Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid

Date Competition Round Player(s) Score Opponent(s) Opposing Army
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 1 Chris Jolley

20.00 - 5.00 Tom Worden

Ghaznavid
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 2 Chris Jolley

16.00 - 9.00 Jan van Embden

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 3 Chris Jolley

0.00 - 25.00 Mike Bennett

Nikephorian Byzantine
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 4 Chris Jolley

0.00 - 25.00 Ian Austin

New Kingdom Egyptian
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 5 Chris Jolley

16.00 - 9.00 David Houston

Marian Roman
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 6 Chris Jolley

10.00 - 15.00 Mike Pickering

Later Pre Islamic Arab
2009-11-21 Warfare 2009 25mm 1 Tony Dennis

12.00 - 13.00 Jim Gibson

Arabo-Aramaean
2009-11-21 Warfare 2009 25mm 2 Tony Dennis

2.00 - 23.00 Phil Hosker

Late Imperial Roman
2009-11-21 Warfare 2009 25mm 3 Tony Dennis

11.00 - 14.00 Mike Newnham

Classical Indian
2009-11-21 Warfare 2009 25mm 4 Tony Dennis

13.00 - 12.00 Ron Chamberlain

Middle Imperial Roman
2010-03-20 Bassano 2010 1 Stefano Luciani

0.00 - 25.00 Lorenzo Mele

Later Carthaginian
2010-03-20 Bassano 2010 2 Stefano Luciani

6.00 - 19.00 Marco Mondin

Early Carthaginian
2010-03-20 Bassano 2010 3 Stefano Luciani

2.00 - 23.00 Stefano Grombi

Early Imperial Roman
2010-03-20 Bassano 2010 4 Stefano Luciani

11.00 - 14.00 Simone Bettinelli

Later Hoplite Greek
2010-05-08 Campaign 2010 1 Tony Dennis

10.00 - 15.00 Jim Gibson

Norse Viking and Leidang
2010-05-08 Campaign 2010 2 Tony Dennis

15.00 - 10.00 David Mather

Hittite Empire
2010-05-08 Campaign 2010 3 Tony Dennis

0.00 - 25.00 Simon Brown

Norse Viking and Leidang
2010-05-08 Campaign 2010 4 Tony Dennis

13.00 - 12.00 Jonathan Crowe

Scots Isles and Highlands
2010-05-08 Campaign 2010 5 Tony Dennis

11.00 - 14.00 Mark Carmichael

Middle Imperial Roman
2010-11-20 Warfare 2010 Persian Period 1 Ian Austin

22.00 - 3.00 Steve Mills

Later Hoplite Greek
2010-11-20 Warfare 2010 Persian Period 2 Ian Austin

12.00 - 13.00 David Pallin

Alexandrian Macedonian
2010-11-20 Warfare 2010 Persian Period 3 Ian Austin

17.00 - 8.00 Mike Pickering

Makkan, Dilmun, Saba, Ma'in and Qataban
2010-11-20 Warfare 2010 Persian Period 4 Ian Austin

25.00 - 0.00 John Hickman

Alexandrian Macedonian
2010-11-28 R5 Northern League 15mm 2010 1 Keith Nathan

15.00 - 10.00 John Fletcher

Late Imperial Roman
2010-11-28 R5 Northern League 15mm 2010 2 Keith Nathan

16.00 - 9.00 Geoff Pearson

Later Swiss
2011-01-15 MK One-Dayer 2011 1 Dave Pothecary

11.00 - 14.00 Simon Brown

Makkan, Dilmun, Saba, Ma'in and Qataban
2011-01-15 MK One-Dayer 2011 1 David Pallin

22.00 - 3.00 Craig Hulkes

Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese
2011-01-15 MK One-Dayer 2011 2 David Pallin

11.00 - 14.00 Peter Haines

Hittite Empire
2011-01-15 MK One-Dayer 2011 2 Dave Pothecary

3.00 - 22.00 John Godsall

Neo-Babylonian
2011-07-09 Campaign 2011 1 Tony Dennis

12.00 - 13.00 Ian Sims

Seleucid
2011-07-09 Campaign 2011 2 Tony Dennis

15.00 - 10.00 Craig Hulkes

Sassanid Persian
2011-07-09 Campaign 2011 3 Tony Dennis

15.00 - 10.00 John Saunders

Norse Viking and Leidang
2011-07-09 Campaign 2011 4 Tony Dennis

0.00 - 25.00 Craig Hulkes

Sassanid Persian
2011-07-09 Campaign 2011 5 Tony Dennis

10.00 - 15.00 Ian Sims

Seleucid
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 1 David Pallin

25.00 - 0.00 Keith Nathan

Navarrese
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 2 David Pallin

13.00 - 12.00 Jan van Embden

Mithridatic
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 3 David Pallin

13.00 - 12.00 Mike Pickering

Italian Condotta
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 4 David Pallin

4.00 - 21.00 Richard Aynsley

Early Vietnamese
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 5 David Pallin

23.00 - 2.00 Ray Briggs

Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 6 David Pallin

24.00 - 1.00 David Houston

Early German
2011-10-01 Bassano 2011 1 Luciano Marchisio

25.00 - 0.00 Fabio Terpin

Hittite Empire
2011-10-01 Bassano 2011 1 Alessandro Miguez

11.00 - 14.00 Alberto Marini

Early Libyan
2011-10-01 Bassano 2011 1 Paolo Vigano

15.00 - 10.00 L Mondin

Syro-Canaanite and Ugaritic
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 1 Paolo Vigano

4.00 - 21.00 Jan van Embden

Early Carthaginian
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 2 Paolo Vigano

13.00 - 12.00 Riccardo Marchesi

New Kingdom Egyptian
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 3 Paolo Vigano

13.00 - 12.00 Fabio Terpin

Hittite Empire
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 4 Paolo Vigano

14.00 - 11.00 Simone Bettinelli

Early Hoplite Greek
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 1 Greg Mann

8.00 - 17.00 David Houston

Seleucid
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 2 Greg Mann

7.00 - 18.00 David Pallin

Wars of the Roses and Tudor English
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 3 Greg Mann

25.00 - 0.00 Chris Jolley

Late Imperial Roman
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 4 Greg Mann

22.00 - 3.00 Ian Mackay

Seljuq Turk
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 5 Greg Mann

12.00 - 13.00 Steve Bainbridge

Seleucid
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 6 Greg Mann

14.00 - 11.00 William Coughlan

Early Achaemenid Persian
2012-09-15 Central London 2012 1 Greg Mann

6.00 - 19.00 Steve Bainbridge

Early Carthaginian
2012-09-15 Central London 2012 2 Greg Mann

25.00 - 0.00 Mike Rowland

N/A
2012-09-15 Central London 2012 3 Greg Mann

16.00 - 9.00 Ian Austin

Hittite Empire
2012-09-15 Central London 2012 4 Greg Mann

22.00 - 3.00 Brian Holmes

Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese
2012-09-30 RINIWA League Munster 2012 1 Tim Madeley

14.00 - 11.00 William Coughlan

Early Achaemenid Persian
2012-09-30 RINIWA League Ulster 2012 1 Mark Gibson

0.00 - 25.00 Richard Murphy

Syro-Canaanite and Ugaritic
2012-09-30 RINIWA League Munster 2012 2 Tim Madeley

14.00 - 11.00 Derek Barry

Villanovan Italian
2012-09-30 RINIWA League Ulster 2012 2 Mark Gibson

0.00 - 25.00 David Houston

Lydian
2012-09-30 RINIWA League Munster 2012 3 Tim Madeley

6.00 - 19.00 Tom Worden

Early Northern Barbarians
2012-09-30 RINIWA League Ulster 2012 3 Mark Gibson

0.00 - 25.00 Seamus McKenna

Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu
2012-09-30 RINIWA League Munster 2012 4 Tim Madeley

25.00 - 0.00 Tommy Worden

Italian Hill Tribes
2012-09-30 RINIWA League Munster 2012 5 Tim Madeley

11.00 - 14.00 Tony Bergin

Thracian
2013-07-20 Danish DBMM International Challenge 2013 1 Greg Mann

25.00 - 0.00 Enrico Magiaro

Kushite Egyptian
2013-07-20 Danish DBMM International Challenge 2013 2 Greg Mann

21.00 - 4.00 David Houston

Lydian
2013-07-20 Danish DBMM International Challenge 2013 3 Greg Mann

21.00 - 4.00 Thomas Arnfelt

Early Libyan
2013-07-20 Danish DBMM International Challenge 2013 4 Greg Mann

22.00 - 3.00 Jonathan Martin

Sea Peoples
2013-09-08 R4 Northern League 15mm 2013 1 Bill Skinner

10.00 - 15.00 Roger Greenwood

Alaistair Moore

Later Polish
2013-09-08 R4 Northern League 15mm 2013 2 Bill Skinner

4.00 - 23.00 Geoff Pearson

Ottoman
2013-10-12 BHGS Oxford Doubles 2013 1 Steve Rathgay

Keith Nathan

11.00 - 14.00 Ray Briggs

Steve Coope

Middle Assyrian and Early Neo Assyrian
2013-10-12 BHGS Oxford Doubles 2013 1 Ray Briggs

Steve Coope

14.00 - 11.00 Steve Rathgay

Keith Nathan

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2013-10-12 BHGS Oxford Doubles 2013 2 Steve Rathgay

Keith Nathan

23.00 - 2.00 Tim Child

John Hickman

Later Mycenean and Trojan War
2013-10-12 BHGS Oxford Doubles 2013 2 Tim Child

John Hickman

2.00 - 23.00 Steve Rathgay

Keith Nathan

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2013-10-12 BHGS Oxford Doubles 2013 3 Steve Rathgay

Keith Nathan

13.00 - 12.00 Steve Bainbridge

Ian Sims

Neo-Assyrian Empire
2013-10-12 BHGS Oxford Doubles 2013 3 Steve Bainbridge

Ian Sims

12.00 - 13.00 Steve Rathgay

Keith Nathan

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2013-10-12 BHGS Oxford Doubles 2013 4 Steve Rathgay

Keith Nathan

3.00 - 22.00 John Fletcher

Steve Mills

Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese
2013-10-12 BHGS Oxford Doubles 2013 4 John Fletcher

Steve Mills

22.00 - 3.00 Steve Rathgay

Keith Nathan

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2013-11-02 Guildford 2013 1 Greg Mann

23.00 - 2.00 Andy Gilbert

Neo-Babylonian
2013-11-02 Guildford 2013 2 Greg Mann

3.00 - 22.00 John Hickman

Early Achaemenid Persian
2014-04-05 Challenge 2014 1 Keith Nathan

3.00 - 22.00 David Mather

Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu
2014-04-05 Challenge 2014 1 Greg Mann

25.00 - 0.00 Craig Barr

Early Achaemenid Persian
2014-04-05 Challenge 2014 2 Greg Mann

25.00 - 0.00 David Mather

Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu
2014-04-05 Challenge 2014 2 Keith Nathan

19.00 - 6.00 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

Hittite Empire
2014-04-05 Challenge 2014 3 Greg Mann

16.00 - 9.00 Peter Haines

Kushite Egyptian
2014-04-05 Challenge 2014 3 Keith Nathan

25.00 - 0.00 Stephen Jones

New Kingdom Egyptian
2014-04-05 Challenge 2014 4 Greg Mann

25.00 - 0.00 Jim Gibson

Early Carthaginian
2014-04-05 Challenge 2014 4 Keith Nathan

4.00 - 21.00 Adrian Clarke

Early Vietnamese
2014-04-05 Challenge 2014 5 Greg Mann

22.00 - 3.00 Adrian Clarke

Early Vietnamese
2014-04-05 Challenge 2014 5 Keith Nathan

7.00 - 18.00 John Fletcher

Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese
2014-09-07 R4 Northern League 15mm 2014 1 Andy Parkin

Sagar Kumaraswamy

14.00 - 11.00 Geoff Pearson

Later Swiss
2014-09-07 R4 Northern League 15mm 2014 1 Geoff Pearson

11.00 - 14.00 Andy Parkin

Sagar Kumaraswamy

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2014-09-07 R4 Northern League 15mm 2014 2 Andy Parkin

Sagar Kumaraswamy

2.00 - 25.00 John Fletcher

Steve Mills

Patrician Roman
2014-09-07 R4 Northern League 15mm 2014 2 John Fletcher

Steve Mills

25.00 - 2.00 Andy Parkin

Sagar Kumaraswamy

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2014-11-15 Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 1 Greg Mann

21.00 - 4.00 Mike Bowles

Han Chinese
2014-11-15 Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 1 David Pallin

14.00 - 11.00 Steve Mills

Later Hoplite Greek
2014-11-15 Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 2 David Pallin

13.00 - 12.00 Ian Austin

Thracian
2014-11-15 Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 2 Greg Mann

9.00 - 16.00 David Mather

Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu
2014-11-15 Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 3 Greg Mann

25.00 - 0.00 Ben Faithful

Warring States and Ch'in Chinese
2014-11-15 Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 3 David Pallin

11.00 - 14.00 Craig Barr

Early Achaemenid Persian
2014-11-15 Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 4 Greg Mann

12.00 - 13.00 Mike Bennett

Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu
2014-11-15 Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 4 David Pallin

25.00 - 0.00 Brian Holmes

Classical Indian
2016-07-16 Central London 2016 1 Ian Austin

25.00 - 0.00 Mike Pickering

Later Mycenean and Trojan War
2016-07-16 Central London 2016 2 Ian Austin

21.00 - 4.00 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

Hittite Empire
2016-07-16 Central London 2016 3 Ian Austin

12.00 - 13.00 David Houston

Mitanni
2016-07-16 Central London 2016 4 Ian Austin

25.00 - 0.00 Simon Brown

Saitic Egyptian
2016-11-06 R5 Northern League 15mm 2016 1 Alaistair Moore

15.00 - 10.00 Geoff Pearson

Brian Pierpoint

Later Visigothic
2016-11-06 R5 Northern League 15mm 2016 2 Alaistair Moore

27.00 - 0.00 Sagar Kumaraswamy

African Vandal
2017-03-19 R1 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2017 1 Roger Greenwood

Alaistair Moore

24.00 - 3.00 Sagar Kumaraswamy

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2017-03-19 R1 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2017 1 Sagar Kumaraswamy

3.00 - 24.00 Roger Greenwood

Alaistair Moore

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2017-03-19 R1 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2017 1 Sagar Kumaraswamy

3.00 - 24.00 Roger Greenwood

Alaistair Moore

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2017-03-19 R1 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2017 2 Sagar Kumaraswamy

25.00 - 0.00 Tim Kohler

Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese
2017-03-19 R1 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2017 2 Roger Greenwood

Alaistair Moore

13.00 - 12.00 Geoff Pearson

Ptolemaic
2017-03-19 R1 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2017 2 Geoff Pearson

12.00 - 13.00 Roger Greenwood

Alaistair Moore

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2017-04-09 Roll Call 15mm 2017 1 Ian Austin

11.00 - 14.00 Peter Haines

Kushite Egyptian
2017-04-09 Roll Call 15mm 2017 2 Ian Austin

22.00 - 3.00 Phil Hosker

Early Hoplite Greek
2017-04-09 Roll Call 15mm 2017 3 Ian Austin

22.00 - 3.00 Greg Mann

New Kingdom Egyptian
2017-04-09 Roll Call 15mm 2017 4 Ian Austin

21.00 - 4.00 Dave Giles

Middle Assyrian and Early Neo Assyrian
2017-08-13 Britcon 2017 1 Ian Austin

11.00 - 14.00 Roger Greenwood

Later Polish
2017-08-13 Britcon 2017 2 Ian Austin

25.00 - 0.00 Michael Hession

Late Judean
2017-08-13 Britcon 2017 3 Ian Austin

19.00 - 6.00 Keith Nathan

Medieval Spanish or Portuguese
2017-08-13 Britcon 2017 4 Ian Austin

23.00 - 2.00 Thomas Kimmerle

Teutonic Orders
2017-08-13 Britcon 2017 5 Ian Austin

13.00 - 12.00 David Houston

Sassanid Persian
2017-08-13 Britcon 2017 6 Ian Austin

25.00 - 0.00 Jan van Embden

Early Imperial Roman
2017-09-24 Derby Worlds 2017 1 Peter Haines

25.00 - 0.00 Steve Bainbridge

Neo-Assyrian Empire
2017-09-24 Derby Worlds 2017 1 Ian Austin

22.00 - 3.00 Mike Pickering

Mannaian and Other Taurus and Zagros Highland States
2017-09-24 Derby Worlds 2017 2 Peter Haines

0.00 - 25.00 Mike Pickering

Mannaian and Other Taurus and Zagros Highland States
2017-09-24 Derby Worlds 2017 2 Ian Austin

21.00 - 4.00 Steve Mills

New Kingdom Egyptian
2017-09-24 Derby Worlds 2017 3 Peter Haines

25.00 - 0.00 Gordon Harrow

Neo Hittite and Later Aramean
2017-09-24 Derby Worlds 2017 3 Ian Austin

12.00 - 13.00 Steve Bainbridge

Neo-Assyrian Empire
2017-09-24 Derby Worlds 2017 4 Peter Haines

23.00 - 2.00 Ian Austin

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2017-09-24 Derby Worlds 2017 4 Ian Austin

2.00 - 23.00 Peter Haines

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 1 Paolo Vigano

15.00 - 10.00 Simone Fantini

Early Achaemenid Persian
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 1 Ian Austin

15.00 - 10.00 Sam Kwan

Later Mycenean and Trojan War
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 2 Paolo Vigano

13.00 - 12.00 Marco Mondin

Urartian
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 2 Ian Austin

6.00 - 19.00 Stefano Rosin

Neo-Babylonian
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 3 Paolo Vigano

13.00 - 12.00 Marco Boniardi

Hittite Empire
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 3 Ian Austin

11.00 - 14.00 Tony Bergin

New Kingdom Egyptian
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 4 Paolo Vigano

12.00 - 13.00 Richard Darby

Later Hebrew
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 4 Ian Austin

25.00 - 0.00 Salvatore Franco

Early Libyan
2018-03-18 R1 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2018 1 Roger Greenwood

Alaistair Moore

20.00 - 5.00 Andy Parkin

Han Chinese
2018-03-18 R1 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2018 1 Andy Parkin

5.00 - 20.00 Roger Greenwood

Alaistair Moore

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2018-03-18 R1 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2018 2 Roger Greenwood

Alaistair Moore

25.00 - 0.00 Chris North

Later Carthaginian
2018-03-18 R1 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2018 2 Chris North

0.00 - 25.00 Roger Greenwood

Alaistair Moore

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2019-01-12 Milton Keynes One Dayer 2019 1 Nick Beechey

12.00 - 13.00 Tim Child

Later Mycenean and Trojan War
2019-01-12 Milton Keynes One Dayer 2019 1 Andy Wilcox

15.00 - 10.00 Dudley Holiday

Early Hoplite Greek
2019-01-12 Milton Keynes One Dayer 2019 1 John Severs

0.00 - 25.00 Mike Bowles

Makkan, Dilmun, Saba, Ma'in and Qataban
2019-01-12 Milton Keynes One Dayer 2019 2 Andy Wilcox

11.00 - 14.00 Tim Child

Later Mycenean and Trojan War
2019-01-12 Milton Keynes One Dayer 2019 2 John Severs

0.00 - 25.00 Thom Richardson

New Kingdom Egyptian
2019-01-12 Milton Keynes One Dayer 2019 2 Nick Beechey

0.00 - 25.00 John Fletcher

Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese
2019-03-24 R1 Northern Double League 15mm 2019 1 Sagar Kumaraswamy

9.00 - 16.00 Geoff Pearson

Ptolemaic
2019-03-24 R1 Northern Double League 15mm 2019 2 Sagar Kumaraswamy

19.00 - 6.00 Ben Osborne

Tamil Indian and Sinhalese
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.2180 seconds