MKWS 100s

Milton Keynes One Dayer 2019

Phil Hosker (Neo-Assyrian Empire ) 25.00 - 0.00 Peter Phipps (Early Achaemenid Persian)
Luca Blasi (Lydian ) 25.00 - 0.00 Steve Doubtfire (Hittite Empire)
Mark Carmichael (Sumerian Successor States ) 25.00 - 0.00 David Copperwheat ()
Mike Bowles (Makkan, Dilmun, Saba, Ma'in and Qataban ) 25.00 - 0.00 John Severs (Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid )
David Pallin (Early Carthaginian ) 25.00 - 0.00 John Saunders ()
Steve Rathgay (Syro-Canaanite and Ugaritic) 24.00 - 1.00 Marc Hare (Later Mycenean and Trojan War)
Steven Bowns (Early Achaemenid Persian) 23.00 - 2.00 Paul Mace (Lydian )
Thom Richardson (New Kingdom Egyptian) 22.00 - 3.00 Marc Priest (Akkadian and Third Dynasty of Ur )
Mark Gates (Early Japanese) 19.00 - 6.00 John Bint (Neo-Babylonian )
Alex Grange (Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese ) 17.00 - 8.00 Keith Nathan (Early Carthaginian )
Greg Mann (New Kingdom Egyptian) 15.00 - 10.00 John Fletcher (Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese )
Andy Wilcox (Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid ) 15.00 - 10.00 Dudley Holiday (Early Hoplite Greek )
Martyn Simpson (New Kingdom Egyptian) 15.00 - 10.00 Nick Day (Early Achaemenid Persian)
Simon Alders (Neo-Babylonian ) 15.00 - 10.00 Steve Scott (Akkadian and Third Dynasty of Ur )
David Mather (Neo-Babylonian ) 15.00 - 10.00 Warren Thompson (Later Mycenean and Trojan War)
Peter Kershaw (Early Achaemenid Persian) 14.00 - 11.00 Mike Newnham (Saitic Egyptian )
Steve Mills (Early Hoplite Greek ) 14.00 - 11.00 Dick Scholefield ()
Mike Pickering (Zagros and Anatolian Highlanders ) 14.00 - 11.00 Oren Taylor (Early Hebrew)
Mark Schofield (Early Hoplite Greek ) 14.00 - 11.00 John Fry (Mannaian and Other Taurus and Zagros Highland States )
Adrian Coombs-Hoar (Hittite Empire) 14.00 - 11.00 Steve Saunders ()
Tim Child (Later Mycenean and Trojan War) 13.00 - 12.00 Nick Beechey (Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid )
Marc Hare (Later Mycenean and Trojan War) 25.00 - 0.00 John Saunders ()
Thom Richardson (New Kingdom Egyptian) 25.00 - 0.00 John Severs (Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid )
Mike Pickering (Zagros and Anatolian Highlanders ) 25.00 - 0.00 Paul Mace (Lydian )
David Pallin (Early Carthaginian ) 25.00 - 0.00 Nick Day (Early Achaemenid Persian)
Mike Bowles (Makkan, Dilmun, Saba, Ma'in and Qataban ) 25.00 - 0.00 Warren Thompson (Later Mycenean and Trojan War)
David Mather (Neo-Babylonian ) 25.00 - 0.00 David Copperwheat ()
John Fletcher (Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese ) 25.00 - 0.00 Nick Beechey (Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid )
Greg Mann (New Kingdom Egyptian) 25.00 - 0.00 Mark Carmichael (Sumerian Successor States )
Oren Taylor (Early Hebrew) 23.00 - 2.00 Luca Blasi (Lydian )
Steve Mills (Early Hoplite Greek ) 22.00 - 3.00 Mike Newnham (Saitic Egyptian )
Martyn Simpson (New Kingdom Egyptian) 21.00 - 4.00 Marc Priest (Akkadian and Third Dynasty of Ur )
Phil Hosker (Neo-Assyrian Empire ) 19.00 - 6.00 Steve Doubtfire (Neo-Assyrian Empire )
Peter Phipps (Early Achaemenid Persian) 19.00 - 6.00 Alex Grange (Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese )
Peter Kershaw (Early Achaemenid Persian) 15.00 - 10.00 Neil Sutherland (Libyan Egyptian )
Dudley Holiday (Early Hoplite Greek ) 15.00 - 10.00 Steve Saunders ()
Steven Bowns (Early Achaemenid Persian) 15.00 - 10.00 Keith Nathan (Early Carthaginian )
Steve Rathgay (Syro-Canaanite and Ugaritic) 14.00 - 11.00 John Fry (Mannaian and Other Taurus and Zagros Highland States )
John Bint (Neo-Babylonian ) 14.00 - 11.00 Dick Scholefield ()
Tim Child (Later Mycenean and Trojan War) 14.00 - 11.00 Andy Wilcox (Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid )
Mark Schofield (Early Hoplite Greek ) 13.00 - 12.00 Adrian Coombs-Hoar (Hittite Empire)
Simon Alders (Neo-Babylonian ) 13.00 - 12.00 Mark Gates (Early Japanese)
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.0464 seconds