Competition Date Round Army Score Opponent(s)
R1 Northern League 15mm 2009 2009-02-01 1 Later Achaemenid Persian 3 - 29 Geoff Pearson
R1 Northern League 15mm 2009 2009-02-01 2 Later Achaemenid Persian 0 - 32 David Thompson
R2 Northern League 15mm 2009 2009-04-19 1 Rus 24 - 8 Martin Stephenson
R2 Northern League 15mm 2009 2009-04-19 2 Rus 0 - 32 John Davies
R3 Northern League 15mm 2009 2009-06-14 1 Early Polish 0 - 35 Chris Jolley
R3 Northern League 15mm 2009 2009-06-14 2 Early Polish 0 - 32 Peter Haines
R5 Northern League 15mm 2009 2009-12-06 1 Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 23 - 9 Martin Stephenson
R5 Northern League 15mm 2009 2009-12-06 2 Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 13 - 22 Chris Jolley
R1 Northern League 15mm 2010 2010-02-07 1 Later Polish 0 - 25 Keith Nathan, Thom Richardson
R1 Northern League 15mm 2010 2010-02-07 2 Later Polish 10 - 15 Stuart Whigham
R3 Northern League 15mm 2010 2010-06-20 1 Rus 25 - 0 John Saunders
R3 Northern League 15mm 2010 2010-06-20 2 Rus 0 - 25 David Thompson
R1 Northern League 15mm 2011 2011-02-06 1 Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 0 - 25 Geoff Pearson
R1 Northern League 15mm 2011 2011-02-06 2 Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 7 - 18 Steve Mills
Burton Doubles 2011 2011-02-19 1 Sung Chinese 2 - 23 Keith Nathan, Thom Richardson
Burton Doubles 2011 2011-02-19 2 Sung Chinese 25 - 0 Steve Bainbridge, Ian Sims
Burton Doubles 2011 2011-02-19 3 Sung Chinese 11 - 14 Mike Pickering, Jim Gibson
Burton Doubles 2011 2011-02-19 4 Sung Chinese 11 - 14 Tim Child, John Hickman
R2 Northern League 15mm 2011 2011-03-27 1 Late Judean 0 - 25 Bill Skinner
R2 Northern League 15mm 2011 2011-03-27 2 Late Judean 0 - 25 David Thompson
R3 Northern League 15mm 2011 2011-06-19 1 New Kingdom Egyptian 0 - 25 John Saunders
R3 Northern League 15mm 2011 2011-06-19 2 New Kingdom Egyptian 12 - 13 Stuart Whigham
R4 Northern League 15mm 2011 2011-09-18 1 Asiatic Early Successor 0 - 27 Chris Jolley
R4 Northern League 15mm 2011 2011-09-18 2 Asiatic Early Successor 2 - 25 Steve Mills
R5 Northern League 15mm 2011 2011-11-06 1 Later Achaemenid Persian 10 - 15 Geoff Pearson, Brian Pierpoint
R5 Northern League 15mm 2011 2011-11-06 2 Later Achaemenid Persian 0 - 25 Chris Jolley
R1 Northern League 15mm 2012 2012-03-11 1 Medieval German 9 - 16 Geoff Pearson, Brian Pierpoint
R1 Northern League 15mm 2012 2012-03-11 2 Medieval German 2 - 28 Andy Parkin, Sagar Kumaraswamy
R2 Northern League 15mm 2012 2012-05-20 1 Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese 10 - 15 Chris Jolley
R2 Northern League 15mm 2012 2012-05-20 2 Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese 3 - 22 David Thompson
R3 Northern League 15mm 2012 2012-07-22 1 Medieval German 3 - 22 Peter Kershaw
R3 Northern League 15mm 2012 2012-07-22 2 Medieval German 2 - 23 Geoff Pearson, John Saunders
R4 Northern League 15mm 2012 2012-09-02 1 Seleucid 6 - 19 Keith Nathan
R4 Northern League 15mm 2012 2012-09-02 2 Seleucid 3 - 22 Thom Richardson
R5 Northern League 15mm 2012 2012-11-04 1 Pictish 12 - 13 John Saunders
R5 Northern League 15mm 2012 2012-11-04 2 Pictish 3 - 22 Keith Nathan, Thom Richardson
R1 Northern League 15mm 2013 2013-02-24 1 Later Muslim Indian 2 - 23 Chris Jolley
R1 Northern League 15mm 2013 2013-02-24 2 Later Muslim Indian 6 - 19 Andy Parkin, Sagar Kumaraswamy
R2 Northern League 15mm 2013 2013-05-19 1 Welsh 0 - 25 Keith Nathan, Thom Richardson
R2 Northern League 15mm 2013 2013-05-19 2 Welsh 17 - 13 Geoff Pearson
R4 Northern League 15mm 2013 2013-09-08 1 Later Polish 3 - 22 Thom Richardson
R4 Northern League 15mm 2013 2013-09-08 2 Later Polish 12 - 13 Roy Loach
R5 Northern League 15mm 2013 2013-11-10 1 Seleucid 0 - 25 Keith Nathan, Thom Richardson
R5 Northern League 15mm 2013 2013-11-10 2 Seleucid 0 - 25 Chris Jolley
Burton Doubles 2014 2014-02-22 1 Central Asian City-States 3 - 22 Mike Bennett, Colin Sharpe
Burton Doubles 2014 2014-02-22 2 Central Asian City-States 14 - 11 Peter Kershaw
Burton Doubles 2014 2014-02-22 3 Central Asian City-States 3 - 22 Keith Nathan, Roger Greenwood
Burton Doubles 2014 2014-02-22 4 Central Asian City-States 6 - 19 Stuart Whigham
R1 Northern League 15mm 2014 2014-03-16 1 Welsh 25 - 5 John Saunders, Roy Loach
R1 Northern League 15mm 2014 2014-03-16 2 Welsh 0 - 25 Roger Greenwood, Alaistair Moore
R2 Northern League 15mm 2014 2014-05-18 1 Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese 0 - 25 Geoff Pearson
R2 Northern League 15mm 2014 2014-05-18 2 Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese 0 - 25 Roger Greenwood, Alaistair Moore
R3 Northern League 15mm 2014 2014-07-27 1 Parthian 0 - 30 Chris Jolley
R3 Northern League 15mm 2014 2014-07-27 2 Parthian 0 - 30 Roger Greenwood, Alaistair Moore
R4 Northern League 15mm 2014 2014-09-07 1 Lysimachid 0 - 27 John Fletcher, Steve Mills
R4 Northern League 15mm 2014 2014-09-07 2 Lysimachid 3 - 22 Keith Nathan, Thom Richardson
Burton Doubles 2015 2015-02-21 1 Jurchen-Chin 20 - 5 Lawrence Greaves, Oren Taylor
Burton Doubles 2015 2015-02-21 2 Jurchen-Chin 24 - 1 Phil Hosker, Nick Beechey
Burton Doubles 2015 2015-02-21 3 Jurchen-Chin 10 - 15 Mike Bennett, Colin Sharpe
Burton Doubles 2015 2015-02-21 4 Jurchen-Chin 3 - 22 Tim Child, Greg Mann
R1 Northern League 15mm 2016 2016-03-20 1 New Kingdom Egyptian 2 - 23 Roger Greenwood, Alaistair Moore
R1 Northern League 15mm 2016 2016-03-20 2 New Kingdom Egyptian 9 - 16 Steve Mills
R2 Northern League 15mm 2016 2016-05-01 1 Seleucid 12 - 13 Geoff Pearson, Brian Pierpoint
R2 Northern League 15mm 2016 2016-05-01 2 Seleucid 2 - 23 Chris Jolley
R4 Northern League 15mm 2016 2016-09-04 1 Later Polish 15 - 10 John Saunders
R4 Northern League 15mm 2016 2016-09-04 2 Later Polish 6 - 19 Geoff Pearson
R5 Northern League 15mm 2016 2016-11-06 1 Rus 0 - 25 Chris Jolley
R5 Northern League 15mm 2016 2016-11-06 2 Rus 1 - 24 John Fletcher, Steve Mills
Burton Doubles 2017 2017-02-19 1 Ch'iang and Ti 6 - 19 Phil Hosker, Nick Beechey
Burton Doubles 2017 2017-02-19 2 Ch'iang and Ti 22 - 3 David Mather, Mike Pickering
Burton Doubles 2017 2017-02-19 3 Ch'iang and Ti 11 - 14 Gordon Harrow, Peter Kershaw
Burton Doubles 2017 2017-02-19 4 Ch'iang and Ti 0 - 25 John Fletcher
R1 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2017 2017-03-19 1 Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese 3 - 24 John Fletcher, Steve Mills
R1 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2017 2017-03-19 2 Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese 0 - 25 Sagar Kumaraswamy
R5 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2017 2017-11-05 1 Pre-Feudal Scots 10 - 15 Roger Greenwood
R5 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2017 2017-11-05 2 Pre-Feudal Scots 11 - 14 Alaistair Moore
Burton Doubles 2018 2018-02-25 1 Chinese Northern and Southern Dynasties 3 - 22 Steve Bainbridge, Ian Sims
Burton Doubles 2018 2018-02-25 2 Chinese Northern and Southern Dynasties 10 - 15 Ray Briggs, Bob Kendall
Burton Doubles 2018 2018-02-25 3 Chinese Northern and Southern Dynasties 14 - 11 Roy Loach
Burton Doubles 2018 2018-02-25 4 Chinese Northern and Southern Dynasties 25 - 0 Stuart Whigham
R1 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2018 2018-03-18 1 Alexandrian Imperial 22 - 3 Keith Nathan
R1 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2018 2018-03-18 2 Alexandrian Imperial 3 - 24 John Fletcher
R2 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2018 2018-05-06 1 Rus 0 - 27 Thom Richardson
R2 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2018 2018-05-06 2 Rus 11 - 14 Keith Nathan
R3 Northern Doubles League 2018 2018-07-29 1 Early Byzantine 9 - 16 Geoff Pearson
R3 Northern Doubles League 2018 2018-07-29 2 Early Byzantine 24 - 6 Keith Nathan
R4 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2018 2018-09-09 1 Later Polish 3 - 22 Roger Greenwood, Alaistair Moore
R4 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2018 2018-09-09 2 Later Polish 4 - 23 Thom Richardson, Ed Bailey
Burton Doubles 2019-02-24 1 Yuan Chinese 3 - 22 Phil Hosker, Steve Bainbridge
Burton Doubles 2019-02-24 2 Yuan Chinese 11 - 14 Roger Greenwood, Alaistair Moore
Burton Doubles 2019-02-24 3 Yuan Chinese 19 - 6 Tim Child, Greg Mann
Burton Doubles 2019-02-24 4 Yuan Chinese 25 - 0 Warren Thompson, Nick Beechey
R1 Northern Double League 15mm 2019 2019-03-24 1 Warring States and Ch'in Chinese 19 - 6 Chris Jolley
R1 Northern Double League 15mm 2019 2019-03-24 2 Warring States and Ch'in Chinese 16 - 9 John Fletcher, Steve Mills
R2 Northern League 15mm 2019 2019-05-05 1 Early Byzantine 0 - 25 John Fletcher, Steve Mills
R2 Northern League 15mm 2019 2019-05-05 2 Early Byzantine 21 - 6 Chris North
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.0860 seconds