Early Carthaginian

Date Competition Round Player(s) Score Opponent(s) Opposing Army
2010-03-20 Bassano 2010 1 Marco Mondin

2.00 - 23.00 Luciano Marchisio

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2010-03-20 Bassano 2010 2 Marco Mondin

19.00 - 6.00 Stefano Luciani

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2010-03-20 Bassano 2010 3 Marco Mondin

12.00 - 13.00 Simone Bettinelli

Later Hoplite Greek
2010-03-20 Bassano 2010 4 Marco Mondin

2.00 - 23.00 Marco Boniardi

Neo-Assyrian Empire
2011-01-15 MK One-Dayer 2011 1 Steve Bainbridge

14.00 - 11.00 Toby Partridge

New Kingdom Egyptian
2011-01-15 MK One-Dayer 2011 1 Alec Harvey

25.00 - 0.00 John Godsall

Neo-Babylonian
2011-01-15 MK One-Dayer 2011 2 Alec Harvey

25.00 - 0.00 Craig Hulkes

Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese
2011-01-15 MK One-Dayer 2011 2 Steve Bainbridge

19.00 - 6.00 Richard Scholefield

Libyan Egyptian
2011-05-08 Roll Call 2011 1 Keith Nathan

6.00 - 19.00 Steve Bainbridge

Seleucid
2011-05-08 Roll Call 2011 2 Keith Nathan

4.00 - 21.00 Marc Hare

Kushan
2011-05-08 Roll Call 2011 3 Keith Nathan

18.00 - 7.00 Chris Jolley

Alexandrian Macedonian
2011-05-08 Roll Call 2011 4 Keith Nathan

7.00 - 18.00 Marc Priest

Galatian
2011-06-11 Wintercon 2011 1 Karl Hamlyn

12.00 - 0.00 - BYE -

N/A
2011-06-11 Wintercon 2011 2 Karl Hamlyn

11.00 - 0.00 - BYE -

N/A
2011-06-11 Wintercon 2011 3 Karl Hamlyn

12.00 - 13.00 Wayne Power

Mithridatic
2011-06-11 Wintercon 2011 4 Karl Hamlyn

11.00 - 14.00 Gerry Fallon

Feudal Spanish
2011-07-09 Campaign 2011 1 Steve Bainbridge

15.00 - 10.00 Steve Rathgay

Lykian
2011-07-09 Campaign 2011 2 Steve Bainbridge

19.00 - 6.00 Steve Scott

Alexandrian Macedonian
2011-07-09 Campaign 2011 3 Steve Bainbridge

23.00 - 2.00 Phil Hosker

Gallic
2011-07-09 Campaign 2011 4 Steve Bainbridge

19.00 - 6.00 Steve Scott

Alexandrian Macedonian
2011-07-09 Campaign 2011 5 Steve Bainbridge

8.00 - 17.00 Steve Rathgay

Lykian
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 1 Jan van Embden

21.00 - 4.00 Paolo Vigano

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 2 Jan van Embden

12.00 - 13.00 Fabietto Pizzocri

Early Libyan
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 3 Jan van Embden

10.00 - 15.00 Richard Darby

Later Mycenean and Trojan War
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 4 Jan van Embden

12.00 - 13.00 Vincenzo Saracino

New Kingdom Egyptian
2012-03-25 Finn MacCool Cup 2012 1 Jan van Embden

23.00 - 2.00 Padraig Bracken

Order of St John
2012-03-25 Finn MacCool Cup 2012 2 Jan van Embden

15.00 - 10.00 Tom Worden

Wallachian or Moldavian
2012-05-06 Celtic Championship 2012 1 Jan van Embden

13.00 - 12.00 Colin Sharpe

Post-Mongol Samurai
2012-05-06 Celtic Championship 2012 2 Jan van Embden

11.00 - 14.00 Ian Austin

Late Imperial Roman
2012-05-06 Celtic Championship 2012 3 Jan van Embden

15.00 - 10.00 Brian Bull

Burgundian Ordonnance
2012-05-06 Celtic Championship 2012 4 Jan van Embden

10.00 - 15.00 Mark Gibson

Nikephorian Byzantine
2012-06-24 Alan Neil Cuchulainn Trophy 2012 1 Jan van Embden

17.00 - 8.00 David Houston

Lysimachid
2012-06-24 Alan Neil Cuchulainn Trophy 2012 2 Jan van Embden

23.00 - 2.00 Richard Murphy

Wars of the Roses and Tudor English
2012-08-05 Strongbows Shield Open 2012 1 Jan van Embden

12.00 - 13.00 Richard Aynsley

Seleucid
2012-08-05 Strongbows Shield Open 2012 2 Jan van Embden

25.00 - 0.00 Michael Whelan

Anglo-Irish
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 1 Jan van Embden

21.00 - 4.00 Mike Pickering

Fanatic Berber
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 2 Jan van Embden

23.00 - 2.00 Keith Nathan

Ottoman
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 3 Jan van Embden

12.00 - 13.00 Lorenzo Mele

Ottoman
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 4 Jan van Embden

13.00 - 12.00 David Pallin

Wars of the Roses and Tudor English
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 5 Jan van Embden

13.00 - 12.00 Richard Aynsley

Seleucid
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 6 Jan van Embden

15.00 - 10.00 David Houston

Seleucid
2012-09-15 Central London 2012 1 Steve Bainbridge

19.00 - 6.00 Greg Mann

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2012-09-15 Central London 2012 1 Gordon Garrard

13.00 - 12.00 Jon Smith

Urartian
2012-09-15 Central London 2012 2 Steve Bainbridge

25.00 - 0.00 Alec Harvey

Etruscan League
2012-09-15 Central London 2012 2 Gordon Garrard

0.00 - 25.00 John Hickman

Early Achaemenid Persian
2012-09-15 Central London 2012 3 Steve Bainbridge

19.00 - 6.00 Brian Holmes

Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese
2012-09-15 Central London 2012 3 Gordon Garrard

16.00 - 9.00 Max Usher

Early Northern Barbarians
2012-09-15 Central London 2012 4 Steve Bainbridge

12.00 - 13.00 Mike Bennett

Hittite Empire
2012-09-15 Central London 2012 4 Gordon Garrard

0.00 - 25.00 Chris Jolley

Urartian
2012-09-30 RINIWA League Leinster 2012 1 Jan van Embden

25.00 - 0.00 Garth Allen

Early Hoplite Greek
2012-09-30 RINIWA League Leinster 2012 2 Jan van Embden

11.00 - 14.00 Michael Hession

Urartian
2012-09-30 RINIWA League Leinster 2012 3 Jan van Embden

12.00 - 13.00 Ray FitzMaurice

Early Achaemenid Persian
2012-09-30 RINIWA League Leinster 2012 4 Jan van Embden

25.00 - 0.00 Tony Kelly

Minoan and Early Mycenaean
2012-09-30 RINIWA League Leinster 2012 5 Jan van Embden

12.00 - 13.00 Rob Brennan

Vedic Indian
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 15mm 1 Keith Nathan

12.00 - 13.00 Mike Pickering

Marian Roman
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 15mm 2 Keith Nathan

4.00 - 21.00 Chris Jolley

Marian Roman
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 15mm 3 Keith Nathan

25.00 - 0.00 Mark Schofield

Findlay Schofield

Later Hoplite Greek
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 15mm 4 Keith Nathan

3.00 - 22.00 Mike Bennett

Ariarathid Kappadokian
2013-04-13 Torino 2013 1 Giancarlo Marucci

8.00 - 17.00 Salvatore Franco

Early Libyan
2013-04-13 Torino 2013 2 Giancarlo Marucci

2.00 - 23.00 Marco Boniardi

Later Amorite: Old Babylonian and Old Assyrian Period
2013-04-13 Torino 2013 3 Giancarlo Marucci

22.00 - 3.00 Alessandro Miguez

Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu
2013-04-13 Torino 2013 4 Giancarlo Marucci

2.00 - 23.00 Enzo Megale

Lydian
2013-07-14 Stoke Challenge 2013 15mm 1 Steve Bainbridge

12.00 - 13.00 Thom Richardson

New Kingdom Egyptian
2013-07-14 Stoke Challenge 2013 15mm 2 Steve Bainbridge

25.00 - 0.00 Stuart Whigham

Lydian
2013-11-02 Guildford 2013 1 Alec Harvey

15.00 - 10.00 Craig Barr

Lydian
2013-11-02 Guildford 2013 2 Alec Harvey

12.00 - 13.00 Marc Hare

Mitanni
2014-04-05 Challenge 2014 1 Jim Gibson

19.00 - 6.00 Mike Bowles

Lydian
2014-04-05 Challenge 2014 2 Jim Gibson

13.00 - 12.00 Ian Austin

Hittite Empire
2014-04-05 Challenge 2014 3 Jim Gibson

25.00 - 0.00 Ray Briggs

Middle Assyrian and Early Neo Assyrian
2014-04-05 Challenge 2014 4 Jim Gibson

0.00 - 25.00 Greg Mann

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2014-04-05 Challenge 2014 5 Jim Gibson

11.00 - 14.00 Mike Pickering

Minoan and Early Mycenaean
2014-07-13 Danish DBMM International Challenge 2014 1 Enrico Magiaro

23.00 - 2.00 Carl Dickfelt

Seleucid
2014-07-13 Danish DBMM International Challenge 2014 2 Enrico Magiaro

21.00 - 4.00 David Houston

Ancient British
2014-07-13 Danish DBMM International Challenge 2014 3 Enrico Magiaro

15.00 - 10.00 Jonathan Martin

Later Carthaginian
2014-07-13 Danish DBMM International Challenge 2014 4 Enrico Magiaro

2.00 - 23.00 Thomas Kimmerle

Seleucid
2014-10-04 Derby 2014 1 Peter Haines

11.00 - 14.00 John Fletcher

Sung Chinese
2014-10-04 Derby 2014 2 Peter Haines

14.00 - 11.00 Mike Bennett

Hittite Empire
2014-10-04 Derby 2014 3 Peter Haines

2.00 - 23.00 Steve Bainbridge

New Kingdom Egyptian
2014-10-04 Derby 2014 4 Peter Haines

12.00 - 13.00 Oren Taylor

Early Hoplite Greek
2017-10-22 Storm Brian Boru Trophy 2017 1 Keith Nathan

3.00 - 22.00 Richard Aynsley

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2017-10-22 Storm Brian Boru Trophy 2017 1 William Coughlan

25.00 - 0.00 Rory Meehan

Early German
2017-10-22 Storm Brian Boru Trophy 2017 2 William Coughlan

10.00 - 15.00 Ian Austin

Late Imperial Roman
2017-10-22 Storm Brian Boru Trophy 2017 2 Keith Nathan

0.00 - 25.00 Jonathan Martin

Later Carthaginian
2017-10-22 Storm Brian Boru Trophy 2017 3 William Coughlan

14.00 - 11.00 Chris Jolley

Lysimachid
2017-10-22 Storm Brian Boru Trophy 2017 3 Keith Nathan

22.00 - 3.00 Dan Clancy

Asiatic Early Successor
2017-10-22 Storm Brian Boru Trophy 2017 4 William Coughlan

14.00 - 11.00 Alberto Moggi

Middle Imperial Roman
2017-10-22 Storm Brian Boru Trophy 2017 4 Keith Nathan

14.00 - 11.00 Tim Madeley

Late Imperial Roman
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 1 Jim Gibson

25.00 - 0.00 Norbert Bausch

Early Achaemenid Persian
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 1 Alessandro Miguez

2.00 - 23.00 Marco Boniardi

Hittite Empire
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 2 Jim Gibson

11.00 - 14.00 Richard Darby

Later Hebrew
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 2 Alessandro Miguez

11.00 - 14.00 Sam Kwan

Later Mycenean and Trojan War
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 3 Jim Gibson

12.00 - 13.00 Sam Kwan

Later Mycenean and Trojan War
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 3 Alessandro Miguez

9.00 - 16.00 Salvatore Franco

Early Libyan
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 4 Jim Gibson

13.00 - 12.00 Alessandro Miguez

Early Carthaginian
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 4 Alessandro Miguez

12.00 - 13.00 Jim Gibson

Early Carthaginian
2018-07-08 DBMM100 2018 1 David Pallin

1.00 - 0.00 Dave Giles

Middle Assyrian and Early Neo Assyrian
2018-07-08 DBMM100 2018 2 David Pallin

1.00 - 3.00 Neil Sutherland

Middle Assyrian and Early Neo Assyrian
2018-07-08 DBMM100 2018 3 David Pallin

1.00 - 1.00 Nick Day

Early Achaemenid Persian
2018-07-08 DBMM100 2018 4 David Pallin

2.00 - 0.00 Bob Robertson

Early Northern Barbarians
2018-07-08 DBMM100 2018 5 David Pallin

3.00 - 0.00 Dave Giles

Middle Assyrian and Early Neo Assyrian
2019-01-12 Milton Keynes One Dayer 2019 1 David Pallin

25.00 - 0.00 John Saunders

N/A
2019-01-12 Milton Keynes One Dayer 2019 1 Keith Nathan

8.00 - 17.00 Alex Grange

Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese
2019-01-12 Milton Keynes One Dayer 2019 2 Keith Nathan

10.00 - 15.00 Steven Bowns

Early Achaemenid Persian
2019-01-12 Milton Keynes One Dayer 2019 2 David Pallin

25.00 - 0.00 Nick Day

Early Achaemenid Persian
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.1919 seconds