Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan

Date Competition Round Player(s) Score Opponent(s) Opposing Army
2010-01-16 MK One-Dayer 2010 1 David Pallin

13.00 - 12.00 Craig Hulkes

Warring States and Ch'in Chinese
2010-01-16 MK One-Dayer 2010 2 David Pallin

25.00 - 0.00 Chris Hanley

Later Pre Islamic Arab
2010-03-20 Bassano 2010 1 Luciano Marchisio

23.00 - 2.00 Marco Mondin

Early Carthaginian
2010-03-20 Bassano 2010 1 Fabio Fassan

25.00 - 0.00 Simone Bettinelli

Later Hoplite Greek
2010-03-20 Bassano 2010 2 Luciano Marchisio

3.00 - 22.00 Lorenzo Mele

Later Carthaginian
2010-03-20 Bassano 2010 3 Luciano Marchisio

20.00 - 5.00 Marco Boniardi

Neo-Assyrian Empire
2010-03-20 Bassano 2010 3 Fabio Fassan

13.00 - 12.00 Lorenzo Mele

Later Carthaginian
2010-03-20 Bassano 2010 4 Luciano Marchisio

25.00 - 0.00 Andrea Zorzenoni

Later Hoplite Greek
2010-03-20 Bassano 2010 4 Fabio Fassan

10.00 - 15.00 Stefano Grombi

Early Imperial Roman
2010-11-14 Milan 2010 1 Marco Monteleone

14.00 - 11.00 Aldo Ciccocioppo

Later Carthaginian
2010-11-14 Milan 2010 1 Fabio Fassan

25.00 - 0.00 Emilio Antichi

Alexandrian Imperial
2010-11-14 Milan 2010 2 Fabio Fassan

12.00 - 13.00 Dennis Peroni

Middle Imperial Roman
2010-11-14 Milan 2010 2 Marco Monteleone

2.00 - 23.00 Diego Zulich

Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu
2010-11-14 Milan 2010 3 Fabio Fassan

13.00 - 12.00 Marco Boniardi

Patrician Roman
2010-11-14 Milan 2010 3 Marco Monteleone

0.00 - 25.00 Davide Mura

Patrician Roman
2010-11-14 Milan 2010 4 Fabio Fassan

11.00 - 14.00 Marco Mondin

Later Macedonian
2010-11-14 Milan 2010 4 Marco Monteleone

25.00 - 0.00 Fabrizio Baratto

Later Hoplite Greek
2011-01-28 Swabian Open 2011 1 Carlos Duecker-Benfer

17.00 - 8.00 Elmo Menon

Hunnic
2011-01-28 Swabian Open 2011 2 Carlos Duecker-Benfer

13.00 - 12.00 Juergen Bohn

Alexandrian Imperial
2011-01-28 Swabian Open 2011 3 Carlos Duecker-Benfer

10.00 - 15.00 Benno Tilch

Later Carthaginian
2011-01-28 Swabian Open 2011 4 Carlos Duecker-Benfer

11.00 - 14.00 Roman Krzonkalla

Hunnic
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 1 Thom Richardson

6.00 - 19.00 John Fletcher

Ch'iang and Ti
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 2 Thom Richardson

25.00 - 0.00 Tony Dennis

Middle Imperial Roman
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 3 Thom Richardson

6.00 - 19.00 Tim Child

Early Frankish, Alamanni, Quadi, Suevi, Rugian or Turcilingi
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 4 Thom Richardson

19.00 - 6.00 Peter Kershaw

Later Achaemenid Persian
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 5 Thom Richardson

13.00 - 12.00 Graham Lock

Patrician Roman
2011-09-17 Stoke Challenge 2011 1 Mike Newnham

0.00 - 25.00 John Fletcher

Ptolemaic
2011-09-17 Stoke Challenge 2011 2 Mike Newnham

2.00 - 23.00 Keith Nathan

Ch'iang and Ti
2011-11-19 Warfare2011 15mm 1 Niall Taylor

20.00 - 5.00 Adrian Clarke

Hindu Indian
2011-11-19 Warfare 2011 25mm 1 Steve Scott

0.00 - 25.00 Steve Bainbridge

Alexandrian Imperial
2011-11-19 Warfare2011 15mm 1 Thom Richardson

25.00 - 0.00 Stephen Jones

Late Imperial Roman
2011-11-19 Warfare2011 15mm 1 Mike Bennett

23.00 - 2.00 Tim Child

Alan
2011-11-19 Warfare2011 15mm 1 Graham Lock

19.00 - 6.00 Rob Brennan

Classical Indian
2011-11-19 Warfare 2011 25mm 2 Steve Scott

5.00 - 20.00 Craig Hulkes

Sassanid Persian
2011-11-19 Warfare2011 15mm 2 Niall Taylor

22.00 - 3.00 Graham Lock

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2011-11-19 Warfare2011 15mm 2 Graham Lock

3.00 - 22.00 Niall Taylor

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2011-11-19 Warfare2011 15mm 2 Mike Bennett

14.00 - 11.00 Richard Darby

Nikephorian Byzantine
2011-11-19 Warfare2011 15mm 2 Thom Richardson

19.00 - 6.00 Ian Austin

Patrician Roman
2011-11-19 Warfare2011 15mm 3 Niall Taylor

15.00 - 10.00 Thom Richardson

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2011-11-19 Warfare2011 15mm 3 Graham Lock

15.00 - 10.00 Alex Moran

Nikephorian Byzantine
2011-11-19 Warfare 2011 25mm 3 Steve Scott

23.00 - 2.00 Jonathan Crowe

Later Carthaginian
2011-11-19 Warfare2011 15mm 3 Mike Bennett

14.00 - 11.00 Chris Jolley

Patrician Roman
2011-11-19 Warfare2011 15mm 3 Niall Taylor

15.00 - 10.00 Thom Richardson

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2011-11-19 Warfare2011 15mm 4 Niall Taylor

13.00 - 12.00 Ray Briggs

Han Chinese
2011-11-19 Warfare2011 15mm 4 Mike Bennett

13.00 - 12.00 Thom Richardson

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2011-11-19 Warfare2011 15mm 4 Thom Richardson

12.00 - 13.00 Mike Bennett

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2011-11-19 Warfare2011 15mm 4 Graham Lock

13.00 - 12.00 Jon Smith

Hindu Indian
2011-11-19 Warfare 2011 25mm 4 Steve Scott

2.00 - 23.00 Neil Sutherland

Thracian
2012-03-25 Challenge 1 Niall Taylor

1.00 - 24.00 Jeremy Morgan

Chinese Northern and Southern Dynasties
2012-03-25 Challenge 2 Niall Taylor

17.00 - 8.00 Steve Rathgay

Ghaznavid
2012-03-25 Challenge 3 Niall Taylor

19.00 - 6.00 Bob Kendall

Carolingian Frankish
2012-03-25 Challenge 4 Niall Taylor

23.00 - 2.00 Mike Pickering

Tuareg
2012-03-25 Challenge 5 Niall Taylor

13.00 - 12.00 Adrian Clarke

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2012-04-14 Oxford Doubles 2012 1 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

8.00 - 17.00 John Fletcher

Seleucid
2012-04-14 Oxford Doubles 2012 1 John Fletcher

17.00 - 8.00 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2012-04-14 Oxford Doubles 2012 2 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

10.00 - 15.00 Andy Gilbert

Mike Bowles

Macedonian Early Successor
2012-04-14 Oxford Doubles 2012 2 Andy Gilbert

Mike Bowles

15.00 - 10.00 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2012-04-14 Oxford Doubles 2012 3 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

23.00 - 2.00 Tim Child

John Hickman

Seleucid
2012-04-14 Oxford Doubles 2012 3 Tim Child

John Hickman

2.00 - 23.00 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2012-04-14 Oxford Doubles 2012 4 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

16.00 - 9.00 Steve Bainbridge

Ian Sims

Seleucid
2012-04-14 Oxford Doubles 2012 4 Steve Bainbridge

Ian Sims

9.00 - 16.00 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2012-06-16 Roll Call 2012 25mm 1 Ian Mackay

20.00 - 5.00 Steve Bainbridge

Alexandrian Imperial
2012-06-16 Roll Call 2012 25mm 1 Steve Scott

22.00 - 3.00 Mark Schofield

Polybian Roman
2012-06-16 Roll Call 2012 25mm 2 Steve Scott

4.00 - 21.00 Toby Partridge

Marian Roman
2012-06-16 Roll Call 2012 25mm 2 Ian Mackay

13.00 - 12.00 Neil Sutherland

Middle Imperial Roman
2012-06-16 Roll Call 2012 25mm 3 Ian Mackay

25.00 - 0.00 Ian Sims

Late Imperial Roman
2012-06-16 Roll Call 2012 25mm 3 Steve Scott

14.00 - 11.00 Steve Rathgay

Alexandrian Imperial
2012-06-16 Roll Call 2012 25mm 4 Ian Mackay

12.00 - 13.00 Toby Partridge

Marian Roman
2012-06-16 Roll Call 2012 25mm 4 Steve Scott

19.00 - 6.00 Ian Sims

Late Imperial Roman
2012-07-22 R3 Northern League 15mm 2012 1 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

1.00 - 24.00 Chris Jolley

100 Years War English
2012-07-22 R3 Northern League 15mm 2012 1 Chris Jolley

24.00 - 1.00 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2012-07-22 R3 Northern League 15mm 2012 2 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

17.00 - 8.00 John Fletcher

Steve Mills

Feudal English
2012-07-22 R3 Northern League 15mm 2012 2 John Fletcher

Steve Mills

8.00 - 17.00 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 1 Niall Taylor

19.00 - 6.00 David Pallin

Wars of the Roses and Tudor English
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 1 Thom Richardson

25.00 - 0.00 Richard Foxon

Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 2 Niall Taylor

10.00 - 15.00 Richard Aynsley

Seleucid
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 2 Thom Richardson

11.00 - 14.00 John Fletcher

Burgundian Ordonnance
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 3 Niall Taylor

13.00 - 12.00 Steve Bainbridge

Seleucid
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 3 Thom Richardson

10.00 - 15.00 Steve Mills

Later Hoplite Greek
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 4 Niall Taylor

10.00 - 15.00 David Thompson

Burgundian Ordonnance
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 4 Thom Richardson

12.00 - 13.00 William Coughlan

Early Achaemenid Persian
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 5 Thom Richardson

5.00 - 20.00 David Pallin

Wars of the Roses and Tudor English
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 5 Niall Taylor

22.00 - 3.00 Steve Rathgay

Sumerian Successor States
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 6 Niall Taylor

0.00 - 25.00 Mike Bennett

Hittite Empire
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 6 Thom Richardson

6.00 - 19.00 David Thompson

Burgundian Ordonnance
2013-05-11 Campaign 2013 1 Steve Scott

5.00 - 20.00 Steve Bainbridge

Nikephorian Byzantine
2013-05-11 Campaign 2013 1 Ian Mackay

12.00 - 13.00 Craig Hulkes

Later Swiss
2013-05-11 Campaign 2013 2 Ian Mackay

7.00 - 18.00 Steve Bainbridge

Nikephorian Byzantine
2013-05-11 Campaign 2013 2 Steve Scott

20.00 - 5.00 Brian Holmes

Komnenan Byzantine
2013-05-11 Campaign 2013 3 Ian Mackay

9.00 - 16.00 Brian Holmes

Komnenan Byzantine
2013-05-11 Campaign 2013 3 Steve Scott

2.00 - 23.00 John Fletcher

Low Countries
2013-05-11 Campaign 2013 4 Ian Mackay

15.00 - 10.00 John Fletcher

Low Countries
2013-05-11 Campaign 2013 4 Steve Scott

17.00 - 8.00 Craig Hulkes

Later Swiss
2013-05-11 Campaign 2013 5 Ian Mackay

22.00 - 3.00 Steve Scott

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2013-05-11 Campaign 2013 5 Steve Scott

3.00 - 22.00 Ian Mackay

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2013-07-13 Wintercon 2013 1 Michael Stone

0.00 - 0.00 - BYE -

N/A
2013-07-13 Wintercon 2013 2 Michael Stone

11.00 - 14.00 Dave Quilty

Mongol Conquest
2013-07-13 Wintercon 2013 3 Michael Stone

9.00 - 16.00 John Garvey

Indonesian or Malay
2013-07-13 Wintercon 2013 4 Michael Stone

0.00 - 25.00 Lawrence Greaves

Sung Chinese
2013-09-07 Central London 2013 1 Craig Hulkes

0.00 - 25.00 Ian Austin

Patrician Roman
2013-09-07 Central London 2013 1 Ian Mackay

18.00 - 7.00 - BYE -

N/A
2013-09-07 Bassano 2013 1 Stefano Rosin

25.00 - 0.00 Guiseppe Tirrito

Late Imperial Roman
2013-09-07 Bassano 2013 1 Luciano Marchisio

7.00 - 18.00 Alberto Pavia

Early Frankish, Alamanni, Quadi, Suevi, Rugian or Turcilingi
2013-09-07 Central London 2013 2 Ian Mackay

10.00 - 15.00 Greg Mann

Han Chinese
2013-09-07 Central London 2013 2 Craig Hulkes

18.00 - 7.00 - BYE -

N/A
2013-09-07 Bassano 2013 2 Luciano Marchisio

19.00 - 6.00 Stefano Luciani

Sassanid Persian
2013-09-07 Bassano 2013 2 Stefano Rosin

12.00 - 13.00 Giorgio Canepari

Alexandrian Imperial
2013-09-07 Central London 2013 3 Ian Mackay

15.00 - 10.00 David Pallin

Middle Imperial Roman
2013-09-07 Central London 2013 3 Craig Hulkes

3.00 - 22.00 John Hills

Marian Roman
2013-09-07 Bassano 2013 3 Luciano Marchisio

0.00 - 25.00 Riccardo Marchesi

Seleucid
2013-09-07 Bassano 2013 3 Stefano Rosin

12.00 - 13.00 Fabio Terpin

Sassanid Persian
2013-09-07 Bassano 2013 4 Luciano Marchisio

23.00 - 2.00 Michele Bordignon

Chinese Northern and Southern Dynasties
2013-09-07 Central London 2013 4 Ian Mackay

14.00 - 11.00 Colin Sharpe

Pictish
2013-09-07 Central London 2013 4 Craig Hulkes

13.00 - 12.00 Toby Partridge

Late Imperial Roman
2013-09-07 Bassano 2013 4 Stefano Rosin

2.00 - 23.00 Alberto Pavia

Early Frankish, Alamanni, Quadi, Suevi, Rugian or Turcilingi
2014-10-04 Derby 2014 1 Ian Mackay

14.00 - 11.00 Peter Kershaw

Asiatic Early Successor
2014-10-04 Derby 2014 2 Ian Mackay

19.00 - 6.00 Lawrence Greaves

Late Imperial Roman
2014-10-04 Derby 2014 3 Ian Mackay

4.00 - 21.00 Pete Gillespy

Early Japanese
2014-10-04 Derby 2014 4 Ian Mackay

13.00 - 12.00 Mark Carmichael

Middle Imperial Roman
2016-03-20 R1 Northern League 15mm 2016 1 Thom Richardson

25.00 - 0.00 Chris Jolley

Seleucid
2016-03-20 R1 Northern League 15mm 2016 2 Thom Richardson

10.00 - 15.00 Roger Greenwood

Alaistair Moore

Neo-Babylonian
2017-02-19 Burton Doubles 2017 1 Stuart Whigham

John Saunders

11.00 - 14.00 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

Warring States and Ch'in Chinese
2017-02-19 Burton Doubles 2017 1 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

14.00 - 11.00 Stuart Whigham

John Saunders

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2017-02-19 Burton Doubles 2017 2 Stuart Whigham

John Saunders

0.00 - 25.00 Roger Greenwood

Chinese Northern and Southern Dynasties
2017-02-19 Burton Doubles 2017 2 Roger Greenwood

25.00 - 0.00 Stuart Whigham

John Saunders

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2017-02-19 Burton Doubles 2017 3 Stuart Whigham

John Saunders

15.00 - 10.00 David Mather

Mike Pickering

Dacian and Carpi
2017-02-19 Burton Doubles 2017 3 David Mather

Mike Pickering

10.00 - 15.00 Stuart Whigham

John Saunders

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2017-02-19 Burton Doubles 2017 4 Stuart Whigham

John Saunders

6.00 - 19.00 Mark Carmichael

Warren Thompson

Patrician Roman
2017-02-19 Burton Doubles 2017 4 Mark Carmichael

Warren Thompson

19.00 - 6.00 Stuart Whigham

John Saunders

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2018-01-13 Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2018 1 Craig Hulkes

8.00 - 17.00 Paul Mace

Palmyran
2018-01-13 Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2018 2 Craig Hulkes

23.00 - 2.00 Steve Doubtfire

Palmyran
2018-04-08 Roll Call 15mm 2018 1 Ian Austin

9.00 - 16.00 Greg Mann

Early Rhoxolani Sarmatian
2018-04-08 Roll Call 15mm 2018 1 Keith Nathan

23.00 - 2.00 Dave Giles

Han Chinese
2018-04-08 Roll Call 15mm 2018 1 Thom Richardson

0.00 - 25.00 Lawrence Greaves

Kyrenean Greek
2018-04-08 Roll Call 15mm 2018 2 Keith Nathan

3.00 - 22.00 Ray Briggs

Early German
2018-04-08 Roll Call 15mm 2018 2 Thom Richardson

25.00 - 0.00 Paul Snelling

Early Imperial Roman
2018-04-08 Roll Call 15mm 2018 2 Ian Austin

22.00 - 3.00 Dave Giles

Han Chinese
2018-04-08 Roll Call 15mm 2018 3 Keith Nathan

23.00 - 2.00 Lawrence Greaves

Kyrenean Greek
2018-04-08 Roll Call 15mm 2018 3 Ian Austin

12.00 - 13.00 Chris Jolley

Thracian
2018-04-08 Roll Call 15mm 2018 3 Thom Richardson

9.00 - 16.00 Roger Greenwood

Later Carthaginian
2018-04-08 Roll Call 15mm 2018 4 Ian Austin

10.00 - 15.00 Mike Pickering

Marian Roman
2018-04-08 Roll Call 15mm 2018 4 Thom Richardson

23.00 - 2.00 Dave Giles

Han Chinese
2018-04-08 Roll Call 15mm 2018 4 Keith Nathan

11.00 - 14.00 Chris Jolley

Thracian
2018-06-03 Challenge 15mm 2018 1 Ian Austin

25.00 - 0.00 Stuart Whigham

Hsien-Pi, Wu-huan, Pre-dynastic Khitan and Hsi
2018-06-03 Challenge 15mm 2018 2 Ian Austin

25.00 - 0.00 Keith Nathan

Early Ostrogothic, Herul, Sciri or Taifali
2018-06-03 Challenge 15mm 2018 3 Ian Austin

20.00 - 5.00 Greg Mann

Patrician Roman
2018-06-03 Challenge 15mm 2018 4 Ian Austin

15.00 - 10.00 Peter Kershaw

Parthian
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.1646 seconds