MKWS 100s

Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2018

Steven Bowns (Asiatic Early Successor ) 25.00 - 0.00 Javan Brierley (Warring States and Ch'in Chinese )
Mike Pickering (Marian Roman ) 25.00 - 0.00 David Copperwheat (Alexandrian Macedonian )
Marc Hare (Patrician Roman ) 25.00 - 0.00 Steve Saunders (Polybian Roman )
Steve Rathgay (Alexandrian Imperial ) 25.00 - 0.00 Martin Kay (Ch'iang and Ti )
Alex Grange (Middle Imperial Roman ) 25.00 - 0.00 John Fry (Arabo-Aramaean )
David Pallin (Middle Imperial Roman ) 25.00 - 0.00 Steve Doubtfire (Palmyran )
Peter Haines (Pictish ) 25.00 - 0.00 Mike Newnham (Asiatic Early Successor )
Nick Beechey (Patrician Roman ) 25.00 - 0.00 Phil Hosker (Patrician Roman )
Mike Bowles (Seleucid ) 23.00 - 2.00 Chris Jones (Later Carthaginian )
Neil Sutherland (Warring States and Ch'in Chinese ) 23.00 - 2.00 Dik Sweeting (Asiatic Early Successor )
David Mather (Dacian and Carpi ) 22.00 - 3.00 Adrian Coombs-Hoar (Late Imperial Roman)
John Bint (Patrician Roman ) 21.00 - 4.00 Greg Mann (Later Carthaginian )
Paul Mace (Palmyran ) 17.00 - 8.00 Craig Hulkes (Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan )
Tim Child (Early Frankish, Alamanni, Quadi, Suevi, Rugian or Turcilingi) 15.00 - 10.00 Andy Wilcox (Marian Roman )
Dick Scholefield (Late Imperial Roman) 14.00 - 11.00 Jon Smith (Numidian or Early Moorish )
Nick Day (Ptolemaic ) 13.00 - 12.00 Martyn Simpson (Seleucid )
Ian Sims (Chinese Northern and Southern Dynasties ) 13.00 - 12.00 Jim Gibson (Late Imperial Roman)
Keith Nathan (Late Imperial Roman) 13.00 - 12.00 Warren Thompson (Marian Roman )
Phil Hosker (Patrician Roman ) 25.00 - 0.00 Chris Jones (Later Carthaginian )
Mike Newnham (Asiatic Early Successor ) 25.00 - 0.00 Nick Day (Ptolemaic )
Dik Sweeting (Asiatic Early Successor ) 25.00 - 0.00 Adrian Coombs-Hoar (Late Imperial Roman)
David Pallin (Middle Imperial Roman ) 25.00 - 0.00 Keith Nathan (Late Imperial Roman)
Steve Rathgay (Alexandrian Imperial ) 25.00 - 0.00 Steve Saunders (Polybian Roman )
Javan Brierley (Warring States and Ch'in Chinese ) 25.00 - 0.00 Alex Grange (Middle Imperial Roman )
Craig Hulkes (Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan ) 23.00 - 2.00 Steve Doubtfire (Palmyran )
Marc Hare (Patrician Roman ) 23.00 - 2.00 David Mather (Dacian and Carpi )
Tim Child (Early Frankish, Alamanni, Quadi, Suevi, Rugian or Turcilingi) 22.00 - 3.00 John Bint (Patrician Roman )
Steven Bowns (Asiatic Early Successor ) 22.00 - 3.00 John Fry (Arabo-Aramaean )
Andy Wilcox (Marian Roman ) 21.00 - 4.00 Martyn Simpson (Seleucid )
Neil Sutherland (Warring States and Ch'in Chinese ) 19.00 - 6.00 Mike Bowles (Seleucid )
David Copperwheat (Alexandrian Macedonian ) 16.00 - 9.00 Warren Thompson (Marian Roman )
Greg Mann (Later Carthaginian ) 15.00 - 10.00 Paul Mace (Palmyran )
Peter Haines (Pictish ) 15.00 - 10.00 Mike Pickering (Marian Roman )
Ian Sims (Chinese Northern and Southern Dynasties ) 14.00 - 11.00 Dick Scholefield (Late Imperial Roman)
Martin Kay (Ch'iang and Ti ) 13.00 - 12.00 Nick Beechey (Patrician Roman )
Jon Smith (Numidian or Early Moorish ) 13.00 - 12.00 Jim Gibson (Later Pre Islamic Arab )
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.0410 seconds