Competition Date Round Army Score Opponent(s)
Challenge 2007 15mm 2007-04-13 1 Later Achaemenid Persian 2 - 23 Gordon Harrow
Challenge 2007 15mm 2007-04-13 2 Later Achaemenid Persian 12 - 13 Tony Dennis
Challenge 2007 15mm 2007-04-13 3 Later Achaemenid Persian 2 - 23 Chris Hanley
Challenge 2007 15mm 2007-04-13 4 Later Achaemenid Persian 13 - 12 Niall Taylor
Challenge 2007 15mm 2007-04-13 5 Later Achaemenid Persian 0 - 25 David Mather
Warfare 2007 25mm 2007-11-10 1 Wars of the Roses English 15 - 10 Mike Newnham
Warfare 2007 25mm 2007-11-10 2 Wars of the Roses English 0 - 25 Neil Sutherland
Warfare 2007 25mm 2007-11-10 3 Wars of the Roses English 0 - 25 Jonathan Crowe
Warfare 2007 25mm 2007-11-10 4 Wars of the Roses English 3 - 22 Dave Pothecary
Challenge 2008 15mm 2008-04-18 1 Akkadian and Third Dynasty of Ur 11 - 14 Ray Briggs
Challenge 2008 15mm 2008-04-18 2 Akkadian and Third Dynasty of Ur 23 - 2 Greg Mann
Challenge 2008 15mm 2008-04-18 3 Akkadian and Third Dynasty of Ur 0 - 25 Chris Robinson
Challenge 2008 15mm 2008-04-18 4 Akkadian and Third Dynasty of Ur 23 - 2 Mike Woods
Challenge 2008 15mm 2008-04-18 5 Akkadian and Third Dynasty of Ur 10 - 15 Peter Haines
Guildford 2008 15mm 2008-07-19 1 Later Achaemenid Persian 10 - 15 Chris Hanley
Guildford 2008 15mm 2008-07-19 2 Later Achaemenid Persian 12 - 13 Ian Mackay
Warfare 2008 15mm 2008-11-22 1 Early German 14 - 11 Mark Schofield
Warfare 2008 15mm 2008-11-22 2 Early German 1 - 24 Graham Lock
Warfare 2008 15mm 2008-11-22 3 Early German 18 - 7 Marc Priest
Warfare 2008 15mm 2008-11-22 4 Early German 2 - 23 Chris Jolley
MK One-Dayer 2009 2009-01-17 1 Arab Conquest 0 - 25 Gordon Garrard
MK One-Dayer 2009 2009-01-17 2 Arab Conquest 11 - 14 Steven Bowns
Challenge 2009 2009-04-04 1 Urartian 25 - 0 Greg Mann
Challenge 2009 2009-04-04 2 Urartian 2 - 23 Keith Nathan
Challenge 2009 2009-04-04 3 Urartian 2 - 23 Jim Gibson
Challenge 2009 2009-04-04 4 Urartian 15 - 10 Adrian Coombs-Hoar
Challenge 2009 2009-04-04 5 Urartian 2 - 23 Gordon Harrow
Campaign 2009 2009-05-09 1 Ghaznavid 14 - 11 Simon Brown
Campaign 2009 2009-05-09 2 Ghaznavid 0 - 25 David Pallin
Campaign 2009 2009-05-09 3 Ghaznavid 0 - 25 Mike Newnham
Campaign 2009 2009-05-09 4 Ghaznavid 23 - 2 John Saunders
Campaign 2009 2009-05-09 5 Ghaznavid 10 - 15 Craig Hulkes
Guildford 2009 2009-08-01 1 Early Sumerian 25 - 0 Andy Gilbert
Guildford 2009 2009-08-01 2 Early Sumerian 15 - 10 Toby Partridge
Britcon 2009 2009-08-14 1 Early Sumerian 25 - 0 Gary Barr
Britcon 2009 2009-08-14 2 Early Sumerian 10 - 15 Mike Bennett
Britcon 2009 2009-08-14 3 Early Sumerian 3 - 22 David Pallin
Britcon 2009 2009-08-14 4 Early Sumerian 23 - 2 Jan van Embden
Britcon 2009 2009-08-14 5 Early Sumerian 12 - 13 Colin Sharpe
Britcon 2009 2009-08-14 6 Early Sumerian 10 - 15 Jim Gibson
Warfare 2009 15mm 2009-11-21 1 Khurasanian 10 - 15 Niall Taylor
Warfare 2009 15mm 2009-11-21 2 Khurasanian 10 - 15 Mike Bennett
Warfare 2009 15mm 2009-11-21 3 Khurasanian 15 - 10 William Coughlan
Warfare 2009 15mm 2009-11-21 4 Khurasanian 18 - 7 Tony Bergin
MK One-Dayer 2010 2010-01-16 1 Later Achaemenid Persian 2 - 23 Neil Sutherland
MK One-Dayer 2010 2010-01-16 2 Later Achaemenid Persian 15 - 10 Dave Pothecary
Challenge 2010 2010-04-01 1 Early Sumerian 3 - 22 Ian Austin
Challenge 2010 2010-04-01 2 Early Sumerian 18 - 7 Thom Richardson
Challenge 2010 2010-04-01 3 Early Sumerian 10 - 15 Greg Mann
Challenge 2010 2010-04-01 4 Early Sumerian 14 - 11 Keith Nathan
Challenge 2010 2010-04-01 5 Early Sumerian 23 - 2 Tony Dennis
Campaign 2010 2010-05-08 1 Lykian 15 - 10 Steve Bainbridge
Campaign 2010 2010-05-08 2 Lykian 12 - 13 David Pallin
Campaign 2010 2010-05-08 3 Lykian 10 - 15 Richard Jeffrey-Cook
Campaign 2010 2010-05-08 4 Lykian 12 - 13 Ron Chamberlain
Campaign 2010 2010-05-08 5 Lykian 7 - 18 Phil Hosker
Roll Call 2010 2010-10-23 1 Ptolemaic 17 - 8 Lawrence Greaves
Roll Call 2010 2010-10-23 2 Ptolemaic 11 - 14 Mike Pickering
Roll Call 2010 2010-10-23 3 Ptolemaic 0 - 25 Steve Bainbridge
Roll Call 2010 2010-10-23 4 Ptolemaic 19 - 6 Keith Nathan
Warfare 2010 Persian Period 2010-11-20 1 Lykian 0 - 25 David Pallin
Warfare 2010 Persian Period 2010-11-20 2 Lykian 22 - 3 Steve Mills
Warfare 2010 Persian Period 2010-11-20 3 Lykian 25 - 0 Ray Briggs
Warfare 2010 Persian Period 2010-11-20 4 Lykian 23 - 2 Mike Bowles
MK One-Dayer 2011 2011-01-15 1 Syro-Canaanite and Ugaritic 12 - 13 Don Avis
MK One-Dayer 2011 2011-01-15 2 Syro-Canaanite and Ugaritic 11 - 14 Jim Gibson
Challenge 2011 2011-04-16 1 Lykian 15 - 10 Peter Kershaw
Challenge 2011 2011-04-16 2 Lykian 13 - 12 Peter Haines
Challenge 2011 2011-04-16 3 Lykian 22 - 3 John Fletcher
Challenge 2011 2011-04-16 4 Lykian 11 - 14 Neil Fox
Challenge 2011 2011-04-16 5 Lykian 11 - 14 Mike Bennett
Campaign 2011 2011-07-09 1 Lykian 10 - 15 Steve Bainbridge
Campaign 2011 2011-07-09 2 Lykian 12 - 13 Phil Hosker
Campaign 2011 2011-07-09 4 Lykian 3 - 22 Phil Hosker
Campaign 2011 2011-07-09 5 Lykian 17 - 8 Steve Bainbridge
Rampage 2011 2011-07-26 1 Lykian 25 - 0 John Saunders
Rampage 2011 2011-07-26 2 Lykian 13 - 12 Simon Brown
Rampage 2011 2011-07-26 3 Lykian 9 - 16 Adrian Coombs-Hoar
Britcon 2011 2011-08-12 1 Early Sumerian 3 - 22 David Thompson
Britcon 2011 2011-08-12 2 Early Sumerian 14 - 11 Bill Skinner
Britcon 2011 2011-08-12 3 Early Sumerian 21 - 4 Lawrence Greaves
Britcon 2011 2011-08-12 4 Early Sumerian 13 - 12 Mike Pickering
Britcon 2011 2011-08-12 5 Early Sumerian 22 - 3 Keith Nathan
Britcon 2011 2011-08-12 6 Early Sumerian 14 - 11 John Fletcher
Guildford 2011 2011-10-29 1 Maya 13 - 12 Steve Coope
Guildford 2011 2011-10-29 2 Maya 2 - 23 Lawrence Greaves
Warfare2011 15mm 2011-11-19 1 Volga Bulgar 9 - 16 Mike Bowles
Warfare2011 15mm 2011-11-19 2 Volga Bulgar 23 - 2 Andy Gilbert
Warfare2011 15mm 2011-11-19 3 Volga Bulgar 12 - 13 Ian Austin
Warfare2011 15mm 2011-11-19 4 Volga Bulgar 4 - 21 Richard Darby
MK One-Dayer 2012 2012-01-14 1 Ilkhanid 12 - 13 Alec Harvey
MK One-Dayer 2012 2012-01-14 2 Ilkhanid 25 - 0 Lawrence Greaves
Challenge 2012-03-25 1 Ghaznavid 3 - 22 Ian Austin
Challenge 2012-03-25 2 Ghaznavid 8 - 17 Niall Taylor
Challenge 2012-03-25 3 Ghaznavid 19 - 6 Jonathan Crowe
Challenge 2012-03-25 4 Ghaznavid 20 - 5 Marc Priest
Challenge 2012-03-25 5 Ghaznavid 23 - 2 Steve Bainbridge
Roll Call 2012 25mm 2012-06-16 1 Alexandrian Imperial 13 - 12 Mike Newnham
Roll Call 2012 25mm 2012-06-16 2 Alexandrian Imperial 13 - 12 Steve Bainbridge
Roll Call 2012 25mm 2012-06-16 3 Alexandrian Imperial 11 - 14 Steve Scott
Roll Call 2012 25mm 2012-06-16 4 Alexandrian Imperial 23 - 2 Mark Schofield
Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 2012-08-11 1 Sumerian Successor States 8 - 17 Steve Bainbridge
Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 2012-08-11 2 Sumerian Successor States 15 - 10 Ray Briggs
Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 2012-08-11 3 Sumerian Successor States 15 - 10 Tony Bergin
Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 2012-08-11 4 Sumerian Successor States 14 - 11 Adrian Coombs-Hoar
Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 2012-08-11 5 Sumerian Successor States 3 - 22 Niall Taylor
Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 2012-08-11 6 Sumerian Successor States 12 - 13 Ian Mackay
Warfare 2012 15mm 2012-11-17 1 Alexandrian Macedonian 13 - 12 Ian Austin
Warfare 2012 15mm 2012-11-17 2 Alexandrian Macedonian 11 - 14 Lawrence Greaves
Warfare 2012 15mm 2012-11-17 3 Alexandrian Macedonian 0 - 25 Adrian Clarke, Stephen Jones
Warfare 2012 15mm 2012-11-17 4 Alexandrian Macedonian 25 - 0 John Fletcher
Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2013 2013-01-12 1 Bagratid Armenian 3 - 22 Neil Sutherland
Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2013 2013-01-12 2 Bagratid Armenian 21 - 4 Marc Priest
Challenge 2013 2013-04-06 1 Ilkhanid 3 - 22 Keith Nathan
Challenge 2013 2013-04-06 2 Ilkhanid 0 - 25 Craig Barr
Challenge 2013 2013-04-06 3 Ilkhanid 25 - 0 - BYE -
Challenge 2013 2013-04-06 4 Ilkhanid 25 - 0 Jon Smith
Challenge 2013 2013-04-06 5 Ilkhanid 0 - 25 David Mather
Campaign 2013 2013-05-11 1 Bosporan 12 - 13 Jonathan Crowe
Campaign 2013 2013-05-11 2 Bosporan 11 - 14 Ian Sims
Campaign 2013 2013-05-11 3 Bosporan 13 - 12 Jeavon Hood
Campaign 2013 2013-05-11 4 Bosporan 8 - 17 Phil Hosker
Campaign 2013 2013-05-11 5 Bosporan 25 - 0 Rob Taylor
Roll Call 2013 25mm 2013-06-22 1 Lykian 12 - 13 Neil Sutherland
Roll Call 2013 25mm 2013-06-22 2 Lykian 10 - 15 Phil Hosker
Roll Call 2013 25mm 2013-06-22 3 Lykian 25 - 0 John Fletcher
Roll Call 2013 25mm 2013-06-22 4 Lykian 10 - 15 Tim Child
BHGS Oxford Doubles 2013 2013-10-12 1 Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid 11 - 14 Ray Briggs, Steve Coope
BHGS Oxford Doubles 2013 2013-10-12 2 Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid 23 - 2 Tim Child, John Hickman
BHGS Oxford Doubles 2013 2013-10-12 3 Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid 13 - 12 Steve Bainbridge, Ian Sims
BHGS Oxford Doubles 2013 2013-10-12 4 Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid 3 - 22 John Fletcher, Steve Mills
Warfare 2013 The Longships 2013-11-16 1 East Frankish 14 - 11 Craig Hulkes
Warfare 2013 The Longships 2013-11-16 2 East Frankish 15 - 10 Chris Jolley
Warfare 2013 The Longships 2013-11-16 3 East Frankish 11 - 14 John Fletcher
Warfare 2013 The Longships 2013-11-16 4 East Frankish 10 - 15 Pete Gillespy
Challenge 2014 2014-04-05 1 Early Sumerian 13 - 12 Mike Pickering
Challenge 2014 2014-04-05 2 Early Sumerian 11 - 14 Adrian Clarke
Challenge 2014 2014-04-05 3 Early Sumerian 12 - 13 Ian Austin
Challenge 2014 2014-04-05 4 Early Sumerian 12 - 13 Ray Briggs
Challenge 2014 2014-04-05 5 Early Sumerian 25 - 0 Stephen Jones
Campaign 2014 2014-05-10 2 Asiatic Early Successor 0 - 25 Steve Bainbridge
Campaign 2014 2014-05-10 3 Asiatic Early Successor 23 - 2 Neil Sutherland
Campaign 2014 2014-05-10 4 Asiatic Early Successor 15 - 10 Martin Chadiwck
Campaign 2014 2014-05-10 5 Asiatic Early Successor 11 - 14 Steve Mills
Roll Call 2014 25mm 2014-06-21 1 Lykian 12 - 13 Bill Skinner
Roll Call 2014 25mm 2014-06-21 2 Lykian 15 - 10 Tim Child
Roll Call 2014 25mm 2014-06-21 3 Lykian 2 - 23 Steve Bainbridge
Roll Call 2014 25mm 2014-06-21 4 Lykian 12 - 13 Neil Sutherland
Central London 2014 2014-09-06 1 Ghaznavid 11 - 14 Ian Austin
Central London 2014 2014-09-06 2 Ghaznavid 14 - 11 Toby Partridge
Central London 2014 2014-09-06 3 Ghaznavid 12 - 13 Mark Schofield, Findlay Schofield
Central London 2014 2014-09-06 4 Ghaznavid 13 - 12 Jeavon Hood
Guildford 2014 2014-11-01 1 Maya 2 - 2 Mike Bennett
Guildford 2014 2014-11-01 2 Maya 5 - 0 Mike Bowles
Guildford 2014 2014-11-01 3 Maya 5 - 0 Norman Whapshott
Guildford 2014 2014-11-01 4 Maya 2 - 2 Mark Hare
Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 2014-11-15 1 Urartian 25 - 0 Findlay Schofield
Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 2014-11-15 2 Urartian 14 - 11 Thom Richardson
Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 2014-11-15 3 Urartian 12 - 13 Tim Madeley
Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 2014-11-15 4 Urartian 15 - 10 Chris Jolley
Warfare 25mm 2015 2015-11-14 1 Early Sumerian 25 - 0 Phil Hosker
Warfare 25mm 2015 2015-11-14 2 Early Sumerian 23 - 2 Marc Priest
Campaign 2016 2016-05-08 1 Dog Peoples and Pueblo Cultures 9 - 16 Mike Pickering
Campaign 2016 2016-05-08 2 Dog Peoples and Pueblo Cultures 6 - 19 Warren Thompson
Campaign 2016 2016-05-08 3 Dog Peoples and Pueblo Cultures 23 - 2 Ian Sims
Campaign 2016 2016-05-08 4 Dog Peoples and Pueblo Cultures 12 - 13 Ian Mackay
Campaign 2016 2016-05-08 5 Dog Peoples and Pueblo Cultures 23 - 2 Steve Mills
Central London 2016 2016-07-16 1 Early Sumerian 11 - 14 Greg Mann
Central London 2016 2016-07-16 2 Early Sumerian 12 - 13 David Mather
Central London 2016 2016-07-16 3 Early Sumerian 14 - 11 Adrian Coombs-Hoar
Central London 2016 2016-07-16 4 Early Sumerian 15 - 10 Marc Hare
Warfare 25mm 2016 2016-11-20 1 Fatimid Egyptian 3 - 22 Mike Newnham
Warfare 25mm 2016 2016-11-20 2 Fatimid Egyptian 11 - 14 Neil Sutherland
Warfare 25mm 2016 2016-11-20 3 Fatimid Egyptian 12 - 13 Mark Schofield
Warfare 25mm 2016 2016-11-20 4 Fatimid Egyptian 22 - 3 Toby Partridge
Milton Keynes One-dayer 2017 2017-01-14 1 Dog Peoples and Pueblo Cultures 17 - 8 Scott Chamberlain
Milton Keynes One-dayer 2017 2017-01-14 2 Dog Peoples and Pueblo Cultures 12 - 13 Dik Sweeting
Roll Call 25mm 2017 2017-04-09 1 Maya 10 - 15 John Fletcher
Roll Call 25mm 2017 2017-04-09 2 Maya 10 - 15 Jeremy Morgan
Roll Call 25mm 2017 2017-04-09 3 Maya 15 - 10 Tim Child
Roll Call 25mm 2017 2017-04-09 4 Maya 13 - 12 Mike Pickering
Campaign 2017 2017-05-07 1 Vedic Indian 5 - 20 Ian Sims
Campaign 2017 2017-05-07 2 Vedic Indian 14 - 11 Mike Newnham
Campaign 2017 2017-05-07 3 Vedic Indian 14 - 11 Mark Carmichael
Campaign 2017 2017-05-07 4 Vedic Indian 13 - 12 Steve Mills
Campaign 2017 2017-05-07 5 Vedic Indian 14 - 11 Mike Pickering
Warfare 25mm 2017 2017-11-19 1 Zagros and Anatolian Highlanders 25 - 0 Mike Newnham
Warfare 25mm 2017 2017-11-19 2 Zagros and Anatolian Highlanders 23 - 2 Phil Hosker
Warfare 25mm 2017 2017-11-19 3 Zagros and Anatolian Highlanders 23 - 2 Marc Priest
Warfare 25mm 2017 2017-11-19 4 Zagros and Anatolian Highlanders 19 - 6 Neil Sutherland
Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2018 2018-01-13 1 Alexandrian Imperial 25 - 0 Martin Kay
Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2018 2018-01-13 2 Alexandrian Imperial 25 - 0 Steve Saunders
Roll Call 6mm 2018 2018-04-08 1 Vedic Indian 15 - 10 Neil Sutherland
Roll Call 6mm 2018 2018-04-08 2 Vedic Indian 13 - 12 Steve Bainbridge
Roll Call 6mm 2018 2018-04-08 3 Vedic Indian 2 - 23 Ian Sims
Roll Call 6mm 2018 2018-04-08 4 Vedic Indian 13 - 12 Neil Morgan
Campaign 2018 2018-05-13 1 Sumerian Successor States 14 - 11 Ian Sims
Campaign 2018 2018-05-13 2 Sumerian Successor States 14 - 11 Craig Hulkes
Campaign 2018 2018-05-13 3 Sumerian Successor States 23 - 2 Javan Brierley
Campaign 2018 2018-05-13 4 Sumerian Successor States 12 - 13 David Pallin
Campaign 2018 2018-05-13 5 Sumerian Successor States 25 - 0 Warren Thompson
Challenge 6mm 2018 2018-06-03 1 Zagros and Anatolian Highlanders 15 - 10 Ian Sims
Challenge 6mm 2018 2018-06-03 2 Zagros and Anatolian Highlanders 14 - 11 Neil Sutherland
Challenge 6mm 2018 2018-06-03 3 Zagros and Anatolian Highlanders 15 - 10 Phil Hosker
Challenge 6mm 2018 2018-06-03 4 Zagros and Anatolian Highlanders 0 - 25 Mike Pickering
DBMM100 2018 2018-07-08 1 Neo Hittite and Later Aramean 0 - 1 Nick Day
DBMM100 2018 2018-07-08 2 Neo Hittite and Later Aramean 1 - 3 Richard Foxon
DBMM100 2018 2018-07-08 3 Neo Hittite and Later Aramean 1 - 3 Alex Grange
DBMM100 2018 2018-07-08 4 Neo Hittite and Later Aramean 3 - 3 Ian Sims
DBMM100 2018 2018-07-08 5 Neo Hittite and Later Aramean 2 - 3 Adrian Coombs-Hoar
Warfare 25mm 2018 2018-11-18 1 Wars of the Roses and Tudor English 14 - 11 Mike Newnham
Warfare 25mm 2018 2018-11-18 2 Wars of the Roses and Tudor English 0 - 25 Phil Hosker
Warfare 25mm 2018 2018-11-18 3 Wars of the Roses and Tudor English 12 - 13 Neil Sutherland
Warfare 25mm 2018 2018-11-18 3 Wars of the Roses and Tudor English 22 - 3 Mark Schofield
Milton Keynes One Dayer 2019 2019-01-12 1 Syro-Canaanite and Ugaritic 24 - 1 Marc Hare
Milton Keynes One Dayer 2019 2019-01-12 2 Syro-Canaanite and Ugaritic 14 - 11 John Fry
Campaign 2019 2019-05-12 1 Zagros and Anatolian Highlanders 10 - 15 Steve Mills
Campaign 2019 2019-05-12 2 Zagros and Anatolian Highlanders 25 - 0 Steve Scott
Campaign 2019 2019-05-12 3 Zagros and Anatolian Highlanders 25 - 0 Ian Sims
Campaign 2019 2019-05-12 4 Zagros and Anatolian Highlanders 13 - 12 Mike Newnham
Campaign 2019 2019-05-12 5 Zagros and Anatolian Highlanders 11 - 14 Mike Pickering
BHGS Challenge 6mm 2019 2019-06-02 1 Syro-Canaanite and Ugaritic 11 - 14 Ian Sims
BHGS Challenge 6mm 2019 2019-06-02 2 Syro-Canaanite and Ugaritic 13 - 12 Neil Sutherland
BHGS Challenge 6mm 2019 2019-06-02 3 Syro-Canaanite and Ugaritic 12 - 13 Steve Bainbridge
BHGS Challenge 6mm 2019 2019-06-02 4 Syro-Canaanite and Ugaritic 13 - 12 Phil Hosker
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.1490 seconds