Competition Date Round Army Score Opponent(s)
Strongbow's Shield 08 DBMM 2008-08-30 1 Zanj Revolt 23 - 2 Gary Barr
Strongbow's Shield 08 DBMM 2008-08-30 2 Zanj Revolt 16 - 9 Richard Murphy
Strongbow's Shield 08 DBMM 2008-08-30 3 Zanj Revolt 16 - 9 Mark Gibson
Brian Boru Trophy '08 2008-10-19 1 Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 11 - 14 Thomas Arnfelt
Brian Boru Trophy '08 2008-10-19 2 Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 25 - 0 Brian Ronayne
Brian Boru Trophy '08 2008-10-19 3 Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 18 - 7 Richard Murphy
RINIWA League Leinster 2008 2008-10-31 1 Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 25 - 0 Michael Whelan
RINIWA League Leinster 2008 2008-10-31 2 Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 20 - 5 Rob Brennan
RINIWA League Leinster 2008 2008-10-31 3 Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 23 - 2 Michael Hession
RINIWA League Leinster 2008 2008-10-31 4 Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 10 - 15 Donal Coghlan
RINIWA League Leinster 2008 2008-10-31 5 Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 23 - 2 Brian Ronayne
DGG Winter League 08/09 2008-11-01 1 Minoan and Early Mycenaean 13 - 12 Michael Hession
DGG Winter League 08/09 2008-11-01 2 Minoan and Early Mycenaean 13 - 12 Rob Brennan
DGG Winter League 08/09 2008-11-01 3 Minoan and Early Mycenaean 13 - 12 Anthony Fitzgerald
DGG Winter League 08/09 2008-11-01 4 Minoan and Early Mycenaean 25 - 0 Michael Whelan
Munster Open 2009 2009-01-24 1 Chinese Northern and Southern Dynasties 7 - 18 Richard Aynsley
Munster Open 2009 2009-01-24 2 Chinese Northern and Southern Dynasties 18 - 7 David Houston
Munster Open 2009 2009-01-24 3 Chinese Northern and Southern Dynasties 15 - 10 William Coughlan
Munster Open 2009 2009-01-24 4 Chinese Northern and Southern Dynasties 10 - 15 Seamus McKenna
Finn MacCool Cup 2009 2009-03-08 1 Burgundian Ordonnance 15 - 10 Padraig Bracken
Finn MacCool Cup 2009 2009-03-08 2 Burgundian Ordonnance 24 - 1 Mark Gibson
Finn MacCool Cup 2009 2009-03-08 3 Burgundian Ordonnance 14 - 11 Anthony Fitzgerald
Finn MacCool Cup 2009 2009-03-08 4 Burgundian Ordonnance 11 - 14 Michael Hession
Celtic Championship 09 2009-04-17 1 Burgundian Ordonnance 15 - 10 Brian Bull
Celtic Championship 09 2009-04-17 2 Burgundian Ordonnance 2 - 23 Michael Hession
Celtic Championship 09 2009-04-17 3 Burgundian Ordonnance 25 - 0 Tony Farrell
Celtic Championship 09 2009-04-17 4 Burgundian Ordonnance 25 - 0 Ian Austin
Celtic Championship 09 2009-04-17 5 Burgundian Ordonnance 13 - 12 Jim Gibson
Britcon 2009 2009-08-14 1 Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 19 - 6 Bill Skinner
Britcon 2009 2009-08-14 2 Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 9 - 16 Chris Jolley
Britcon 2009 2009-08-14 3 Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 15 - 10 Ian Austin
Britcon 2009 2009-08-14 4 Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 2 - 23 Steve Rathgay
Britcon 2009 2009-08-14 5 Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 10 - 15 Adrian Coombs-Hoar
Britcon 2009 2009-08-14 6 Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 11 - 14 Jeavon Hood
RINIWA League Leinster 2009 2009-09-30 1 Arabo-Aramaean 10 - 15 Thomas Arnfelt
RINIWA League Leinster 2009 2009-09-30 2 Arabo-Aramaean 25 - 0 Dave Lederer
RINIWA League Leinster 2009 2009-09-30 3 Arabo-Aramaean 10 - 15 Michael Hession
RINIWA League Leinster 2009 2009-09-30 4 Arabo-Aramaean 15 - 10 Rob Brennan
RINIWA League Leinster 2009 2009-09-30 5 Arabo-Aramaean 18 - 7 Michael Whelan
Brian Boru Trophy 09 2009-10-18 1 Papal Italian 25 - 0 David Houston
Brian Boru Trophy 09 2009-10-18 2 Papal Italian 0 - 25 Padraig Bracken
Brian Boru Trophy 09 2009-10-18 3 Papal Italian 13 - 12 Tony Bergin
Munster Open 2010 2010-01-30 1 Minoan and Early Mycenaean 13 - 12 Mike Bennett
Munster Open 2010 2010-01-30 2 Minoan and Early Mycenaean 15 - 10 Lawrence Greaves
Munster Open 2010 2010-01-30 3 Minoan and Early Mycenaean 0 - 25 Jim Gibson
Munster Open 2010 2010-01-30 4 Minoan and Early Mycenaean 20 - 5 Greg Mann
Finn MacCool Cup 2010 2010-03-07 1 Burgundian Ordonnance 25 - 0 Michael Whelan
Finn MacCool Cup 2010 2010-03-07 2 Burgundian Ordonnance 25 - 0 Alec McTurk
Finn MacCool Cup 2010 2010-03-07 3 Burgundian Ordonnance 11 - 14 Richard Aynsley
Celtic Championship 2010 2010-05-30 1 Burgundian Ordonnance 11 - 14 Brian Bull
Celtic Championship 2010 2010-05-30 2 Burgundian Ordonnance 16 - 9 Keith Nathan
Celtic Championship 2010 2010-05-30 3 Burgundian Ordonnance 5 - 20 David Thompson
Celtic Championship 2010 2010-05-30 4 Burgundian Ordonnance 22 - 3 Mark Gibson
Alan Neill Cuchulainn Trophy 2010 2010-06-27 1 Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian 10 - 15 William Coughlan
Alan Neill Cuchulainn Trophy 2010 2010-06-27 2 Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian 9 - 16 Michael Hession
Alan Neill Cuchulainn Trophy 2010 2010-06-27 3 Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian 23 - 2 Thomas Arnfelt
Strongbows Shield Theme 2010 2010-07-31 1 Umayyad Arab 12 - 13 Padraig Bracken
Strongbows Shield Theme 2010 2010-07-31 2 Umayyad Arab 2 - 23 Alec McTurk
Strongbows Shield Theme 2010 2010-07-31 3 Umayyad Arab 12 - 13 Tom Worden
RINIWA League Leinster 2010 2010-09-30 1 Fatimid Egyptian 23 - 2 Phil Waldron
RINIWA League Leinster 2010 2010-09-30 2 Fatimid Egyptian 25 - 0 Brian Ronayne
RINIWA League Leinster 2010 2010-09-30 3 Fatimid Egyptian 11 - 14 Michael Hession
RINIWA League Leinster 2010 2010-09-30 4 Fatimid Egyptian 22 - 3 Thomas Arnfelt
RINIWA League Leinster 2010 2010-09-30 5 Fatimid Egyptian 11 - 14 Rob Brennan
Munster Open 2011 2011-01-29 1 Early Burgundian 25 - 0 Steve Mills
Munster Open 2011 2011-01-29 2 Early Burgundian 14 - 11 Mike Bennett
Munster Open 2011 2011-01-29 3 Early Burgundian 12 - 13 Stephen Brittain
Munster Open 2011 2011-01-29 4 Early Burgundian 11 - 14 Mark Gibson
Finn MacCool Cup 2011 2011-03-27 1 Ming Chinese 3 - 22 Tom Worden
Finn MacCool Cup 2011 2011-03-27 2 Ming Chinese 14 - 11 Dave Lederer
Finn MacCool Cup 2011 2011-03-27 3 Ming Chinese 13 - 12 Garth Allen
Celtic Championship 2011 2011-05-22 1 Seleucid 11 - 14 Gary Barr
Celtic Championship 2011 2011-05-22 2 Seleucid 14 - 11 Tony Bergin
Alan Neil Cuchulainn Trophy 2011-06-26 1 Cuman (Kipchak) 25 - 0 Richard Murphy
Alan Neil Cuchulainn Trophy 2011-06-26 2 Cuman (Kipchak) 12 - 13 David Houston
Alan Neil Cuchulainn Trophy 2011-06-26 3 Cuman (Kipchak) 21 - 4 Mark Gibson
Strongbows Shield Open 2011-07-30 1 West Sudanese 5 - 20 Padraig Bracken
Strongbows Shield Open 2011-07-30 2 West Sudanese 2 - 23 Seamus McKenna
Strongbows Shield Open 2011-07-30 3 West Sudanese 25 - 0 Brian Ronayne
Britcon 2011 2011-08-12 1 Mithridatic 25 - 0 Adrian Coombs-Hoar
Britcon 2011 2011-08-12 2 Mithridatic 12 - 13 David Pallin
Britcon 2011 2011-08-12 3 Mithridatic 14 - 11 Jim Gibson
Britcon 2011 2011-08-12 4 Mithridatic 23 - 2 Chris Jolley
Britcon 2011 2011-08-12 5 Mithridatic 13 - 12 Niall Taylor
Britcon 2011 2011-08-12 6 Mithridatic 12 - 13 David Thompson
RINIWA League Leinster 2011 2011-09-30 1 Burgundian Ordonnance 25 - 0 Brian Ronayne
RINIWA League Leinster 2011 2011-09-30 2 Burgundian Ordonnance 2 - 23 Michael Hession
RINIWA League Leinster 2011 2011-09-30 3 Burgundian Ordonnance 15 - 10 James Kavanagh
RINIWA League Leinster 2011 2011-09-30 4 Burgundian Ordonnance 25 - 0 Tony Farrell
RINIWA League Leinster 2011 2011-09-30 5 Burgundian Ordonnance 11 - 14 Garth Allen
Munster Open 2012 2012-01-29 1 Pre-Samurai Japanese 19 - 6 Nik Gaukroger
Munster Open 2012 2012-01-29 2 Pre-Samurai Japanese 15 - 10 William Coughlan
Munster Open 2012 2012-01-29 3 Pre-Samurai Japanese 7 - 18 Richard Aynsley
Munster Open 2012 2012-01-29 4 Pre-Samurai Japanese 25 - 0 Anthony Fitzgerald
Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 2012-03-10 1 Early Carthaginian 21 - 4 Paolo Vigano
Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 2012-03-10 2 Early Carthaginian 12 - 13 Fabietto Pizzocri
Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 2012-03-10 3 Early Carthaginian 10 - 15 Richard Darby
Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 2012-03-10 4 Early Carthaginian 12 - 13 Vincenzo Saracino
Finn MacCool Cup 2012 2012-03-25 1 Early Carthaginian 23 - 2 Padraig Bracken
Finn MacCool Cup 2012 2012-03-25 2 Early Carthaginian 15 - 10 Tom Worden
Celtic Championship 2012 2012-05-06 1 Early Carthaginian 13 - 12 Colin Sharpe
Celtic Championship 2012 2012-05-06 2 Early Carthaginian 11 - 14 Ian Austin
Celtic Championship 2012 2012-05-06 3 Early Carthaginian 15 - 10 Brian Bull
Celtic Championship 2012 2012-05-06 4 Early Carthaginian 10 - 15 Mark Gibson
Alan Neil Cuchulainn Trophy 2012 2012-06-24 1 Early Carthaginian 17 - 8 David Houston
Alan Neil Cuchulainn Trophy 2012 2012-06-24 2 Early Carthaginian 23 - 2 Richard Murphy
Strongbows Shield Open 2012 2012-08-05 1 Early Carthaginian 12 - 13 Richard Aynsley
Strongbows Shield Open 2012 2012-08-05 2 Early Carthaginian 25 - 0 Michael Whelan
Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 2012-08-11 1 Early Carthaginian 21 - 4 Mike Pickering
Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 2012-08-11 2 Early Carthaginian 23 - 2 Keith Nathan
Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 2012-08-11 3 Early Carthaginian 12 - 13 Lorenzo Mele
Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 2012-08-11 4 Early Carthaginian 13 - 12 David Pallin
Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 2012-08-11 5 Early Carthaginian 13 - 12 Richard Aynsley
Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 2012-08-11 6 Early Carthaginian 15 - 10 David Houston
RINIWA League Leinster 2012 2012-09-30 1 Early Carthaginian 25 - 0 Garth Allen
RINIWA League Leinster 2012 2012-09-30 2 Early Carthaginian 11 - 14 Michael Hession
RINIWA League Leinster 2012 2012-09-30 3 Early Carthaginian 12 - 13 Ray FitzMaurice
RINIWA League Leinster 2012 2012-09-30 4 Early Carthaginian 25 - 0 Tony Kelly
RINIWA League Leinster 2012 2012-09-30 5 Early Carthaginian 12 - 13 Rob Brennan
Munster Open 2013 2013-01-27 1 Mithridatic 2 - 23 Tom Worden
Munster Open 2013 2013-01-27 2 Mithridatic 14 - 11 Anthony Fitzgerald
Munster Open 2013 2013-01-27 3 Mithridatic 13 - 12 Tim Madeley
Munster Open 2013 2013-01-27 4 Mithridatic 25 - 0 Richard Murphy
Finn MacCool Cup 2013 2013-04-14 1 Bosporan 11 - 14 Tony Bergin
Finn MacCool Cup 2013 2013-04-14 2 Bosporan 15 - 10 William Coughlan
Finn MacCool Cup 2013 2013-04-14 3 Bosporan 12 - 13 Tom Worden
Celtic Championship 2013 2013-05-25 1 Wars of the Roses and Tudor English 15 - 10 Brian Bull
Celtic Championship 2013 2013-05-25 2 Wars of the Roses and Tudor English 14 - 11 David Houston
Celtic Championship 2013 2013-05-25 3 Wars of the Roses and Tudor English 14 - 11 Ian Mackay
Celtic Championship 2013 2013-05-25 4 Wars of the Roses and Tudor English 11 - 14 William Coughlan
RINIWA League Leinster 2013 2013-10-13 1 Sicilian 11 - 14 Michael Whelan
RINIWA League Leinster 2013 2013-10-13 2 Sicilian 23 - 2 Tony Kelly
RINIWA League Leinster 2013 2013-10-13 3 Sicilian 21 - 4 Dave Lederer
RINIWA League Leinster 2013 2013-10-13 4 Sicilian 14 - 11 Michael Hession
RINIWA League Leinster 2013 2013-10-13 5 Sicilian 10 - 15 Anthony Fitzgerald
Munster Open 2014 2014-01-26 1 Alan 15 - 10 Padraig Bracken
Munster Open 2014 2014-01-26 2 Alan 23 - 2 Seamus McKenna
Munster Open 2014 2014-01-26 3 Alan 7 - 18 Steve Bainbridge
Munster Open 2014 2014-01-26 4 Alan 2 - 23 Tony Bergin
Finn MacCool Cup 2014 2014-05-11 1 Norse Irish 14 - 11 William Coughlan
Finn MacCool Cup 2014 2014-05-11 2 Norse Irish 13 - 12 Tim Madeley
Finn MacCool Cup 2014 2014-05-11 3 Norse Irish 25 - 0 Tony Bergin
Celtic Championship 2014 2014-05-24 1 Polybian Roman 11 - 14 Richard Murphy
Celtic Championship 2014 2014-05-24 2 Polybian Roman 23 - 2 Tommy Worden
Celtic Championship 2014 2014-05-24 3 Polybian Roman 10 - 15 Tony Bergin
Celtic Championship 2014 2014-05-24 4 Polybian Roman 11 - 14 Brian Bull
Brian Boru Trophy 2014 2014-10-18 1 Georgian 10 - 15 Tony Bergin
Munster Open 2015 2015-01-24 1 Polybian Roman 23 - 2 Tim Madeley
Munster Open 2015 2015-01-24 2 Polybian Roman 25 - 0 Greg Mann
Munster Open 2015 2015-01-24 3 Polybian Roman 10 - 15 William Coughlan
Munster Open 2015 2015-01-24 4 Polybian Roman 21 - 4 Michael Hession
Munster Open 2017 2017-01-29 1 Early Muslim North Africa and Sicily 12 - 13 Tom Worden
Munster Open 2017 2017-01-29 2 Early Muslim North Africa and Sicily 10 - 15 Tim Madeley
Munster Open 2017 2017-01-29 3 Early Muslim North Africa and Sicily 25 - 0 Tommy Worden
Munster Open 2017 2017-01-29 4 Early Muslim North Africa and Sicily 10 - 15 Mike Bennett
Celtic Championship 2017 2017-05-28 1 Polybian Roman 15 - 10 Tom Worden
Celtic Championship 2017 2017-05-28 2 Polybian Roman 10 - 15 Donal Coghlan
Celtic Championship 2017 2017-05-28 3 Polybian Roman 10 - 15 William Coughlan
Celtic Championship 2017 2017-05-28 4 Polybian Roman 15 - 10 Brian Bull
Britcon 2017 2017-08-13 1 Early Imperial Roman 25 - 0 Thom Richardson
Britcon 2017 2017-08-13 2 Early Imperial Roman 12 - 13 Keith Nathan
Britcon 2017 2017-08-13 3 Early Imperial Roman 10 - 15 Thomas Kimmerle
Britcon 2017 2017-08-13 4 Early Imperial Roman 14 - 11 Peter Kershaw
Britcon 2017 2017-08-13 5 Early Imperial Roman 12 - 13 Roger Greenwood
Britcon 2017 2017-08-13 6 Early Imperial Roman 0 - 25 Ian Austin
Britcon 2018 2018-08-12 1 Early Byzantine 21 - 4 Thom Richardson
Britcon 2018 2018-08-12 2 Early Byzantine 10 - 15 Lawrence Greaves
Britcon 2018 2018-08-12 3 Early Byzantine 0 - 25 David Pallin
Britcon 2018 2018-08-12 4 Early Byzantine 11 - 14 - BYE -
Britcon 2018 2018-08-12 5 Early Byzantine 11 - 14 David Thompson
Britcon 2018 2018-08-12 6 Early Byzantine 22 - 3 Richard Foxon
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.1190 seconds