Competition Date Round Army Score Opponent(s)
Challenge 2007 15mm 2007-04-13 1 Hittite Empire 25 - 0 Niall Taylor
Challenge 2007 15mm 2007-04-13 2 Hittite Empire 18 - 7 Gordon Harrow
Challenge 2007 15mm 2007-04-13 3 Hittite Empire 25 - 0 Tony Dennis
Challenge 2007 15mm 2007-04-13 4 Hittite Empire 10 - 15 Chris Hanley
Challenge 2007 15mm 2007-04-13 5 Hittite Empire 25 - 0 Steve Rathgay
Campaign 2007 15mm 2007-05-15 1 Hittite Empire 10 - 15 Alec Harvey
Campaign 2007 15mm 2007-05-15 2 Hittite Empire 15 - 10 Jonathan Crowe
Britcon 2007 15mm 2007-08-10 1 Central Asian City-States 29 - 3 Richard Jeffrey-Cook
Britcon 2007 15mm 2007-08-10 2 Central Asian City-States 0 - 32 David Thompson
Britcon 2007 15mm 2007-08-10 3 Central Asian City-States 3 - 29 Gordon Harrow
Britcon 2007 15mm 2007-08-10 4 Central Asian City-States 0 - 32 Bill Skinner
Britcon 2007 15mm 2007-08-10 5 Central Asian City-States 26 - 6 David Pallin
Britcon 2007 15mm 2007-08-10 6 Central Asian City-States 29 - 3 Geoff Pearson
Warfare 2007 25mm 2007-11-10 1 Ghaznavid 25 - 0 Dave Pothecary
Warfare 2007 25mm 2007-11-10 2 Ghaznavid 5 - 20 Simon Brown
Warfare 2007 25mm 2007-11-10 3 Ghaznavid 13 - 12 Gordon Harrow
Warfare 2007 25mm 2007-11-10 4 Ghaznavid 0 - 25 Ian Mackay
Schiltron 2008 15mm 2008-05-31 1 Hittite Empire 5 - 20 Ian Austin
Schiltron 2008 15mm 2008-05-31 2 Hittite Empire 23 - 2 Neil MacCormack
Schiltron 2008 15mm 2008-05-31 3 Hittite Empire 25 - 0 George Dick
Schiltron 2008 15mm 2008-05-31 4 Hittite Empire 15 - 9 Gordon Harrow
Rampage 2008 2008-06-29 1 Central Asian City-States 25 - 0 Adrian Coombs-Hoar
Rampage 2008 2008-06-29 2 Central Asian City-States 5 - 20 Gordon Harrow
Rampage 2008 2008-06-29 3 Central Asian City-States 0 - 25 Neil Sutherland
Guildford 2008 15mm 2008-07-19 1 Hittite Empire 15 - 10 Bob Kendall
Guildford 2008 15mm 2008-07-19 2 Hittite Empire 23 - 2 Tim Child
Warfare 2008 25mm 2008-11-22 1 Nikephorian Byzantine 15 - 10 Neil Sutherland
Warfare 2008 25mm 2008-11-22 2 Nikephorian Byzantine 15 - 10 Jim Gibson
Warfare 2008 25mm 2008-11-22 3 Nikephorian Byzantine 15 - 10 Mike Newnham
Warfare 2008 25mm 2008-11-22 4 Nikephorian Byzantine 25 - 0 Ron Chamberlain
MK One-Dayer 2009 2009-01-17 1 Early Byzantine 11 - 14 Simon Brown
MK One-Dayer 2009 2009-01-17 2 Early Byzantine 22 - 3 Phil Hosker
Campaign 2009 2009-05-09 1 Early Byzantine 13 - 12 Jim Gibson
Campaign 2009 2009-05-09 2 Early Byzantine 22 - 3 Tim Child
Campaign 2009 2009-05-09 3 Early Byzantine 14 - 11 Phil Hosker
Campaign 2009 2009-05-09 4 Early Byzantine 15 - 10 Richard Jeffrey-Cook
Campaign 2009 2009-05-09 5 Early Byzantine 10 - 15 Gordon Harrow
Warfare 2009 25mm 2009-11-21 1 Hittite Empire 13 - 12 Neil Sutherland
Warfare 2009 25mm 2009-11-21 2 Hittite Empire 15 - 10 Ron Chamberlain
Warfare 2009 25mm 2009-11-21 3 Hittite Empire 2 - 23 John Saunders
Warfare 2009 25mm 2009-11-21 4 Hittite Empire 0 - 25 Jim Gibson
MKWS 100s 2009 2009-11-25 1 Later Carthaginian 10 - 0 Phil Hosker
MKWS 100s 2009 2009-11-25 2 Later Carthaginian 7 - 4 Richard Collins
MKWS 100s 2009 2009-11-25 3 Later Carthaginian 10 - 0 Neil Sutherland
MK One-Dayer 2010 2010-01-16 1 Mithridatic 11 - 14 Mike Newnham
MK One-Dayer 2010 2010-01-16 2 Mithridatic 12 - 13 Tim Child
Munster Open 2010 2010-01-30 1 Hittite Empire 25 - 0 Gary Barr
Munster Open 2010 2010-01-30 2 Hittite Empire 10 - 15 Nik Gaukroger
Munster Open 2010 2010-01-30 3 Hittite Empire 2 - 23 Tom Worden
Munster Open 2010 2010-01-30 4 Hittite Empire 11 - 14 Stephen Brittain
Campaign 2010 2010-05-08 1 Hittite Empire 23 - 2 Simon Brown
Campaign 2010 2010-05-08 2 Hittite Empire 10 - 15 Tony Dennis
Campaign 2010 2010-05-08 3 Hittite Empire 11 - 14 Mark Carmichael
Campaign 2010 2010-05-08 4 Hittite Empire 15 - 10 Jim Gibson
Campaign 2010 2010-05-08 5 Hittite Empire 14 - 11 Jonathan Crowe
Rampage 2010 2010-06-27 1 Khmer and Cham 2 - 23 Mike Pickering
Rampage 2010 2010-06-27 2 Khmer and Cham 25 - 0 Adrian Coombs-Hoar
Rampage 2010 2010-06-27 3 Khmer and Cham 25 - 0 John Hickman
Guildford 2010 2010-10-30 1 Wallachian or Moldavian 23 - 2 Marc Priest
Guildford 2010 2010-10-30 2 Wallachian or Moldavian 13 - 12 Neil Sutherland
Derby Worlds 2011 2011-10-01 1 Ottoman 10 - 15 Ian Sims
Derby Worlds 2011 2011-10-01 2 Ottoman 23 - 2 Steve Scott
Derby Worlds 2011 2011-10-01 3 Ottoman 15 - 10 Chris Jolley
Derby Worlds 2011 2011-10-01 4 Ottoman 13 - 12 Lawrence Greaves
Guildford 2011 2011-10-29 1 Khmer and Cham 12 - 13 Ray Briggs
Guildford 2011 2011-10-29 2 Khmer and Cham 11 - 14 Ian Sims
MK One-Dayer 2012 2012-01-14 1 Italian Condotta 25 - 0 Jonathan Crowe
MK One-Dayer 2012 2012-01-14 2 Italian Condotta 12 - 13 Steve Scott
Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 2012-03-10 1 Andalusian 20 - 5 Nikola Begovic
Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 2012-03-10 2 Andalusian 22 - 3 Stefano Tonini
Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 2012-03-10 3 Andalusian 12 - 13 Thomas Kimmerle
Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 2012-03-10 4 Andalusian 12 - 13 Greg Mann
Challenge 2012-03-25 1 Andalusian 25 - 0 Mike Pickering
Challenge 2012-03-25 2 Andalusian 23 - 2 Thom Richardson
Challenge 2012-03-25 3 Andalusian 12 - 13 John Fletcher
Challenge 2012-03-25 4 Andalusian 12 - 13 Graham Lock
Challenge 2012-03-25 5 Andalusian 11 - 14 Mike Bennett
Roll Call 2012 15mm 2012-06-16 1 Andalusian 23 - 2 Keith Nathan
Roll Call 2012 15mm 2012-06-16 2 Andalusian 12 - 13 Mike Pickering
Roll Call 2012 15mm 2012-06-16 3 Andalusian 12 - 13 Jon Smith
Roll Call 2012 15mm 2012-06-16 4 Andalusian 13 - 12 Peter Kershaw
Stoke Challenge 2012 15mm 2012-07-15 1 Early Byzantine 23 - 2 Brian Pierpoint
Stoke Challenge 2012 15mm 2012-07-15 2 Early Byzantine 23 - 2 Steve Bainbridge
Warfare 2012 15mm 2012-11-17 1 Alexandrian Macedonian 14 - 11 Graham Lock
Warfare 2012 15mm 2012-11-17 2 Alexandrian Macedonian 13 - 12 Gordon Harrow, Peter Kershaw
Warfare 2012 15mm 2012-11-17 3 Alexandrian Macedonian 11 - 14 Mike Bennett
Warfare 2012 15mm 2012-11-17 4 Alexandrian Macedonian 14 - 11 Jon Smith
Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2013 2013-01-12 1 Early Byzantine 11 - 14 Gordon Garrard
Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2013 2013-01-12 2 Early Byzantine 12 - 13 Chris Jones
Challenge 2013 2013-04-06 1 Italian Condotta 11 - 14 Greg Mann
Challenge 2013 2013-04-06 2 Italian Condotta 11 - 14 Adrian Clarke
Challenge 2013 2013-04-06 3 Italian Condotta 19 - 6 Keith Nathan
Challenge 2013 2013-04-06 4 Italian Condotta 19 - 6 Ian Austin
Challenge 2013 2013-04-06 5 Italian Condotta 25 - 0 Steve Rathgay
Central London 2013 2013-09-07 1 Middle Imperial Roman 13 - 12 Colin Sharpe
Central London 2013 2013-09-07 2 Middle Imperial Roman 11 - 14 David Pallin
Central London 2013 2013-09-07 3 Middle Imperial Roman 13 - 12 Jeavon Hood
Central London 2013 2013-09-07 4 Middle Imperial Roman 10 - 15 Steve Bainbridge
Derby Worlds 2013 2013-09-28 1 Italian Condotta 6 - 19 Phil Hosker
Derby Worlds 2013 2013-09-28 2 Italian Condotta 11 - 14 Mike Pickering
Derby Worlds 2013 2013-09-28 3 Italian Condotta 25 - 0 Barry Gale
Derby Worlds 2013 2013-09-28 4 Italian Condotta 2 - 23 Mark Hare
Guildford 2013 2013-11-02 1 Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu 11 - 14 Mike Bennett
Guildford 2013 2013-11-02 2 Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu 15 - 10 Gordon Garrard
Warfare 2013 Wrath of Khan 2013-11-16 1 Qara-Khitan 9 - 16 Keith Nathan
Warfare 2013 Wrath of Khan 2013-11-16 2 Qara-Khitan 6 - 19 Mike Bowles
Warfare 2013 Wrath of Khan 2013-11-16 3 Qara-Khitan 12 - 13 Peter Kershaw
Warfare 2013 Wrath of Khan 2013-11-16 4 Qara-Khitan 13 - 12 Gordon Harrow
Challenge 2014 2014-04-05 1 Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu 22 - 3 Keith Nathan
Challenge 2014 2014-04-05 2 Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu 0 - 25 Greg Mann
Challenge 2014 2014-04-05 3 Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu 25 - 0 Roger Greenwood
Challenge 2014 2014-04-05 4 Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu 11 - 14 Mike Pickering
Challenge 2014 2014-04-05 5 Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu 13 - 12 Peter Kershaw
Derby 2014 2014-10-04 1 Later Achaemenid Persian 12 - 13 Bill Skinner
Derby 2014 2014-10-04 2 Later Achaemenid Persian 24 - 1 Mark Hare
Derby 2014 2014-10-04 3 Later Achaemenid Persian 14 - 11 Mark Carmichael
Derby 2014 2014-10-04 4 Later Achaemenid Persian 11 - 14 Lawrence Greaves
Guildford 2014 2014-11-01 1 Ayyubid Egyptian 5 - 0 Mark Hare
Guildford 2014 2014-11-01 2 Ayyubid Egyptian 2 - 2 Mike Pickering
Guildford 2014 2014-11-01 3 Ayyubid Egyptian 5 - 0 Scott Duncan
Guildford 2014 2014-11-01 4 Ayyubid Egyptian 4 - 2 Mike Bennett
Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 2014-11-15 1 Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu 19 - 6 Bob Kendall
Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 2014-11-15 2 Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu 16 - 9 Greg Mann
Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 2014-11-15 3 Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu 10 - 15 Mike Bennett
Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 2014-11-15 4 Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu 14 - 11 Keith Nathan
Central London 2016 2016-07-16 1 Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu 12 - 13 Luca Blasi
Central London 2016 2016-07-16 2 Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu 13 - 12 Steve Rathgay
Central London 2016 2016-07-16 3 Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu 0 - 25 Ian Mackay
Central London 2016 2016-07-16 4 Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu 23 - 2 Keith Nathan
Derby Worlds 2016 2016-10-01 1 Andalusian 23 - 2 Stuart Whigham
Derby Worlds 2016 2016-10-01 2 Andalusian 10 - 15 Steve Mills
Derby Worlds 2016 2016-10-01 3 Andalusian 12 - 13 Steve Bainbridge
Derby Worlds 2016 2016-10-01 4 Andalusian 12 - 13 Ian Austin
Burton Doubles 2017 2017-02-19 1 Dacian and Carpi 3 - 22 Steve Mills
Burton Doubles 2017 2017-02-19 2 Dacian and Carpi 3 - 22 Tim Kohler, Andy Parkin
Burton Doubles 2017 2017-02-19 3 Dacian and Carpi 10 - 15 Stuart Whigham, John Saunders
Burton Doubles 2017 2017-02-19 4 Dacian and Carpi 23 - 2 Keith Nathan, Thom Richardson
Derby Worlds 2017 2017-09-24 1 Andalusian 4 - 21 Ian Sims
Derby Worlds 2017 2017-09-24 2 Andalusian 15 - 10 Mark Carmichael
Derby Worlds 2017 2017-09-24 4 Andalusian 25 - 0 Keith Nathan
Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2018 2018-01-13 1 Dacian and Carpi 22 - 3 Adrian Coombs-Hoar
Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2018 2018-01-13 2 Dacian and Carpi 2 - 23 Marc Hare
Burton Doubles 2018 2018-02-25 1 Early Byzantine 15 - 10 John Fletcher
Burton Doubles 2018 2018-02-25 2 Early Byzantine 23 - 2 Steve Mills
Burton Doubles 2018 2018-02-25 3 Early Byzantine 23 - 2 Steve Bainbridge, Ian Sims
Burton Doubles 2018 2018-02-25 4 Early Byzantine 22 - 3 Roger Greenwood, Alaistair Moore
ITC 2018 2018-03-11 1 Dacian and Carpi 21 - 4 Axel Heinz
ITC 2018 2018-03-11 2 Dacian and Carpi 3 - 22 Enrico Paulatto
ITC 2018 2018-03-11 3 Dacian and Carpi 0 - 25 James Cheung
ITC 2018 2018-03-11 4 Dacian and Carpi 23 - 2 Stefano Tonini
Roll Call 15mm 2018 2018-04-08 1 Dacian and Carpi 14 - 11 Chris Jolley
Roll Call 15mm 2018 2018-04-08 2 Dacian and Carpi 22 - 3 Mike Pickering
Roll Call 15mm 2018 2018-04-08 3 Dacian and Carpi 0 - 25 Greg Mann
Roll Call 15mm 2018 2018-04-08 4 Dacian and Carpi 25 - 0 - BYE -
Campaign 2018 2018-05-13 1 Later Carthaginian 25 - 0 Mark Gates
Campaign 2018 2018-05-13 2 Later Carthaginian 0 - 25 Greg Mann
Campaign 2018 2018-05-13 3 Later Carthaginian 25 - 0 John Bint
Campaign 2018 2018-05-13 4 Later Carthaginian 2 - 23 Mike Bowles
Campaign 2018 2018-05-13 5 Later Carthaginian 12 - 13 Steve Bainbridge
DBMM100 2018 2018-07-08 1 Early Achaemenid Persian 0 - 1 Mike Bowles
DBMM100 2018 2018-07-08 2 Early Achaemenid Persian 2 - 0 Mike Pickering
DBMM100 2018 2018-07-08 3 Early Achaemenid Persian 1 - 1 Ian Sims
DBMM100 2018 2018-07-08 4 Early Achaemenid Persian 3 - 1 Alex Grange
DBMM100 2018 2018-07-08 5 Early Achaemenid Persian 3 - 0 Duncan Head
BHGS Doubles 2018 2018-09-23 1 Middle Imperial Roman 14 - 11 Mike Pickering, Jim Gibson
BHGS Doubles 2018 2018-09-23 2 Middle Imperial Roman 19 - 6 Gordon Harrow, Peter Kershaw
BHGS Doubles 2018 2018-09-23 3 Middle Imperial Roman 6 - 19 Tim Child, Greg Mann
BHGS Doubles 2018 2018-09-23 4 Middle Imperial Roman 19 - 6 Phil Hosker, Steve Bainbridge
Milton Keynes One Dayer 2019 2019-01-12 1 Neo-Babylonian 15 - 10 Warren Thompson
Milton Keynes One Dayer 2019 2019-01-12 2 Neo-Babylonian 25 - 0 David Copperwheat
Burton Doubles 2019-02-24 1 Italian Condotta 14 - 11 Warren Thompson, Nick Beechey
Burton Doubles 2019-02-24 2 Italian Condotta 23 - 2 Ray Briggs, Bob Kendall
Burton Doubles 2019-02-24 3 Italian Condotta 21 - 4 Phil Hosker, Steve Bainbridge
Burton Doubles 2019-02-24 4 Italian Condotta 12 - 13 Keith Nathan, Thom Richardson
Campaign 2019 2019-05-12 1 Dacian and Carpi 12 - 13 John Bint
Campaign 2019 2019-05-12 2 Dacian and Carpi 25 - 0 Phil Hosker
Campaign 2019 2019-05-12 3 Dacian and Carpi 4 - 21 John Fletcher
Campaign 2019 2019-05-12 4 Dacian and Carpi 21 - 4 Dudley Holiday
Campaign 2019 2019-05-12 5 Dacian and Carpi 3 - 22 Tim Child
DBMM100 2019 2019-07-14 1 Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu 3 - 2 Dave Giles
DBMM100 2019 2019-07-14 2 Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu 3 - 1 Alistair Gardiner
DBMM100 2019 2019-07-14 3 Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu 2 - 2 Duncan Head
DBMM100 2019 2019-07-14 4 Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu 3 - 0 Steve Rathgay
Milton Keynes Doubles 2019 2019-10-20 1 Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid 15 - 10 Phil Hosker, Dudley Holiday
Milton Keynes Doubles 2019 2019-10-20 2 Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid 13 - 12 Steve Bainbridge, Ian Sims
Milton Keynes Doubles 2019 2019-10-20 3 Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid 12 - 13 John Fletcher, Steve Mills
Milton Keynes Doubles 2019 2019-10-20 4 Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid 10 - 15 Ray Briggs, Bob Kendall
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.1727 seconds