Competition Date Round Army Score Opponent(s)
Rampage 2010 2010-06-27 1 Later Crusader 0 - 25 Jim Gibson
Rampage 2010 2010-06-27 2 Later Crusader 9 - 16 Simon Brown
Rampage 2010 2010-06-27 3 Later Crusader 0 - 25 David Mather
Guildford 2010 2010-10-30 1 Later Carthaginian 12 - 13 Adrian Coombs-Hoar
Guildford 2010 2010-10-30 2 Later Carthaginian 3 - 22 Mike Bowles
Warfare 2010 Persian Period 2010-11-20 1 Alexandrian Macedonian 14 - 11 Adrian Clarke
Warfare 2010 Persian Period 2010-11-20 2 Alexandrian Macedonian 25 - 0 Richard Aynsley
Warfare 2010 Persian Period 2010-11-20 3 Alexandrian Macedonian 10 - 15 David Pallin
Warfare 2010 Persian Period 2010-11-20 4 Alexandrian Macedonian 0 - 25 Ian Austin
MK One-Dayer 2011 2011-01-15 1 Early Achaemenid Persian 14 - 11 Chris Jones
MK One-Dayer 2011 2011-01-15 2 Early Achaemenid Persian 8 - 17 Toby Partridge
Burton Doubles 2011 2011-02-19 1 Italian Condotta 12 - 13 Gordon Harrow, Stuart Whigham
Burton Doubles 2011 2011-02-19 2 Italian Condotta 25 - 0 Phil Barker, Sue Barker
Burton Doubles 2011 2011-02-19 3 Italian Condotta 15 - 10 John Saunders, John Fletcher
Burton Doubles 2011 2011-02-19 4 Italian Condotta 14 - 11 Tim Kohler, Andy Parkin
Challenge 2011 2011-04-16 1 Late Imperial Roman 3 - 22 Ian Austin
Challenge 2011 2011-04-16 2 Late Imperial Roman 5 - 20 Keith Nathan
Challenge 2011 2011-04-16 3 Late Imperial Roman 11 - 14 Ray Briggs
Challenge 2011 2011-04-16 4 Late Imperial Roman 23 - 2 Tony Dennis
Challenge 2011 2011-04-16 5 Late Imperial Roman 24 - 1 Gordon Harrow
Roll Call 2011 2011-05-08 1 Later Carthaginian 11 - 14 David Thompson
Roll Call 2011 2011-05-08 2 Later Carthaginian 14 - 11 Neil Sutherland
Roll Call 2011 2011-05-08 3 Later Carthaginian 15 - 10 Steve Mills
Roll Call 2011 2011-05-08 4 Later Carthaginian 11 - 14 Mike Pickering
Rampage 2011 2011-07-26 1 Alexandrian Macedonian 1 - 24 Steve Scott
Rampage 2011 2011-07-26 2 Alexandrian Macedonian 22 - 3 Adrian Coombs-Hoar
Rampage 2011 2011-07-26 3 Alexandrian Macedonian 23 - 2 Steve Bainbridge
Guildford 2011 2011-10-29 1 West Frankish or Norman 13 - 12 Chris Jones
Guildford 2011 2011-10-29 2 West Frankish or Norman 19 - 6 Mike Pickering
Warfare2011 15mm 2011-11-19 1 Late Imperial Roman 14 - 11 Lawrence Greaves
Warfare2011 15mm 2011-11-19 2 Late Imperial Roman 13 - 12 Peter Kershaw
Warfare2011 15mm 2011-11-19 3 Late Imperial Roman 4 - 21 Greg Mann
Warfare2011 15mm 2011-11-19 4 Late Imperial Roman 23 - 2 Marc Priest
MK One-Dayer 2012 2012-01-14 1 100 Years War English 25 - 0 M S
MK One-Dayer 2012 2012-01-14 2 100 Years War English 11 - 14 Chris Jones
Oxford Doubles 2012 2012-04-14 1 Seleucid 11 - 14 Graham Lock, Stephen Jones
Oxford Doubles 2012 2012-04-14 2 Seleucid 10 - 15 Gordon Harrow, Peter Kershaw
Oxford Doubles 2012 2012-04-14 3 Seleucid 2 - 23 Keith Nathan, Thom Richardson
Oxford Doubles 2012 2012-04-14 4 Seleucid 25 - 0 Andy Gilbert, Mike Bowles
Roll Call 2012 15mm 2012-06-16 1 West Frankish or Norman 0 - 25 Ian Austin
Roll Call 2012 15mm 2012-06-16 2 West Frankish or Norman 19 - 6 Keith Nathan
Roll Call 2012 15mm 2012-06-16 3 West Frankish or Norman 11 - 14 Peter Kershaw
Roll Call 2012 15mm 2012-06-16 4 West Frankish or Norman 23 - 2 John Saunders
Central London 2012 2012-09-15 1 Early Achaemenid Persian 22 - 3 Ian Mackay
Central London 2012 2012-09-15 2 Early Achaemenid Persian 25 - 0 Gordon Garrard
Central London 2012 2012-09-15 3 Early Achaemenid Persian 10 - 15 Mike Bennett
Central London 2012 2012-09-15 4 Early Achaemenid Persian 2 - 23 Tim Child
Warfare 2012 15mm 2012-11-17 1 Seleucid 10 - 15 Mike Bennett
Warfare 2012 15mm 2012-11-17 2 Seleucid 15 - 10 Mark Schofield, Findlay Schofield
Warfare 2012 15mm 2012-11-17 3 Seleucid 19 - 6 Jann Bengen
Warfare 2012 15mm 2012-11-17 4 Seleucid 10 - 15 Craig Barr, John Saunders
Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2013 2013-01-12 1 Sha-T'o Turkish 21 - 4 Ian Mackay
Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2013 2013-01-12 2 Sha-T'o Turkish 2 - 23 Don Avis
Challenge 2013 2013-04-06 1 Italian Condotta 12 - 13 Mike Pickering
Challenge 2013 2013-04-06 2 Italian Condotta 0 - 25 Greg Mann
Challenge 2013 2013-04-06 3 Italian Condotta 18 - 7 Mike Bowles
Challenge 2013 2013-04-06 4 Italian Condotta 14 - 11 Andy Gilbert
Challenge 2013 2013-04-06 5 Italian Condotta 19 - 6 Steve Bainbridge
BHGS Oxford Doubles 2013 2013-10-12 1 Later Mycenean and Trojan War 12 - 13 Graham Lock, Stephen Jones
BHGS Oxford Doubles 2013 2013-10-12 2 Later Mycenean and Trojan War 2 - 23 Steve Rathgay, Keith Nathan
BHGS Oxford Doubles 2013 2013-10-12 3 Later Mycenean and Trojan War 25 - 0 Mark Schofield, Findlay Schofield
BHGS Oxford Doubles 2013 2013-10-12 4 Later Mycenean and Trojan War 25 - 0 Ray Briggs, Steve Coope
Guildford 2013 2013-11-02 1 Early Achaemenid Persian 13 - 12 Gordon Garrard
Guildford 2013 2013-11-02 2 Early Achaemenid Persian 22 - 3 Greg Mann
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.0914 seconds