Competition Date Round Army Score Opponent(s)
Strongbow's Shield 08 DBMM 2008-08-30 1 Sung Chinese 16 - 9 John Brittain
Strongbow's Shield 08 DBMM 2008-08-30 2 Sung Chinese 7 - 18 Stephen Brittain
Strongbow's Shield 08 DBMM 2008-08-30 3 Sung Chinese 13 - 12 Edmond Barrett
RINIWA League Leinster 2008 2008-10-31 1 Sung Chinese 18 - 7 Brian Ronayne
RINIWA League Leinster 2008 2008-10-31 2 Sung Chinese 25 - 0 Donal Coghlan
RINIWA League Leinster 2008 2008-10-31 3 Sung Chinese 2 - 23 Jan van Embden
RINIWA League Leinster 2008 2008-10-31 4 Sung Chinese 14 - 11 Rob Brennan
RINIWA League Leinster 2008 2008-10-31 5 Sung Chinese 25 - 0 Tony Farrell
DGG Winter League 08/09 2008-11-01 1 Wars of the Roses English 12 - 13 Jan van Embden
DGG Winter League 08/09 2008-11-01 2 Wars of the Roses English 25 - 0 Brian Ronayne
DGG Winter League 08/09 2008-11-01 3 Wars of the Roses English 10 - 15 Rob Brennan
DGG Winter League 08/09 2008-11-01 4 Wars of the Roses English 0 - 25 Donal Coghlan
Finn MacCool Cup 2009 2009-03-08 1 Khitan-Liao 21 - 4 Dave Lederer
Finn MacCool Cup 2009 2009-03-08 2 Khitan-Liao 0 - 25 Richard Aynsley
Finn MacCool Cup 2009 2009-03-08 3 Khitan-Liao 23 - 2 William Coughlan
Finn MacCool Cup 2009 2009-03-08 4 Khitan-Liao 14 - 11 Jan van Embden
Celtic Championship 09 2009-04-17 1 Khitan-Liao 16 - 9 Padraig Bracken
Celtic Championship 09 2009-04-17 2 Khitan-Liao 23 - 2 Jan van Embden
Celtic Championship 09 2009-04-17 3 Khitan-Liao 10 - 15 Rob Brennan
Celtic Championship 09 2009-04-17 4 Khitan-Liao 11 - 14 Jim Gibson
Celtic Championship 09 2009-04-17 5 Khitan-Liao 23 - 2 Richard Aynsley
Strongbow\'s Shield \'09 2009-08-01 1 Later Hungarian 22 - 3 Seamus McKenna
Strongbow\'s Shield \'09 2009-08-01 2 Later Hungarian 6 - 19 David Houston
Strongbow\'s Shield \'09 2009-08-01 3 Later Hungarian 10 - 15 Alex Moran
RINIWA League Leinster 2009 2009-09-30 1 Hellenistic Greek 25 - 0 Brian Ronayne
RINIWA League Leinster 2009 2009-09-30 2 Hellenistic Greek 1 - 24 Rob Brennan
RINIWA League Leinster 2009 2009-09-30 3 Hellenistic Greek 15 - 10 Jan van Embden
RINIWA League Leinster 2009 2009-09-30 4 Hellenistic Greek 25 - 0 Thomas Arnfelt
RINIWA League Leinster 2009 2009-09-30 5 Hellenistic Greek 12 - 13 Donal Coghlan
Munster Open 2010 2010-01-30 1 Hyksos 16 - 9 Seamus McKenna
Munster Open 2010 2010-01-30 2 Hyksos 20 - 5 Jim Gibson
Munster Open 2010 2010-01-30 3 Hyksos 23 - 2 William Coughlan
Munster Open 2010 2010-01-30 4 Hyksos 10 - 15 Richard Aynsley
Finn MacCool Cup 2010 2010-03-07 1 Medieval French 15 - 10 Tony Bergin
Finn MacCool Cup 2010 2010-03-07 2 Medieval French 25 - 0 Brian Ronayne
Finn MacCool Cup 2010 2010-03-07 3 Medieval French 19 - 6 Mark Gibson
Celtic Championship 2010 2010-05-30 1 Golden Horde and Successors 20 - 5 Chris Jolley
Celtic Championship 2010 2010-05-30 3 Golden Horde and Successors 7 - 18 Keith Nathan
Celtic Championship 2010 2010-05-30 4 Golden Horde and Successors 0 - 25 Ian Austin
Alan Neill Cuchulainn Trophy 2010 2010-06-27 1 Seleucid 0 - 25 Thomas Arnfelt
Alan Neill Cuchulainn Trophy 2010 2010-06-27 2 Seleucid 16 - 9 Jan van Embden
Alan Neill Cuchulainn Trophy 2010 2010-06-27 3 Seleucid 25 - 0 Richard Murphy
Strongbows Shield Open 2010 2010-07-31 1 Medieval French 6 - 19 Seamus McKenna
Strongbows Shield Open 2010 2010-07-31 2 Medieval French 0 - 25 Tony Farrell
Strongbows Shield Open 2010 2010-07-31 3 Medieval French 17 - 8 Mauro Cavallaro
RINIWA League Leinster 2010 2010-09-30 1 Early Bulgar 18 - 7 Alec McTurk
RINIWA League Leinster 2010 2010-09-30 2 Early Bulgar 14 - 11 Thomas Arnfelt
RINIWA League Leinster 2010 2010-09-30 3 Early Bulgar 14 - 11 Jan van Embden
RINIWA League Leinster 2010 2010-09-30 4 Early Bulgar 2 - 23 Rob Brennan
RINIWA League Leinster 2010 2010-09-30 5 Early Bulgar 12 - 0 - BYE -
Brian Boru Trophy 2010 2010-10-31 1 Hyksos 11 - 14 Padraig Bracken
Brian Boru Trophy 2010 2010-10-31 3 Hyksos 0 - 25 Tim Madeley
Munster Open 2011 2011-01-29 1 Sung Chinese 10 - 15 Gary Barr
Munster Open 2011 2011-01-29 2 Sung Chinese 5 - 20 Tony Bergin
Munster Open 2011 2011-01-29 3 Sung Chinese 14 - 11 Steve Bainbridge
Munster Open 2011 2011-01-29 4 Sung Chinese 25 - 0 Steve Mills
Celtic Championship 2011 2011-05-22 3 Jurchen-Chin 12 - 13 Ian Austin
Celtic Championship 2011 2011-05-22 4 Jurchen-Chin 11 - 14 Tony Bergin
Alan Neil Cuchulainn Trophy 2011-06-26 1 Sung Chinese 25 - 0 Mark Gibson
Alan Neil Cuchulainn Trophy 2011-06-26 2 Sung Chinese 23 - 2 Brian Bull
Alan Neil Cuchulainn Trophy 2011-06-26 3 Sung Chinese 4 - 21 Rob Brennan
Strongbows Shield Theme 2011-07-30 1 Patrician Roman 20 - 5 William Coughlan
Strongbows Shield Theme 2011-07-30 2 Patrician Roman 7 - 18 Richard Aynsley
Strongbows Shield Theme 2011-07-30 3 Patrician Roman 2 - 23 Michael Whelan
RINIWA League Leinster 2011 2011-09-30 1 Wars of the Roses and Tudor English 25 - 0 James Kavanagh
RINIWA League Leinster 2011 2011-09-30 2 Wars of the Roses and Tudor English 23 - 2 Jan van Embden
RINIWA League Leinster 2011 2011-09-30 3 Wars of the Roses and Tudor English 25 - 0 Tony Farrell
RINIWA League Leinster 2011 2011-09-30 4 Wars of the Roses and Tudor English 25 - 0 Michael Whelan
RINIWA League Leinster 2011 2011-09-30 5 Wars of the Roses and Tudor English 14 - 11 Rob Brennan
Brian Boru Trophy 2011 2011-10-23 1 Later Hoplite Greek 13 - 12 Tom Worden
Brian Boru Trophy 2011 2011-10-23 2 Later Hoplite Greek 23 - 2 Padraig Bracken
Brian Boru Trophy 2011 2011-10-23 3 Later Hoplite Greek 10 - 15 William Coughlan
Brian Boru Trophy 2011 2011-10-23 4 Later Hoplite Greek 11 - 14 Lawrence Greaves
Munster Open 2012 2012-01-29 1 Chinese Northern and Southern Dynasties 25 - 0 Padraig Bracken
Munster Open 2012 2012-01-29 2 Chinese Northern and Southern Dynasties 2 - 23 Greg Mann
Munster Open 2012 2012-01-29 3 Chinese Northern and Southern Dynasties 0 - 25 William Coughlan
Munster Open 2012 2012-01-29 4 Chinese Northern and Southern Dynasties 11 - 14 Jim Gibson
Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 2012-03-10 1 Fanatic Berber 0 - 25 Paolo Paglianti
Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 2012-03-10 2 Fanatic Berber 14 - 11 Herbert Wong
Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 2012-03-10 3 Fanatic Berber 17 - 8 Marco Cioffi
Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 2012-03-10 4 Fanatic Berber 12 - 13 Massimo Vecchia
Celtic Championship 2012 2012-05-06 1 Free Company or Armagnac 2 - 23 Mike Bennett
Celtic Championship 2012 2012-05-06 2 Free Company or Armagnac 25 - 0 Tom Worden
Celtic Championship 2012 2012-05-06 3 Free Company or Armagnac 21 - 4 Colin Sharpe
Celtic Championship 2012 2012-05-06 4 Free Company or Armagnac 2 - 23 Richard Aynsley
Alan Neil Cuchulainn Trophy 2012 2012-06-24 1 Hunnic 22 - 3 Mark Gibson
Alan Neil Cuchulainn Trophy 2012 2012-06-24 2 Hunnic 23 - 2 Stephen Brittain
Strongbows Shield Open 2012 2012-08-05 1 Hunnic 4 - 21 William Coughlan
Strongbows Shield Open 2012 2012-08-05 2 Hunnic 25 - 0 - BYE -
RINIWA League Leinster 2012 2012-09-30 1 Urartian 15 - 10 Tony Kelly
RINIWA League Leinster 2012 2012-09-30 2 Urartian 14 - 11 Jan van Embden
RINIWA League Leinster 2012 2012-09-30 3 Urartian 23 - 2 Michael Whelan
RINIWA League Leinster 2012 2012-09-30 4 Urartian 13 - 12 Rob Brennan
RINIWA League Leinster 2012 2012-09-30 5 Urartian 25 - 0 Brian Ronayne
Brian Boru Trophy 2012 2012-10-20 1 Navarrese 25 - 0 Padraig Bracken
Brian Boru Trophy 2012 2012-10-20 2 Navarrese 25 - 0 William Coughlan
Brian Boru Trophy 2012 2012-10-20 3 Navarrese 13 - 12 Mark Gibson
Brian Boru Trophy 2012 2012-10-20 4 Navarrese 5 - 20 David Houston
Munster Open 2013 2013-01-27 1 Palmyran 25 - 0 Richard Murphy
Munster Open 2013 2013-01-27 2 Palmyran 17 - 8 Greg Mann
Munster Open 2013 2013-01-27 3 Palmyran 21 - 4 Steve Bainbridge
Munster Open 2013 2013-01-27 4 Palmyran 12 - 13 Mike Bennett
Celtic Championship 2013 2013-05-25 1 Middle Imperial Roman 13 - 12 Richard Murphy
Celtic Championship 2013 2013-05-25 2 Middle Imperial Roman 13 - 12 Ian Mackay
Celtic Championship 2013 2013-05-25 3 Middle Imperial Roman 11 - 14 William Coughlan
Celtic Championship 2013 2013-05-25 4 Middle Imperial Roman 10 - 15 David Houston
RINIWA League Leinster 2013 2013-10-13 1 Early Hungarian 12 - 13 Tony Kelly
RINIWA League Leinster 2013 2013-10-13 2 Early Hungarian 25 - 0 Brian Ronayne
RINIWA League Leinster 2013 2013-10-13 3 Early Hungarian 22 - 3 Anthony Fitzgerald
RINIWA League Leinster 2013 2013-10-13 4 Early Hungarian 11 - 14 Jan van Embden
RINIWA League Leinster 2013 2013-10-13 5 Early Hungarian 25 - 0 Rob Brennan
Brian Boru Trophy 2013 2013-10-20 1 Later Hebrew 22 - 3 Tom Worden
Brian Boru Trophy 2013 2013-10-20 2 Later Hebrew 2 - 23 Greg Mann
Brian Boru Trophy 2013 2013-10-20 3 Later Hebrew 25 - 0 Tony Bergin
Brian Boru Trophy 2013 2013-10-20 4 Later Hebrew 6 - 19 William Coughlan
Munster Open 2014 2014-01-26 1 Avar 21 - 4 Mark Stanton
Munster Open 2014 2014-01-26 2 Avar 25 - 0 Richard Aynsley
Munster Open 2014 2014-01-26 3 Avar 0 - 25 Greg Mann
Munster Open 2014 2014-01-26 4 Avar 13 - 12 Stephen Brittain
Brian Boru Trophy 2014 2014-10-18 1 Norse Irish 14 - 11 William Coughlan
Brian Boru Trophy 2014 2014-10-18 2 Norse Irish 19 - 6 Tom Worden
Brian Boru Trophy 2014 2014-10-18 3 Norse Irish 25 - 0 Mark Gibson
Brian Boru Trophy 2014 2014-10-18 4 Norse Irish 0 - 25 Greg Mann
Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 2014-11-15 1 Warring States and Ch'in Chinese 11 - 14 Ian Mackay
Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 2014-11-15 2 Warring States and Ch'in Chinese 6 - 19 Ben Faithful
Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 2014-11-15 3 Warring States and Ch'in Chinese 14 - 11 Ray Briggs
Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 2014-11-15 4 Warring States and Ch'in Chinese 25 - 0 Andy Gilbert
Munster Open 2015 2015-01-24 1 Later Carthaginian 25 - 0 Brian Bull
Munster Open 2015 2015-01-24 2 Later Carthaginian 8 - 17 David Pallin
Munster Open 2015 2015-01-24 3 Later Carthaginian 19 - 6 David Houston
Munster Open 2015 2015-01-24 4 Later Carthaginian 4 - 21 Jan van Embden
Munster Open 2017 2017-01-29 1 Anglo-Irish 7 - 18 Tommy Worden
Munster Open 2017 2017-01-29 2 Anglo-Irish 23 - 2 William Coughlan
Munster Open 2017 2017-01-29 3 Anglo-Irish 0 - 25 Mike Bennett
Munster Open 2017 2017-01-29 4 Anglo-Irish 21 - 4 Brian Bull
Celtic Championship 2017 2017-05-28 1 Later Carthaginian 25 - 0 Tommy Worden
Celtic Championship 2017 2017-05-28 2 Later Carthaginian 21 - 4 Richard Aynsley
Celtic Championship 2017 2017-05-28 2 Later Carthaginian 21 - 4 Richard Aynsley
Celtic Championship 2017 2017-05-28 3 Later Carthaginian 0 - 25 Lorenzo Mele
Celtic Championship 2017 2017-05-28 4 Later Carthaginian 10 - 15 Ian Austin
Britcon 2017 2017-08-13 1 Late Judean 22 - 3 John Fletcher
Britcon 2017 2017-08-13 2 Late Judean 0 - 25 Ian Austin
Britcon 2017 2017-08-13 3 Late Judean 11 - 14 Andy Wilcox
Britcon 2017 2017-08-13 4 Late Judean 12 - 13 Greg Mann
Britcon 2017 2017-08-13 5 Late Judean 15 - 10 Sagar Kumaraswamy
Britcon 2017 2017-08-13 6 Late Judean 23 - 2 Tom Worden
Storm Brian Boru Trophy 2017 2017-10-22 1 Marian Roman 22 - 3 Jonathan Martin
Storm Brian Boru Trophy 2017 2017-10-22 2 Marian Roman 0 - 25 Greg Mann
Storm Brian Boru Trophy 2017 2017-10-22 3 Marian Roman 13 - 12 Tim Madeley
Storm Brian Boru Trophy 2017 2017-10-22 4 Marian Roman 10 - 15 Thom Richardson
ITC 2018 2018-03-11 1 Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 22 - 3 Gael Richard
ITC 2018 2018-03-11 2 Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 11 - 14 Jann Bengen
ITC 2018 2018-03-11 3 Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 12 - 13 Thom Richardson
ITC 2018 2018-03-11 4 Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 13 - 12 Fabio Fassan
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.1234 seconds