MKWS 100s

Milton Keynes One Dayer 2023

Andy Wilcox (Later Achaemenid Persian) 25.00 - 0.00 Neil Morgan (Patrician Roman )
David Pallin (Middle Imperial Roman ) 25.00 - 0.00 Jack Basu-Mellish (Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan )
Juergen Bohn (Warring States and Ch'in Chinese ) 25.00 - 0.00 Nick Day (Kushan )
Lawrence Greaves (Gallic ) 25.00 - 0.00 Alex Grange (Later Carthaginian )
Steve Rathgay (Alexandrian Macedonian ) 25.00 - 0.00 Marc Priest (Later Visigothic )
Thom Richardson (Dacian and Carpi ) 25.00 - 0.00 Phil Hosker (Pictish )
Mike Bowles (Galatian ) 25.00 - 0.00 Adrian Coombs-Hoar (Late Imperial Roman)
Steve Bainbridge (Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian ) 20.00 - 5.00 Paul Mace (Alexandrian Imperial )
David Copperwheat (Classical Indian ) 19.00 - 6.00 Mark Carmichael (Classical Indian )
Sagar Kumaraswamy (Hunnic ) 17.00 - 8.00 Mark Gates (Hunnic )
Dudley Holiday (Late Imperial Roman) 15.00 - 10.00 Steve Scott (Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian )
Neil Sutherland (Warring States and Ch'in Chinese ) 14.00 - 11.00 Keith Nathan (Patrician Roman )
David Mather (Mithridatic ) 14.00 - 11.00 Jon Smith (Kushan )
John Bint (Sassanid Persian) 13.00 - 12.00 Martyn Simpson (Seleucid )
Luca Blasi (Middle Imperial Roman ) 13.00 - 12.00 Graham Evans (Late Imperial Roman)
Gordon Harrow (Hsien-Pi, Wu-huan, Pre-dynastic Khitan and Hsi ) 13.00 - 12.00 Warren Thompson (Later Achaemenid Persian)
Oren Taylor (Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan ) 13.00 - 12.00 Jacopo Semerano (Patrician Roman )
Greg Mann (Bosporan ) 13.00 - 12.00 Tim Child (Early Frankish, Alamanni, Quadi, Suevi, Rugian or Turcilingi)
Dick Scholefield (Kushan ) 13.00 - 12.00 John Saunders (Pictish )
David Mather (Mithridatic ) 25.00 - 0.00 Nick Day (Kushan )
David Pallin (Middle Imperial Roman ) 25.00 - 0.00 Mark Gates (Hunnic )
David Copperwheat (Classical Indian ) 25.00 - 0.00 Steve Scott (Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian )
John Bint (Sassanid Persian) 25.00 - 0.00 Steve Rathgay (Alexandrian Macedonian )
Thom Richardson (Dacian and Carpi ) 25.00 - 0.00 Dudley Holiday (Late Imperial Roman)
Phil Hosker (Pictish ) 25.00 - 0.00 Martyn Simpson (Seleucid )
Juergen Bohn (Warring States and Ch'in Chinese ) 25.00 - 0.00 Jacopo Semerano (Patrician Roman )
Adrian Coombs-Hoar (Late Imperial Roman) 22.00 - 3.00 Keith Nathan (Patrician Roman )
Paul Mace (Alexandrian Imperial ) 22.00 - 3.00 Marc Priest (Later Visigothic )
Steve Bainbridge (Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian ) 22.00 - 3.00 Graham Evans (Late Imperial Roman)
Tim Child (Early Frankish, Alamanni, Quadi, Suevi, Rugian or Turcilingi) 18.00 - 7.00 Andy Wilcox (Later Achaemenid Persian)
Mike Bowles (Galatian ) 17.00 - 8.00 Jack Basu-Mellish (Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan )
Luca Blasi (Middle Imperial Roman ) 15.00 - 10.00 Gordon Harrow (Hsien-Pi, Wu-huan, Pre-dynastic Khitan and Hsi )
Sagar Kumaraswamy (Hunnic ) 15.00 - 10.00 John Saunders (Pictish )
Jon Smith (Kushan ) 15.00 - 10.00 Neil Morgan (Patrician Roman )
Mark Carmichael (Classical Indian ) 14.00 - 11.00 Oren Taylor (Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan )
Dick Scholefield (Kushan ) 14.00 - 11.00 Alex Grange (Later Carthaginian )
Neil Sutherland (Warring States and Ch'in Chinese ) 13.00 - 12.00 Warren Thompson (Later Achaemenid Persian)
Greg Mann (Bosporan ) 13.00 - 12.00 Lawrence Greaves (Gallic )
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.0420 seconds