Ancient Spanish

Date Competition Round Player(s) Score Opponent(s) Opposing Army
2009-04-04 Challenge 2009 1 Greg Mann

0.00 - 25.00 Steve Rathgay

Urartian
2009-04-04 Challenge 2009 2 Greg Mann

17.00 - 8.00 Julian Morgan

Palaiologan Byzantine
2009-04-04 Challenge 2009 3 Greg Mann

10.00 - 15.00 Tim Child

Epirot Byzantine
2009-04-04 Challenge 2009 4 Greg Mann

15.00 - 10.00 Mike Pickering

Early Byzantine
2009-04-04 Challenge 2009 5 Greg Mann

2.00 - 23.00 Ray Briggs

Han Chinese
2010-10-23 Roll Call 2010 1 Jim Gibson

11.00 - 14.00 Mike Pickering

Minoan and Early Mycenaean
2010-10-23 Roll Call 2010 2 Jim Gibson

13.00 - 12.00 Lawrence Greaves

Ancient British
2010-10-23 Roll Call 2010 3 Jim Gibson

14.00 - 11.00 Ian Austin

Ptolemaic
2010-10-23 Roll Call 2010 4 Jim Gibson

15.00 - 10.00 John Fletcher

Ptolemaic
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 1 Jim Gibson

15.00 - 10.00 Ray Briggs

Marian Roman
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 2 Jim Gibson

23.00 - 2.00 Greg Mann

Seleucid
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 3 Jim Gibson

12.00 - 13.00 Ian Austin

Late Imperial Roman
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 4 Jim Gibson

14.00 - 11.00 Tim Child

Early Frankish, Alamanni, Quadi, Suevi, Rugian or Turcilingi
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 5 Jim Gibson

14.00 - 11.00 Mike Pickering

Marian Roman
2011-10-23 Brian Boru Trophy 2011 1 Johan Herber

12.00 - 13.00 Mark Gibson

Later Carthaginian
2011-10-23 Brian Boru Trophy 2011 2 Johan Herber

13.00 - 12.00 Tony Bergin

Gallic
2011-10-23 Brian Boru Trophy 2011 3 Johan Herber

12.00 - 13.00 Tom Worden

Syracusan
2011-10-23 Brian Boru Trophy 2011 4 Johan Herber

13.00 - 12.00 Alec McTurk

Arabo-Aramaean
2012-09-09 Linköping Summer League 2012 1 Johan Herber

23.00 - 2.00 Jan-Henrik Gustavsson

Parthian
2012-09-09 Linköping Summer League 2012 2 Johan Herber

23.00 - 2.00 Thomas Arnfelt

Seleucid
2012-09-09 Linköping Summer League 2012 3 Johan Herber

23.00 - 2.00 Andreas Johansson

Marian Roman
2012-09-09 Linköping Summer League 2012 4 Johan Herber

10.00 - 15.00 Jonni Harrius

Ptolemaic
2012-09-09 Linköping Summer League 2012 5 Johan Herber

22.00 - 3.00 Micael Hessel

Asiatic Early Successor
2012-09-09 Linköping Summer League 2012 6 Johan Herber

6.00 - 19.00 Thomas Arnfelt

Seleucid
2013-09-07 Bassano 2013 1 Marco Zorzenoni

12.00 - 13.00 Giorgio Barberis

Alexandrian Imperial
2013-09-07 Bassano 2013 2 Marco Zorzenoni

12.00 - 13.00 Alberto Marini

Three Kingdoms and Western T'sin Chinese
2013-09-07 Bassano 2013 3 Marco Zorzenoni

13.00 - 12.00 Fabio Fassan

Later Visigothic
2013-09-07 Bassano 2013 4 Marco Zorzenoni

12.00 - 13.00 Stefano Luciani

Sassanid Persian
2014-07-12 Wintercon 2014 1 Anton Verster

13.00 - 12.00 Doug Melville

Gallic
2014-07-12 Wintercon 2014 2 Anton Verster

15.00 - 10.00 Michael Stone

Later Hoplite Greek
2014-07-12 Wintercon 2014 3 Anton Verster

11.00 - 14.00 Dave Quilty

Camillan Roman
2014-07-12 Wintercon 2014 4 Anton Verster

13.00 - 12.00 Lawrence Greaves

Galatian
2014-07-12 Wintercon 2014 5 Anton Verster

12.00 - 13.00 Karl Hamlyn

Later Carthaginian
2014-07-12 Wintercon 2014 6 Anton Verster

25.00 - 0.00 Jon Willacy

Thracian
2015-05-15 Lincon Open 2015 1 Daniel Ferm

3.00 - 22.00 Richard Darby

Seleucid
2015-05-15 Lincon Open 2015 2 Daniel Ferm

2.00 - 23.00 Micael Hessel

Attalid Pergamene
2015-05-15 Lincon Open 2015 3 Daniel Ferm

0.00 - 25.00 Enrico Magiaro

Tibetan
2015-05-15 Lincon Open 2015 4 Daniel Ferm

10.00 - 15.00 Johan Herber

Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian
2015-11-14 Warfare 25mm 2015 1 Jonathan Crowe

10.00 - 15.00 Mark Schofield

Marian Roman
2015-11-14 Warfare 25mm 2015 2 Jonathan Crowe

1.00 - 24.00 Steve Bainbridge

Later Achaemenid Persian
2015-11-14 Warfare 25mm 2015 3 Jonathan Crowe

11.00 - 14.00 Phil Hosker

Alexandrian Imperial
2015-11-14 Warfare 25mm 2015 4 Jonathan Crowe

12.00 - 13.00 Bill Skinner

Middle Imperial Roman
2017-02-19 Burton Doubles 2017 1 Gordon Harrow

Peter Kershaw

14.00 - 11.00 John Fletcher

Pictish
2017-02-19 Burton Doubles 2017 1 John Fletcher

11.00 - 14.00 Gordon Harrow

Peter Kershaw

Ancient Spanish
2017-02-19 Burton Doubles 2017 2 Gordon Harrow

Peter Kershaw

11.00 - 14.00 Tim Child

Greg Mann

Patrician Roman
2017-02-19 Burton Doubles 2017 2 Tim Child

Greg Mann

14.00 - 11.00 Gordon Harrow

Peter Kershaw

Ancient Spanish
2017-02-19 Burton Doubles 2017 3 Gordon Harrow

Peter Kershaw

14.00 - 11.00 Tim Kohler

Andy Parkin

Ch'iang and Ti
2017-02-19 Burton Doubles 2017 3 Tim Kohler

Andy Parkin

11.00 - 14.00 Gordon Harrow

Peter Kershaw

Ancient Spanish
2017-02-19 Burton Doubles 2017 4 Gordon Harrow

Peter Kershaw

14.00 - 11.00 Steve Mills

Middle Imperial Roman
2017-02-19 Burton Doubles 2017 4 Steve Mills

11.00 - 14.00 Gordon Harrow

Peter Kershaw

Ancient Spanish
2017-11-19 Warfare 25mm 2017 1 Jonathan Crowe

10.00 - 15.00 Neil Sutherland

Later Carthaginian
2017-11-19 Warfare 25mm 2017 2 Jonathan Crowe

2.00 - 23.00 Ian Sims

Late Imperial Roman
2017-11-19 Warfare 25mm 2017 3 Jonathan Crowe

0.00 - 25.00 Steve Bainbridge

Seleucid
2017-11-19 Warfare 25mm 2017 4 Jonathan Crowe

12.00 - 13.00 John Bint

Seleucid
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.6463 seconds