Competition Date Round Army Score Opponent(s)
Warfare 2007 15mm 2007-11-10 1 Han Chinese 11 - 14 Mark Schofield
Warfare 2007 15mm 2007-11-10 2 Han Chinese 15 - 10 Tony Dennis
Warfare 2007 15mm 2007-11-10 3 Han Chinese 9 - 16 Craig Barr
Warfare 2007 15mm 2007-11-10 4 Han Chinese 22 - 3 Niall Taylor
Challenge 2008 15mm 2008-04-18 1 Medieval Irish 14 - 11 Steve Rathgay
Challenge 2008 15mm 2008-04-18 2 Medieval Irish 25 - 0 Tony Dennis
Challenge 2008 15mm 2008-04-18 3 Medieval Irish 0 - 25 Peter Haines
Challenge 2008 15mm 2008-04-18 4 Medieval Irish 14 - 11 Ian Mackay
Challenge 2008 15mm 2008-04-18 5 Medieval Irish 12 - 13 Niall Taylor
Britcon 2008 2008-08-14 1 Feudal English 2 - 23 Bill Skinner
Britcon 2008 2008-08-14 2 Feudal English 0 - 25 David Thompson
Britcon 2008 2008-08-14 3 Feudal English 25 - 0 Tony Dennis
Britcon 2008 2008-08-14 4 Feudal English 10 - 15 Greg Mann
Britcon 2008 2008-08-14 5 Feudal English 8 - 17 Keith Nathan
Britcon 2008 2008-08-14 6 Feudal English 5 - 20 Esther Mitchell
Warfare 2008 15mm 2008-11-22 1 Sassanid Persian 6 - 19 Richard Aynsley
Warfare 2008 15mm 2008-11-22 2 Sassanid Persian 25 - 0 Chris Jolley
Warfare 2008 15mm 2008-11-22 3 Sassanid Persian 25 - 0 Bob Kendall
Warfare 2008 15mm 2008-11-22 4 Sassanid Persian 18 - 7 William Coughlan
MK One-Dayer 2009 2009-01-17 1 Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 23 - 2 Phil Hosker
MK One-Dayer 2009 2009-01-17 2 Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 15 - 10 Tim Child
Challenge 2009 2009-04-04 1 Han Chinese 7 - 18 Chris Robinson
Challenge 2009 2009-04-04 2 Han Chinese 3 - 22 Gordon Harrow
Challenge 2009 2009-04-04 3 Han Chinese 15 - 10 Adrian Coombs-Hoar
Challenge 2009 2009-04-04 4 Han Chinese 7 - 18 Tony Dennis
Challenge 2009 2009-04-04 5 Han Chinese 23 - 2 Greg Mann
Guildford 2009 2009-08-01 2 Sassanid Persian 10 - 15 Jeavon Hood
Britcon 2009 2009-08-14 1 Sassanid Persian 5 - 20 Adrian Coombs-Hoar
Britcon 2009 2009-08-14 2 Sassanid Persian 10 - 15 Mike Pickering
Britcon 2009 2009-08-14 3 Sassanid Persian 20 - 5 Tom Worden
Britcon 2009 2009-08-14 4 Sassanid Persian 5 - 20 William Coughlan
Britcon 2009 2009-08-14 5 Sassanid Persian 10 - 15 Bill Skinner
Britcon 2009 2009-08-14 6 Sassanid Persian 14 - 11 David Houston
Challenge 2010 2010-04-01 1 Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 22 - 3 Adrian Coombs-Hoar
Challenge 2010 2010-04-01 2 Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 20 - 5 Keith Nathan
Challenge 2010 2010-04-01 3 Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 0 - 25 Jim Gibson
Challenge 2010 2010-04-01 4 Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 15 - 10 Graham Lock
Challenge 2010 2010-04-01 5 Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 15 - 10 Mike Pickering
Rampage 2010 2010-06-27 1 Medieval Irish 14 - 11 Adrian Coombs-Hoar
Rampage 2010 2010-06-27 2 Medieval Irish 24 - 1 Max Usher
Rampage 2010 2010-06-27 3 Medieval Irish 12 - 13 Greg Mann
Guildford 2010 2010-10-30 1 Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 3 - 22 Mike Bennett
Warfare 2010 Persian Period 2010-11-20 1 Later Achaemenid Persian 11 - 14 Richard Aynsley
Warfare 2010 Persian Period 2010-11-20 2 Later Achaemenid Persian 10 - 15 Rob Brennan
Warfare 2010 Persian Period 2010-11-20 3 Later Achaemenid Persian 0 - 25 Steve Rathgay
Warfare 2010 Persian Period 2010-11-20 4 Later Achaemenid Persian 13 - 12 Steve Mills
MK One-Dayer 2011 2011-01-15 1 Early Northern Barbarians 25 - 0 John Roche
MK One-Dayer 2011 2011-01-15 2 Early Northern Barbarians 11 - 14 Mike Newnham
Challenge 2011 2011-04-16 1 Marian Roman 10 - 15 Jim Gibson
Challenge 2011 2011-04-16 2 Marian Roman 0 - 25 Graham Lock
Challenge 2011 2011-04-16 3 Marian Roman 14 - 11 John Hickman
Challenge 2011 2011-04-16 4 Marian Roman 11 - 14 David Pallin
Challenge 2011 2011-04-16 5 Marian Roman 12 - 13 Tony Dennis
Rampage 2011 2011-07-26 1 Pyrrhic 10 - 15 Chris Jones
Rampage 2011 2011-07-26 2 Pyrrhic 10 - 15 David Pallin
Rampage 2011 2011-07-26 3 Pyrrhic 13 - 12 Jim Gibson
Britcon 2011 2011-08-12 1 Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian 16 - 9 William Coughlan
Britcon 2011 2011-08-12 2 Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian 0 - 25 Niall Taylor
Britcon 2011 2011-08-12 3 Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian 12 - 13 Bill Skinner
Britcon 2011 2011-08-12 4 Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian 15 - 10 Steve Mills
Britcon 2011 2011-08-12 5 Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian 2 - 23 David Pallin
Britcon 2011 2011-08-12 6 Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian 12 - 13 Gordon Harrow
Guildford 2011 2011-10-29 1 Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 13 - 12 David Mather
Guildford 2011 2011-10-29 2 Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 25 - 0 Mike Bowles
Warfare2011 15mm 2011-11-19 1 Han Chinese 22 - 3 Keith Nathan
Warfare2011 15mm 2011-11-19 2 Han Chinese 10 - 15 Chris Jolley
Warfare2011 15mm 2011-11-19 3 Han Chinese 21 - 4 Mike Bowles
Warfare2011 15mm 2011-11-19 4 Han Chinese 12 - 13 Niall Taylor
Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 2012-03-10 1 Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 1 - 24 Stefano Tonini
Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 2012-03-10 2 Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 3 - 22 Nikola Begovic
Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 2012-03-10 3 Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 14 - 11 Alberto Pavia
Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 2012-03-10 4 Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 14 - 11 Alessandro Miguez
Challenge 2012-03-25 1 Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 4 - 21 John Fletcher
Challenge 2012-03-25 2 Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 11 - 14 Lawrence Greaves
Challenge 2012-03-25 3 Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 22 - 3 Jon Smith
Challenge 2012-03-25 4 Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 12 - 13 Jim Gibson
Challenge 2012-03-25 5 Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 6 - 19 Keith Nathan
Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 2012-08-11 1 Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian 10 - 15 Mike Bennett
Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 2012-08-11 2 Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian 10 - 15 Steve Rathgay
Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 2012-08-11 3 Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian 14 - 11 Mike Pickering
Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 2012-08-11 4 Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian 12 - 13 Tony Bergin
Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 2012-08-11 5 Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian 12 - 13 Adrian Coombs-Hoar
Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 2012-08-11 6 Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian 16 - 9 Keith Nathan
BHGS Oxford Doubles 2013 2013-10-12 1 Middle Assyrian and Early Neo Assyrian 14 - 11 Steve Rathgay, Keith Nathan
BHGS Oxford Doubles 2013 2013-10-12 2 Middle Assyrian and Early Neo Assyrian 11 - 14 Graham Lock, Stephen Jones
BHGS Oxford Doubles 2013 2013-10-12 3 Middle Assyrian and Early Neo Assyrian 3 - 22 John Fletcher, Steve Mills
BHGS Oxford Doubles 2013 2013-10-12 4 Middle Assyrian and Early Neo Assyrian 0 - 25 Tim Child, John Hickman
Guildford 2013 2013-11-02 1 Thracian 13 - 12 Colin Sharpe
Guildford 2013 2013-11-02 2 Thracian 0 - 25 Simon Brown
Warfare 2013 The Longships 2013-11-16 1 Norse Irish 11 - 0 - BYE -
Warfare 2013 The Longships 2013-11-16 2 Norse Irish 13 - 12 Colin Sharpe
Warfare 2013 The Longships 2013-11-16 3 Norse Irish 14 - 11 Andy Wilcox
Warfare 2013 The Longships 2013-11-16 4 Norse Irish 11 - 14 John Fletcher
Burton Doubles 2014 2014-02-22 1 Carolingian Frankish 10 - 15 Keith Nathan, Roger Greenwood
Burton Doubles 2014 2014-02-22 2 Carolingian Frankish 11 - 14 Gordon Harrow
Burton Doubles 2014 2014-02-22 3 Carolingian Frankish 19 - 6 John Saunders, Roy Loach
Burton Doubles 2014 2014-02-22 4 Carolingian Frankish 13 - 12 Peter Kershaw
Challenge 2014 2014-04-05 1 Middle Assyrian and Early Neo Assyrian 15 - 10 Andy Gilbert
Challenge 2014 2014-04-05 2 Middle Assyrian and Early Neo Assyrian 19 - 6 Roger Greenwood
Challenge 2014 2014-04-05 3 Middle Assyrian and Early Neo Assyrian 0 - 25 Jim Gibson
Challenge 2014 2014-04-05 4 Middle Assyrian and Early Neo Assyrian 13 - 12 Steve Rathgay
Challenge 2014 2014-04-05 5 Middle Assyrian and Early Neo Assyrian 11 - 14 Ian Sims
Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 2014-11-15 1 Han Chinese 0 - 25 Mike Bennett
Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 2014-11-15 2 Han Chinese 11 - 14 Findlay Schofield
Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 2014-11-15 3 Han Chinese 11 - 14 Michael Hession
Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 2014-11-15 4 Han Chinese 22 - 3 Ben Faithful
Burton Doubles 2015 2015-02-21 1 Italian Condotta 12 - 13 John Fletcher, Steve Mills
Burton Doubles 2015 2015-02-21 2 Italian Condotta 4 - 21 Keith Nathan, Thom Richardson
Burton Doubles 2015 2015-02-21 3 Italian Condotta 0 - 25 Tim Child, Greg Mann
Burton Doubles 2015 2015-02-21 4 Italian Condotta 25 - 0 Roy Loach
Warfare 25mm 2015 2015-11-14 3 Early Sumerian 11 - 14 Mike Newnham
Warfare 25mm 2015 2015-11-14 4 Early Sumerian 6 - 19 Steve Bainbridge
Munster Open 2017 2017-01-29 1 Feudal English 1 - 24 Richard Aynsley
Munster Open 2017 2017-01-29 2 Feudal English 6 - 19 Donal Coghlan
Munster Open 2017 2017-01-29 3 Feudal English 0 - 25 Tim Ward
Munster Open 2017 2017-01-29 4 Feudal English 9 - 16 Tommy Worden
BHGS Doubles 2017 2017-09-24 1 Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 2 - 23 Steve Bainbridge, Ian Sims
BHGS Doubles 2017 2017-09-24 2 Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 18 - 7 Phil Hosker, Nick Beechey
BHGS Doubles 2017 2017-09-24 3 Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 2 - 23 Keith Nathan, Thom Richardson
BHGS Doubles 2017 2017-09-24 4 Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 3 - 22 Lawrence Greaves, Steve Mills
Warfare 15mm 2017 2017-11-19 1 Marian Roman 15 - 10 Mark Schofield
Warfare 15mm 2017 2017-11-19 2 Marian Roman 5 - 20 Doug Melville
Warfare 15mm 2017 2017-11-19 3 Marian Roman 3 - 22 Andy Wilcox
Warfare 15mm 2017 2017-11-19 4 Marian Roman 18 - 7 Findlay Schofield
Burton Doubles 2018 2018-02-25 1 Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 3 - 22 Keith Nathan, Thom Richardson
Burton Doubles 2018 2018-02-25 2 Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 15 - 10 Tim Kohler, Andy Parkin
Burton Doubles 2018 2018-02-25 3 Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 13 - 12 Gordon Harrow, Peter Kershaw
Burton Doubles 2018 2018-02-25 4 Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 15 - 10 Roy Loach
Roll Call 15mm 2018 2018-04-08 1 Early German 25 - 0 Paul Snelling
Roll Call 15mm 2018 2018-04-08 2 Early German 22 - 3 Keith Nathan
Roll Call 15mm 2018 2018-04-08 3 Early German 10 - 15 John Fletcher
Roll Call 15mm 2018 2018-04-08 4 Early German 12 - 13 Mike Bowles
Warfare 15mm 2018 2018-11-18 1 Carolingian Frankish 23 - 2 Alex Grange
Warfare 15mm 2018 2018-11-18 2 Carolingian Frankish 0 - 25 Greg Mann
Warfare 15mm 2018 2018-11-18 3 Carolingian Frankish 3 - 22 Dave Giles
Warfare 15mm 2018 2018-11-18 4 Carolingian Frankish 4 - 21 Jon Smith
Burton Doubles 2019-02-24 1 Italian Condotta 14 - 11 Lawrence Greaves, Oren Taylor
Burton Doubles 2019-02-24 2 Italian Condotta 2 - 23 David Mather, Mike Pickering
Burton Doubles 2019-02-24 3 Italian Condotta 0 - 25 Roger Greenwood, Alaistair Moore
Burton Doubles 2019-02-24 4 Italian Condotta 2 - 23 Tim Child, Greg Mann
BHGS Challenge 15mm 2019 2019-06-02 1 Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 0 - 25 Greg Mann
BHGS Challenge 15mm 2019 2019-06-02 2 Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 13 - 12 Jon Smith
BHGS Challenge 15mm 2019 2019-06-02 3 Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 22 - 3 Roy Loach
BHGS Challenge 15mm 2019 2019-06-02 4 Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 15 - 10 Ian Austin
Milton Keynes Doubles 2019 2019-10-20 1 Hittite Empire 4 - 21 Mike Bowles, Dave Giles
Milton Keynes Doubles 2019 2019-10-20 2 Hittite Empire 20 - 5 Alex Grange, Nick Day
Milton Keynes Doubles 2019 2019-10-20 3 Hittite Empire 11 - 14 Steve Bainbridge, Ian Sims
Milton Keynes Doubles 2019 2019-10-20 4 Hittite Empire 15 - 10 David Mather, David Pallin
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.1095 seconds