Competition Date Round Army Score Opponent(s)
Munster Open 2010 2010-01-30 1 Lydian 3 - 22 Stephen Brittain
Munster Open 2010 2010-01-30 2 Lydian 3 - 22 Thomas Arnfelt
Munster Open 2010 2010-01-30 3 Lydian 10 - 15 Mike Bennett
Munster Open 2010 2010-01-30 4 Lydian 2 - 23 Gary Barr
Finn MacCool Cup 2010 2010-03-07 1 Late Imperial Roman 0 - 25 David Houston
Finn MacCool Cup 2010 2010-03-07 2 Late Imperial Roman 25 - 0 - BYE -
Finn MacCool Cup 2010 2010-03-07 3 Late Imperial Roman 5 - 20 Padraig Bracken
RINIWA League Munster 2010 2010-09-30 1 Patrician Roman 10 - 15 Padraig Bracken
RINIWA League Munster 2010 2010-09-30 2 Patrician Roman 11 - 14 Tom Worden
RINIWA League Munster 2010 2010-09-30 3 Patrician Roman 12 - 13 Tony Bergin
RINIWA League Munster 2010 2010-09-30 4 Patrician Roman 10 - 15 William Coughlan
RINIWA League Munster 2010 2010-09-30 5 Patrician Roman 4 - 21 Richard Aynsley
Brian Boru Trophy 2010 2010-10-31 3 Late Imperial Roman 25 - 0 Michael Hession
Brian Boru Trophy 2010 2010-10-31 4 Late Imperial Roman 13 - 12 Seamus McKenna
Warfare 2010 Persian Period 2010-11-20 1 Lydian 12 - 13 Graham Lock
Warfare 2010 Persian Period 2010-11-20 2 Lydian 2 - 23 Greg Mann
Warfare 2010 Persian Period 2010-11-20 3 Lydian 0 - 25 Mike Bowles
Warfare 2010 Persian Period 2010-11-20 4 Lydian 10 - 15 Adrian Clarke
Munster Open 2011 2011-01-29 1 Feudal French 9 - 16 Mark Gibson
Munster Open 2011 2011-01-29 2 Feudal French 15 - 10 Michael Whelan
Munster Open 2011 2011-01-29 3 Feudal French 10 - 15 Jim Gibson
Munster Open 2011 2011-01-29 4 Feudal French 11 - 14 Anthony Fitzgerald
Celtic Championship 2011 2011-05-22 1 Navarrese 11 - 14 Mark Gibson
Celtic Championship 2011 2011-05-22 2 Navarrese 11 - 14 Brian Bull
Celtic Championship 2011 2011-05-22 3 Navarrese 12 - 13 Jim McFarlane
Celtic Championship 2011 2011-05-22 4 Navarrese 25 - 0 Gary Barr
RINIWA League Munster 2011 2011-09-30 1 Navarrese 0 - 25 Richard Aynsley
RINIWA League Munster 2011 2011-09-30 2 Navarrese 14 - 11 William Coughlan
RINIWA League Munster 2011 2011-09-30 3 Navarrese 12 - 13 Tom Worden
RINIWA League Munster 2011 2011-09-30 4 Navarrese 12 - 13 Tony Bergin
RINIWA League Munster 2011 2011-09-30 5 Navarrese 15 - 10 Padraig Bracken
Brian Boru Trophy 2011 2011-10-23 1 Early Armenian and Gordyene 14 - 11 Alec McTurk
Brian Boru Trophy 2011 2011-10-23 2 Early Armenian and Gordyene 3 - 22 Seamus McKenna
Brian Boru Trophy 2011 2011-10-23 3 Early Armenian and Gordyene 4 - 21 Andreas Johansson
Brian Boru Trophy 2011 2011-10-23 4 Early Armenian and Gordyene 14 - 11 Tony Kelly
Munster Open 2012 2012-01-29 1 Patrician Roman 0 - 25 Mark Gibson
Munster Open 2012 2012-01-29 2 Patrician Roman 11 - 14 Richard Murphy
Munster Open 2012 2012-01-29 3 Patrician Roman 13 - 12 Gary Barr
Munster Open 2012 2012-01-29 4 Patrician Roman 25 - 0 - BYE -
Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 2012-08-11 1 Navarrese 14 - 11 Simone Fantini
Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 2012-08-11 2 Navarrese 11 - 14 Ian Austin
Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 2012-08-11 3 Navarrese 2 - 23 David Pallin
Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 2012-08-11 4 Navarrese 15 - 10 Mike Pickering
Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 2012-08-11 5 Navarrese 12 - 13 Ian Mackay
Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 2012-08-11 6 Navarrese 11 - 14 Diego Zulich
RINIWA League Munster 2012 2012-09-30 1 Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid 14 - 11 William Coughlan
RINIWA League Munster 2012 2012-09-30 2 Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid 14 - 11 Derek Barry
RINIWA League Munster 2012 2012-09-30 3 Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid 6 - 19 Tom Worden
RINIWA League Munster 2012 2012-09-30 4 Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid 25 - 0 Tommy Worden
RINIWA League Munster 2012 2012-09-30 5 Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid 11 - 14 Tony Bergin
Munster Open 2013 2013-01-27 1 Late Imperial Roman 0 - 25 Greg Mann
Munster Open 2013 2013-01-27 2 Late Imperial Roman 25 - 0 Tommy Worden
Munster Open 2013 2013-01-27 3 Late Imperial Roman 12 - 13 Jan van Embden
Munster Open 2013 2013-01-27 4 Late Imperial Roman 11 - 14 Anthony Fitzgerald
RINIWA League Munster 2013 2013-10-13 1 Sicilian 14 - 11 Tony Bergin
RINIWA League Munster 2013 2013-10-13 2 Sicilian 11 - 14 Padraig Bracken
RINIWA League Munster 2013 2013-10-13 3 Sicilian 23 - 2 William Coughlan
RINIWA League Munster 2013 2013-10-13 4 Sicilian 19 - 6 Richard Aynsley
RINIWA League Munster 2013 2013-10-13 5 Sicilian 23 - 2 Tommy Worden
Munster Open 2014 2014-01-26 1 West Frankish or Norman 0 - 25 Greg Mann
Munster Open 2014 2014-01-26 2 West Frankish or Norman 20 - 5 Tom Worden
Munster Open 2014 2014-01-26 3 West Frankish or Norman 4 - 21 Richard Aynsley
Munster Open 2014 2014-01-26 4 West Frankish or Norman 2 - 23 David Houston
Finn MacCool Cup 2014 2014-05-11 1 Catalan Company 10 - 15 Tony Kelly
Finn MacCool Cup 2014 2014-05-11 2 Catalan Company 12 - 13 Jan van Embden
Finn MacCool Cup 2014 2014-05-11 3 Catalan Company 25 - 0 William Coughlan
Munster League 2014 2014-11-11 1 Italian Condotta 11 - 14 Tony Bergin
Munster League 2014 2014-11-11 2 Italian Condotta 23 - 2 Tom Worden
Munster League 2014 2014-11-11 3 Italian Condotta 25 - 0 Tommy Worden
Munster League 2014 2014-11-11 4 Italian Condotta 12 - 13 William Coughlan
Munster League 2014 2014-11-11 6 Italian Condotta 22 - 3 Padraig Bracken
Munster League 2014 2014-11-11 7 Italian Condotta 11 - 14 Richard Aynsley
Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 2014-11-15 1 Neo-Assyrian Empire 25 - 0 Brian Holmes
Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 2014-11-15 2 Neo-Assyrian Empire 13 - 12 Mike Bennett
Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 2014-11-15 3 Neo-Assyrian Empire 13 - 12 Steve Rathgay
Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 2014-11-15 4 Neo-Assyrian Empire 12 - 13 Thom Richardson
Munster Open 2015 2015-01-24 1 Late Imperial Roman 2 - 23 Jan van Embden
Munster Open 2015 2015-01-24 2 Late Imperial Roman 23 - 2 Tommy Worden
Munster Open 2015 2015-01-24 3 Late Imperial Roman 11 - 14 Seamus McKenna
Munster Open 2015 2015-01-24 4 Late Imperial Roman 15 - 10 Brian Bull
Munster Open 2017 2017-01-29 1 Nikephorian Byzantine 13 - 12 David Houston
Munster Open 2017 2017-01-29 2 Nikephorian Byzantine 15 - 10 Jan van Embden
Munster Open 2017 2017-01-29 3 Nikephorian Byzantine 13 - 12 Richard Aynsley
Munster Open 2017 2017-01-29 4 Nikephorian Byzantine 13 - 12 John Stangel
Storm Brian Boru Trophy 2017 2017-10-22 1 Late Imperial Roman 0 - 25 Ian Austin
Storm Brian Boru Trophy 2017 2017-10-22 2 Late Imperial Roman 15 - 10 Rory Meehan
Storm Brian Boru Trophy 2017 2017-10-22 3 Late Imperial Roman 12 - 13 Michael Hession
Storm Brian Boru Trophy 2017 2017-10-22 4 Late Imperial Roman 11 - 14 Keith Nathan
ITC 2018 2018-03-11 1 Late Imperial Roman 13 - 12 Johan Herber
ITC 2018 2018-03-11 2 Late Imperial Roman 11 - 14 Thomas Kimmerle
ITC 2018 2018-03-11 3 Late Imperial Roman 14 - 11 John Fletcher
ITC 2018 2018-03-11 4 Late Imperial Roman 0 - 25 Fabio Terpin
Warfare 15mm 2018 2018-11-18 1 Fanatic Berber 22 - 3 Mike Bowles
Warfare 15mm 2018 2018-11-18 2 Fanatic Berber 12 - 13 Thom Richardson
Warfare 15mm 2018 2018-11-18 3 Fanatic Berber 10 - 15 Andy Wilcox
Warfare 15mm 2018 2018-11-18 4 Fanatic Berber 11 - 14 Dave Giles
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.0794 seconds