austin

Hittite Empire
2012-09-15 Central London 2012 3 Ian Mackay

25.00 - 0.00 Alec Harvey

Etruscan League
2012-09-15 Central London 2012 4 Ian Mackay

14.00 - 11.00 Jon Smith

Urartian
2013-04-13 Torino 2013 1 Luciano Marchisio

25.00 - 0.00 Alessandro Miguez

Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu
2013-04-13 Torino 2013 1 Riccardo Marchesi

24.00 - 1.00 Alberto Marini

Minoan and Early Mycenaean
2013-04-13 Torino 2013 2 Luciano Marchisio

0.00 - 25.00 Lorenzo Mele

New Kingdom Egyptian
2013-04-13 Torino 2013 2 Riccardo Marchesi

25.00 - 0.00 Salvatore Franco

Early Libyan
2013-04-13 Torino 2013 3 Riccardo Marchesi

0.00 - 25.00 Lorenzo Mele

New Kingdom Egyptian
2013-04-13 Torino 2013 3 Luciano Marchisio

12.00 - 13.00 Marco Mondin

Later Hebrew
2013-04-13 Torino 2013 4 Riccardo Marchesi

0.00 - 25.00 Gael Richard

Early Libyan
2013-04-13 Torino 2013 4 Luciano Marchisio

15.00 - 10.00 Davide Mura

Urartian
2013-10-12 BHGS Oxford Doubles 2013 1 Steve Bainbridge

Ian Sims

24.00 - 1.00 Mark Schofield

Findlay Schofield

Early Hoplite Greek
2013-10-12 BHGS Oxford Doubles 2013 1 Mark Schofield

Findlay Schofield

1.00 - 24.00 Steve Bainbridge

Ian Sims

Neo-Assyrian Empire
2013-10-12 BHGS Oxford Doubles 2013 2 Steve Bainbridge

Ian Sims

25.00 - 0.00 John Fletcher

Steve Mills

Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese
2013-10-12 BHGS Oxford Doubles 2013 2 John Fletcher

Steve Mills

0.00 - 25.00 Steve Bainbridge

Ian Sims

Neo-Assyrian Empire
2013-10-12 BHGS Oxford Doubles 2013 3 Steve Bainbridge

Ian Sims

12.00 - 13.00 Steve Rathgay

Keith Nathan

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2013-10-12 BHGS Oxford Doubles 2013 3 Steve Rathgay

Keith Nathan

13.00 - 12.00 Steve Bainbridge

Ian Sims

Neo-Assyrian Empire
2013-10-12 BHGS Oxford Doubles 2013 4 Steve Bainbridge

Ian Sims

25.00 - 0.00 Andy Gilbert

Mike Bowles

Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu
2013-10-12 BHGS Oxford Doubles 2013 4 Andy Gilbert

Mike Bowles

0.00 - 25.00 Steve Bainbridge

Ian Sims

Neo-Assyrian Empire
2013-11-02 Guildford 2013 1 Steve Bainbridge

21.00 - 4.00 Tim Child

Later Mycenean and Trojan War
2013-11-02 Guildford 2013 2 Steve Bainbridge

8.00 - 17.00 Toby Partridge

Libyan Egyptian
2014-04-05 Challenge 2014 1 Ian Sims

4.00 - 21.00 Peter Haines

Kushite Egyptian
2014-04-05 Challenge 2014 2 Ian Sims

19.00 - 6.00 Mike Bowles

Lydian
2014-04-05 Challenge 2014 3 Ian Sims

15.00 - 10.00 Andy Gilbert

Libyan Egyptian
2014-04-05 Challenge 2014 4 Ian Sims

4.00 - 21.00 Ian Austin

Hittite Empire
2014-04-05 Challenge 2014 5 Ian Sims

14.00 - 11.00 Ray Briggs

Middle Assyrian and Early Neo Assyrian
2014-11-15 Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 1 Tim Madeley

25.00 - 0.00 Brian Holmes

Classical Indian
2014-11-15 Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 2 Tim Madeley

13.00 - 12.00 Mike Bennett

Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu
2014-11-15 Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 3 Tim Madeley

13.00 - 12.00 Steve Rathgay

Urartian
2014-11-15 Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 4 Tim Madeley

12.00 - 13.00 Thom Richardson

Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu
2017-09-24 Derby Worlds 2017 1 Steve Bainbridge

0.00 - 25.00 Peter Haines

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2017-09-24 Derby Worlds 2017 2 Steve Bainbridge

25.00 - 0.00 Gordon Harrow

Neo Hittite and Later Aramean
2017-09-24 Derby Worlds 2017 3 Steve Bainbridge

13.00 - 12.00 Ian Austin

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2017-09-24 Derby Worlds 2017 4 Steve Bainbridge

23.00 - 2.00 Steve Mills

New Kingdom Egyptian
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 1 Juergen Bohn

13.00 - 12.00 Maurizio Cisotto

Minoan and Early Mycenaean
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 2 Juergen Bohn

12.00 - 13.00 Tony Bergin

New Kingdom Egyptian
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 3 Juergen Bohn

14.00 - 11.00 Richard Darby

Later Hebrew
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 4 Juergen Bohn

3.00 - 22.00 Marco Mondin

Urartian
2018-07-08 DBMM100 2018 1 Mike Pickering

3.00 - 1.00 Duncan Head

Early Achaemenid Persian
2018-07-08 DBMM100 2018 2 Mike Pickering

0.00 - 2.00 David Mather

Early Achaemenid Persian
2018-07-08 DBMM100 2018 3 Mike Pickering

2.00 - 1.00 Mike Bowles

Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese
2018-07-08 DBMM100 2018 4 Mike Pickering

3.00 - 0.00 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

Hittite Empire
2018-07-08 DBMM100 2018 5 Mike Pickering

1.00 - 1.00 Richard Foxon

Early Hoplite Greek
2019-01-12 Milton Keynes One Dayer 2019 1 Phil Hosker

25.00 - 0.00 Peter Phipps

Early Achaemenid Persian
2019-01-12 Milton Keynes One Dayer 2019 1 Steve Doubtfire

0.00 - 25.00 Luca Blasi

Lydian
2019-01-12 Milton Keynes One Dayer 2019 2 Phil Hosker

19.00 - 6.00 Steve Doubtfire

Neo-Assyrian Empire
2019-01-12 Milton Keynes One Dayer 2019 2 Steve Doubtfire

6.00 - 19.00 Phil Hosker

Neo-Assyrian Empire
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.1746 seconds