Tamil Indian and Sinhalese

Date Competition Round Player(s) Score Opponent(s) Opposing Army
2009-10-03 Derby Worlds 2009 1 Andy Gilbert

5.00 - 20.00 Craig Hulkes

Warring States and Ch'in Chinese
2009-10-03 Derby Worlds 2009 2 Andy Gilbert

0.00 - 25.00 Jim Gibson

Free Company or Armagnac
2009-10-03 Derby Worlds 2009 3 Andy Gilbert

22.00 - 3.00 John Saunders

Late Imperial Roman
2009-10-03 Derby Worlds 2009 4 Andy Gilbert

13.00 - 12.00 Julian Morgan

Wallachian or Moldavian
2010-03-07 Finn MacCool Cup 2010 1 Phil Waldron

0.00 - 25.00 Rob Brennan

Late T'ang and Five Dynasties Chinese
2010-03-07 Finn MacCool Cup 2010 2 Phil Waldron

10.00 - 15.00 Tony Farrell

French Ordonnance
2010-03-07 Finn MacCool Cup 2010 3 Phil Waldron

23.00 - 2.00 Brian Ronayne

Ottoman
2011-01-14 Cancon 2011 3 Tim Montgomery

0.00 - 25.00 Karl Hamlyn

French Ordonnance
2011-01-14 Cancon 2011 4 Tim Montgomery

17.00 - 8.00 Phil Bradley

Palmyran
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 1 Jon Smith

14.00 - 11.00 Gordon Harrow

Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 2 Jon Smith

13.00 - 12.00 Adrian Clarke

Arabo-Aramaean
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 3 Jon Smith

13.00 - 12.00 Bob Kendall

Gallic
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 4 Jon Smith

10.00 - 15.00 Ian Sims

Middle Imperial Roman
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 5 Jon Smith

11.00 - 14.00 David Pallin

Early Imperial Roman
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 1 Jon Smith

13.00 - 12.00 Mike Pickering

Italian Condotta
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 2 Jon Smith

13.00 - 12.00 Thom Richardson

Wallachian or Moldavian
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 3 Jon Smith

11.00 - 14.00 Tom Worden

Alan
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 4 Jon Smith

12.00 - 13.00 Jeavon Hood

French Ordonnance
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 5 Jon Smith

13.00 - 12.00 Peter Kershaw

Feudal English
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 6 Jon Smith

13.00 - 12.00 William Coughlan

Early Visigothic
2012-03-25 Challenge 1 Jon Smith

13.00 - 12.00 Adrian Clarke

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2012-03-25 Challenge 2 Jon Smith

3.00 - 22.00 Greg Mann

Nikephorian Byzantine
2012-03-25 Challenge 3 Jon Smith

3.00 - 22.00 Ray Briggs

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2012-03-25 Challenge 4 Jon Smith

25.00 - 0.00 Bob Kendall

Carolingian Frankish
2012-03-25 Challenge 5 Jon Smith

11.00 - 14.00 Peter Kershaw

Early Hungarian
2013-04-06 Challenge 2013 1 Jon Smith

0.00 - 25.00 Steve Bainbridge

Teutonic Orders
2013-04-06 Challenge 2013 2 Jon Smith

25.00 - 0.00 - BYE -

N/A
2013-04-06 Challenge 2013 3 Jon Smith

0.00 - 25.00 Jim Gibson

Wars of the Roses and Tudor English
2013-04-06 Challenge 2013 4 Jon Smith

0.00 - 25.00 Steve Rathgay

Ilkhanid
2013-04-06 Challenge 2013 5 Jon Smith

0.00 - 25.00 Mike Bowles

Lusignian Cypriot
2014-10-18 Brian Boru Trophy 2014 1 Darren Birt

13.00 - 12.00 Richard Darby

Hsi-Hsia
2014-10-18 Brian Boru Trophy 2014 2 Darren Birt

2.00 - 23.00 Mark Gibson

Norse Viking and Leidang
2014-10-18 Brian Boru Trophy 2014 3 Darren Birt

10.00 - 15.00 Tony Bergin

Norse Irish
2014-10-18 Brian Boru Trophy 2014 4 Darren Birt

23.00 - 2.00 Tommy Worden

Norse Irish
2017-11-19 Warfare 25mm 2017 1 Mike Newnham

0.00 - 25.00 Steve Rathgay

Zagros and Anatolian Highlanders
2017-11-19 Warfare 25mm 2017 2 Mike Newnham

12.00 - 13.00 Steve Bainbridge

Seleucid
2017-11-19 Warfare 25mm 2017 3 Mike Newnham

14.00 - 11.00 John Bint

Seleucid
2017-11-19 Warfare 25mm 2017 4 Mike Newnham

0.00 - 25.00 Toby Partridge

Seleucid
2018-05-13 Campaign 2018 1 Mike Newnham

0.00 - 25.00 John Fletcher

Classical Indian
2018-05-13 Campaign 2018 2 Mike Newnham

8.00 - 17.00 Tim Child

Early Armenian and Gordyene
2018-05-13 Campaign 2018 3 Mike Newnham

0.00 - 25.00 Mike Pickering

Patrician Roman
2018-05-13 Campaign 2018 4 Mike Newnham

0.00 - 25.00 Phil Hosker

Patrician Roman
2018-05-13 Campaign 2018 5 Mike Newnham

0.00 - 25.00 Mark Carmichael

Pictish
2018-06-03 Challenge 15mm 2018 1 Jon Smith

18.00 - 7.00 Roy Loach

Hunnic
2018-06-03 Challenge 15mm 2018 2 Jon Smith

13.00 - 12.00 Jim Gibson

Marian Roman
2018-06-03 Challenge 15mm 2018 3 Jon Smith

15.00 - 10.00 Peter Kershaw

Parthian
2018-06-03 Challenge 15mm 2018 4 Jon Smith

23.00 - 2.00 Keith Nathan

Early Ostrogothic, Herul, Sciri or Taifali
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.3787 seconds