Competition Date Round Army Score Opponent(s)
Challenge 2008 15mm 2008-04-18 1 Later Polish 3 - 22 Ian Mackay
Challenge 2008 15mm 2008-04-18 2 Later Polish 2 - 23 Steve Rathgay
Challenge 2008 15mm 2008-04-18 3 Later Polish 22 - 3 Tim Child
Challenge 2008 15mm 2008-04-18 4 Later Polish 15 - 10 Tony Dennis
Challenge 2008 15mm 2008-04-18 5 Later Polish 22 - 3 Mike Woods
Britcon 2008 2008-08-14 1 Sung Chinese 2 - 23 Brian Pierpoint
Britcon 2008 2008-08-14 2 Sung Chinese 2 - 23 Keith Nathan
Britcon 2008 2008-08-14 3 Sung Chinese 23 - 2 Esther Mitchell
Britcon 2008 2008-08-14 4 Sung Chinese 15 - 10 Ray Briggs
Britcon 2008 2008-08-14 5 Sung Chinese 20 - 5 Richard Aynsley
Britcon 2008 2008-08-14 6 Sung Chinese 15 - 10 Bill Skinner
Warfare 2008 15mm 2008-11-22 1 Arabo-Aramaean 16 - 9 Bob Kendall
Warfare 2008 15mm 2008-11-22 2 Arabo-Aramaean 22 - 3 Tony Bergin
Warfare 2008 15mm 2008-11-22 3 Arabo-Aramaean 18 - 7 Richard Aynsley
Warfare 2008 15mm 2008-11-22 4 Arabo-Aramaean 22 - 3 Ian Austin
Munster Open 2009 2009-01-24 1 Classical Indian 15 - 10 Thomas Arnfelt
Munster Open 2009 2009-01-24 2 Classical Indian 13 - 12 Rob Brennan
Munster Open 2009 2009-01-24 3 Classical Indian 2 - 23 Richard Aynsley
Munster Open 2009 2009-01-24 4 Classical Indian 21 - 4 David Houston
Challenge 2009 2009-04-04 1 Ancient Spanish 0 - 25 Steve Rathgay
Challenge 2009 2009-04-04 2 Ancient Spanish 17 - 8 Julian Morgan
Challenge 2009 2009-04-04 3 Ancient Spanish 10 - 15 Tim Child
Challenge 2009 2009-04-04 4 Ancient Spanish 15 - 10 Mike Pickering
Challenge 2009 2009-04-04 5 Ancient Spanish 2 - 23 Ray Briggs
Campaign 2009 2009-05-09 1 Parthian 10 - 15 Steve Bainbridge
Campaign 2009 2009-05-09 2 Parthian 1 - 24 Tony Dennis
Campaign 2009 2009-05-09 3 Parthian 15 - 10 Ron Chamberlain
Campaign 2009 2009-05-09 4 Parthian 3 - 22 Peter Haines
Campaign 2009 2009-05-09 5 Parthian 25 - 0 Graham Edwards
Rampage 2009 2009-06-27 1 New Kingdom Egyptian 25 - 0 John Saunders
Rampage 2009 2009-06-27 2 New Kingdom Egyptian 23 - 2 Mike Rowland
Rampage 2009 2009-06-27 3 New Kingdom Egyptian 23 - 2 Gordon Garrard
Guildford 2009 2009-08-01 1 Early Libyan 15 - 10 Simon Brown
Britcon 2009 2009-08-14 1 Nikephorian Byzantine 18 - 7 William Coughlan
Britcon 2009 2009-08-14 2 Nikephorian Byzantine 25 - 0 Geoff Pearson
Britcon 2009 2009-08-14 3 Nikephorian Byzantine 5 - 20 David Thompson
Britcon 2009 2009-08-14 4 Nikephorian Byzantine 14 - 11 Jim Gibson
Britcon 2009 2009-08-14 5 Nikephorian Byzantine 25 - 0 David Pallin
Britcon 2009 2009-08-14 6 Nikephorian Byzantine 10 - 15 Mike Bennett
Warfare 2009 15mm 2009-11-21 1 Later Hungarian 25 - 0 Steven Bowns
Warfare 2009 15mm 2009-11-21 2 Later Hungarian 16 - 9 Richard Aynsley
Warfare 2009 15mm 2009-11-21 3 Later Hungarian 6 - 19 Ian Austin
Warfare 2009 15mm 2009-11-21 4 Later Hungarian 15 - 10 Chris Jolley
Munster Open 2010 2010-01-30 1 Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese 12 - 13 William Coughlan
Munster Open 2010 2010-01-30 2 Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese 3 - 22 Tom Worden
Munster Open 2010 2010-01-30 3 Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese 14 - 11 Anthony Fitzgerald
Munster Open 2010 2010-01-30 4 Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese 5 - 20 Jan van Embden
Challenge 2010 2010-04-01 1 Hussite 11 - 14 Mike Pickering
Challenge 2010 2010-04-01 2 Hussite 10 - 15 Tim Child
Challenge 2010 2010-04-01 3 Hussite 15 - 10 Steve Rathgay
Challenge 2010 2010-04-01 4 Hussite 25 - 0 Tony Dennis
Challenge 2010 2010-04-01 5 Hussite 15 - 10 Adrian Coombs-Hoar
Campaign 2010 2010-05-08 1 Timurid 23 - 2 Mike Pickering
Campaign 2010 2010-05-08 2 Timurid 0 - 25 Tim Child
Campaign 2010 2010-05-08 3 Timurid 25 - 0 Craig Hulkes
Campaign 2010 2010-05-08 4 Timurid 13 - 12 Mike Newnham
Campaign 2010 2010-05-08 5 Timurid 25 - 0 Pete Gillespy
Rampage 2010 2010-06-27 1 Italian Condotta 25 - 0 Max Usher
Rampage 2010 2010-06-27 2 Italian Condotta 14 - 11 Jim Gibson
Rampage 2010 2010-06-27 3 Italian Condotta 13 - 12 Ray Briggs
Britcon 2010 2010-08-13 1 Hindu Indian 18 - 7 Adrian Coombs-Hoar
Britcon 2010 2010-08-13 2 Hindu Indian 7 - 18 Richard Aynsley
Britcon 2010 2010-08-13 3 Hindu Indian 10 - 15 Ian Austin
Britcon 2010 2010-08-13 4 Hindu Indian 18 - 7 Steve Mills
Britcon 2010 2010-08-13 5 Hindu Indian 0 - 25 David Thompson
Britcon 2010 2010-08-13 6 Hindu Indian 25 - 0 Peter Kershaw
Brian Boru Trophy 2010 2010-10-31 1 Arabo-Aramaean 10 - 15 Tom Worden
Brian Boru Trophy 2010 2010-10-31 2 Arabo-Aramaean 12 - 13 Tony Bergin
Brian Boru Trophy 2010 2010-10-31 3 Arabo-Aramaean 20 - 5 Dave Lederer
Warfare 2010 Persian Period 2010-11-20 1 Later Hoplite Greek 11 - 14 Lawrence Greaves
Warfare 2010 Persian Period 2010-11-20 2 Later Hoplite Greek 23 - 2 Tim Madeley
Warfare 2010 Persian Period 2010-11-20 3 Later Hoplite Greek 0 - 25 Steve Bainbridge
Warfare 2010 Persian Period 2010-11-20 4 Later Hoplite Greek 5 - 20 Ian Sims
MK One-Dayer 2011 2011-01-15 1 Middle Assyrian and Early Neo Assyrian 17 - 8 Max Usher
MK One-Dayer 2011 2011-01-15 2 Middle Assyrian and Early Neo Assyrian 13 - 12 John Fletcher
Munster Open 2011 2011-01-29 1 Khmer and Cham 13 - 12 Richard Aynsley
Munster Open 2011 2011-01-29 2 Khmer and Cham 0 - 25 Stephen Brittain
Munster Open 2011 2011-01-29 3 Khmer and Cham 23 - 2 Michael Whelan
Munster Open 2011 2011-01-29 4 Khmer and Cham 23 - 2 Tony Bergin
Challenge 2011 2011-04-16 1 Seleucid 19 - 6 David Pallin
Challenge 2011 2011-04-16 2 Seleucid 2 - 23 Jim Gibson
Challenge 2011 2011-04-16 3 Seleucid 11 - 14 Peter Kershaw
Challenge 2011 2011-04-16 4 Seleucid 18 - 7 John Fletcher
Challenge 2011 2011-04-16 5 Seleucid 13 - 12 Adrian Clarke
Rampage 2011 2011-07-26 1 Early Armenian and Gordyene 15 - 10 Steve Coope
Rampage 2011 2011-07-26 2 Early Armenian and Gordyene 11 - 14 John Saunders
Rampage 2011 2011-07-26 3 Early Armenian and Gordyene 23 - 2 Gordon Harrow
Britcon 2011 2011-08-12 1 Early German 15 - 10 Thom Richardson
Britcon 2011 2011-08-12 2 Early German 12 - 13 Tom Worden
Britcon 2011 2011-08-12 3 Early German 18 - 7 David Houston
Britcon 2011 2011-08-12 4 Early German 14 - 11 David Thompson
Britcon 2011 2011-08-12 5 Early German 14 - 11 Chris Jolley
Britcon 2011 2011-08-12 6 Early German 23 - 2 Richard Aynsley
Guildford 2011 2011-10-29 1 Nikephorian Byzantine 22 - 3 Richard Jeffrey-Cook
Guildford 2011 2011-10-29 2 Nikephorian Byzantine 24 - 1 Adrian Coombs-Hoar
Warfare2011 15mm 2011-11-19 1 Nikephorian Byzantine 3 - 22 Chris Jolley
Warfare2011 15mm 2011-11-19 2 Nikephorian Byzantine 24 - 1 Keith Nathan
Warfare2011 15mm 2011-11-19 3 Nikephorian Byzantine 21 - 4 John Hickman
Warfare2011 15mm 2011-11-19 4 Nikephorian Byzantine 25 - 0 Ian Austin
MK One-Dayer 2012 2012-01-14 1 100 Years War English 25 - 0 Craig Hulkes
MK One-Dayer 2012 2012-01-14 2 100 Years War English 25 - 0 Mike Newnham
Munster Open 2012 2012-01-29 1 Khurasanian 19 - 6 Gary Barr
Munster Open 2012 2012-01-29 2 Khurasanian 23 - 2 Michael Hession
Munster Open 2012 2012-01-29 3 Khurasanian 0 - 25 Steve Bainbridge
Munster Open 2012 2012-01-29 4 Khurasanian 10 - 15 Stephen Brittain
Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 2012-03-10 1 Nikephorian Byzantine 25 - 0 Alberto Pavia
Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 2012-03-10 2 Nikephorian Byzantine 4 - 21 Thomas Kimmerle
Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 2012-03-10 3 Nikephorian Byzantine 23 - 2 Richard Aynsley
Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 2012-03-10 4 Nikephorian Byzantine 13 - 12 David Mather
Challenge 2012-03-25 1 Nikephorian Byzantine 14 - 11 Peter Kershaw
Challenge 2012-03-25 2 Nikephorian Byzantine 22 - 3 Jon Smith
Challenge 2012-03-25 3 Nikephorian Byzantine 6 - 19 Graham Lock
Challenge 2012-03-25 4 Nikephorian Byzantine 25 - 0 Ian Mackay
Challenge 2012-03-25 5 Nikephorian Byzantine 24 - 1 John Fletcher
Roll Call 2012 15mm 2012-06-16 1 Khurasanian 25 - 0 Chris Jolley
Roll Call 2012 15mm 2012-06-16 2 Khurasanian 3 - 22 Ian Austin
Roll Call 2012 15mm 2012-06-16 3 Khurasanian 22 - 3 Mike Pickering
Roll Call 2012 15mm 2012-06-16 4 Khurasanian 0 - 25 John Fletcher
Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 2012-08-11 1 Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid 8 - 17 David Houston
Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 2012-08-11 2 Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid 7 - 18 David Pallin
Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 2012-08-11 3 Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid 25 - 0 Chris Jolley
Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 2012-08-11 4 Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid 22 - 3 Ian Mackay
Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 2012-08-11 5 Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid 12 - 13 Steve Bainbridge
Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 2012-08-11 6 Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid 14 - 11 William Coughlan
Central London 2012 2012-09-15 1 Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid 6 - 19 Steve Bainbridge
Central London 2012 2012-09-15 2 Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid 25 - 0 Mike Rowland
Central London 2012 2012-09-15 3 Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid 16 - 9 Ian Austin
Central London 2012 2012-09-15 4 Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid 22 - 3 Brian Holmes
Warfare 2012 15mm 2012-11-17 1 Seleucid 25 - 0 Mark Schofield, Findlay Schofield
Warfare 2012 15mm 2012-11-17 2 Seleucid 13 - 12 Mike Bennett
Warfare 2012 15mm 2012-11-17 3 Seleucid 22 - 3 Andy Gilbert, Mike Bowles
Warfare 2012 15mm 2012-11-17 4 Seleucid 12 - 13 Adrian Clarke, Stephen Jones
Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2013 2013-01-12 1 Nikephorian Byzantine 21 - 4 David Pallin
Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2013 2013-01-12 2 Nikephorian Byzantine 25 - 0 Mike Newnham
Munster Open 2013 2013-01-27 1 Samnite 25 - 0 Tim Madeley
Munster Open 2013 2013-01-27 2 Samnite 8 - 17 Michael Hession
Munster Open 2013 2013-01-27 3 Samnite 12 - 13 Stephen Brittain
Munster Open 2013 2013-01-27 4 Samnite 23 - 2 Tony Bergin
Challenge 2013 2013-04-06 1 Later Hungarian 14 - 11 David Mather
Challenge 2013 2013-04-06 2 Later Hungarian 25 - 0 John Hickman
Challenge 2013 2013-04-06 3 Later Hungarian 13 - 12 Graham Lock
Challenge 2013 2013-04-06 4 Later Hungarian 12 - 13 Mike Pickering
Challenge 2013 2013-04-06 5 Later Hungarian 25 - 0 Andy Wilcox
Danish DBMM International Challenge 2013 2013-07-20 1 Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid 25 - 0 Enrico Magiaro
Danish DBMM International Challenge 2013 2013-07-20 2 Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid 21 - 4 David Houston
Danish DBMM International Challenge 2013 2013-07-20 3 Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid 21 - 4 Thomas Arnfelt
Danish DBMM International Challenge 2013 2013-07-20 4 Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid 22 - 3 Jonathan Martin
Central London 2013 2013-09-07 1 Han Chinese 17 - 8 John Hills
Central London 2013 2013-09-07 2 Han Chinese 15 - 10 Ian Mackay
Central London 2013 2013-09-07 3 Han Chinese 7 - 18 Ian Austin
Central London 2013 2013-09-07 4 Han Chinese 3 - 22 David Pallin
Derby Worlds 2013 2013-09-28 1 Nikephorian Byzantine 12 - 13 John Fletcher
Derby Worlds 2013 2013-09-28 2 Nikephorian Byzantine 14 - 11 Steve Bainbridge
Derby Worlds 2013 2013-09-28 3 Nikephorian Byzantine 25 - 0 Ian Mackay
Derby Worlds 2013 2013-09-28 4 Nikephorian Byzantine 12 - 13 Chris Robinson
Brian Boru Trophy 2013 2013-10-20 1 Sassanid Persian 22 - 3 Tony Bergin
Brian Boru Trophy 2013 2013-10-20 2 Sassanid Persian 23 - 2 Michael Hession
Brian Boru Trophy 2013 2013-10-20 3 Sassanid Persian 25 - 0 Richard Darby
Brian Boru Trophy 2013 2013-10-20 4 Sassanid Persian 25 - 0 Seamus McKenna
Guildford 2013 2013-11-02 1 Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid 23 - 2 Andy Gilbert
Guildford 2013 2013-11-02 2 Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid 3 - 22 John Hickman
Warfare 2013 Wrath of Khan 2013-11-16 1 Early Russian 14 - 0 - BYE -
Warfare 2013 Wrath of Khan 2013-11-16 2 Early Russian 0 - 25 David Pallin
Warfare 2013 Wrath of Khan 2013-11-16 3 Early Russian 23 - 2 Craig Barr
Warfare 2013 Wrath of Khan 2013-11-16 4 Early Russian 25 - 0 Thom Richardson
Munster Open 2014 2014-01-26 1 Nikephorian Byzantine 25 - 0 Tim Madeley
Munster Open 2014 2014-01-26 2 Nikephorian Byzantine 23 - 2 Stephen Brittain
Munster Open 2014 2014-01-26 3 Nikephorian Byzantine 25 - 0 Michael Hession
Munster Open 2014 2014-01-26 4 Nikephorian Byzantine 18 - 7 Steve Bainbridge
Challenge 2014 2014-04-05 1 Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid 25 - 0 Craig Barr
Challenge 2014 2014-04-05 2 Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid 25 - 0 David Mather
Challenge 2014 2014-04-05 3 Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid 16 - 9 Peter Haines
Challenge 2014 2014-04-05 4 Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid 25 - 0 Jim Gibson
Challenge 2014 2014-04-05 5 Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid 22 - 3 Adrian Clarke
Celtic Championship 2014 2014-05-24 1 Later Polish 25 - 0 Tom Worden
Celtic Championship 2014 2014-05-24 2 Later Polish 25 - 0 Mark Gibson
Celtic Championship 2014 2014-05-24 3 Later Polish 23 - 2 Brian Bull
Celtic Championship 2014 2014-05-24 4 Later Polish 17 - 8 Ian Austin
Danish DBMM International Challenge 2014 2014-07-13 1 Kushan 16 - 9 Jonathan Martin
Danish DBMM International Challenge 2014 2014-07-13 2 Kushan 7 - 18 Thomas Kimmerle
Danish DBMM International Challenge 2014 2014-07-13 3 Kushan 3 - 22 David Houston
Danish DBMM International Challenge 2014 2014-07-13 4 Kushan 25 - 0 Carl Dickfelt
Central London 2014 2014-09-06 1 Tibetan 13 - 12 Toby Partridge
Central London 2014 2014-09-06 2 Tibetan 23 - 2 David Pallin
Central London 2014 2014-09-06 3 Tibetan 14 - 11 Simon Brown
Central London 2014 2014-09-06 4 Tibetan 21 - 4 Ian Mackay
Derby 2014 2014-10-04 1 Later Hungarian 6 - 19 Ian Sims
Derby 2014 2014-10-04 2 Later Hungarian 9 - 16 Chris Robinson
Derby 2014 2014-10-04 3 Later Hungarian 21 - 4 Stuart Whigham
Derby 2014 2014-10-04 4 Later Hungarian 17 - 8 Phil Hosker
Brian Boru Trophy 2014 2014-10-18 1 Norse Irish 25 - 0 Donal Coghlan
Brian Boru Trophy 2014 2014-10-18 2 Norse Irish 23 - 2 Tony Bergin
Brian Boru Trophy 2014 2014-10-18 3 Norse Irish 21 - 4 Tony Kelly
Brian Boru Trophy 2014 2014-10-18 4 Norse Irish 25 - 0 Michael Hession
Guildford 2014 2014-11-01 1 Later Swiss 5 - 0 Mark Schofield
Guildford 2014 2014-11-01 2 Later Swiss 0 - 5 Andy Gilbert
Guildford 2014 2014-11-01 3 Later Swiss 5 - 0 Chris Jones
Guildford 2014 2014-11-01 4 Later Swiss 8 - 0 Ben Faithful
Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 2014-11-15 1 Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid 21 - 4 Mike Bowles
Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 2014-11-15 2 Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid 9 - 16 David Mather
Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 2014-11-15 3 Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid 25 - 0 Ben Faithful
Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 2014-11-15 4 Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid 12 - 13 Mike Bennett
Munster Open 2015 2015-01-24 1 Breton 21 - 4 Seamus McKenna
Munster Open 2015 2015-01-24 2 Breton 0 - 25 Jan van Embden
Munster Open 2015 2015-01-24 3 Breton 23 - 2 Donal Coghlan
Munster Open 2015 2015-01-24 4 Breton 25 - 0 Tony Bergin
Burton Doubles 2015 2015-02-21 1 Timurid 14 - 11 Steve Bainbridge, Ian Sims
Burton Doubles 2015 2015-02-21 2 Timurid 10 - 15 John Fletcher, Steve Mills
Burton Doubles 2015 2015-02-21 3 Timurid 25 - 0 Ray Briggs, Bob Kendall
Burton Doubles 2015 2015-02-21 4 Timurid 22 - 3 Tim Kohler, Andy Parkin
Campaign 2016 2016-05-08 1 Early Armenian and Gordyene 0 - 25 Phil Hosker
Campaign 2016 2016-05-08 2 Early Armenian and Gordyene 6 - 19 John Fletcher
Campaign 2016 2016-05-08 3 Early Armenian and Gordyene 25 - 0 Javan Brierley
Campaign 2016 2016-05-08 4 Early Armenian and Gordyene 23 - 2 Mike Bowles
Campaign 2016 2016-05-08 5 Early Armenian and Gordyene 14 - 11 Mark Carmichael
Central London 2016 2016-07-16 1 New Kingdom Egyptian 14 - 11 Steve Rathgay
Central London 2016 2016-07-16 2 New Kingdom Egyptian 25 - 0 Ian Mackay
Central London 2016 2016-07-16 3 New Kingdom Egyptian 20 - 5 David Pallin
Central London 2016 2016-07-16 4 New Kingdom Egyptian 22 - 3 David Houston
Derby Worlds 2016 2016-10-01 1 Timurid 13 - 12 Peter Kershaw
Derby Worlds 2016 2016-10-01 2 Timurid 15 - 10 Oren Taylor
Derby Worlds 2016 2016-10-01 3 Timurid 19 - 6 Phil Hosker
Derby Worlds 2016 2016-10-01 4 Timurid 17 - 0 Chris Jolley
Warfare 15mm 2016 2016-11-20 1 Timurid 13 - 12 Lawrence Greaves
Warfare 15mm 2016 2016-11-20 2 Timurid 11 - 14 Gordon Harrow
Warfare 15mm 2016 2016-11-20 3 Timurid 25 - 0 Mike Bowles
Warfare 15mm 2016 2016-11-20 4 Timurid 21 - 4 Dave Giles
Milton Keynes One-dayer 2017 2017-01-14 1 Khitan-Liao 14 - 11 Martyn Simpson
Milton Keynes One-dayer 2017 2017-01-14 2 Khitan-Liao 18 - 7 Tim Child
Burton Doubles 2017 2017-02-19 1 Patrician Roman 15 - 10 Mark Carmichael, Warren Thompson
Burton Doubles 2017 2017-02-19 2 Patrician Roman 14 - 11 Gordon Harrow, Peter Kershaw
Burton Doubles 2017 2017-02-19 3 Patrician Roman 19 - 6 Steve Mills
Burton Doubles 2017 2017-02-19 4 Patrician Roman 25 - 0 Roger Greenwood
Roll Call 15mm 2017 2017-04-09 1 New Kingdom Egyptian 14 - 11 Phil Hosker
Roll Call 15mm 2017 2017-04-09 2 New Kingdom Egyptian 25 - 0 Peter Kershaw
Roll Call 15mm 2017 2017-04-09 3 New Kingdom Egyptian 3 - 22 Ian Austin
Roll Call 15mm 2017 2017-04-09 4 New Kingdom Egyptian 23 - 2 Chris Jolley
Campaign 2017 2017-05-07 1 Patrician Roman 17 - 8 Javan Brierley
Campaign 2017 2017-05-07 2 Patrician Roman 23 - 2 John Fletcher
Campaign 2017 2017-05-07 3 Patrician Roman 18 - 7 Carl Hatton
Campaign 2017 2017-05-07 4 Patrician Roman 11 - 14 Steve Bainbridge
Campaign 2017 2017-05-07 5 Patrician Roman 6 - 19 Mike Bowles
Celtic Championship 2017 2017-05-28 1 Early Rhoxolani Sarmatian 7 - 18 Donal Coghlan
Celtic Championship 2017 2017-05-28 2 Early Rhoxolani Sarmatian 25 - 0 Tommy Worden
Celtic Championship 2017 2017-05-28 3 Early Rhoxolani Sarmatian 25 - 0 Mark Gibson
Celtic Championship 2017 2017-05-28 4 Early Rhoxolani Sarmatian 7 - 18 Lorenzo Mele
Challenge 15mm 2017 2017-06-04 1 Khitan-Liao 13 - 12 Ian Austin
Challenge 15mm 2017 2017-06-04 2 Khitan-Liao 9 - 16 Gordon Harrow
Challenge 15mm 2017 2017-06-04 3 Khitan-Liao 11 - 14 John Fletcher
Challenge 15mm 2017 2017-06-04 4 Khitan-Liao 25 - 0 Chris Jolley
Britcon 2017 2017-08-13 1 Sassanid Persian 0 - 25 Tom Worden
Britcon 2017 2017-08-13 2 Sassanid Persian 0 - 25 Thom Richardson
Britcon 2017 2017-08-13 3 Sassanid Persian 23 - 2 Sagar Kumaraswamy
Britcon 2017 2017-08-13 4 Sassanid Persian 13 - 12 Michael Hession
Britcon 2017 2017-08-13 5 Sassanid Persian 25 - 0 Tommy Worden
Britcon 2017 2017-08-13 6 Sassanid Persian 23 - 2 Keith Nathan
BHGS Doubles 2017 2017-09-24 1 Sassanid Persian 21 - 4 Phil Hosker, Nick Beechey
BHGS Doubles 2017 2017-09-24 2 Sassanid Persian 3 - 22 Steve Bainbridge, Ian Sims
BHGS Doubles 2017 2017-09-24 3 Sassanid Persian 13 - 12 Peter Kershaw
BHGS Doubles 2017 2017-09-24 4 Sassanid Persian 22 - 3 David Pallin, Mike Pickering
Storm Brian Boru Trophy 2017 2017-10-22 1 Han Chinese 19 - 6 Seamus McKenna
Storm Brian Boru Trophy 2017 2017-10-22 2 Han Chinese 25 - 0 Michael Hession
Storm Brian Boru Trophy 2017 2017-10-22 3 Han Chinese 3 - 22 Richard Aynsley
Storm Brian Boru Trophy 2017 2017-10-22 4 Han Chinese 3 - 22 Brian Bull
Warfare 15mm 2017 2017-11-19 1 Avar 21 - 4 Jann Bengen
Warfare 15mm 2017 2017-11-19 2 Avar 18 - 7 Lawrence Greaves
Warfare 15mm 2017 2017-11-19 3 Avar 3 - 22 David Pallin
Warfare 15mm 2017 2017-11-19 4 Avar 25 - 0 Dave Giles
Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2018 2018-01-13 1 Later Carthaginian 4 - 21 John Bint
Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2018 2018-01-13 2 Later Carthaginian 15 - 10 Paul Mace
Burton Doubles 2018 2018-02-25 1 Sassanid Persian 25 - 0 Roy Loach
Burton Doubles 2018 2018-02-25 2 Sassanid Persian 14 - 11 Steve Bainbridge, Ian Sims
Burton Doubles 2018 2018-02-25 3 Sassanid Persian 4 - 21 Roger Greenwood, Alaistair Moore
Burton Doubles 2018 2018-02-25 4 Sassanid Persian 13 - 12 Warren Thompson, Nick Beechey
ITC 2018 2018-03-11 1 Timurid 13 - 12 Stefano Luciani
ITC 2018 2018-03-11 2 Timurid 23 - 2 Mike Pickering
ITC 2018 2018-03-11 3 Timurid 13 - 12 Arnim Lueck
ITC 2018 2018-03-11 4 Timurid 2 - 23 Paolo Paglianti
Roll Call 15mm 2018 2018-04-08 1 Early Rhoxolani Sarmatian 16 - 9 Ian Austin
Roll Call 15mm 2018 2018-04-08 2 Early Rhoxolani Sarmatian 23 - 2 Jon Smith
Roll Call 15mm 2018 2018-04-08 3 Early Rhoxolani Sarmatian 25 - 0 David Mather
Roll Call 15mm 2018 2018-04-08 4 Early Rhoxolani Sarmatian 24 - 1 John Fletcher
Campaign 2018 2018-05-13 1 Wars of the Roses and Tudor English 17 - 8 John Bint
Campaign 2018 2018-05-13 2 Wars of the Roses and Tudor English 25 - 0 David Mather
Campaign 2018 2018-05-13 3 Wars of the Roses and Tudor English 7 - 18 Steve Bainbridge
Campaign 2018 2018-05-13 4 Wars of the Roses and Tudor English 23 - 2 Mark Gates
Campaign 2018 2018-05-13 5 Wars of the Roses and Tudor English 7 - 18 Mike Bowles
Challenge 15mm 2018 2018-06-03 1 Patrician Roman 19 - 6 Thom Richardson
Challenge 15mm 2018 2018-06-03 2 Patrician Roman 23 - 2 Tommy Worden
Challenge 15mm 2018 2018-06-03 3 Patrician Roman 5 - 20 Ian Austin
Challenge 15mm 2018 2018-06-03 4 Patrician Roman 21 - 4 Tom Worden
Britcon 2018 2018-08-12 1 Timurid 12 - 13 David Thompson
Britcon 2018 2018-08-12 2 Timurid 23 - 2 David Houston
Britcon 2018 2018-08-12 3 Timurid 25 - 0 John Fletcher
Britcon 2018 2018-08-12 4 Timurid 13 - 12 Lawrence Greaves
Britcon 2018 2018-08-12 5 Timurid 14 - 11 William Coughlan
Britcon 2018 2018-08-12 6 Timurid 17 - 8 David Pallin
BHGS Doubles 2018 2018-09-23 1 Early Frankish, Alamanni, Quadi, Suevi, Rugian or Turcilingi 19 - 6 Steve Mills
BHGS Doubles 2018 2018-09-23 2 Early Frankish, Alamanni, Quadi, Suevi, Rugian or Turcilingi 13 - 12 Phil Hosker, Steve Bainbridge
BHGS Doubles 2018 2018-09-23 3 Early Frankish, Alamanni, Quadi, Suevi, Rugian or Turcilingi 19 - 6 David Mather, David Pallin
BHGS Doubles 2018 2018-09-23 4 Early Frankish, Alamanni, Quadi, Suevi, Rugian or Turcilingi 15 - 10 John Fletcher
Warfare 15mm 2018 2018-11-18 1 Feudal Spanish 23 - 2 Wayne Dare
Warfare 15mm 2018 2018-11-18 2 Feudal Spanish 25 - 0 Ray Briggs
Warfare 15mm 2018 2018-11-18 3 Feudal Spanish 15 - 10 Tony Bergin
Warfare 15mm 2018 2018-11-18 4 Feudal Spanish 3 - 22 Ian Austin
Milton Keynes One Dayer 2019 2019-01-12 1 New Kingdom Egyptian 15 - 10 John Fletcher
Milton Keynes One Dayer 2019 2019-01-12 2 New Kingdom Egyptian 25 - 0 Mark Carmichael
Swabian Open 2019 2019-01-27 1 Early Rhoxolani Sarmatian 4 - 21 Thomas Kimmerle
Swabian Open 2019 2019-01-27 2 Early Rhoxolani Sarmatian 23 - 2 - BYE -
Swabian Open 2019 2019-01-27 3 Early Rhoxolani Sarmatian 22 - 3 Carlo de Norme
Burton Doubles 2019-02-24 1 Later Hungarian 12 - 13 Gordon Harrow, Peter Kershaw
Burton Doubles 2019-02-24 2 Later Hungarian 4 - 21 Mike Newnham, Mark Carmichael
Burton Doubles 2019-02-24 3 Later Hungarian 6 - 19 Tim Kohler, Andy Parkin
Burton Doubles 2019-02-24 4 Later Hungarian 23 - 2 Ray Briggs, Bob Kendall
Campaign 2019 2019-05-12 1 Burgundian Ordonnance 21 - 4 Mike Bowles
Campaign 2019 2019-05-12 2 Burgundian Ordonnance 22 - 3 Lawrence Greaves
Campaign 2019 2019-05-12 3 Burgundian Ordonnance 18 - 7 David Pallin
Campaign 2019 2019-05-12 4 Burgundian Ordonnance 8 - 17 Steve Bainbridge
Campaign 2019 2019-05-12 5 Burgundian Ordonnance 9 - 16 Mark Carmichael
BHGS Challenge 15mm 2019 2019-06-02 1 Khitan-Liao 25 - 0 Ray Briggs
BHGS Challenge 15mm 2019 2019-06-02 2 Khitan-Liao 12 - 13 Thom Richardson
BHGS Challenge 15mm 2019 2019-06-02 3 Khitan-Liao 22 - 3 Lawrence Greaves
BHGS Challenge 15mm 2019 2019-06-02 4 Khitan-Liao 25 - 0 Peter Kershaw
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.2354 seconds