Hittite Empire

Date Competition Round Player(s) Score Opponent(s) Opposing Army
2009-08-01 Strongbow\'s Shield \'09 1 Thomas Arnfelt

15.00 - 10.00 Dave Lederer

Mongol Conquest
2009-08-01 Strongbow\'s Shield \'09 2 Thomas Arnfelt

11.00 - 14.00 Alex Moran

Neo-Assyrian Empire
2009-08-01 Strongbow\'s Shield \'09 3 Thomas Arnfelt

3.00 - 22.00 Donal Coghlan

Early Achaemenid Persian
2009-10-24 Roll Call 2009 1 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

22.00 - 3.00 Tim Child

Later Mycenean and Trojan War
2009-10-24 Roll Call 2009 2 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

10.00 - 15.00 Lawrence Greaves

Kyrenean Greek
2009-10-24 Roll Call 2009 3 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

2.00 - 23.00 Ian Austin

New Kingdom Egyptian
2009-10-24 Roll Call 2009 4 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

2.00 - 23.00 Mike Pickering

N/A
2009-11-21 Warfare 2009 25mm 1 David Mather

13.00 - 12.00 Neil Sutherland

Patrician Roman
2009-11-21 Warfare 2009 25mm 2 David Mather

15.00 - 10.00 Ron Chamberlain

Middle Imperial Roman
2009-11-21 Warfare 2009 25mm 3 David Mather

2.00 - 23.00 John Saunders

Pictish
2009-11-21 Warfare 2009 25mm 4 David Mather

0.00 - 25.00 Jim Gibson

Arabo-Aramaean
2010-01-30 Munster Open 2010 1 Thomas Arnfelt

5.00 - 20.00 Jim Gibson

Sea Peoples
2010-01-30 Munster Open 2010 1 Mike Bennett

12.00 - 13.00 Jan van Embden

Minoan and Early Mycenaean
2010-01-30 Munster Open 2010 1 David Mather

25.00 - 0.00 Gary Barr

Minoan and Early Mycenaean
2010-01-30 Munster Open 2010 1 Nik Gaukroger

25.00 - 0.00 Michael Whelan

Early Northern Barbarians
2010-01-30 Munster Open 2010 1 Tony Bergin

11.00 - 14.00 Lawrence Greaves

Early Northern Barbarians
2010-01-30 Munster Open 2010 2 Thomas Arnfelt

22.00 - 3.00 Tim Madeley

Lydian
2010-01-30 Munster Open 2010 2 Nik Gaukroger

15.00 - 10.00 David Mather

Hittite Empire
2010-01-30 Munster Open 2010 2 David Mather

10.00 - 15.00 Nik Gaukroger

Hittite Empire
2010-01-30 Munster Open 2010 2 Tony Bergin

22.00 - 3.00 Mike Bennett

Hittite Empire
2010-01-30 Munster Open 2010 2 Mike Bennett

3.00 - 22.00 Tony Bergin

Hittite Empire
2010-01-30 Munster Open 2010 3 Tony Bergin

2.00 - 23.00 Seamus McKenna

New Kingdom Egyptian
2010-01-30 Munster Open 2010 3 Thomas Arnfelt

25.00 - 0.00 Lawrence Greaves

Early Northern Barbarians
2010-01-30 Munster Open 2010 3 Mike Bennett

15.00 - 10.00 Tim Madeley

Lydian
2010-01-30 Munster Open 2010 3 Nik Gaukroger

14.00 - 11.00 Richard Aynsley

Neo-Assyrian Empire
2010-01-30 Munster Open 2010 3 David Mather

2.00 - 23.00 Tom Worden

Neo-Assyrian Empire
2010-01-30 Munster Open 2010 4 Mike Bennett

25.00 - 0.00 Anthony Fitzgerald

Kushite Egyptian
2010-01-30 Munster Open 2010 4 Nik Gaukroger

20.00 - 5.00 Thomas Arnfelt

Hittite Empire
2010-01-30 Munster Open 2010 4 Thomas Arnfelt

5.00 - 20.00 Nik Gaukroger

Hittite Empire
2010-01-30 Munster Open 2010 4 David Mather

11.00 - 14.00 Stephen Brittain

Neo-Assyrian Empire
2010-01-30 Munster Open 2010 4 Tony Bergin

15.00 - 10.00 Mike Pickering

Minoan and Early Mycenaean
2010-05-08 Campaign 2010 1 David Mather

23.00 - 2.00 Simon Brown

Norse Viking and Leidang
2010-05-08 Campaign 2010 2 David Mather

10.00 - 15.00 Tony Dennis

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2010-05-08 Campaign 2010 3 David Mather

11.00 - 14.00 Mark Carmichael

Middle Imperial Roman
2010-05-08 Campaign 2010 4 David Mather

15.00 - 10.00 Jim Gibson

Norse Viking and Leidang
2010-05-08 Campaign 2010 5 David Mather

14.00 - 11.00 Jonathan Crowe

Scots Isles and Highlands
2011-01-15 MK One-Dayer 2011 1 John Roche

0.00 - 25.00 Ray Briggs

Early Northern Barbarians
2011-01-15 MK One-Dayer 2011 1 Peter Haines

25.00 - 0.00 Richard Scholefield

Libyan Egyptian
2011-01-15 MK One-Dayer 2011 1 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

14.00 - 11.00 John Saunders

Etruscan League
2011-01-15 MK One-Dayer 2011 2 John Roche

14.00 - 11.00 Max Usher

Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu
2011-01-15 MK One-Dayer 2011 2 Peter Haines

14.00 - 11.00 David Pallin

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2011-01-15 MK One-Dayer 2011 2 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

13.00 - 12.00 Peter Kershaw

New Kingdom Egyptian
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 1 Ian Austin

22.00 - 3.00 Bill Skinner

Hunnic
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 2 Ian Austin

14.00 - 11.00 David Thompson

Burgundian Ordonnance
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 3 Ian Austin

10.00 - 15.00 John Fletcher

Seleucid
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 4 Ian Austin

10.00 - 15.00 Jim Gibson

Navarrese
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 5 Ian Austin

12.00 - 13.00 Richard Aynsley

Early Vietnamese
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 6 Ian Austin

13.00 - 12.00 Colin Sharpe

Wars of the Roses and Tudor English
2011-10-01 Bassano 2011 1 Fabio Terpin

0.00 - 25.00 Luciano Marchisio

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 1 Fabio Terpin

11.00 - 14.00 Riccardo Marchesi

New Kingdom Egyptian
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 2 Fabio Terpin

25.00 - 0.00 Simone Bettinelli

Early Hoplite Greek
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 3 Fabio Terpin

12.00 - 13.00 Paolo Vigano

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 4 Fabio Terpin

2.00 - 23.00 Fabietto Pizzocri

Early Libyan
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 1 Mike Bennett

15.00 - 10.00 Ray Briggs

Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 2 Mike Bennett

14.00 - 11.00 Steve Bainbridge

Seleucid
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 3 Mike Bennett

15.00 - 10.00 Diego Zulich

Patrician Roman
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 4 Mike Bennett

22.00 - 3.00 Keith Nathan

Ottoman
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 5 Mike Bennett

12.00 - 13.00 Ian Austin

Medieval Spanish or Portuguese
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 6 Mike Bennett

25.00 - 0.00 Niall Taylor

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2012-09-15 Central London 2012 1 Mike Bennett

25.00 - 0.00 Chris Jolley

Urartian
2012-09-15 Central London 2012 1 Ian Austin

14.00 - 11.00 Alec Harvey

Etruscan League
2012-09-15 Central London 2012 2 Mike Bennett

25.00 - 0.00 Tim Child

Later Mycenean and Trojan War
2012-09-15 Central London 2012 2 Ian Austin

21.00 - 4.00 Ian Mackay

Neo-Assyrian Empire
2012-09-15 Central London 2012 3 Mike Bennett

15.00 - 10.00 John Hickman

Early Achaemenid Persian
2012-09-15 Central London 2012 3 Ian Austin

9.00 - 16.00 Greg Mann

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2012-09-15 Central London 2012 4 Mike Bennett

13.00 - 12.00 Steve Bainbridge

Early Carthaginian
2012-09-15 Central London 2012 4 Ian Austin

12.00 - 13.00 Mike Pickering

Minoan and Early Mycenaean
2012-09-23 Höstoffensiven 1 Daniel Ferm

19.00 - 6.00 Thomas Arnfelt

Samnite
2012-09-23 Höstoffensiven 2 Daniel Ferm

19.00 - 6.00 Andreas Johansson

Marian Roman
2012-09-23 Höstoffensiven 3 Daniel Ferm

25.00 - 0.00 Johan Herber

Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian
2013-09-28 Derby Worlds 2013 1 Mike Bennett

22.00 - 3.00 Bill Skinner

New Kingdom Egyptian
2013-09-28 Derby Worlds 2013 1 Ian Austin

13.00 - 12.00 Gordon Harrow

Early Hoplite Greek
2013-09-28 Derby Worlds 2013 2 Mike Bennett

23.00 - 2.00 Neil Sutherland

Urartian
2013-09-28 Derby Worlds 2013 2 Ian Austin

23.00 - 2.00 Mike Newnham

Saitic Egyptian
2013-09-28 Derby Worlds 2013 3 Mike Bennett

13.00 - 12.00 Ian Austin

Hittite Empire
2013-09-28 Derby Worlds 2013 3 Ian Austin

12.00 - 13.00 Mike Bennett

Hittite Empire
2013-09-28 Derby Worlds 2013 4 Ian Austin

25.00 - 0.00 Neil Sutherland

Urartian
2013-09-28 Derby Worlds 2013 4 Mike Bennett

11.00 - 14.00 Peter Haines

Kushite Egyptian
2013-11-02 Guildford 2013 1 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

3.00 - 22.00 Bob Kendall

Tullian Roman
2013-11-02 Guildford 2013 1 Mike Bennett

14.00 - 11.00 David Mather

Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu
2013-11-02 Guildford 2013 1 Steve Coope

6.00 - 19.00 Mike Bowles

Early Northern Barbarians
2013-11-02 Guildford 2013 2 Mike Bennett

24.00 - 1.00 Bob Kendall

Tullian Roman
2013-11-02 Guildford 2013 2 Steve Coope

22.00 - 3.00 Phil Hosker

Sea Peoples
2013-11-02 Guildford 2013 2 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

23.00 - 2.00 Andy Gilbert

Neo-Babylonian
2014-04-05 Challenge 2014 1 Ian Austin

15.00 - 10.00 Stephen Jones

New Kingdom Egyptian
2014-04-05 Challenge 2014 1 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

3.00 - 22.00 Phil Hosker

Sea Peoples
2014-04-05 Challenge 2014 2 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

6.00 - 19.00 Keith Nathan

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2014-04-05 Challenge 2014 2 Ian Austin

12.00 - 13.00 Jim Gibson

Early Carthaginian
2014-04-05 Challenge 2014 3 Ian Austin

13.00 - 12.00 Steve Rathgay

Early Sumerian
2014-04-05 Challenge 2014 3 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

11.00 - 14.00 - BYE -

N/A
2014-04-05 Challenge 2014 4 Ian Austin

21.00 - 4.00 Ian Sims

Neo-Assyrian Empire
2014-04-05 Challenge 2014 4 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

11.00 - 14.00 Mike Bowles

Lydian
2014-04-05 Challenge 2014 5 Ian Austin

13.00 - 12.00 Peter Haines

Kushite Egyptian
2014-04-05 Challenge 2014 5 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

15.00 - 10.00 Marc Priest

Syro-Canaanite and Ugaritic
2014-05-10 Campaign 2014 1 Mike Pickering

6.00 - 19.00 John Fletcher

Late Imperial Roman
2014-05-10 Campaign 2014 2 Mike Pickering

9.00 - 16.00 Geoff Pearson

Wars of the Roses and Tudor English
2014-05-10 Campaign 2014 4 Mike Pickering

25.00 - 0.00 Phil Hosker

Patrician Roman
2014-05-10 Campaign 2014 5 Mike Pickering

23.00 - 2.00 Mark Carmichael

Pictish
2014-05-24 Celtic Championship 2014 1 Ian Austin

12.00 - 13.00 Tony Bergin

Kushan
2014-05-24 Celtic Championship 2014 2 Ian Austin

14.00 - 11.00 William Coughlan

Ghurid
2014-05-24 Celtic Championship 2014 3 Ian Austin

25.00 - 0.00 Tom Worden

Hsi-Hsia
2014-05-24 Celtic Championship 2014 4 Ian Austin

8.00 - 17.00 Greg Mann

Later Polish
2014-10-04 Derby 2014 1 Ian Austin

14.00 - 11.00 Gordon Harrow

Early Hoplite Greek
2014-10-04 Derby 2014 1 Mike Bennett

12.00 - 13.00 Steve Bainbridge

New Kingdom Egyptian
2014-10-04 Derby 2014 2 Ian Austin

14.00 - 11.00 Oren Taylor

Early Hoplite Greek
2014-10-04 Derby 2014 2 Mike Bennett

11.00 - 14.00 Peter Haines

Early Carthaginian
2014-10-04 Derby 2014 3 Ian Austin

14.00 - 11.00 Neil Sutherland

Middle Assyrian and Early Neo Assyrian
2014-10-04 Derby 2014 3 Mike Bennett

14.00 - 11.00 Gordon Harrow

Early Hoplite Greek
2014-10-04 Derby 2014 4 Ian Austin

11.00 - 14.00 Steve Bainbridge

New Kingdom Egyptian
2014-10-04 Derby 2014 4 Mike Bennett

25.00 - 0.00 Neil Sutherland

Middle Assyrian and Early Neo Assyrian
2016-07-16 Central London 2016 1 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

25.00 - 0.00 Keith Nathan

Kushite Egyptian
2016-07-16 Central London 2016 1 John Fry

0.00 - 25.00 Simon Brown

Saitic Egyptian
2016-07-16 Central London 2016 1 Ian Mackay

18.00 - 7.00 - BYE -

N/A
2016-07-16 Central London 2016 2 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

4.00 - 21.00 Ian Austin

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2016-07-16 Central London 2016 2 Ian Mackay

0.00 - 25.00 Greg Mann

New Kingdom Egyptian
2016-07-16 Central London 2016 2 John Fry

0.00 - 25.00 David Pallin

Early Achaemenid Persian
2016-07-16 Central London 2016 3 Ian Mackay

25.00 - 0.00 David Mather

Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu
2016-07-16 Central London 2016 3 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

11.00 - 14.00 Steve Rathgay

Early Sumerian
2016-07-16 Central London 2016 3 John Fry

0.00 - 25.00 Keith Nathan

Kushite Egyptian
2016-07-16 Central London 2016 4 Ian Mackay

25.00 - 0.00 Lawrence Greaves

Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese
2016-07-16 Central London 2016 4 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

0.00 - 25.00 David Pallin

Early Achaemenid Persian
2016-07-16 Central London 2016 4 John Fry

2.00 - 23.00 Luca Blasi

New Kingdom Egyptian
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 1 Jonathan Martin

13.00 - 12.00 Tony Bergin

New Kingdom Egyptian
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 1 Marco Boniardi

23.00 - 2.00 Alessandro Miguez

Early Carthaginian
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 2 Marco Boniardi

12.00 - 13.00 Fabietto Pizzocri

Villanovan Italian
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 2 Jonathan Martin

13.00 - 12.00 Simone Fantini

Early Achaemenid Persian
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 3 Marco Boniardi

12.00 - 13.00 Paolo Vigano

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 3 Jonathan Martin

14.00 - 11.00 Maurizio Cisotto

Minoan and Early Mycenaean
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 4 Marco Boniardi

11.00 - 14.00 Maurizio Cisotto

Minoan and Early Mycenaean
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 4 Jonathan Martin

3.00 - 22.00 Riccardo Marchesi

Neo-Babylonian
2018-07-08 DBMM100 2018 1 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

3.00 - 0.00 Alex Grange

Early Achaemenid Persian
2018-07-08 DBMM100 2018 2 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

1.00 - 1.00 Bob Robertson

Early Northern Barbarians
2018-07-08 DBMM100 2018 3 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

1.00 - 2.00 Richard Foxon

Early Hoplite Greek
2018-07-08 DBMM100 2018 4 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

0.00 - 3.00 Mike Pickering

Neo-Assyrian Empire
2018-07-08 DBMM100 2018 5 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

3.00 - 2.00 Steve Rathgay

Neo Hittite and Later Aramean
2018-08-12 Britcon 2018 1 Ian Austin

13.00 - 12.00 David Houston

Hindu Indian
2018-08-12 Britcon 2018 2 Ian Austin

25.00 - 0.00 Richard Foxon

Feudal Spanish
2018-08-12 Britcon 2018 3 Ian Austin

13.00 - 12.00 William Coughlan

Early Achaemenid Persian
2018-08-12 Britcon 2018 4 Ian Austin

23.00 - 2.00 Tom Worden

Romanian Frank
2018-08-12 Britcon 2018 5 Ian Austin

12.00 - 13.00 David Pallin

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2018-08-12 Britcon 2018 6 Ian Austin

13.00 - 12.00 Lawrence Greaves

Khurasanian
2019-01-12 Milton Keynes One Dayer 2019 1 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

14.00 - 11.00 Steve Saunders

N/A
2019-01-12 Milton Keynes One Dayer 2019 2 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

12.00 - 13.00 Mark Schofield

Early Hoplite Greek
2019-05-12 Campaign 2019 1 Mark Gates

9.00 - 16.00 Mike Pickering

Sassanid Persian
2019-05-12 Campaign 2019 2 Mark Gates

19.00 - 6.00 Steve Mills

Alexandrian Macedonian
2019-05-12 Campaign 2019 3 Mark Gates

20.00 - 5.00 Steve Scott

Alexandrian Imperial
2019-05-12 Campaign 2019 4 Mike Newnham

12.00 - 13.00 Steve Rathgay

Zagros and Anatolian Highlanders
2019-05-12 Campaign 2019 5 Mike Newnham

10.00 - 15.00 Ian Sims

Mountain Indian
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.1962 seconds