Later Mycenean and Trojan War

Date Competition Round Player(s) Score Opponent(s) Opposing Army
2009-10-24 Roll Call 2009 1 Tim Child

3.00 - 22.00 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

Hittite Empire
2009-10-24 Roll Call 2009 2 Tim Child

18.00 - 7.00 John Saunders

Pre-Samurai Japanese
2009-10-24 Roll Call 2009 3 Tim Child

25.00 - 0.00 Mike Pickering

N/A
2009-10-24 Roll Call 2009 4 Tim Child

3.00 - 22.00 Lawrence Greaves

Kyrenean Greek
2010-10-02 Derby Worlds 2010 1 Tim Child

13.00 - 12.00 Jim Gibson

Later Hungarian
2010-10-02 Derby Worlds 2010 2 Tim Child

20.00 - 5.00 Jonathan Crowe

Eastern Forest American
2010-10-02 Derby Worlds 2010 3 Tim Child

25.00 - 0.00 Chris Jolley

Middle Imperial Roman
2010-10-02 Derby Worlds 2010 4 Tim Child

0.00 - 25.00 David Thompson

Burgundian Ordonnance
2010-10-30 Guildford 2010 1 Tim Child

14.00 - 11.00 Ian Sims

Early Imperial Roman
2010-10-30 Guildford 2010 2 Tim Child

22.00 - 3.00 Norman Whapshott

Wars of the Roses English
2011-01-15 MK One-Dayer 2011 1 Jon Smith

15.00 - 10.00 Steve Scott

Lydian
2011-01-15 MK One-Dayer 2011 2 Jon Smith

25.00 - 0.00 Chris Jones

Early Hoplite Greek
2011-10-01 Derby Worlds 2011 1 Tim Child

23.00 - 2.00 Steve Bainbridge

Teutonic Orders
2011-10-01 Derby Worlds 2011 2 Tim Child

6.00 - 19.00 David Thompson

Burgundian Ordonnance
2011-10-01 Derby Worlds 2011 3 Tim Child

13.00 - 12.00 Ian Austin

Seljuq Turk
2011-10-01 Derby Worlds 2011 4 Tim Child

6.00 - 19.00 Mike Bennett

Late Imperial Roman
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 1 Richard Darby

21.00 - 4.00 Alberto Marini

Early Libyan
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 2 Richard Darby

10.00 - 15.00 Arnim Lueck

Syro-Canaanite and Ugaritic
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 3 Richard Darby

15.00 - 10.00 Jan van Embden

Early Carthaginian
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 4 Richard Darby

12.00 - 13.00 Jim Gibson

Sea Peoples
2012-09-15 Central London 2012 1 Tim Child

25.00 - 0.00 Dave Saunders

Hyksos
2012-09-15 Central London 2012 2 Tim Child

0.00 - 25.00 Mike Bennett

Hittite Empire
2012-09-15 Central London 2012 3 Tim Child

25.00 - 0.00 Chris Jolley

Urartian
2012-09-15 Central London 2012 4 Tim Child

23.00 - 2.00 John Hickman

Early Achaemenid Persian
2013-10-12 BHGS Oxford Doubles 2013 1 Tim Child

John Hickman

12.00 - 13.00 Graham Lock

Stephen Jones

New Kingdom Egyptian
2013-10-12 BHGS Oxford Doubles 2013 1 Graham Lock

Stephen Jones

13.00 - 12.00 Tim Child

John Hickman

Later Mycenean and Trojan War
2013-10-12 BHGS Oxford Doubles 2013 2 Tim Child

John Hickman

2.00 - 23.00 Steve Rathgay

Keith Nathan

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2013-10-12 BHGS Oxford Doubles 2013 2 Steve Rathgay

Keith Nathan

23.00 - 2.00 Tim Child

John Hickman

Later Mycenean and Trojan War
2013-10-12 BHGS Oxford Doubles 2013 3 Tim Child

John Hickman

25.00 - 0.00 Mark Schofield

Findlay Schofield

Early Hoplite Greek
2013-10-12 BHGS Oxford Doubles 2013 3 Mark Schofield

Findlay Schofield

0.00 - 25.00 Tim Child

John Hickman

Later Mycenean and Trojan War
2013-10-12 BHGS Oxford Doubles 2013 4 Tim Child

John Hickman

25.00 - 0.00 Ray Briggs

Steve Coope

Middle Assyrian and Early Neo Assyrian
2013-10-12 BHGS Oxford Doubles 2013 4 Ray Briggs

Steve Coope

0.00 - 25.00 Tim Child

John Hickman

Later Mycenean and Trojan War
2013-11-02 Guildford 2013 1 Tim Child

4.00 - 21.00 Steve Bainbridge

Neo-Assyrian Empire
2013-11-02 Guildford 2013 2 Tim Child

25.00 - 0.00 Norman Whapshott

Early Northern Barbarians
2016-07-16 Central London 2016 1 Mike Pickering

0.00 - 25.00 Ian Austin

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2017-05-07 Campaign 2017 1 Ian Sims

20.00 - 5.00 Steve Rathgay

Vedic Indian
2017-05-07 Campaign 2017 2 Ian Sims

13.00 - 12.00 Mark Carmichael

Ptolemaic
2017-05-07 Campaign 2017 3 Ian Sims

4.00 - 21.00 Steve Mills

Marian Roman
2017-05-07 Campaign 2017 4 Ian Sims

13.00 - 12.00 Mike Pickering

Later Achaemenid Persian
2017-05-07 Campaign 2017 5 Ian Sims

19.00 - 6.00 Mike Newnham

Later Carthaginian
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 1 Sam Kwan

10.00 - 15.00 Ian Austin

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 2 Sam Kwan

14.00 - 11.00 Alessandro Miguez

Early Carthaginian
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 3 Sam Kwan

13.00 - 12.00 Jim Gibson

Early Carthaginian
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 4 Sam Kwan

13.00 - 12.00 Fabietto Pizzocri

Villanovan Italian
2019-01-12 Milton Keynes One Dayer 2019 1 Marc Hare

1.00 - 24.00 Steve Rathgay

Syro-Canaanite and Ugaritic
2019-01-12 Milton Keynes One Dayer 2019 1 Warren Thompson

10.00 - 15.00 David Mather

Neo-Babylonian
2019-01-12 Milton Keynes One Dayer 2019 1 Tim Child

13.00 - 12.00 Nick Beechey

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2019-01-12 Milton Keynes One Dayer 2019 2 Tim Child

14.00 - 11.00 Andy Wilcox

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2019-01-12 Milton Keynes One Dayer 2019 2 Marc Hare

25.00 - 0.00 John Saunders

N/A
2019-01-12 Milton Keynes One Dayer 2019 2 Warren Thompson

0.00 - 25.00 Mike Bowles

Makkan, Dilmun, Saba, Ma'in and Qataban
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.1636 seconds