Syro-Canaanite and Ugaritic

Date Competition Round Player(s) Score Opponent(s) Opposing Army
2009-01-26 Cancon 2009 1 Gerry Fallon

10.00 - 15.00 Dave Quilty

New Kingdom Egyptian
2009-01-26 Cancon 2009 2 Gerry Fallon

4.00 - 21.00 Nick Rodgers

Medieval Vietnamese
2009-01-26 Cancon 2009 3 Gerry Fallon

25.00 - 0.00 Mike Rutherford

Chimu
2009-01-26 Cancon 2009 4 Gerry Fallon

7.00 - 18.00 Dugald Duncan

Central Asian City-States
2011-01-15 MK One-Dayer 2011 1 Steve Rathgay

12.00 - 13.00 Don Avis

New Kingdom Egyptian
2011-01-15 MK One-Dayer 2011 2 Steve Rathgay

11.00 - 14.00 Jim Gibson

Sea Peoples
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 1 Mike Bennett

18.00 - 7.00 Jeavon Hood

French Ordonnance
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 2 Mike Bennett

11.00 - 14.00 John Fletcher

Seleucid
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 3 Mike Bennett

14.00 - 11.00 David Thompson

Burgundian Ordonnance
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 4 Mike Bennett

12.00 - 13.00 Tom Worden

Alan
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 5 Mike Bennett

15.00 - 10.00 William Coughlan

Early Visigothic
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 6 Mike Bennett

12.00 - 13.00 Chris Jolley

100 Years War English
2011-10-01 Bassano 2011 1 Paolo Paglianti

22.00 - 3.00 Stefano Luciani

Lydian
2011-10-01 Bassano 2011 1 L Mondin

10.00 - 15.00 Paolo Vigano

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 1 Arnim Lueck

12.00 - 13.00 Maurizio Cisotto

Neo-Babylonian
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 2 Arnim Lueck

15.00 - 10.00 Richard Darby

Later Mycenean and Trojan War
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 3 Arnim Lueck

11.00 - 14.00 Jim Gibson

Sea Peoples
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 4 Arnim Lueck

14.00 - 11.00 Riccardo Marchesi

New Kingdom Egyptian
2012-09-30 RINIWA League Ulster 2012 1 Richard Murphy

25.00 - 0.00 Mark Gibson

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2012-09-30 RINIWA League Ulster 2012 2 Richard Murphy

13.00 - 12.00 Seamus McKenna

Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu
2012-09-30 RINIWA League Ulster 2012 3 Richard Murphy

3.00 - 22.00 David Houston

Lydian
2014-04-05 Challenge 2014 1 Marc Priest

5.00 - 20.00 - BYE -

N/A
2014-04-05 Challenge 2014 2 Marc Priest

5.00 - 20.00 John Fletcher

Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese
2014-04-05 Challenge 2014 3 Marc Priest

6.00 - 19.00 Peter Kershaw

New Kingdom Egyptian
2014-04-05 Challenge 2014 4 Marc Priest

0.00 - 25.00 Stephen Jones

New Kingdom Egyptian
2014-04-05 Challenge 2014 5 Marc Priest

10.00 - 15.00 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

Hittite Empire
2019-01-12 Milton Keynes One Dayer 2019 1 Steve Rathgay

24.00 - 1.00 Marc Hare

Later Mycenean and Trojan War
2019-01-12 Milton Keynes One Dayer 2019 2 Steve Rathgay

14.00 - 11.00 John Fry

Mannaian and Other Taurus and Zagros Highland States
2019-06-02 BHGS Challenge 6mm 2019 1 Steve Rathgay

11.00 - 14.00 Ian Sims

West Frankish or Norman
2019-06-02 BHGS Challenge 6mm 2019 2 Steve Rathgay

13.00 - 12.00 Neil Sutherland

Gallic
2019-06-02 BHGS Challenge 6mm 2019 3 Steve Rathgay

12.00 - 13.00 Steve Bainbridge

Seleucid
2019-06-02 BHGS Challenge 6mm 2019 4 Steve Rathgay

13.00 - 12.00 Phil Hosker

Patrician Roman
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.1060 seconds