Sicilian

Date Competition Round Player(s) Score Opponent(s) Opposing Army
2012-11-04 R5 Northern League 15mm 2012 1 Bill Skinner

2.00 - 23.00 Roger Greenwood

Alaistair Moore

Wars of the Roses and Tudor English
2012-11-04 R5 Northern League 15mm 2012 2 Bill Skinner

10.00 - 15.00 Chris Jolley

Navarrese
2013-10-13 RINIWA League Munster 2013 1 Tim Madeley

14.00 - 11.00 Tony Bergin

Feudal Spanish
2013-10-13 RINIWA League Leinster 2013 1 Jan van Embden

11.00 - 14.00 Michael Whelan

Anglo-Irish
2013-10-13 RINIWA League Leinster 2013 2 Jan van Embden

23.00 - 2.00 Tony Kelly

Fatimid Egyptian
2013-10-13 RINIWA League Munster 2013 2 Tim Madeley

11.00 - 14.00 Padraig Bracken

Pecheneg
2013-10-13 RINIWA League Leinster 2013 3 Jan van Embden

21.00 - 4.00 Dave Lederer

Mongol Conquest
2013-10-13 RINIWA League Munster 2013 3 Tim Madeley

23.00 - 2.00 William Coughlan

Pre-Feudal Scots
2013-10-13 RINIWA League Leinster 2013 4 Jan van Embden

14.00 - 11.00 Michael Hession

Early Hungarian
2013-10-13 RINIWA League Munster 2013 4 Tim Madeley

19.00 - 6.00 Richard Aynsley

Romanian Frank
2013-10-13 RINIWA League Leinster 2013 5 Jan van Embden

10.00 - 15.00 Anthony Fitzgerald

Konstantinian Byzantine
2013-10-13 RINIWA League Munster 2013 5 Tim Madeley

23.00 - 2.00 Tommy Worden

Feudal Spanish
2014-11-01 Guildford 2014 1 Lawrence Greaves

1.00 - 5.00 Andy Gilbert

Tupi
2014-11-01 Guildford 2014 2 Lawrence Greaves

6.00 - 0.00 Findlay Schofield

French Ordonnance
2014-11-01 Guildford 2014 3 Lawrence Greaves

5.00 - 0.00 John Saunders

Later Hungarian
2014-11-01 Guildford 2014 4 Lawrence Greaves

6.00 - 0.00 Scott Duncan

Later Muslim Indian
2017-06-04 Challenge 15mm 2017 1 Keith Nathan

22.00 - 3.00 Roy Loach

Early Serbian or Croatian
2017-06-04 Challenge 15mm 2017 2 Keith Nathan

16.00 - 9.00 Chris Jolley

Feudal English
2017-06-04 Challenge 15mm 2017 3 Keith Nathan

11.00 - 14.00 Richard Foxon

Feudal Spanish
2017-06-04 Challenge 15mm 2017 4 Keith Nathan

0.00 - 25.00 Jim Gibson

Indonesian or Malay
2019-02-24 Burton Doubles 1 Lawrence Greaves

Oren Taylor

11.00 - 14.00 Ray Briggs

Bob Kendall

Italian Condotta
2019-02-24 Burton Doubles 1 Ray Briggs

Bob Kendall

14.00 - 11.00 Lawrence Greaves

Oren Taylor

Sicilian
2019-02-24 Burton Doubles 2 Lawrence Greaves

Oren Taylor

15.00 - 10.00 Warren Thompson

Nick Beechey

Later Hungarian
2019-02-24 Burton Doubles 2 Warren Thompson

Nick Beechey

10.00 - 15.00 Lawrence Greaves

Oren Taylor

Sicilian
2019-02-24 Burton Doubles 3 Lawrence Greaves

Oren Taylor

12.00 - 13.00 Gordon Harrow

Peter Kershaw

French Ordonnance
2019-02-24 Burton Doubles 3 Gordon Harrow

Peter Kershaw

13.00 - 12.00 Lawrence Greaves

Oren Taylor

Sicilian
2019-02-24 Burton Doubles 4 Lawrence Greaves

Oren Taylor

18.00 - 7.00 John Fletcher

Steve Mills

Burgundian Ordonnance
2019-02-24 Burton Doubles 4 John Fletcher

Steve Mills

7.00 - 18.00 Lawrence Greaves

Oren Taylor

Sicilian
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.1420 seconds