Central Asian Turkish

Date Competition Round Player(s) Score Opponent(s) Opposing Army
2008-04-06 R2 Northern League 15mm 2008 1 Stuart Whigham

9.00 - 23.00 Brian Pierpoint

Teutonic Orders
2008-04-06 R2 Northern League 15mm 2008 2 Stuart Whigham

28.00 - 4.00 Geoff Pearson

Ptolemaic
2008-08-14 Britcon 2008 1 Stuart Whigham

23.00 - 2.00 Tony Dennis

West Frankish or Norman
2008-08-14 Britcon 2008 2 Stuart Whigham

16.00 - 9.00 Chris Jolley

Medieval Spanish or Portuguese
2008-08-14 Britcon 2008 3 Stuart Whigham

15.00 - 10.00 Ian Austin

Syro-Canaanite and Ugaritic
2008-08-14 Britcon 2008 4 Stuart Whigham

16.00 - 9.00 Brian Pierpoint

Teutonic Orders
2008-08-14 Britcon 2008 5 Stuart Whigham

25.00 - 0.00 William Coughlan

Seleucid
2008-08-14 Britcon 2008 6 Stuart Whigham

25.00 - 0.00 Gordon Harrow

Early Hungarian
2009-01-17 MK One-Dayer 2009 1 Stuart Whigham

10.00 - 15.00 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

Italian Ostrogothic
2009-01-17 MK One-Dayer 2009 2 Stuart Whigham

0.00 - 25.00 Darrell Pearce

Central Asian City-States
2009-05-09 Campaign 2009 1 John Saunders

0.00 - 25.00 Craig Hulkes

Ghaznavid
2009-05-09 Campaign 2009 2 John Saunders

3.00 - 22.00 Mike Newnham

Khitan-Liao
2009-05-09 Campaign 2009 3 John Saunders

12.00 - 13.00 Simon Brown

Scots Isles and Highlands
2009-05-09 Campaign 2009 4 John Saunders

2.00 - 23.00 Steve Rathgay

Ghaznavid
2009-05-09 Campaign 2009 5 John Saunders

0.00 - 25.00 David Pallin

Ghaznavid
2009-07-26 Stoke Challenge 2009 1 Martin Stephenson

10.00 - 15.00 Jim Gibson

Classical Indian
2009-07-26 Stoke Challenge 2009 1 John Davies

14.00 - 11.00 Graham Edwards

Later Carthaginian
2009-07-26 Stoke Challenge 2009 2 John Davies

0.00 - 25.00 Jim Gibson

Classical Indian
2009-07-26 Stoke Challenge 2009 2 Martin Stephenson

25.00 - 0.00 Graham Edwards

Later Carthaginian
2010-02-07 R1 Northern League 15mm 2010 1 Stuart Whigham

0.00 - 25.00 Geoff Pearson

Feudal Spanish
2010-02-07 R1 Northern League 15mm 2010 2 Stuart Whigham

15.00 - 10.00 Tim Kohler

Later Polish
2010-07-31 Strongbows Shield Theme 2010 1 David Houston

20.00 - 5.00 Alec McTurk

Tibetan
2010-07-31 Strongbows Shield Theme 2010 2 David Houston

9.00 - 16.00 Padraig Bracken

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2010-07-31 Strongbows Shield Theme 2010 3 David Houston

13.00 - 12.00 Richard Aynsley

Hindu Indian
2011-02-19 Burton Doubles 2011 1 Gordon Harrow

Stuart Whigham

13.00 - 12.00 Tim Child

John Hickman

Italian Condotta
2011-02-19 Burton Doubles 2011 2 Gordon Harrow

Stuart Whigham

13.00 - 12.00 Mike Bennett

Colin Sharpe

Later Hungarian
2011-02-19 Burton Doubles 2011 3 Gordon Harrow

Stuart Whigham

14.00 - 11.00 Peter Kershaw

Feudal English
2011-02-19 Burton Doubles 2011 4 Gordon Harrow

Stuart Whigham

22.00 - 3.00 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

Siamese
2011-02-20 Justinians Wars 2011 1 Fabio Fassan

23.00 - 2.00 Sergio Tonini

Early Lombard
2011-02-20 Justinians Wars 2011 2 Fabio Fassan

12.00 - 13.00 Marco Bracco

Middle Frankish
2011-02-20 Justinians Wars 2011 3 Fabio Fassan

23.00 - 2.00 Alessandro Miguez

Early Bulgar
2011-02-20 Justinians Wars 2011 4 Fabio Fassan

14.00 - 11.00 Lorenzo Mele

Early Armenian and Gordyene
2011-10-29 Guildford 2011 1 Marc Priest

0.00 - 25.00 John Godsall

Pre-Samurai Japanese
2011-10-29 Guildford 2011 1 Neil Sutherland

8.00 - 17.00 Lawrence Greaves

Patrician Roman
2011-10-29 Guildford 2011 2 Neil Sutherland

22.00 - 3.00 Max Usher

Italian Ostrogothic
2011-10-29 Guildford 2011 2 Marc Priest

15.00 - 10.00 Jon Smith

Hindu Indian
2011-11-19 Warfare2011 15mm 1 Marc Priest

2.00 - 23.00 Richard Darby

Nikephorian Byzantine
2011-11-19 Warfare2011 15mm 2 Marc Priest

5.00 - 20.00 Tim Child

Alan
2011-11-19 Warfare2011 15mm 3 Marc Priest

22.00 - 3.00 Andy Gilbert

Italian Lombard
2011-11-19 Warfare2011 15mm 4 Marc Priest

2.00 - 23.00 John Hickman

Late Imperial Roman
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 1 Fabio Fassan

11.00 - 14.00 Giorgio Barberis

Sung Chinese
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 2 Fabio Fassan

23.00 - 2.00 Mario Storace

Patrician Roman
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 3 Fabio Fassan

23.00 - 2.00 Dennis Peroni

Kushan
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 4 Fabio Fassan

14.00 - 11.00 Marco Boniardi

Khmer and Cham
2012-07-15 Stoke Challenge 2012 15mm 1 Keith Nathan

24.00 - 1.00 Stuart Whigham

Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties
2012-07-15 Stoke Challenge 2012 15mm 2 Keith Nathan

2.00 - 23.00 Ian Mackay

Seljuq Turk
2013-01-12 Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2013 1 Pete Gillespy

25.00 - 0.00 Mike Pickering

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2013-01-12 Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2013 1 Craig Hulkes

25.00 - 0.00 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

Italian Ostrogothic
2013-01-12 Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2013 2 Craig Hulkes

21.00 - 4.00 Simon Brown

Andalusian
2013-01-12 Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2013 2 Pete Gillespy

17.00 - 8.00 Ian Mackay

Seljuq Turk
2013-04-14 Finn MacCool Cup 2013 1 Thomas Arnfelt

15.00 - 10.00 Michael Whelan

Early Northern Barbarians
2013-04-14 Finn MacCool Cup 2013 2 Thomas Arnfelt

25.00 - 0.00 Brian Ronayne

Welsh
2013-04-14 Finn MacCool Cup 2013 3 Thomas Arnfelt

11.00 - 14.00 Tony Bergin

Thracian
2016-05-08 Campaign 2016 1 Mike Pickering

16.00 - 9.00 Steve Rathgay

Dog Peoples and Pueblo Cultures
2016-05-08 Campaign 2016 2 Mike Pickering

3.00 - 22.00 Ian Sims

West Frankish or Norman
2016-05-08 Campaign 2016 3 Mike Pickering

25.00 - 0.00 Steve Mills

Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties
2016-05-08 Campaign 2016 4 Mike Pickering

16.00 - 9.00 Warren Thompson

Komnenan Byzantine
2016-05-08 Campaign 2016 5 Mike Pickering

2.00 - 23.00 Ian Mackay

Seljuq Turk
2016-10-01 Derby Worlds 2016 1 Stuart Whigham

2.00 - 23.00 David Mather

Andalusian
2016-10-01 Derby Worlds 2016 2 Stuart Whigham

13.00 - 12.00 Roy Loach

Norse Viking and Leidang
2016-10-01 Derby Worlds 2016 3 Stuart Whigham

0.00 - 25.00 Ian Austin

Sung Chinese
2016-10-01 Derby Worlds 2016 4 Stuart Whigham

9.00 - 16.00 Mike Pickering

Islamic Persian
2017-01-14 Milton Keynes One-dayer 2017 1 Cameron Chamberlain

10.00 - 15.00 Gordon Harrow

Dynastic Bedouin
2017-01-14 Milton Keynes One-dayer 2017 1 Keith Nathan

5.00 - 20.00 Mike Newnham

West Frankish or Norman
2017-01-14 Milton Keynes One-dayer 2017 2 Cameron Chamberlain

0.00 - 25.00 David Pallin

Fatimid Egyptian
2017-01-14 Milton Keynes One-dayer 2017 2 Keith Nathan

18.00 - 7.00 Martin Kay

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2017-06-04 Challenge 15mm 2017 1 Stuart Whigham

0.00 - 0.00 - BYE -

N/A
2017-06-04 Challenge 6mm 2017 1 Mike Pickering

11.00 - 14.00 Neil Sutherland

Gallic
2017-06-04 Challenge 15mm 2017 2 Stuart Whigham

0.00 - 25.00 Richard Foxon

Feudal Spanish
2017-06-04 Challenge 6mm 2017 2 Mike Pickering

17.00 - 8.00 Ian Sims

West Frankish or Norman
2017-06-04 Challenge 15mm 2017 3 Stuart Whigham

15.00 - 10.00 John Saunders

Pre-Feudal Scots
2017-06-04 Challenge 6mm 2017 3 Mike Pickering

10.00 - 15.00 Mike Newnham

Later Carthaginian
2017-06-04 Challenge 15mm 2017 4 Stuart Whigham

8.00 - 17.00 Peter Kershaw

Feudal Spanish
2017-06-04 Challenge 6mm 2017 4 Mike Pickering

22.00 - 3.00 Pete Gillespy

Ptolemaic
2017-09-24 Derby Worlds 2017 1 Stuart Whigham

0.00 - 25.00 Lawrence Greaves

Khazar
2017-09-24 Derby Worlds 2017 2 Stuart Whigham

0.00 - 25.00 Ian Sims

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2017-09-24 Derby Worlds 2017 4 Stuart Whigham

5.00 - 20.00 Mark Carmichael

Tibetan
2022-01-08 Milton Keynes One Dayer 2019 1 Nick Day

25.00 - 0.00 Peter Phipps

Early Russian
2022-01-08 Milton Keynes One Dayer 2019 2 Nick Day

3.00 - 22.00 Steve Rathgay

Dog Peoples and Pueblo Cultures
2022-04-03 Roll Call 15mm 2022 1 Mark Hare

21.00 - 4.00 Dave Giles

Central Asian Turkish
2022-04-03 Roll Call 15mm 2022 1 Dave Giles

4.00 - 21.00 Mark Hare

Central Asian Turkish
2022-04-03 Roll Call 15mm 2022 2 Mark Hare

2.00 - 23.00 Juergen Bohn

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2022-04-03 Roll Call 15mm 2022 2 Dave Giles

25.00 - 0.00 Roger Greenwood

Khitan-Liao
2022-04-03 Roll Call 15mm 2022 3 Dave Giles

6.00 - 19.00 John Fletcher

Dynastic Bedouin
2022-04-03 Roll Call 15mm 2022 3 Mark Hare

6.00 - 19.00 David Mather

Thematic Byzantine
2022-04-03 Roll Call 15mm 2022 4 Mark Hare

23.00 - 2.00 Martyn Simpson

Early Byzantine
2022-04-03 Roll Call 15mm 2022 4 Dave Giles

15.00 - 10.00 Richard Scholefield

Ghaznavid
2022-07-03 MK Doubles 2022 1 Alex Grange

Nick Day

0.00 - 25.00 Greg Mann

Mark Hare

Khurasanian
2022-07-03 MK Doubles 2022 1 Greg Mann

Mark Hare

25.00 - 0.00 Alex Grange

Nick Day

Central Asian Turkish
2022-07-03 MK Doubles 2022 2 Alex Grange

Nick Day

3.00 - 22.00 Mike Bowles

Ghaznavid
2022-07-03 MK Doubles 2022 2 Mike Bowles

22.00 - 3.00 Alex Grange

Nick Day

Central Asian Turkish
2022-07-03 MK Doubles 2022 3 Alex Grange

Nick Day

0.00 - 25.00 Phil Hosker

Khurasanian
2022-07-03 MK Doubles 2022 3 Phil Hosker

25.00 - 0.00 Alex Grange

Nick Day

Central Asian Turkish
2022-07-03 MK Doubles 2022 4 Alex Grange

Nick Day

2.00 - 23.00 Juergen Bohn

Nikephorian Byzantine
2022-07-03 MK Doubles 2022 4 Juergen Bohn

23.00 - 2.00 Alex Grange

Nick Day

Central Asian Turkish
2022-10-16 London GT Teams 2022 1 Dave Giles

0.00 - 25.00 Steve Mills

Thematic Byzantine
2022-10-16 London GT Teams 2022 2 Dave Giles

13.00 - 12.00 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

Nikephorian Byzantine
2022-10-16 London GT Teams 2022 3 Dave Giles

12.00 - 13.00 Juergen Bohn

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2022-10-16 London GT Teams 2022 4 Dave Giles

22.00 - 3.00 Mike Pickering

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2023-02-26 Burton Doubles 2023 1 Mike Bowles

Dave Giles

22.00 - 3.00 Jon Smith

Luca Blasi

Ghaznavid
2023-02-26 Burton Doubles 2023 1 Jon Smith

Luca Blasi

3.00 - 22.00 Mike Bowles

Dave Giles

Central Asian Turkish
2023-02-26 Burton Doubles 2023 2 Mike Bowles

Dave Giles

4.00 - 21.00 David Mather

Mike Pickering

Sung Chinese
2023-02-26 Burton Doubles 2023 2 David Mather

Mike Pickering

21.00 - 4.00 Mike Bowles

Dave Giles

Central Asian Turkish
2023-02-26 Burton Doubles 2023 3 Mike Bowles

Dave Giles

4.00 - 21.00 Juergen Bohn

Greg Mann

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2023-02-26 Burton Doubles 2023 3 Juergen Bohn

Greg Mann

21.00 - 4.00 Mike Bowles

Dave Giles

Central Asian Turkish
2023-02-26 Burton Doubles 2023 4 Mike Bowles

Dave Giles

21.00 - 4.00 Ray Briggs

Bob Kendall

Middle Frankish
2023-02-26 Burton Doubles 2023 4 Ray Briggs

Bob Kendall

4.00 - 21.00 Mike Bowles

Dave Giles

Central Asian Turkish
2024-01-28 Swabian Open 2024 1 Benno Tilch

20.00 - 5.00 Jean Jaques Bernkens

Yuan Chinese
2024-01-28 Swabian Open 2024 1 Massimo Vecchia

11.00 - 14.00 Norbert Bausch

Ottoman
2024-01-28 Swabian Open 2024 2 Benno Tilch

14.00 - 11.00 David Bischoff

Catalan Company
2024-01-28 Swabian Open 2024 2 Massimo Vecchia

13.00 - 12.00 Martin Klinkenberg

Ilkhanid
2024-01-28 Swabian Open 2024 3 Benno Tilch

15.00 - 10.00 Gabriele Vecchia

Yuan Chinese
2024-01-28 Swabian Open 2024 3 Massimo Vecchia

24.00 - 1.00 Rolf Linke

Sassanid Persian
2024-01-28 Swabian Open 2024 4 Massimo Vecchia

3.00 - 22.00 Richard Darby

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2024-01-28 Swabian Open 2024 4 Benno Tilch

12.00 - 13.00 Enrico Magiaro

Wallachian or Moldavian
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.1667 seconds