Central Asian Turkish

Date Competition Round Player(s) Score Opponent(s) Opposing Army
2008-04-06 R2 Northern League 15mm 2008 1 Stuart Whigham

9.00 - 23.00 Brian Pierpoint

Teutonic Orders
2008-04-06 R2 Northern League 15mm 2008 2 Stuart Whigham

28.00 - 4.00 Geoff Pearson

Ptolemaic
2008-08-14 Britcon 2008 1 Stuart Whigham

23.00 - 2.00 Tony Dennis

West Frankish or Norman
2008-08-14 Britcon 2008 2 Stuart Whigham

16.00 - 9.00 Chris Jolley

Medieval Spanish or Portuguese
2008-08-14 Britcon 2008 3 Stuart Whigham

15.00 - 10.00 Ian Austin

Syro-Canaanite and Ugaritic
2008-08-14 Britcon 2008 4 Stuart Whigham

16.00 - 9.00 Brian Pierpoint

Teutonic Orders
2008-08-14 Britcon 2008 5 Stuart Whigham

25.00 - 0.00 William Coughlan

Seleucid
2008-08-14 Britcon 2008 6 Stuart Whigham

25.00 - 0.00 Gordon Harrow

Early Hungarian
2009-01-17 MK One-Dayer 2009 1 Stuart Whigham

10.00 - 15.00 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

Italian Ostrogothic
2009-01-17 MK One-Dayer 2009 2 Stuart Whigham

0.00 - 25.00 Darrell Pearce

Central Asian City-States
2009-05-09 Campaign 2009 1 John Saunders

0.00 - 25.00 Craig Hulkes

Ghaznavid
2009-05-09 Campaign 2009 2 John Saunders

3.00 - 22.00 Mike Newnham

Khitan-Liao
2009-05-09 Campaign 2009 3 John Saunders

12.00 - 13.00 Simon Brown

Scots Isles and Highlands
2009-05-09 Campaign 2009 4 John Saunders

2.00 - 23.00 Steve Rathgay

Ghaznavid
2009-05-09 Campaign 2009 5 John Saunders

0.00 - 25.00 David Pallin

Ghaznavid
2009-07-26 Stoke Challenge 2009 1 Martin Stephenson

10.00 - 15.00 Jim Gibson

Classical Indian
2009-07-26 Stoke Challenge 2009 1 John Davies

14.00 - 11.00 Graham Edwards

Later Carthaginian
2009-07-26 Stoke Challenge 2009 2 John Davies

0.00 - 25.00 Jim Gibson

Classical Indian
2009-07-26 Stoke Challenge 2009 2 Martin Stephenson

25.00 - 0.00 Graham Edwards

Later Carthaginian
2010-02-07 R1 Northern League 15mm 2010 1 Stuart Whigham

0.00 - 25.00 Geoff Pearson

Feudal Spanish
2010-02-07 R1 Northern League 15mm 2010 2 Stuart Whigham

15.00 - 10.00 Tim Kohler

Later Polish
2010-07-31 Strongbows Shield Theme 2010 1 David Houston

20.00 - 5.00 Alec McTurk

Tibetan
2010-07-31 Strongbows Shield Theme 2010 2 David Houston

9.00 - 16.00 Padraig Bracken

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2010-07-31 Strongbows Shield Theme 2010 3 David Houston

13.00 - 12.00 Richard Aynsley

Hindu Indian
2011-02-19 Burton Doubles 2011 1 Gordon Harrow

Stuart Whigham

13.00 - 12.00 Tim Child

John Hickman

Italian Condotta
2011-02-19 Burton Doubles 2011 2 Gordon Harrow

Stuart Whigham

13.00 - 12.00 Mike Bennett

Colin Sharpe

Later Hungarian
2011-02-19 Burton Doubles 2011 3 Gordon Harrow

Stuart Whigham

14.00 - 11.00 Peter Kershaw

Feudal English
2011-02-19 Burton Doubles 2011 4 Gordon Harrow

Stuart Whigham

22.00 - 3.00 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

Siamese
2011-02-20 Justinians Wars 2011 1 Fabio Fassan

23.00 - 2.00 Sergio Tonini

Early Lombard
2011-02-20 Justinians Wars 2011 2 Fabio Fassan

12.00 - 13.00 Marco Bracco

Middle Frankish
2011-02-20 Justinians Wars 2011 3 Fabio Fassan

23.00 - 2.00 Alessandro Miguez

Early Bulgar
2011-02-20 Justinians Wars 2011 4 Fabio Fassan

14.00 - 11.00 Lorenzo Mele

Early Armenian and Gordyene
2011-10-29 Guildford 2011 1 Marc Priest

0.00 - 25.00 John Godsall

Pre-Samurai Japanese
2011-10-29 Guildford 2011 1 Neil Sutherland

8.00 - 17.00 Lawrence Greaves

Patrician Roman
2011-10-29 Guildford 2011 2 Neil Sutherland

22.00 - 3.00 Max Usher

Italian Ostrogothic
2011-10-29 Guildford 2011 2 Marc Priest

15.00 - 10.00 Jon Smith

Hindu Indian
2011-11-19 Warfare2011 15mm 1 Marc Priest

2.00 - 23.00 Richard Darby

Nikephorian Byzantine
2011-11-19 Warfare2011 15mm 2 Marc Priest

5.00 - 20.00 Tim Child

Alan
2011-11-19 Warfare2011 15mm 3 Marc Priest

22.00 - 3.00 Andy Gilbert

Italian Lombard
2011-11-19 Warfare2011 15mm 4 Marc Priest

2.00 - 23.00 John Hickman

Late Imperial Roman
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 1 Fabio Fassan

11.00 - 14.00 Giorgio Barberis

Sung Chinese
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 2 Fabio Fassan

23.00 - 2.00 Mario Storace

Patrician Roman
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 3 Fabio Fassan

23.00 - 2.00 Dennis Peroni

Kushan
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 4 Fabio Fassan

14.00 - 11.00 Marco Boniardi

Khmer and Cham
2012-07-15 Stoke Challenge 2012 15mm 1 Keith Nathan

24.00 - 1.00 Stuart Whigham

Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties
2012-07-15 Stoke Challenge 2012 15mm 2 Keith Nathan

2.00 - 23.00 Ian Mackay

Seljuq Turk
2013-01-12 Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2013 1 Pete Gillespy

25.00 - 0.00 Mike Pickering

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2013-01-12 Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2013 1 Craig Hulkes

25.00 - 0.00 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

Italian Ostrogothic
2013-01-12 Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2013 2 Craig Hulkes

21.00 - 4.00 Simon Brown

Andalusian
2013-01-12 Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2013 2 Pete Gillespy

17.00 - 8.00 Ian Mackay

Seljuq Turk
2013-04-14 Finn MacCool Cup 2013 1 Thomas Arnfelt

15.00 - 10.00 Michael Whelan

Early Northern Barbarians
2013-04-14 Finn MacCool Cup 2013 2 Thomas Arnfelt

25.00 - 0.00 Brian Ronayne

Welsh
2013-04-14 Finn MacCool Cup 2013 3 Thomas Arnfelt

11.00 - 14.00 Tony Bergin

Thracian
2016-05-08 Campaign 2016 1 Mike Pickering

16.00 - 9.00 Steve Rathgay

Dog Peoples and Pueblo Cultures
2016-05-08 Campaign 2016 2 Mike Pickering

3.00 - 22.00 Ian Sims

West Frankish or Norman
2016-05-08 Campaign 2016 3 Mike Pickering

25.00 - 0.00 Steve Mills

Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties
2016-05-08 Campaign 2016 4 Mike Pickering

16.00 - 9.00 Warren Thompson

Komnenan Byzantine
2016-05-08 Campaign 2016 5 Mike Pickering

2.00 - 23.00 Ian Mackay

Seljuq Turk
2016-10-01 Derby Worlds 2016 1 Stuart Whigham

2.00 - 23.00 David Mather

Andalusian
2016-10-01 Derby Worlds 2016 2 Stuart Whigham

13.00 - 12.00 Roy Loach

Norse Viking and Leidang
2016-10-01 Derby Worlds 2016 3 Stuart Whigham

0.00 - 25.00 Ian Austin

Sung Chinese
2016-10-01 Derby Worlds 2016 4 Stuart Whigham

9.00 - 16.00 Mike Pickering

Islamic Persian
2017-01-14 Milton Keynes One-dayer 2017 1 Keith Nathan

5.00 - 20.00 Mike Newnham

West Frankish or Norman
2017-01-14 Milton Keynes One-dayer 2017 1 Cameron Chamberlain

10.00 - 15.00 Gordon Harrow

Dynastic Bedouin
2017-01-14 Milton Keynes One-dayer 2017 2 Cameron Chamberlain

0.00 - 25.00 David Pallin

Fatimid Egyptian
2017-01-14 Milton Keynes One-dayer 2017 2 Keith Nathan

18.00 - 7.00 Martin Kay

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2017-06-04 Challenge 15mm 2017 1 Stuart Whigham

0.00 - 0.00 - BYE -

N/A
2017-06-04 Challenge 6mm 2017 1 Mike Pickering

11.00 - 14.00 Neil Sutherland

Gallic
2017-06-04 Challenge 15mm 2017 2 Stuart Whigham

0.00 - 25.00 Richard Foxon

Feudal Spanish
2017-06-04 Challenge 6mm 2017 2 Mike Pickering

17.00 - 8.00 Ian Sims

West Frankish or Norman
2017-06-04 Challenge 6mm 2017 3 Mike Pickering

10.00 - 15.00 Mike Newnham

Later Carthaginian
2017-06-04 Challenge 15mm 2017 3 Stuart Whigham

15.00 - 10.00 John Saunders

Pre-Feudal Scots
2017-06-04 Challenge 6mm 2017 4 Mike Pickering

22.00 - 3.00 Pete Gillespy

Ptolemaic
2017-06-04 Challenge 15mm 2017 4 Stuart Whigham

8.00 - 17.00 Peter Kershaw

Feudal Spanish
2017-09-24 Derby Worlds 2017 1 Stuart Whigham

0.00 - 25.00 Lawrence Greaves

Khazar
2017-09-24 Derby Worlds 2017 2 Stuart Whigham

0.00 - 25.00 Ian Sims

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2017-09-24 Derby Worlds 2017 4 Stuart Whigham

5.00 - 20.00 Mark Carmichael

Tibetan
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.1400 seconds