MKWS 100s

Milton Keynes One Dayer 2019

Results

Competitor Army Position Score Ranking Rating
David Pallin Early Carthaginian 1 50.00 80.00 2,086
Mike Bowles Makkan, Dilmun, Saba, Ma'in and Qataban 2 50.00 78.03 1,914
Thom Richardson New Kingdom Egyptian 3 47.00 76.05 2,018
Phil Hosker Neo-Assyrian Empire 4 44.00 74.08 2,001
Greg Mann New Kingdom Egyptian 5 43.00 72.10 2,147
David Mather Neo-Babylonian 6 40.00 70.13 2,059
Mike Pickering Zagros and Anatolian Highlanders 7 39.00 68.15 2,026
Steven Bowns Early Achaemenid Persian 8 38.00 66.18 1,917
Steve Rathgay Syro-Canaanite and Ugaritic 9 38.00 64.20 2,012
Steve Mills Early Hoplite Greek 10 36.00 62.23 2,005
Martyn Simpson New Kingdom Egyptian 11 36.00 60.25 2,000
Oren Taylor Early Hebrew 12 34.00 58.28 2,087
John Fletcher Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese 13 32.00 56.30 2,074
Mark Gates Early Japanese 14 31.00 54.33 1,782
Peter Kershaw Early Achaemenid Persian 15 29.00 52.35 2,004
Simon Alders Neo-Babylonian 16 28.00 50.38 2,000
Tim Child Later Mycenean and Trojan War 17 27.00 48.40 2,001
Mark Schofield Early Hoplite Greek 18 27.00 46.43 1,856
Steve Scott Akkadian and Third Dynasty of Ur 19 27.00 44.45 1,877
Neil Sutherland Libyan Egyptian 20 27.00 42.48 2,024
Luca Blasi Lydian 21 27.00 40.50 1,954
Andy Wilcox Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid 22 26.00 38.53 2,013
Adrian Coombs-Hoar Hittite Empire 23 26.00 36.55 1,918
Marc Hare Later Mycenean and Trojan War 24 26.00 34.58 2,052
Dudley Holiday Early Hoplite Greek 25 26.00 32.60 2,000
Mark Carmichael Sumerian Successor States 26 26.00 30.63 1,933
Alex Grange Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese 27 24.00 28.65 2,000
Dick Scholefield 28 22.00 26.68 1,893
John Fry Mannaian and Other Taurus and Zagros Highland States 29 22.00 24.70 1,761
Steve Saunders 30 21.00 22.73 2,000
John Bint Neo-Babylonian 31 20.00 20.75 2,000
Peter Phipps Early Achaemenid Persian 32 19.00 18.78 2,000
Keith Nathan Early Carthaginian 33 18.00 16.80 1,960
Mike Newnham Saitic Egyptian 34 14.00 14.83 1,899
Nick Beechey Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid 35 12.00 12.85 1,848
Nick Day Early Achaemenid Persian 36 12.00 10.88 2,000
Warren Thompson Later Mycenean and Trojan War 37 10.00 8.90 1,886
Marc Priest Akkadian and Third Dynasty of Ur 38 7.00 6.93 1,907
Steve Doubtfire Neo-Assyrian Empire 39 6.00 4.95 2,000
Paul Mace Lydian 40 2.00 2.98 2,000
David Copperwheat 41 0.00 1.00 2,000
John Saunders 41 0.00 1.00 1,860
John Severs Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid 41 0.00 1.00 2,000

Umpires

No umpires


Stand-Ins

No stand-ins

Rating is the initial Glicko rating of each player at the start of the competition.

Total rating of all players in this competition was 84774

GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.3268 seconds