Formula 1 Ancients

MK One-Dayer 2012

Jim Gibson (Navarrese) 25.00 - 0.00 Mike Bowles (Later Bulgar)
John Hickman (100 Years War English) 25.00 - 0.00 M S (Teutonic Orders)
John Fletcher (Medieval Spanish or Portuguese) 25.00 - 0.00 Adrian Coombs-Hoar (Serbian Empire)
Oren Taylor (Mongol Conquest) 25.00 - 0.00 John Godsall (Burgundian Ordonnance)
Greg Mann (100 Years War English) 25.00 - 0.00 Craig Hulkes (French Ordonnance)
David Mather (Italian Condotta) 25.00 - 0.00 Jonathan Crowe (Siamese)
Darrell Pearce (Burgundian Ordonnance) 23.00 - 2.00 Chris Jones (Wars of the Roses and Tudor English)
Peter Haines (Medieval German) 23.00 - 2.00 Max Usher (Later Hungarian)
Gordon Garrard (Italian Condotta) 23.00 - 2.00 Dave Pothecary (100 Years War English)
Phil Hosker (Later Hungarian) 23.00 - 2.00 Mike Newnham (Golden Horde and Successors)
Simon Brown (Later Swiss) 22.00 - 3.00 Steve Scott (Wars of the Roses and Tudor English)
Ian Sims (Syrian) 22.00 - 3.00 Steve Bainbridge (Teutonic Orders)
Neil Sutherland (Ilkhanid) 17.00 - 0.00 - BYE - ()
Mark Carmichael (Later Muslim Indian) 17.00 - 8.00 Pete Gillespy (Medieval Spanish or Portuguese)
Lawrence Greaves (Wars of the Roses and Tudor English) 15.00 - 10.00 Dick Scholefield (Early Crusader)
Toby Partridge (Wars of the Roses and Tudor English) 15.00 - 10.00 Mike Pickering (Italian Condotta)
Andy Gilbert (Early Burgundian) 14.00 - 11.00 Peter Kershaw (Low Countries)
Alec Harvey (Post-Mongol Russian) 13.00 - 12.00 Steve Rathgay (Ilkhanid)
David Pallin (Post-Mongol Samurai) 13.00 - 12.00 Tim Child (Epirot Byzantine)
Don Avis (Free Company or Armagnac) 13.00 - 12.00 Ian Mackay (Catalan Company)
John Fletcher (Medieval Spanish or Portuguese) 25.00 - 0.00 Dave Pothecary (100 Years War English)
Greg Mann (100 Years War English) 25.00 - 0.00 Mike Newnham (Golden Horde and Successors)
Steve Rathgay (Ilkhanid) 25.00 - 0.00 Lawrence Greaves (Wars of the Roses and Tudor English)
Jim Gibson (Navarrese) 25.00 - 0.00 Gordon Garrard (Italian Condotta)
Adrian Coombs-Hoar (Serbian Empire) 23.00 - 2.00 Steve Bainbridge (Teutonic Orders)
Mike Pickering (Italian Condotta) 23.00 - 2.00 Darrell Pearce (Burgundian Ordonnance)
Mike Bowles (Later Bulgar) 22.00 - 3.00 Dick Scholefield (Early Crusader)
Craig Hulkes (French Ordonnance) 22.00 - 3.00 John Godsall (Burgundian Ordonnance)
Ian Mackay (Catalan Company) 20.00 - 5.00 Phil Hosker (Later Hungarian)
Mark Carmichael (Later Muslim Indian) 17.00 - 0.00 - BYE - ()
Tim Child (Epirot Byzantine) 15.00 - 10.00 Jonathan Crowe (Siamese)
Don Avis (Free Company or Armagnac) 15.00 - 10.00 M S (Teutonic Orders)
Simon Brown (Later Swiss) 15.00 - 10.00 Max Usher (Later Hungarian)
Pete Gillespy (Medieval Spanish or Portuguese) 15.00 - 10.00 Alec Harvey (Post-Mongol Russian)
Andy Gilbert (Early Burgundian) 14.00 - 11.00 David Pallin (Post-Mongol Samurai)
Chris Jones (Wars of the Roses and Tudor English) 14.00 - 11.00 John Hickman (100 Years War English)
Toby Partridge (Wars of the Roses and Tudor English) 14.00 - 11.00 Neil Sutherland (Ilkhanid)
Oren Taylor (Mongol Conquest) 13.00 - 12.00 Peter Haines (Medieval German)
Peter Kershaw (Low Countries) 13.00 - 12.00 Ian Sims (Syrian)
Steve Scott (Wars of the Roses and Tudor English) 13.00 - 12.00 David Mather (Italian Condotta)
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.0436 seconds