MKWS 100s

Milton Keynes One-dayer 2017

Mike Bowles (Pre-Samurai Japanese) 25.00 - 0.00 Peter Haines (Carolingian Frankish)
Marc Hare (Avar) 25.00 - 0.00 Don Avis (Central Asian Turkish)
Dick Scholefield (Ghaznavid) 25.00 - 0.00 Mark Carmichael (Tibetan)
Mike Pickering (Dynastic Bedouin) 25.00 - 0.00 Jon Smith (Hindu Indian)
Neil Sutherland (Hindu Indian) 25.00 - 0.00 Dik Sweeting (Thematic Byzantine)
Steven Bowns (Khmer and Cham) 23.00 - 2.00 Javan Brierley (Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese)
David Pallin (Fatimid Egyptian) 23.00 - 2.00 Steve Saunders (West Frankish or Norman)
Tim Child (Middle Frankish) 22.00 - 3.00 Phil Hosker (Avar)
Marc Priest (Early Russian) 22.00 - 3.00 David Copperwheat (Tribal Mongolian)
Warren Thompson (Italian Ostrogothic) 21.00 - 4.00 Stuart Whigham (Magyar)
Mike Newnham (West Frankish or Norman) 20.00 - 5.00 Keith Nathan (Central Asian Turkish)
Ian Sims (Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese) 19.00 - 6.00 Thom Richardson (Abbasid Arab)
Paul Mace (Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese) 19.00 - 6.00 John Saunders (Early Bulgar)
Steve Rathgay (Dog Peoples and Pueblo Cultures) 17.00 - 8.00 Scott Chamberlain (West Frankish or Norman)
Gordon Harrow (Dynastic Bedouin) 15.00 - 10.00 Cameron Chamberlain (Central Asian Turkish)
Steve Doubtfire (Avar) 15.00 - 10.00 Chris Jones (Carolingian Frankish)
Peter Kershaw (Early Samurai) 15.00 - 10.00 Carl Hatton (Khurasanian)
Greg Mann (Khitan-Liao) 14.00 - 11.00 Martyn Simpson (Early Samurai)
Jim Gibson (Central Asian Turkish) 13.00 - 12.00 Martin Kay (Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese)
Warren Thompson (Italian Ostrogothic) 25.00 - 0.00 Steve Saunders (West Frankish or Norman)
Mark Carmichael (Tibetan) 25.00 - 0.00 Stuart Whigham (Magyar)
David Pallin (Fatimid Egyptian) 25.00 - 0.00 Cameron Chamberlain (Central Asian Turkish)
Mike Bowles (Pre-Samurai Japanese) 25.00 - 0.00 Thom Richardson (Abbasid Arab)
Carl Hatton (Khurasanian) 25.00 - 0.00 David Copperwheat (Tribal Mongolian)
Phil Hosker (Avar) 23.00 - 2.00 Peter Haines (Carolingian Frankish)
Marc Priest (Early Russian) 23.00 - 2.00 Don Avis (Central Asian Turkish)
Steve Bainbridge (Thematic Byzantine) 22.00 - 3.00 Neil Sutherland (Hindu Indian)
Ian Sims (Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese) 19.00 - 6.00 Mike Pickering (Dynastic Bedouin)
Jon Smith (Hindu Indian) 18.00 - 7.00 Javan Brierley (Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese)
Greg Mann (Khitan-Liao) 18.00 - 7.00 Tim Child (Middle Frankish)
Keith Nathan (Central Asian Turkish) 18.00 - 7.00 Martin Kay (Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese)
Mike Newnham (West Frankish or Norman) 15.00 - 10.00 Chris Jones (Carolingian Frankish)
Martyn Simpson (Early Samurai) 14.00 - 11.00 John Saunders (Early Bulgar)
Marc Hare (Avar) 13.00 - 12.00 Steven Bowns (Khmer and Cham)
Peter Haines (Carolingian Frankish) 13.00 - 12.00 Dick Scholefield (Ghaznavid)
Steve Doubtfire (Avar) 13.00 - 12.00 Gordon Harrow (Dynastic Bedouin)
Paul Mace (Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese) 13.00 - 12.00 Jim Gibson (Central Asian Turkish)
Dik Sweeting (Thematic Byzantine) 13.00 - 12.00 Steve Rathgay (Dog Peoples and Pueblo Cultures)
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.0496 seconds