Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese

Date Competition Round Player(s) Score Opponent(s) Opposing Army
2010-01-30 Munster Open 2010 1 Greg Mann

12.00 - 13.00 William Coughlan

Early Achaemenid Persian
2010-01-30 Munster Open 2010 2 Greg Mann

3.00 - 22.00 Tom Worden

Neo-Assyrian Empire
2010-01-30 Munster Open 2010 3 Greg Mann

14.00 - 11.00 Anthony Fitzgerald

Kushite Egyptian
2010-01-30 Munster Open 2010 4 Greg Mann

5.00 - 20.00 Jan van Embden

Minoan and Early Mycenaean
2011-01-15 MK One-Dayer 2011 1 John Fletcher

23.00 - 2.00 M S

New Kingdom Egyptian
2011-01-15 MK One-Dayer 2011 1 Craig Hulkes

3.00 - 22.00 David Pallin

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2011-01-15 MK One-Dayer 2011 2 Craig Hulkes

0.00 - 25.00 Alec Harvey

Early Carthaginian
2011-01-15 MK One-Dayer 2011 2 John Fletcher

12.00 - 13.00 Greg Mann

Middle Assyrian and Early Neo Assyrian
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 1 Keith Nathan

3.00 - 22.00 Mike Bennett

Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 2 Keith Nathan

20.00 - 5.00 John Hickman

Late Imperial Roman
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 3 Keith Nathan

10.00 - 15.00 Adrian Clarke

Arabo-Aramaean
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 4 Keith Nathan

7.00 - 18.00 Bob Kendall

Gallic
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 5 Keith Nathan

13.00 - 12.00 Peter Kershaw

Later Achaemenid Persian
2011-10-01 Bassano 2011 1 Fabio Fassan

20.00 - 5.00 Vincenzo Saracino

New Kingdom Egyptian
2011-12-10 Stockport Pick-n-Mix Saturday 2011 1 John Fletcher

22.00 - 3.00 Ian Austin

Late Imperial Roman
2011-12-10 Stockport Pick-n-Mix Saturday 2011 2 John Fletcher

17.00 - 8.00 Geoff Pearson

Nikephorian Byzantine
2011-12-10 Stockport Pick-n-Mix Saturday 2011 3 John Fletcher

2.00 - 23.00 Steve Mills

Later Hoplite Greek
2012-05-20 R2 Northern League 15mm 2012 1 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

10.00 - 15.00 Chris Jolley

Late Imperial Roman
2012-05-20 R2 Northern League 15mm 2012 1 Chris Jolley

15.00 - 10.00 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese
2012-05-20 R2 Northern League 15mm 2012 2 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

3.00 - 22.00 David Thompson

100 Years War English
2012-05-20 R2 Northern League 15mm 2012 2 David Thompson

22.00 - 3.00 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese
2012-09-15 Central London 2012 1 Brian Holmes

22.00 - 3.00 Max Usher

Early Northern Barbarians
2012-09-15 Central London 2012 2 Brian Holmes

20.00 - 5.00 Mike Pickering

Minoan and Early Mycenaean
2012-09-15 Central London 2012 3 Brian Holmes

6.00 - 19.00 Steve Bainbridge

Early Carthaginian
2012-09-15 Central London 2012 4 Brian Holmes

3.00 - 22.00 Greg Mann

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2012-12-08 Stockport Pick-n-Mix Saturday 2012 1 John Fletcher

11.00 - 14.00 Steve Mills

Later Hoplite Greek
2012-12-08 Stockport Pick-n-Mix Saturday 2012 2 John Fletcher

23.00 - 2.00 Bill Skinner

Tuareg
2012-12-08 Stockport Pick-n-Mix Saturday 2012 3 John Fletcher

17.00 - 8.00 Roger Greenwood

Khitan-Liao
2013-04-13 Torino 2013 1 Marco Cioffi

10.00 - 15.00 Diego Zulich

Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu
2013-04-13 Torino 2013 1 Marco Demarie

0.00 - 25.00 Enrico Magiaro

Early Achaemenid Persian
2013-04-13 Torino 2013 2 Marco Demarie

0.00 - 25.00 Marco Mondin

Later Hebrew
2013-04-13 Torino 2013 2 Marco Cioffi

21.00 - 4.00 Alberto Marini

Minoan and Early Mycenaean
2013-04-13 Torino 2013 3 Marco Cioffi

23.00 - 2.00 Marco Boniardi

Later Amorite: Old Babylonian and Old Assyrian Period
2013-04-13 Torino 2013 3 Marco Demarie

0.00 - 25.00 Emilio Antichi

New Kingdom Egyptian
2013-04-13 Torino 2013 4 Marco Cioffi

2.00 - 23.00 Paolo Vigano

Middle Assyrian and Early Neo Assyrian
2013-04-13 Torino 2013 4 Marco Demarie

1.00 - 24.00 Alessandro Miguez

Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu
2013-05-19 R2 Northern League 15mm 2013 1 John Fletcher

21.00 - 4.00 Roger Greenwood

Alaistair Moore

Tullian Roman
2013-05-19 R2 Northern League 15mm 2013 2 John Fletcher

14.00 - 11.00 Peter Kershaw

Low Countries
2013-07-07 R3 Northern League 15mm 2013 1 John Fletcher

Steve Mills

7.00 - 20.00 Chris Jolley

Navarrese
2013-07-07 R3 Northern League 15mm 2013 1 Chris Jolley

20.00 - 7.00 John Fletcher

Steve Mills

Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese
2013-07-07 R3 Northern League 15mm 2013 2 John Fletcher

Steve Mills

23.00 - 2.00 John Saunders

Alexandrian Imperial
2013-07-07 R3 Northern League 15mm 2013 2 John Saunders

2.00 - 23.00 John Fletcher

Steve Mills

Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese
2013-07-14 Stoke Challenge 2013 15mm 1 John Fletcher

13.00 - 12.00 Peter Kershaw

New Kingdom Egyptian
2013-07-14 Stoke Challenge 2013 15mm 2 John Fletcher

25.00 - 0.00 John Saunders

Early Japanese
2013-09-28 Derby Worlds 2013 1 Steve Mills

2.00 - 23.00 Mike Newnham

Saitic Egyptian
2013-09-28 Derby Worlds 2013 2 Steve Mills

11.00 - 14.00 Gordon Harrow

Early Hoplite Greek
2013-09-28 Derby Worlds 2013 3 Steve Mills

20.00 - 5.00 Peter Haines

Kushite Egyptian
2013-09-28 Derby Worlds 2013 4 Steve Mills

12.00 - 13.00 Bill Skinner

New Kingdom Egyptian
2013-10-12 BHGS Oxford Doubles 2013 1 John Fletcher

Steve Mills

19.00 - 6.00 Andy Gilbert

Mike Bowles

Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu
2013-10-12 BHGS Oxford Doubles 2013 1 Andy Gilbert

Mike Bowles

6.00 - 19.00 John Fletcher

Steve Mills

Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese
2013-10-12 BHGS Oxford Doubles 2013 2 John Fletcher

Steve Mills

0.00 - 25.00 Steve Bainbridge

Ian Sims

Neo-Assyrian Empire
2013-10-12 BHGS Oxford Doubles 2013 2 Steve Bainbridge

Ian Sims

25.00 - 0.00 John Fletcher

Steve Mills

Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese
2013-10-12 BHGS Oxford Doubles 2013 3 John Fletcher

Steve Mills

22.00 - 3.00 Ray Briggs

Steve Coope

Middle Assyrian and Early Neo Assyrian
2013-10-12 BHGS Oxford Doubles 2013 3 Ray Briggs

Steve Coope

3.00 - 22.00 John Fletcher

Steve Mills

Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese
2013-10-12 BHGS Oxford Doubles 2013 4 John Fletcher

Steve Mills

22.00 - 3.00 Steve Rathgay

Keith Nathan

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2013-10-12 BHGS Oxford Doubles 2013 4 Steve Rathgay

Keith Nathan

3.00 - 22.00 John Fletcher

Steve Mills

Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese
2013-11-02 Guildford 2013 1 Oren Taylor

0.00 - 25.00 Toby Partridge

Libyan Egyptian
2013-11-02 Guildford 2013 2 Oren Taylor

10.00 - 15.00 Colin Sharpe

Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu
2014-04-05 Challenge 2014 1 John Fletcher

14.00 - 11.00 Adrian Clarke

Early Vietnamese
2014-04-05 Challenge 2014 2 John Fletcher

20.00 - 5.00 Marc Priest

Syro-Canaanite and Ugaritic
2014-04-05 Challenge 2014 3 John Fletcher

15.00 - 10.00 Mike Pickering

Minoan and Early Mycenaean
2014-04-05 Challenge 2014 4 John Fletcher

0.00 - 25.00 Peter Haines

Kushite Egyptian
2014-04-05 Challenge 2014 5 John Fletcher

18.00 - 7.00 Keith Nathan

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2014-05-18 R2 Northern League 15mm 2014 1 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

0.00 - 25.00 Geoff Pearson

Later Swiss
2014-05-18 R2 Northern League 15mm 2014 1 Geoff Pearson

25.00 - 0.00 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese
2014-05-18 R2 Northern League 15mm 2014 2 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

0.00 - 25.00 Roger Greenwood

Alaistair Moore

Norse Irish
2014-05-18 R2 Northern League 15mm 2014 2 Roger Greenwood

Alaistair Moore

25.00 - 0.00 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese
2016-07-16 Central London 2016 1 Lawrence Greaves

0.00 - 25.00 David Houston

Mitanni
2016-07-16 Central London 2016 2 Lawrence Greaves

25.00 - 0.00 Keith Nathan

Kushite Egyptian
2016-07-16 Central London 2016 3 Lawrence Greaves

25.00 - 0.00 Luca Blasi

New Kingdom Egyptian
2016-07-16 Central London 2016 4 Lawrence Greaves

0.00 - 25.00 Ian Mackay

Hittite Empire
2017-03-19 R1 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2017 1 Tim Kohler

3.00 - 24.00 John Fletcher

Steve Mills

Later Achaemenid Persian
2017-03-19 R1 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2017 2 Tim Kohler

0.00 - 25.00 Sagar Kumaraswamy

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2017-04-09 Roll Call 15mm 2017 1 Lawrence Greaves

2.00 - 23.00 Dave Giles

Middle Assyrian and Early Neo Assyrian
2017-04-09 Roll Call 15mm 2017 1 Chris Jolley

22.00 - 3.00 Thom Richardson

New Kingdom Egyptian
2017-04-09 Roll Call 15mm 2017 2 Lawrence Greaves

0.00 - 25.00 Thom Richardson

New Kingdom Egyptian
2017-04-09 Roll Call 15mm 2017 2 Chris Jolley

7.00 - 18.00 Dave Giles

Middle Assyrian and Early Neo Assyrian
2017-04-09 Roll Call 15mm 2017 3 Lawrence Greaves

14.00 - 11.00 Phil Hosker

Early Hoplite Greek
2017-04-09 Roll Call 15mm 2017 3 Chris Jolley

10.00 - 15.00 Peter Haines

Kushite Egyptian
2017-04-09 Roll Call 15mm 2017 4 Chris Jolley

2.00 - 23.00 Greg Mann

New Kingdom Egyptian
2017-04-09 Roll Call 15mm 2017 4 Lawrence Greaves

19.00 - 6.00 Keith Nathan

Middle Assyrian and Early Neo Assyrian
2018-07-08 DBMM100 2018 1 Lawrence Greaves

1.00 - 2.00 Bob Robertson

Early Northern Barbarians
2018-07-08 DBMM100 2018 1 Mike Bowles

1.00 - 0.00 David Mather

Early Achaemenid Persian
2018-07-08 DBMM100 2018 2 Mike Bowles

2.00 - 3.00 John Fry

Mannaian and Other Taurus and Zagros Highland States
2018-07-08 DBMM100 2018 2 Lawrence Greaves

2.00 - 2.00 Ian Sims

Akkadian and Third Dynasty of Ur
2018-07-08 DBMM100 2018 3 Mike Bowles

1.00 - 2.00 Mike Pickering

Neo-Assyrian Empire
2018-07-08 DBMM100 2018 3 Lawrence Greaves

3.00 - 2.00 John Fry

Mannaian and Other Taurus and Zagros Highland States
2018-07-08 DBMM100 2018 4 Lawrence Greaves

3.00 - 1.00 Dave Giles

Middle Assyrian and Early Neo Assyrian
2018-07-08 DBMM100 2018 4 Mike Bowles

3.00 - 1.00 Nick Day

Early Achaemenid Persian
2018-07-08 DBMM100 2018 5 Lawrence Greaves

0.00 - 3.00 Neil Sutherland

Middle Assyrian and Early Neo Assyrian
2018-07-08 DBMM100 2018 5 Mike Bowles

2.00 - 2.00 Alex Grange

Early Achaemenid Persian
2019-01-12 Milton Keynes One Dayer 2019 1 Alex Grange

17.00 - 8.00 Keith Nathan

Early Carthaginian
2019-01-12 Milton Keynes One Dayer 2019 1 John Fletcher

10.00 - 15.00 Greg Mann

New Kingdom Egyptian
2019-01-12 Milton Keynes One Dayer 2019 2 John Fletcher

25.00 - 0.00 Nick Beechey

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2019-01-12 Milton Keynes One Dayer 2019 2 Alex Grange

6.00 - 19.00 Peter Phipps

Early Achaemenid Persian
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.1688 seconds