Competition Date Round Army Score Opponent(s)
Britcon 2008 2008-08-14 1 Neo-Babylonian 8 - 17 Niall Taylor
Britcon 2008 2008-08-14 2 Neo-Babylonian 22 - 3 Martin Mitchell
Britcon 2008 2008-08-14 3 Neo-Babylonian 23 - 2 Chris Jolley
Britcon 2008 2008-08-14 4 Neo-Babylonian 22 - 3 Gordon Harrow
Britcon 2008 2008-08-14 5 Neo-Babylonian 23 - 2 Brian Pierpoint
Britcon 2008 2008-08-14 6 Neo-Babylonian 10 - 15 Ian Austin
Brian Boru Trophy '08 2008-10-19 1 Neo-Babylonian 0 - 25 Michael Whelan
Brian Boru Trophy '08 2008-10-19 2 Neo-Babylonian 0 - 25 Richard Aynsley
Brian Boru Trophy '08 2008-10-19 3 Neo-Babylonian 23 - 2 Stephen Brittain
RINIWA League Leinster 2008 2008-10-31 1 Early Achaemenid Persian 23 - 2 Thomas Arnfelt
RINIWA League Leinster 2008 2008-10-31 2 Early Achaemenid Persian 0 - 25 Michael Hession
RINIWA League Leinster 2008 2008-10-31 3 Early Achaemenid Persian 22 - 3 Tony Farrell
RINIWA League Leinster 2008 2008-10-31 4 Early Achaemenid Persian 15 - 10 Jan van Embden
RINIWA League Leinster 2008 2008-10-31 5 Early Achaemenid Persian 14 - 11 Rob Brennan
DGG Winter League 08/09 2008-11-01 1 Thematic Byzantine 23 - 2 Anthony Fitzgerald
DGG Winter League 08/09 2008-11-01 2 Thematic Byzantine 25 - 0 Tony Farrell
DGG Winter League 08/09 2008-11-01 3 Thematic Byzantine 15 - 10 Thomas Arnfelt
DGG Winter League 08/09 2008-11-01 4 Thematic Byzantine 25 - 0 Michael Hession
Warfare 2008 15mm 2008-11-22 1 Early Imperial Roman 10 - 15 Graham Lock
Warfare 2008 15mm 2008-11-22 2 Early Imperial Roman 11 - 14 Bob Kendall
Warfare 2008 15mm 2008-11-22 3 Early Imperial Roman 25 - 0 Tony Bergin
Warfare 2008 15mm 2008-11-22 4 Early Imperial Roman 6 - 19 Mike Pickering
Munster Open 2009 2009-01-24 1 Early Imperial Roman 23 - 2 David Houston
Munster Open 2009 2009-01-24 2 Early Imperial Roman 3 - 22 Richard Aynsley
Munster Open 2009 2009-01-24 3 Early Imperial Roman 14 - 11 Lawrence Greaves
Munster Open 2009 2009-01-24 4 Early Imperial Roman 13 - 12 Tony Bergin
Finn MacCool Cup 2009 2009-03-08 1 Neo-Babylonian 1 - 24 Thomas Arnfelt
Finn MacCool Cup 2009 2009-03-08 2 Neo-Babylonian 25 - 0 Dave Lederer
Finn MacCool Cup 2009 2009-03-08 3 Neo-Babylonian 15 - 10 Padraig Bracken
Finn MacCool Cup 2009 2009-03-08 4 Neo-Babylonian 15 - 10 Anthony Fitzgerald
Strongbow\'s Shield \'09 2009-08-01 1 Early Achaemenid Persian 2 - 23 Padraig Bracken
Strongbow\'s Shield \'09 2009-08-01 2 Early Achaemenid Persian 25 - 0 - BYE -
Strongbow\'s Shield \'09 2009-08-01 3 Early Achaemenid Persian 22 - 3 Thomas Arnfelt
Britcon 2009 2009-08-14 1 Thematic Byzantine 14 - 11 Geoff Pearson
Britcon 2009 2009-08-14 2 Thematic Byzantine 14 - 11 Ian Austin
Britcon 2009 2009-08-14 3 Thematic Byzantine 11 - 14 Niall Taylor
Britcon 2009 2009-08-14 4 Thematic Byzantine 11 - 14 Lawrence Greaves
Britcon 2009 2009-08-14 5 Thematic Byzantine 7 - 18 Mike Pickering
Britcon 2009 2009-08-14 6 Thematic Byzantine 10 - 15 William Coughlan
RINIWA League Leinster 2009 2009-09-30 1 Early Achaemenid Persian 25 - 0 Dave Lederer
RINIWA League Leinster 2009 2009-09-30 2 Early Achaemenid Persian 25 - 0 Brian Ronayne
RINIWA League Leinster 2009 2009-09-30 3 Early Achaemenid Persian 0 - 25 Rob Brennan
RINIWA League Leinster 2009 2009-09-30 4 Early Achaemenid Persian 18 - 7 Michael Whelan
RINIWA League Leinster 2009 2009-09-30 5 Early Achaemenid Persian 13 - 12 Michael Hession
Brian Boru Trophy 09 2009-10-18 1 Norse Viking and Leidang 14 - 11 Dave Lederer
Brian Boru Trophy 09 2009-10-18 2 Norse Viking and Leidang 0 - 25 William Coughlan
Brian Boru Trophy 09 2009-10-18 3 Norse Viking and Leidang 0 - 25 Seamus McKenna
Warfare 2009 15mm 2009-11-21 1 Thematic Byzantine 13 - 12 Mike Bennett
Warfare 2009 15mm 2009-11-21 2 Thematic Byzantine 11 - 14 Graham Lock
Warfare 2009 15mm 2009-11-21 3 Thematic Byzantine 3 - 22 Chris Jolley
Warfare 2009 15mm 2009-11-21 4 Thematic Byzantine 14 - 11 Bill Skinner
RINIWA League Finals \'09 2009-11-29 1 Early Achaemenid Persian 7 - 18 Tom Worden
RINIWA League Finals \'09 2009-11-29 2 Early Achaemenid Persian 23 - 2 Seamus McKenna
Brian Boru Trophy 2014 2014-10-18 1 Norse Viking and Leidang 0 - 25 Greg Mann
Brian Boru Trophy 2014 2014-10-18 2 Norse Viking and Leidang 22 - 3 Tommy Worden
Brian Boru Trophy 2014 2014-10-18 3 Norse Viking and Leidang 2 - 23 Tom Worden
Brian Boru Trophy 2014 2014-10-18 4 Norse Viking and Leidang 13 - 12 Tony Bergin
Munster Open 2015 2015-01-24 1 West Frankish or Norman 19 - 6 Richard Aynsley
Munster Open 2015 2015-01-24 2 West Frankish or Norman 2 - 23 William Coughlan
Munster Open 2015 2015-01-24 3 West Frankish or Norman 2 - 23 Greg Mann
Munster Open 2015 2015-01-24 4 West Frankish or Norman 20 - 5 Tommy Worden
Munster Open 2017 2017-01-29 1 Feudal Spanish 0 - 25 Tony Bergin
Munster Open 2017 2017-01-29 2 Feudal Spanish 19 - 6 Ray Briggs
Munster Open 2017 2017-01-29 3 Feudal Spanish 15 - 10 Tom Worden
Munster Open 2017 2017-01-29 4 Feudal Spanish 25 - 0 Richard Aynsley
Celtic Championship 2017 2017-05-28 1 Later Carthaginian 18 - 7 Greg Mann
Celtic Championship 2017 2017-05-28 2 Later Carthaginian 15 - 10 Jan van Embden
Celtic Championship 2017 2017-05-28 3 Later Carthaginian 0 - 25 Richard Aynsley
Celtic Championship 2017 2017-05-28 4 Later Carthaginian 10 - 15 Mark Gibson
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.0872 seconds