Early Achaemenid Persian

Date Competition Round Player(s) Score Opponent(s) Opposing Army
2009-08-01 Strongbow\'s Shield \'09 1 Donal Coghlan

2.00 - 23.00 Padraig Bracken

Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu
2009-08-01 Strongbow\'s Shield \'09 2 Donal Coghlan

25.00 - 0.00 - BYE -

N/A
2009-08-01 Strongbow\'s Shield \'09 3 Donal Coghlan

22.00 - 3.00 Thomas Arnfelt

Hittite Empire
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 1 William Coughlan

7.00 - 18.00 Greg Mann

Nikephorian Byzantine
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 2 William Coughlan

14.00 - 11.00 Jeavon Hood

Neo-Assyrian Empire
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 3 William Coughlan

13.00 - 12.00 Mike Pickering

Later Pre Islamic Arab
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 4 William Coughlan

20.00 - 5.00 Ray Briggs

Sassanid Persian
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 5 William Coughlan

5.00 - 20.00 Brian Pierpoint

Hunnic
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 6 William Coughlan

15.00 - 10.00 Donal Coghlan

Thematic Byzantine
2009-09-30 RINIWA League Leinster 2009 1 Donal Coghlan

25.00 - 0.00 Dave Lederer

Later Achaemenid Persian
2009-09-30 RINIWA League Leinster 2009 2 Donal Coghlan

25.00 - 0.00 Brian Ronayne

Marian Roman
2009-09-30 RINIWA League Leinster 2009 3 Donal Coghlan

0.00 - 25.00 Rob Brennan

Asiatic Early Successor
2009-09-30 RINIWA League Leinster 2009 4 Donal Coghlan

18.00 - 7.00 Michael Whelan

Ancient British
2009-09-30 RINIWA League Leinster 2009 5 Donal Coghlan

13.00 - 12.00 Michael Hession

Hellenistic Greek
2009-11-29 RINIWA League Finals \'09 1 Donal Coghlan

7.00 - 18.00 Tom Worden

Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu
2009-11-29 RINIWA League Finals \'09 2 Donal Coghlan

23.00 - 2.00 Seamus McKenna

Later Carthaginian
2010-01-30 Munster Open 2010 1 William Coughlan

13.00 - 12.00 Greg Mann

Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese
2010-01-30 Munster Open 2010 2 William Coughlan

25.00 - 0.00 Anthony Fitzgerald

Kushite Egyptian
2010-01-30 Munster Open 2010 3 William Coughlan

2.00 - 23.00 Michael Hession

Hyksos
2010-01-30 Munster Open 2010 4 William Coughlan

2.00 - 23.00 Jim Gibson

Sea Peoples
2011-01-15 MK One-Dayer 2011 1 Pete Gillespy

6.00 - 19.00 Andy Gilbert

Early Hoplite Greek
2011-01-15 MK One-Dayer 2011 1 John Hickman

14.00 - 11.00 Chris Jones

Early Hoplite Greek
2011-01-15 MK One-Dayer 2011 2 John Hickman

8.00 - 17.00 Toby Partridge

New Kingdom Egyptian
2011-01-15 MK One-Dayer 2011 2 Pete Gillespy

23.00 - 2.00 Mike Pickering

Minoan and Early Mycenaean
2011-01-28 Swabian Open 2011 1 Tilman Walk

13.00 - 12.00 Luciano Marchisio

Italian Condotta
2011-01-28 Swabian Open 2011 2 Tilman Walk

2.00 - 23.00 Jann Bengen

Neo-Assyrian Empire
2011-01-28 Swabian Open 2011 3 Tilman Walk

17.00 - 8.00 Cornelia Protzer

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2011-01-28 Swabian Open 2011 4 Tilman Walk

22.00 - 3.00 Kai Peters

Italian Condotta
2012-08-05 Strongbows Shield Open 2012 1 William Coughlan

21.00 - 4.00 Michael Hession

Hunnic
2012-08-05 Strongbows Shield Open 2012 2 William Coughlan

13.00 - 12.00 Richard Murphy

Wars of the Roses and Tudor English
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 1 William Coughlan

21.00 - 4.00 Chris Jolley

Late Imperial Roman
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 2 William Coughlan

2.00 - 23.00 Steve Mills

Later Hoplite Greek
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 3 William Coughlan

22.00 - 3.00 Simone Fantini

Later Achaemenid Persian
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 4 William Coughlan

13.00 - 12.00 Thom Richardson

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 5 William Coughlan

13.00 - 12.00 David Thompson

Burgundian Ordonnance
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 6 William Coughlan

11.00 - 14.00 Greg Mann

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2012-09-15 Central London 2012 1 John Hickman

22.00 - 3.00 Ian Mackay

Neo-Assyrian Empire
2012-09-15 Central London 2012 2 John Hickman

25.00 - 0.00 Gordon Garrard

Early Carthaginian
2012-09-15 Central London 2012 3 John Hickman

10.00 - 15.00 Mike Bennett

Hittite Empire
2012-09-15 Central London 2012 4 John Hickman

2.00 - 23.00 Tim Child

Later Mycenean and Trojan War
2012-09-23 Höstoffensiven 1 Jonni Harrius

0.00 - 25.00 Andreas Johansson

Marian Roman
2012-09-23 Höstoffensiven 2 Jonni Harrius

25.00 - 0.00 Fredrik Bergerstam

New Kingdom Egyptian
2012-09-23 Höstoffensiven 3 Jonni Harrius

8.00 - 17.00 Thomas Arnfelt

Samnite
2012-09-30 RINIWA League Leinster 2012 1 Ray FitzMaurice

15.00 - 10.00 Rob Brennan

Vedic Indian
2012-09-30 RINIWA League Munster 2012 1 William Coughlan

11.00 - 14.00 Tim Madeley

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2012-09-30 RINIWA League Munster 2012 2 William Coughlan

19.00 - 6.00 Tom Worden

Early Northern Barbarians
2012-09-30 RINIWA League Leinster 2012 2 Ray FitzMaurice

13.00 - 12.00 Michael Whelan

Early Northern Barbarians
2012-09-30 RINIWA League Munster 2012 3 William Coughlan

6.00 - 19.00 Richard Aynsley

Minoan and Early Mycenaean
2012-09-30 RINIWA League Leinster 2012 3 Ray FitzMaurice

13.00 - 12.00 Jan van Embden

Early Carthaginian
2012-09-30 RINIWA League Munster 2012 4 William Coughlan

4.00 - 21.00 Padraig Bracken

Hsia and Shang Chinese
2012-09-30 RINIWA League Leinster 2012 4 Ray FitzMaurice

12.00 - 13.00 Brian Ronayne

Kushite Egyptian
2012-09-30 RINIWA League Munster 2012 5 William Coughlan

14.00 - 11.00 Tommy Worden

Italian Hill Tribes
2012-09-30 RINIWA League Leinster 2012 5 Ray FitzMaurice

10.00 - 15.00 Garth Allen

Early Hoplite Greek
2013-01-26 Cancon 2013 1 Gerry Fallon

13.00 - 12.00 Rodney Sommerville

Philistine
2013-01-26 Cancon 2013 2 Gerry Fallon

10.00 - 15.00 Chris Cameron

Tupi
2013-01-26 Cancon 2013 3 Gerry Fallon

14.00 - 11.00 John Garvey

Later Swiss
2013-01-26 Cancon 2013 4 Gerry Fallon

11.00 - 14.00 Anton Verster

Hunnic
2013-01-26 Cancon 2013 5 Gerry Fallon

10.00 - 15.00 Greg Russell

Ottoman
2013-01-26 Cancon 2013 6 Gerry Fallon

25.00 - 0.00 Zac Russell

New Kingdom Egyptian
2013-04-13 Torino 2013 1 Enrico Magiaro

25.00 - 0.00 Marco Demarie

Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese
2013-04-13 Torino 2013 2 Enrico Magiaro

12.00 - 13.00 Paolo Paglianti

Neo-Babylonian
2013-04-13 Torino 2013 3 Enrico Magiaro

2.00 - 23.00 Paolo Vigano

Middle Assyrian and Early Neo Assyrian
2013-04-13 Torino 2013 4 Enrico Magiaro

12.00 - 13.00 Marco Mondin

Later Hebrew
2013-07-14 Stoke Challenge 2013 15mm 1 Geoff Pearson

22.00 - 3.00 Stuart Whigham

Lydian
2013-07-14 Stoke Challenge 2013 15mm 1 Gordon Harrow

10.00 - 15.00 Brian Pierpoint

Nubian
2013-07-14 Stoke Challenge 2013 15mm 2 Gordon Harrow

2.00 - 23.00 John Davies

Neo-Babylonian
2013-07-14 Stoke Challenge 2013 15mm 2 Geoff Pearson

9.00 - 16.00 Thom Richardson

New Kingdom Egyptian
2013-10-05 Figurslaget vid Stångebro 2013 1 Daniel Ferm

10.00 - 15.00 Thomas Arnfelt

Samnite
2013-10-05 Figurslaget vid Stångebro 2013 2 Daniel Ferm

0.00 - 25.00 Andreas Johansson

Marian Roman
2013-10-05 Figurslaget vid Stångebro 2013 3 Daniel Ferm

14.00 - 11.00 Micael Hessel

Attalid Pergamene
2013-11-02 Guildford 2013 1 John Hickman

13.00 - 12.00 Gordon Garrard

Early Northern Barbarians
2013-11-02 Guildford 2013 2 John Hickman

22.00 - 3.00 Greg Mann

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2014-04-05 Challenge 2014 1 Craig Barr

0.00 - 25.00 Greg Mann

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2014-04-05 Challenge 2014 2 Craig Barr

13.00 - 12.00 - BYE -

N/A
2014-04-05 Challenge 2014 3 Craig Barr

13.00 - 12.00 Mike Bowles

Lydian
2014-04-05 Challenge 2014 4 Craig Barr

14.00 - 11.00 Phil Hosker

Sea Peoples
2014-04-05 Challenge 2014 5 Craig Barr

3.00 - 22.00 Roger Greenwood

Middle Assyrian and Early Neo Assyrian
2014-11-15 Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 1 Craig Barr

11.00 - 14.00 Ian Austin

Thracian
2014-11-15 Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 2 Craig Barr

15.00 - 10.00 Keith Nathan

Thracian
2014-11-15 Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 3 Craig Barr

14.00 - 11.00 David Pallin

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2014-11-15 Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 4 Craig Barr

14.00 - 11.00 Mike Bowles

Han Chinese
2016-07-16 Central London 2016 1 David Pallin

11.00 - 14.00 Marc Hare

Middle Assyrian and Early Neo Assyrian
2016-07-16 Central London 2016 2 David Pallin

25.00 - 0.00 John Fry

Hittite Empire
2016-07-16 Central London 2016 3 David Pallin

5.00 - 20.00 Greg Mann

New Kingdom Egyptian
2016-07-16 Central London 2016 4 David Pallin

25.00 - 0.00 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

Hittite Empire
2017-04-09 Roll Call 15mm 2017 1 Peter Kershaw

14.00 - 11.00 John Saunders

Middle Assyrian and Early Neo Assyrian
2017-04-09 Roll Call 15mm 2017 2 Peter Kershaw

0.00 - 25.00 Greg Mann

New Kingdom Egyptian
2017-04-09 Roll Call 15mm 2017 3 Peter Kershaw

23.00 - 2.00 Keith Nathan

Middle Assyrian and Early Neo Assyrian
2017-04-09 Roll Call 15mm 2017 4 Peter Kershaw

12.00 - 13.00 Roger Greenwood

Middle Assyrian and Early Neo Assyrian
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 1 Simone Fantini

10.00 - 15.00 Paolo Vigano

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 1 Norbert Bausch

0.00 - 25.00 Jim Gibson

Early Carthaginian
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 2 Simone Fantini

12.00 - 13.00 Jonathan Martin

Hittite Empire
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 2 Norbert Bausch

2.00 - 23.00 Salvatore Franco

Early Libyan
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 3 Simone Fantini

12.00 - 13.00 Riccardo Marchesi

Neo-Babylonian
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 3 Norbert Bausch

6.00 - 19.00 Fabietto Pizzocri

Villanovan Italian
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 4 Simone Fantini

25.00 - 0.00 Norbert Bausch

Early Achaemenid Persian
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 4 Norbert Bausch

0.00 - 25.00 Simone Fantini

Early Achaemenid Persian
2018-06-03 Challenge 15mm 2018 1 Tommy Worden

19.00 - 6.00 Gordon Harrow

Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu
2018-06-03 Challenge 15mm 2018 2 Tommy Worden

2.00 - 23.00 Greg Mann

Patrician Roman
2018-06-03 Challenge 15mm 2018 3 Tommy Worden

6.00 - 19.00 John Bint

Patrician Roman
2018-06-03 Challenge 15mm 2018 4 Tommy Worden

20.00 - 5.00 Thom Richardson

Early German
2018-07-08 DBMM100 2018 1 Duncan Head

1.00 - 3.00 Mike Pickering

Neo-Assyrian Empire
2018-07-08 DBMM100 2018 1 Nick Day

1.00 - 0.00 Steve Rathgay

Neo Hittite and Later Aramean
2018-07-08 DBMM100 2018 1 David Mather

0.00 - 1.00 Mike Bowles

Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese
2018-07-08 DBMM100 2018 1 Alex Grange

0.00 - 3.00 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

Hittite Empire
2018-07-08 DBMM100 2018 2 Alex Grange

1.00 - 3.00 Dave Giles

Middle Assyrian and Early Neo Assyrian
2018-07-08 DBMM100 2018 2 Duncan Head

3.00 - 0.00 Nick Day

Early Achaemenid Persian
2018-07-08 DBMM100 2018 2 Nick Day

0.00 - 3.00 Duncan Head

Early Achaemenid Persian
2018-07-08 DBMM100 2018 2 David Mather

2.00 - 0.00 Mike Pickering

Neo-Assyrian Empire
2018-07-08 DBMM100 2018 3 Alex Grange

3.00 - 1.00 Steve Rathgay

Neo Hittite and Later Aramean
2018-07-08 DBMM100 2018 3 Duncan Head

0.00 - 3.00 Neil Sutherland

Middle Assyrian and Early Neo Assyrian
2018-07-08 DBMM100 2018 3 David Mather

1.00 - 1.00 Ian Sims

Akkadian and Third Dynasty of Ur
2018-07-08 DBMM100 2018 3 Nick Day

1.00 - 1.00 David Pallin

Early Carthaginian
2018-07-08 DBMM100 2018 4 David Mather

3.00 - 1.00 Alex Grange

Early Achaemenid Persian
2018-07-08 DBMM100 2018 4 Alex Grange

1.00 - 3.00 David Mather

Early Achaemenid Persian
2018-07-08 DBMM100 2018 4 Nick Day

1.00 - 3.00 Mike Bowles

Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese
2018-07-08 DBMM100 2018 4 Duncan Head

3.00 - 1.00 John Fry

Mannaian and Other Taurus and Zagros Highland States
2018-07-08 DBMM100 2018 5 David Mather

3.00 - 0.00 Duncan Head

Early Achaemenid Persian
2018-07-08 DBMM100 2018 5 Duncan Head

0.00 - 3.00 David Mather

Early Achaemenid Persian
2018-07-08 DBMM100 2018 5 Alex Grange

2.00 - 2.00 Mike Bowles

Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese
2018-07-08 DBMM100 2018 5 Nick Day

1.00 - 0.00 Bob Robertson

Early Northern Barbarians
2018-08-12 Britcon 2018 1 William Coughlan

25.00 - 0.00 Keith Nathan

Later Hungarian
2018-08-12 Britcon 2018 2 William Coughlan

14.00 - 11.00 John Fletcher

Burgundian Ordonnance
2018-08-12 Britcon 2018 3 William Coughlan

12.00 - 13.00 Ian Austin

Hittite Empire
2018-08-12 Britcon 2018 4 William Coughlan

0.00 - 25.00 John Fletcher

Burgundian Ordonnance
2018-08-12 Britcon 2018 5 William Coughlan

11.00 - 14.00 Greg Mann

Timurid
2018-08-12 Britcon 2018 6 William Coughlan

11.00 - 14.00 David Thompson

Burgundian Ordonnance
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.8291 seconds