Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu

Date Competition Round Player(s) Score Opponent(s) Opposing Army
2009-08-01 Strongbow\'s Shield \'09 1 Padraig Bracken

23.00 - 2.00 Donal Coghlan

Early Achaemenid Persian
2009-08-01 Strongbow\'s Shield \'09 2 Padraig Bracken

13.00 - 12.00 Tony Farrell

French Ordonnance
2009-08-01 Strongbow\'s Shield \'09 3 Padraig Bracken

10.00 - 15.00 Rob Brennan

Seljuq Turk
2009-09-30 RINIWA League Munster 2009 1 Tom Worden

10.00 - 15.00 Richard Aynsley

Numidian or Early Moorish
2009-09-30 RINIWA League Munster 2009 2 Tom Worden

2.00 - 23.00 William Coughlan

Alexandrian Imperial
2009-09-30 RINIWA League Munster 2009 3 Tom Worden

5.00 - 20.00 Padraig Bracken

Parthian
2009-09-30 RINIWA League Munster 2009 5 Tom Worden

15.00 - 10.00 Tony Bergin

Seleucid
2009-11-29 RINIWA League Finals \'09 1 Tom Worden

18.00 - 7.00 Donal Coghlan

Early Achaemenid Persian
2009-11-29 RINIWA League Finals \'09 2 Tom Worden

13.00 - 12.00 William Coughlan

Alexandrian Imperial
2010-11-14 Milan 2010 1 Diego Zulich

13.00 - 12.00 Marco Boniardi

Patrician Roman
2010-11-14 Milan 2010 2 Diego Zulich

23.00 - 2.00 Marco Monteleone

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2010-11-14 Milan 2010 3 Diego Zulich

15.00 - 10.00 Andrea Picarelli

Early German
2010-11-14 Milan 2010 4 Diego Zulich

21.00 - 4.00 Fabio Terpin

Early German
2011-01-15 MK One-Dayer 2011 1 Tim Child

6.00 - 19.00 Chris Robinson

Neo-Assyrian Empire
2011-01-15 MK One-Dayer 2011 1 Max Usher

8.00 - 17.00 Greg Mann

Middle Assyrian and Early Neo Assyrian
2011-01-15 MK One-Dayer 2011 2 Tim Child

25.00 - 0.00 M S

New Kingdom Egyptian
2011-01-15 MK One-Dayer 2011 2 Max Usher

11.00 - 14.00 John Roche

Hittite Empire
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 1 Mike Bennett

22.00 - 3.00 Keith Nathan

Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 2 Mike Bennett

15.00 - 10.00 John Fletcher

Ch'iang and Ti
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 3 Mike Bennett

11.00 - 14.00 Mike Pickering

Marian Roman
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 4 Mike Bennett

14.00 - 11.00 Graham Lock

Patrician Roman
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 5 Mike Bennett

14.00 - 11.00 Steve Rathgay

Lykian
2011-05-08 Roll Call 2011 1 Tim Child

23.00 - 2.00 Chris Jolley

Alexandrian Macedonian
2011-05-08 Roll Call 2011 2 Tim Child

11.00 - 14.00 Mike Pickering

Marian Roman
2011-05-08 Roll Call 2011 3 Tim Child

23.00 - 2.00 John Fletcher

Later Achaemenid Persian
2011-05-08 Roll Call 2011 4 Tim Child

25.00 - 0.00 Marc Hare

Kushan
2011-07-17 Sarissa 2011 1 Antonio Pietra

10.00 - 15.00 Dennis Peroni

Polybian Roman
2011-07-17 Sarissa 2011 2 Antonio Pietra

11.00 - 14.00 Giorgio Baratto

Campanian, Apulian, Lucanian or Bruttian
2011-07-17 Sarissa 2011 3 Antonio Pietra

13.00 - 12.00 Sergio Tonini

Camillan Roman
2011-07-17 Sarissa 2011 4 Antonio Pietra

0.00 - 25.00 Fabio Fassan

Ariarathid Kappadokian
2011-07-26 Rampage 2011 1 Mike Bennett

23.00 - 2.00 Tim Child

Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu
2011-07-26 Rampage 2011 1 Tim Child

2.00 - 23.00 Mike Bennett

Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu
2011-07-26 Rampage 2011 2 Mike Bennett

25.00 - 0.00 Neil Sutherland

Bosporan
2011-07-26 Rampage 2011 2 Tim Child

15.00 - 10.00 Jim Gibson

Illyrian
2011-07-26 Rampage 2011 3 Mike Bennett

0.00 - 25.00 Toby Partridge

Thracian
2011-07-26 Rampage 2011 3 Tim Child

23.00 - 2.00 Mike Pickering

Later Pre Islamic Arab
2011-10-01 Bassano 2011 1 Diego Zulich

25.00 - 0.00 P Zorzenoni

Libyan Egyptian
2012-07-27 Wintercon 2012 1 Dave Turner

11.00 - 14.00 Paul Stanton

Later Carthaginian
2012-07-27 Wintercon 2012 2 Dave Turner

10.00 - 15.00 Michael Stone

Early Imperial Roman
2012-07-27 Wintercon 2012 3 Dave Turner

12.00 - 13.00 Dave Quilty

Early Imperial Roman
2012-07-27 Wintercon 2012 4 Dave Turner

0.00 - 25.00 Lawrence Greaves

Arabo-Aramaean
2012-09-30 RINIWA League Ulster 2012 1 Seamus McKenna

4.00 - 21.00 David Houston

Lydian
2012-09-30 RINIWA League Ulster 2012 2 Seamus McKenna

12.00 - 13.00 Richard Murphy

Syro-Canaanite and Ugaritic
2012-09-30 RINIWA League Ulster 2012 3 Seamus McKenna

25.00 - 0.00 Mark Gibson

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 15mm 1 John Fletcher

11.00 - 14.00 Gordon Harrow

Peter Kershaw

Later Achaemenid Persian
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 15mm 2 John Fletcher

11.00 - 14.00 Jann Bengen

Marian Roman
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 15mm 3 John Fletcher

14.00 - 11.00 Graham Lock

Seleucid
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 15mm 4 John Fletcher

0.00 - 25.00 Steve Rathgay

Alexandrian Macedonian
2013-01-27 Munster Open 2013 1 Mike Bennett

25.00 - 0.00 Tony Bergin

Patrician Roman
2013-01-27 Munster Open 2013 2 Mike Bennett

25.00 - 0.00 Richard Aynsley

Hsien-Pi, Wu-huan, Pre-dynastic Khitan and Hsi
2013-01-27 Munster Open 2013 3 Mike Bennett

15.00 - 10.00 William Coughlan

Early Imperial Roman
2013-01-27 Munster Open 2013 4 Mike Bennett

13.00 - 12.00 Michael Hession

Palmyran
2013-04-13 Torino 2013 1 Diego Zulich

15.00 - 10.00 Marco Cioffi

Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese
2013-04-13 Torino 2013 1 Alessandro Miguez

0.00 - 25.00 Luciano Marchisio

Neo-Assyrian Empire
2013-04-13 Torino 2013 2 Diego Zulich

11.00 - 14.00 Giorgio Barberis

Later Amorite: Old Babylonian and Old Assyrian Period
2013-04-13 Torino 2013 2 Alessandro Miguez

2.00 - 23.00 Enzo Megale

Lydian
2013-04-13 Torino 2013 3 Alessandro Miguez

3.00 - 22.00 Giancarlo Marucci

Early Carthaginian
2013-04-13 Torino 2013 3 Diego Zulich

13.00 - 12.00 Frederico Baggio

Mitanni
2013-04-13 Torino 2013 4 Diego Zulich

23.00 - 2.00 Nikola Begovic

Urartian
2013-04-13 Torino 2013 4 Alessandro Miguez

24.00 - 1.00 Marco Demarie

Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese
2013-07-14 Stoke Challenge 2013 15mm 1 Ade Garbett

0.00 - 25.00 Keith Nathan

Kushite Egyptian
2013-07-14 Stoke Challenge 2013 15mm 2 Ade Garbett

0.00 - 25.00 Steve Mills

Early Hoplite Greek
2013-09-07 Central London 2013 1 Mike Bennett

25.00 - 0.00 Brian Holmes

Chinese Northern and Southern Dynasties
2013-09-07 Central London 2013 2 Mike Bennett

14.00 - 11.00 Ian Austin

Patrician Roman
2013-09-07 Central London 2013 3 Mike Bennett

14.00 - 11.00 Simon Brown

Palmyran
2013-09-07 Central London 2013 4 Mike Bennett

25.00 - 0.00 John Hills

Marian Roman
2013-10-05 Figurslaget vid Stångebro 2013 1 Enrico Magiaro

23.00 - 2.00 Micael Hessel

Attalid Pergamene
2013-10-05 Figurslaget vid Stångebro 2013 2 Enrico Magiaro

25.00 - 0.00 Jonni Harrius

Alexandrian Imperial
2013-10-05 Figurslaget vid Stångebro 2013 3 Enrico Magiaro

11.00 - 14.00 Andreas Johansson

Marian Roman
2013-10-12 BHGS Oxford Doubles 2013 1 Andy Gilbert

Mike Bowles

6.00 - 19.00 John Fletcher

Steve Mills

Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese
2013-10-12 BHGS Oxford Doubles 2013 1 John Fletcher

Steve Mills

19.00 - 6.00 Andy Gilbert

Mike Bowles

Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu
2013-10-12 BHGS Oxford Doubles 2013 2 Andy Gilbert

Mike Bowles

14.00 - 11.00 Mark Schofield

Findlay Schofield

Early Hoplite Greek
2013-10-12 BHGS Oxford Doubles 2013 2 Mark Schofield

Findlay Schofield

11.00 - 14.00 Andy Gilbert

Mike Bowles

Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu
2013-10-12 BHGS Oxford Doubles 2013 3 Andy Gilbert

Mike Bowles

21.00 - 4.00 Graham Lock

Stephen Jones

New Kingdom Egyptian
2013-10-12 BHGS Oxford Doubles 2013 3 Graham Lock

Stephen Jones

4.00 - 21.00 Andy Gilbert

Mike Bowles

Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu
2013-10-12 BHGS Oxford Doubles 2013 4 Andy Gilbert

Mike Bowles

0.00 - 25.00 Steve Bainbridge

Ian Sims

Neo-Assyrian Empire
2013-10-12 BHGS Oxford Doubles 2013 4 Steve Bainbridge

Ian Sims

25.00 - 0.00 Andy Gilbert

Mike Bowles

Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu
2013-11-02 Guildford 2013 1 David Mather

11.00 - 14.00 Mike Bennett

Hittite Empire
2013-11-02 Guildford 2013 1 Colin Sharpe

12.00 - 13.00 Ray Briggs

Thracian
2013-11-02 Guildford 2013 2 David Mather

15.00 - 10.00 Gordon Garrard

Early Northern Barbarians
2013-11-02 Guildford 2013 2 Colin Sharpe

15.00 - 10.00 Oren Taylor

Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese
2014-04-05 Challenge 2014 1 David Mather

22.00 - 3.00 Keith Nathan

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2014-04-05 Challenge 2014 2 David Mather

0.00 - 25.00 Greg Mann

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2014-04-05 Challenge 2014 3 David Mather

25.00 - 0.00 Roger Greenwood

Middle Assyrian and Early Neo Assyrian
2014-04-05 Challenge 2014 4 David Mather

11.00 - 14.00 Mike Pickering

Minoan and Early Mycenaean
2014-04-05 Challenge 2014 5 David Mather

13.00 - 12.00 Peter Kershaw

New Kingdom Egyptian
2014-11-15 Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 1 Mike Bennett

25.00 - 0.00 Ray Briggs

Han Chinese
2014-11-15 Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 1 Thom Richardson

23.00 - 2.00 Andy Gilbert

Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu
2014-11-15 Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 1 Andy Gilbert

2.00 - 23.00 Thom Richardson

Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu
2014-11-15 Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 1 David Mather

19.00 - 6.00 Bob Kendall

Parthian
2014-11-15 Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 2 Thom Richardson

11.00 - 14.00 Steve Rathgay

Urartian
2014-11-15 Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 2 Mike Bennett

12.00 - 13.00 Tim Madeley

Neo-Assyrian Empire
2014-11-15 Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 2 Andy Gilbert

2.00 - 23.00 Brian Holmes

Classical Indian
2014-11-15 Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 2 David Mather

16.00 - 9.00 Greg Mann

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2014-11-15 Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 3 Mike Bennett

15.00 - 10.00 David Mather

Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu
2014-11-15 Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 3 David Mather

10.00 - 15.00 Mike Bennett

Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu
2014-11-15 Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 3 Thom Richardson

13.00 - 12.00 Chris Jolley

Thracian
2014-11-15 Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 3 Andy Gilbert

17.00 - 8.00 Bob Kendall

Parthian
2014-11-15 Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 4 Mike Bennett

13.00 - 12.00 Greg Mann

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2014-11-15 Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 4 Thom Richardson

13.00 - 12.00 Tim Madeley

Neo-Assyrian Empire
2014-11-15 Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 4 David Mather

14.00 - 11.00 Keith Nathan

Thracian
2014-11-15 Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 4 Andy Gilbert

0.00 - 25.00 Michael Hession

Warring States and Ch'in Chinese
2016-07-16 Central London 2016 1 David Mather

12.00 - 13.00 Luca Blasi

New Kingdom Egyptian
2016-07-16 Central London 2016 2 David Mather

13.00 - 12.00 Steve Rathgay

Early Sumerian
2016-07-16 Central London 2016 3 David Mather

0.00 - 25.00 Ian Mackay

Hittite Empire
2016-07-16 Central London 2016 4 David Mather

23.00 - 2.00 Keith Nathan

Kushite Egyptian
2018-06-03 Challenge 15mm 2018 1 Gordon Harrow

6.00 - 19.00 Tommy Worden

Early Achaemenid Persian
2018-06-03 Challenge 15mm 2018 2 Gordon Harrow

13.00 - 12.00 Thom Richardson

Early German
2018-06-03 Challenge 15mm 2018 3 Gordon Harrow

2.00 - 23.00 Keith Nathan

Early Ostrogothic, Herul, Sciri or Taifali
2018-06-03 Challenge 15mm 2018 4 Gordon Harrow

25.00 - 0.00 Roy Loach

Hunnic
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.1689 seconds